Inter-Collegiate Championships
GC Foster College, Spanish Town (JAM)
15 MAR 2024
F
Men's 100 Metres
Final 1, Wind: -2.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jayval WRIGHT | 19 NOV 2002 | JAM | 10.46 |
2. | Rushane MCCLEOD | JAM | 10.77 | |
3. | Roshane GAYLE | JAM | 10.88 | |
4. | Dontae HILL | JAM | 11.07 | |
5. | Shaundre SIMPSON | JAM | 11.21 | |
6. | Devron SINCLAIR | JAM | 11.23 |
Final 2, Wind: +3.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dominic WILLIAMS | 24 JAN 2003 | JAM | 10.68 |
2. | Davede BUCKHAM | 1999 | JAM | 10.80 |
3. | Delano HARRIOTT | JAM | 11.24 | |
4. | Ojanie MEEKS | JAM | 11.30 | |
5. | Dejaun MILLS | JAM | 11.40 | |
Jerome GRANT | JAM | DQ |
Final 3, Wind: +4.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rasheed FOSTER | 23 AUG 2002 | JAM | 10.12 |
1. | Odaine MCPHERSON | 14 FEB 1999 | JAM | 10.12 |
3. | Earl SIMMONDS | 26 DEC 2001 | VIN | 10.23 |
4. | Rimando THOMAS | 03 SEP 2003 | JAM | 10.53 |
5. | Nicholi PALMER | JAM | 10.81 | |
6. | Oshane BLACKWOOD | 05 AUG 2004 | JAM | 10.85 |
7. | Shaun BRYAN | JAM | 10.97 |
Men's 200 Metres
Final 3, Wind: -0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Javaughnie DAVIS | 12 FEB 2003 | JAM | 21.50 |
2. | Jayval WRIGHT | 19 NOV 2002 | JAM | 22.03 |
Final 4, Wind: +2.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Michael SHARP | 23 JUL 1997 | JAM | 20.87 |
2. | Jevaughn WHYTE | 03 FEB 2001 | JAM | 21.07 |
3. | Rasheed FOSTER | 23 AUG 2002 | JAM | 21.45 |
4. | Davede BUCKHAM | 1999 | JAM | 21.82 |
5. | Ryan WEBBER | 21 NOV 2002 | JAM | 21.99 |
6. | De'jhaun STRACHAN | 12 JAN 2005 | JAM | 22.79 |
Men's 400 Metres
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Antwain WILLIAMS | 2003 | JAM | 49.57 |
2. | Warren TUCKER | 1999 | JAM | 50.24 |
3. | Ro-sean RICHARDS | 2003 | JAM | 50.72 |
4. | Kevoy GRAHAM | JAM | 51.35 |
Final 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Zandrion BARNES | 17 AUG 2001 | JAM | 45.71 |
2. | Tyrese EBANKS | 29 AUG 2004 | JAM | 47.42 |
3. | Blaine BUCKLEY | 03 OCT 2000 | JAM | 47.92 |
4. | Marcus HUTCHINSON | 06 OCT 2001 | JAM | 48.24 |
5. | Emil GORDON | 20 OCT 2002 | JAM | 49.69 |
6. | Najay MICKIEL | 21 MAR 2003 | JAM | 50.18 |
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: +1.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Joel BRYAN | 11 DEC 2000 | JAM | 14.19 |
2. | Romario STEWART | 22 JUL 2004 | JAM | 14.55 |
3. | Joel FACEY | 2005 | JAM | 14.89 |
Men's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dennick LUKE | 28 JAN 2001 | DMA | 53.07 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Romario STEWART | 22 JUL 2004 | JAM | 53.61 |
Justin CHISHOLM | 20 DEC 2002 | JAM | DNF | |
Malik JAMES-KING | 28 JUN 1999 | JAM | DQ |
Men's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lushane WILSON | 11 SEP 1998 | JAM | 2.23 |
2. | Raymond RICHARDS | 28 APR 2001 | JAM | 2.23 |
3. | Jeremy HIBBERT | 04 DEC 2001 | JAM | 2.00 |
4. | Jordaine JOHNSON | JAM | 1.85 |
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Savaughney MCLEOD | 2003 | JAM | 6.95 | +2.3 |
2. | David TOMLINSON | 23 DEC 2000 | JAM | 6.79 | -0.3 |
3. | Jeremy HIBBERT | 04 DEC 2001 | JAM | 6.77 | +0.8 |
4. | Jordan JARRETT | 2003 | JAM | 6.54 | +4.6 |
5. | Warren TUCKER | 1999 | JAM | 6.52 | +4.2 |
Savaughney MCLEOD | 2003 | JAM | 6.49 | ||
Jordan JARRETT | 2003 | JAM | 6.49 |
Men's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Chevaughn PARKINSON | 25 OCT 2000 | JAM | 14.97 | +1.2 |
2. | Raymond RICHARDS | 28 APR 2001 | JAM | 14.75 | +4.3 |
3. | Savaughney MCLEOD | 2003 | JAM | 14.18 | +2.8 |
4. | Nicholai BLOSSOM | 26 MAR 2003 | JAM | 14.11 | +3.6 |
Men's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Moses PARKINSON | 15 OCT 1998 | JAM | 17.43 |
2. | Rasheeda DOWNER | 23 JUL 1999 | JAM | 15.32 |
3. | Michael CLARKE | 2001 | JAM | 14.51 |
4. | Tio Josh MOWATT | 14 JUN 2003 | JAM | 13.59 |
Men's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tio Josh MOWATT | 14 JUN 2003 | JAM | 54.14 |
2. | Alex WATKINS | 2003 | JAM | 49.93 |
3. | Rasheeda DOWNER | 23 JUL 1999 | JAM | 44.71 |
Men's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Andre RAYMOND | 15 AUG 2002 | JAM | 60.60 |
