Canadian Championships
Complexe Sportif Claude-Robillard, Montréal (CAN)
26–30 JUN 2024
B
Men's 100 Metres
Preliminary Round - Heat 1, Wind: +2.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dawson BENTZ | 1999 | CAN | 10.99 |
2. | Taylor RENELIQUE | 1999 | CAN | 11.42 |
3. | Benoit LATOUR | CAN | 11.79 | |
OC | Taha JAMAL EDDINE | 2001 | MAR | 12.73 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 2, Wind: +2.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
OC | Andres PEREZ | 2004 | VEN | 11.90 |
OC | Mohamed Aymen AIT ABDELAALI | 2000 | MAR | 12.37 |
OC | Thomas Steve YOUGA | 1993 | CMR | 11.93 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 3, Wind: +5.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gabriel LEBLANC | 1992 | CAN | 11.71 |
2. | Bekanty Wilfried KOMLAN | CAN | 11.91 | |
3. | Dayane ALAO | CAN | 12.06 | |
4. | Francis YOUNG | 1993 | CAN | 12.11 |
5. | Samuel ZITELLA | 2003 | CAN | 12.19 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 4, Wind: +4.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Francis GAUDREAULT-ROY | 1996 | CAN | 11.50 |
2. | Maxim LAVOIE | 2001 | CAN | 11.53 |
3. | William AUCLAIR | 1993 | CAN | 11.56 |
4. | Simon DUQUETTE | 2003 | CAN | 11.69 |
5. | Damien LAMOUREUX | 1993 | CAN | 11.70 |
6. | Xerxes EJERCITO | 2002 | CAN | 11.87 |
7. | Keith NORMANDIN | 1994 | CAN | 11.89 |
8. | Simon BEAUDRY | 2004 | CAN | 11.95 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 5, Wind: +2.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Deandre WILLIAMS | 2004 | CAN | 11.01 |
2. | Aidan COWELL-MILLER | 2004 | CAN | 11.09 |
3. | Chase ALLEN | 2003 | CAN | 11.26 |
4. | Vincent BRAZEAU | 2000 | CAN | 11.30 |
5. | Jérémy POTHIER | 2001 | CAN | 11.37 |
6. | Guillaume BASQUE | 2004 | CAN | 11.42 |
7. | Gabriele POLIDORI | 1997 | CAN | 11.70 |
OC | Uzoeshina EVULEOCHA | 2000 | NGR | 11.10 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 6, Wind: +2.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dylan LEONARD | 2004 | CAN | 11.11 |
2. | Daniel ORSINI | 1991 | CAN | 11.23 |
3. | Samuel BEAULIEU | 2004 | CAN | 11.32 |
4. | Gabriel NACHED | 2003 | CAN | 11.34 |
5. | Alexandre NOËL DE TILLY | 2000 | CAN | 11.36 |
6. | Malcolm KING | 1996 | CAN | 11.38 |
7. | Joseph HADDAD | 1998 | CAN | 11.42 |
8. | O'Tave EDMONDSON | 2001 | CAN | 11.46 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 7, Wind: +1.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Vincent COLPRON | 1998 | CAN | 11.01 |
2. | Luca NICOLETTI | 2004 | CAN | 11.06 |
3. | Philip SASSI | 1996 | CAN | 11.07 |
4. | Jean-Nicolas BRENKO | 2001 | CAN | 11.21 |
5. | Mason NOVIK | 2001 | CAN | 11.23 |
6. | Justin MAZZELLA | 2003 | CAN | 11.41 |
7. | Jonathan CANTAVE | 1999 | CAN | 11.46 |
8. | Marqus ROOKWOOD | 2000 | CAN | 11.54 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 8, Wind: +2.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Orin MAY | 2002 | CAN | 10.91 |
2. | Félix BELLEMARE | 1999 | CAN | 11.00 |
3. | Felimon HENOK | 1999 | CAN | 11.02 |
