Guyanese Championships

National Track and Field Centre, Leonora (GUY)

15–16 JUN 2024

B

Men's 100 Metres

Final 1, Wind: +2.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Emanuel ARCHIBALD09 SEP 1994GUY10.09
2.Noelex HOLDER21 DEC 1999GUY10.23
3.Revon WILLIAMS05 JAN 2002GUY10.40
4.Akeem STEWART28 JUN 1991GUY10.43
5.Patrick ABEL13 SEP 2001GUY10.47
6.Keiron DE SOUZAGUY10.56
7.Ezekiel NEWTON08 FEB 2005GUY10.58
8.Jaheel CORNETTE2005GUY10.61
Final 2, Wind: NWI
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Marcus ROBERTGUY10.76
2.Nicholas DENHEART15 NOV 2001GUY10.86
3.Skylar CHARLESGUY10.97
4.Shimar Emmanuel VELLOZA08 JAN 1999GUY10.97
5.Melech BARTONGUY11.02
OCChe Jean-Marc WICKHAM2005TTO10.72
OCDiara GUY2003TTO11.05
Round 1 - Heat -1, Wind: +1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
Revon WILLIAMS05 JAN 2002GUY10.43
Patrick ABEL13 SEP 2001GUY10.57
Keiron DE SOUZAGUY10.69
Ezekiel NEWTON08 FEB 2005GUY10.75
Jaheel CORNETTE2005GUY10.77
Marcus ROBERTGUY10.85
Shimar Emmanuel VELLOZA08 JAN 1999GUY10.90
Arinze CHANCE20 JAN 1996GUY10.92
Nicholas DENHEART15 NOV 2001GUY10.90
Emanuel ARCHIBALD09 SEP 1994GUY10.25
Noelex HOLDER21 DEC 1999GUY10.38
Akeem STEWART28 JUN 1991GUY10.46
Skylar CHARLESGUY11.00
Stephan BOOBIEGUY11.05
Melech BARTONGUY11.05
Marcus HAVERCOMEGUY11.26
Zeldro HAYNESGUY11.28
Randy DOEKOEGUY11.32
OCDiara GUY2003TTO10.99
OCJoshua Jalani RAYMOND2004TTO11.20
OCChe Jean-Marc WICKHAM2005TTO10.80

Men's 400 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Malachi AUSTIN17 FEB 2007GUY47.70
2.Simeon ADAMS2003GUY48.90
3.Lennox DOUGLASGUY49.09
4.Courtly BOBBGUY49.11
5.Brian ROMAN12 JUN 1997GUY49.41
6.Nicholas DAWGUY49.43
Round 1 - Heat -1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
Malachi AUSTIN17 FEB 2007GUY48.57
Arinze CHANCE20 JAN 1996GUY49.06
Lennox DOUGLASGUY49.09
Courtly BOBBGUY49.41
Gill DE NEILSONGUY49.73
Simeon ADAMS2003GUY49.89
Brian ROMAN12 JUN 1997GUY49.98
Afi BLAIRGUY50.30
Javon JOHNSONGUY51.29
Nicholas DAWGUY50.07

Men's 1500 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Matthew GORDON01 JAN 2003GUY4:06.17
2.Devaun BARRINGTON17 DEC 1993GUY4:07.30

Men's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mark JHALU04 OCT 1994GUY1.96
2.Yohance BOURNEGUY1.93
3.Melon LOWENFIELD2003GUY1.90
4.Isaiah LEWISGUY1.85
4.Encosie LEITCHGUY1.85
4.Domon WILLIAMS06 FEB 1996GUY1.85

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jermaine SIMMONS27 SEP 1999GUY14.47
2.Pascall OKENOKO2004GUY14.14

Men's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Leslain BAIRD09 MAY 1987GUY70.20
2.Tramaine BECKLESGUY60.54
3.Jermaine SIMMONS27 SEP 1999GUY58.87

Men's 4x100 Metres Relay

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Guyana Defence ForceGUY40.58
2.Police Progressive Youth ClubGUY41.01
OCStallion Athletics ClubTTO42.43

Women's 100 Metres

Final, Wind: +1.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jasmine ABRAMS14 MAR 1994GUY11.11
2.Juvonna CORNETTEGUY11.33
3.Athaleyha HINCKSON02 JAN 2008GUY11.39
4.Keliza SMITH25 APR 2003GUY11.50
5.Savannah ADAMSGUY12.15
6.Shaneka CAMPBELLGUY12.45
Round 1 - Heat -1, Wind: +1.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
Jasmine ABRAMS14 MAR 1994GUY11.27
Keliza SMITH25 APR 2003GUY11.73
Cassie SMALLGUY12.45
Kenetha FRASERGUY12.75
Athaleyha HINCKSON02 JAN 2008GUY11.64
Juvonna CORNETTEGUY11.75
Savannah ADAMSGUY12.33
Karese LLYOD2004GUY12.61
Alita ADONISGUY12.92
Shaneka CAMPBELLGUY12.54

Women's 400 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Aliyah ABRAMS03 APR 1997GUY52.04
2.Kenisha PHILLIPS05 MAY 2001GUY52.51
3.Deshana SKEETE23 SEP 2002GUY52.81
4.Tianna SPRINGER24 SEP 2007GUY53.73
5.Narissa MCPHERSON21 NOV 2006GUY53.88
Round 1 - Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Aliyah ABRAMS03 APR 1997GUY52.04
2.Kenisha PHILLIPS05 MAY 2001GUY52.51
3.Deshana SKEETE23 SEP 2002GUY52.81
4.Tianna SPRINGER24 SEP 2007GUY53.73
5.Narissa MCPHERSON21 NOV 2006GUY53.88

Women's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Shontell BROWNEGUY1.53

Women's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Annalisa REDMOND2002GUY6.03
+1.6
2.Natrena HOOPER02 FEB 1991GUY5.64
+0.5
3.Shaneka CAMPBELLGUY5.60
+1.4
4.Leoni Donellei ADAMS07 JUN 1999GUY5.40
+0.9
5.Kenetha FRASERGUY5.37
+2.0
6.Amris HECTORGUY5.23
+0.4

Women's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Natrena HOOPER02 FEB 1991GUY12.05
+1.2
2.Leoni Donellei ADAMS07 JUN 1999GUY11.90
+1.7
3.Amris HECTORGUY11.18
0.0
4.Krystal MORRISGUY11.08
+0.1
5.Tamara HARVEYGUY10.58
+1.3