Men's 4x100 Metres Relay
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Vocational Training Developmen | JAM | 41.24 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | GC Foster College | JAM | 39.90 | |
2. | The Mico University College | JAM | 41.12 | |
3. | UWI Mona | JAM | 41.12 |
Men's 4x400 Metres Relay
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Vocational Training Developmen | JAM | 3:11.31 | |
2. | GC Foster College | JAM | 3:12.40 | |
3. | The Mico University College | JAM | 3:16.72 | |
4. | University of Technology | JAM | 3:19.54 |
Women's 100 Metres
Final 1, Wind: +2.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yolan WILLIAMSON | JAM | 12.44 | |
2. | Deidre CAMPBELL | JAM | 12.83 |
Final 2, Wind: -3.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Shurria Amoy HENRY | 23 AUG 2000 | JAM | 11.82 |
2. | Hannah BELL | 2002 | GBR | 12.28 |
3. | Kellies CLARKE | 2005 | JAM | 12.73 |
4. | Keshana WYNTER | JAM | 12.97 |
Final 3, Wind: -3.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mickaell MOODIE | 06 NOV 2001 | JAM | 11.35 |
2. | Kishawna NILES | 16 AUG 2005 | BAR | 11.54 |
3. | Alexis JAMES | 09 APR 2004 | JAM | 11.63 |
4. | Angalena FERGUSON | 16 SEP 2005 | JAM | 11.91 |
5. | Shanniel Ericka DAWSON | 07 MAR 2002 | JAM | 12.37 |
6. | Breanna DALEY | 17 SEP 2004 | JAM | 12.81 |
Women's 200 Metres
Final 1, Wind: +0.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Angalena FERGUSON | 16 SEP 2005 | JAM | 25.57 |
2. | Tijeana BOGLE | 2003 | JAM | 26.22 |
Final 3, Wind: NWI
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mickaell MOODIE | 06 NOV 2001 | JAM | 23.80 |
2. | Rickianna RUSSELL | 02 FEB 2004 | JAM | 24.07 |
3. | Krystal SLOLEY | 24 APR 2002 | JAM | 24.25 |
4. | Shermalee FREEMAN | 09 NOV 2004 | JAM | 26.01 |
5. | Shanniel Ericka DAWSON | 07 MAR 2002 | JAM | 26.10 |
Women's 400 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Shanita Adelia BECKFORD | 24 MAR 2002 | JAM | 58.07 |
2. | Alexia Elaine BECKFORD | 28 JUL 2005 | JAM | 58.87 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Roneisha MCGREGOR | 09 OCT 1997 | JAM | 53.10 |
2. | Rickianna RUSSELL | 02 FEB 2004 | JAM | 53.86 |
3. | Akrisa ERISTEE | 02 APR 2003 | IVB | 54.58 |
4. | Annicea RICHARDS | 15 MAY 2001 | VIN | 54.97 |
5. | Shermalee FREEMAN | 09 NOV 2004 | JAM | 60.20 |
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: +2.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Annalice Amanda BRADY | 05 MAR 2004 | JAM | 14.41 |
2. | Vanessa WARD | 20 JUL 2004 | JAM | 15.13 |
3. | Deandra Harris HARRIS | 15 DEC 2006 | JAM | 15.18 |
4. | Krishel SANTOKIE | 07 NOV 2003 | JAM | 15.67 |
Women's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Annalice Amanda BRADY | 05 MAR 2004 | JAM | 1:01.63 |
2. | Vanessa WARD | 20 JUL 2004 | JAM | 1:01.89 |
Women's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Char CUMBERBATCH | JAM | 1.60 |
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sashell WALTERS | 2002 | JAM | 5.32 | +1.8 |
2. | Breanna DALEY | 17 SEP 2004 | JAM | 5.07 | +4.5 |
3. | Serena RICHARDS | 2004 | GRN | 5.00 | +4.2 |
Women's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sashell WALTERS | 2002 | JAM | 10.84 | +2.5 |
Women's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Breanna MONTEITH | 2004 | JAM | 12.57 |
2. | Shatoy CHAMBERS | 18 OCT 2001 | JAM | 12.41 |
3. | Shamella DONALDSON | 07 NOV 1999 | JAM | 12.01 |
4. | Janiel MONTAGUE | 2004 | JAM | 11.84 |
Women's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Shamella DONALDSON | 07 NOV 1999 | JAM | 48.67 |
2. | Janiel MONTAGUE | 2004 | JAM | 44.10 |
3. | Breanna MONTEITH | 2004 | JAM | 38.78 |
Women's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G'Nea PITT | 17 DEC 2002 | JAM | 42.12 |
Women's 4x100 Metres Relay
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Vocational Training Developmen | JAM | 47.74 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | University of Technology | JAM | 45.77 | |
2. | GC Foster College | JAM | 47.66 |
Women's 4x400 Metres Relay
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | GC Foster College | JAM | 3:40.94 |