4. | Tshibangu Kemy MUKENDI | 2003 | CAN | 11.06 |
5. | Champion DOWNS | 1999 | CAN | 11.08 |
6. | Kwame KARANGWA | 2002 | CAN | 11.12 |
7. | Dominic SALVO | 1998 | CAN | 11.14 |
8. | Joshua HUTCHINSON | 2000 | CAN | 11.26 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 9, Wind: +2.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lutch Jarmannau ALCÉNA | 02 MAY 2002 | CAN | 10.76 |
2. | Brandyn MARTINEAU | 1992 | CAN | 10.90 |
3. | Harold SONGMERE | 2001 | CAN | 11.02 |
4. | Zachari HOUDE | 2004 | CAN | 11.06 |
5. | Aiden PATERSON | 2004 | CAN | 11.11 |
6. | Wend-Yam Esli KONTIEBO | 2004 | CAN | 11.18 |
7. | Mathis DUMONT | 2004 | CAN | 11.47 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 10, Wind: +0.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Matis HENRY | 2003 | CAN | 10.64 |
1. | Jean-Baptiste KOMLAN EKON | 1998 | CAN | 10.64 |
3. | Jimmy MARNERIS | 1999 | CAN | 10.87 |
4. | Seiyf Udeen GEBARA | 2003 | CAN | 10.89 |
5. | Dominik MANOUCHEHR | 2003 | CAN | 11.01 |
6. | Youssef-Mehdi MAAZAMI | 1995 | CAN | 11.13 |
7. | Lucanus ROBINSON | 12 MAR 1996 | CAN | 11.52 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 11, Wind: +2.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Philippe BISSON | 1998 | CAN | 10.64 |
2. | Kenny Jr. BLACKMAN | 2000 | CAN | 10.73 |
3. | Kejean JACKSON | 1997 | CAN | 10.82 |
4. | Logan JONES | 1996 | CAN | 11.08 |
OC | Kaito SUZUKI | 1999 | JPN | 10.78 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 12, Wind: +4.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tyrell DAVIS | 2004 | CAN | 10.36 |
2. | Rui RAMSAY | 2002 | CAN | 10.50 |
3. | Abdoulaye BAH | 2004 | CAN | 10.55 |
4. | Addison DE LA CRUZ | 2000 | CAN | 10.58 |
5. | Jonelle HALOG | 1995 | CAN | 10.85 |
6. | Brandon SMITH-DROUIN | 1991 | CAN | 10.86 |
OC | Nicolas SIXTA | 1999 | CAN | 18.76 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 13, Wind: +5.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Charles CHAMPAGNE | 1997 | CAN | 10.42 |
2. | Gabriel MOMPOINT | 2002 | CAN | 10.51 |
3. | Phu Thanh TRAN | 1998 | CAN | 10.59 |
3. | Shen ARNETT | 2002 | CAN | 10.59 |
5. | Jeremiah LAUZON | 26 JUN 2000 | CAN | 10.66 |
6. | Logan SPICER | 2003 | CAN | 10.70 |
OC | Davede BUCKHAM | 1999 | JAM | 10.61 |
OC | Ayomide ADEOKUN | 26 MAR 2004 | NGR | 10.64 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 14, Wind: +3.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jordan SOUFI | 09 MAY 2001 | CAN | 10.30 |
2. | Ramone ENGLISH | 2000 | CAN | 10.42 |
3. | Evan ESSAPA | 1999 | CAN | 10.52 |
4. | Daniel KIDD | 29 NOV 2004 | CAN | 10.57 |
5. | Isaiah PALMER | 2001 | CAN | 10.63 |
6. | Immanuel ONYEMAH | 2000 | CAN | 10.68 |
7. | Rabbi BOSITAMPEN | 1999 | CAN | 10.72 |
8. | Geovanne POWELL | 2004 | CAN | 11.08 |
Men's 400 Metres
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marcus NANDLAL | 2000 | CAN | 50.71 |
2. | Quinn CAMERON | 2002 | CAN | 53.22 |
3. | Damien LAMOUREUX | 1993 | CAN | 59.14 |
4. | Benoit LATOUR | CAN | 59.46 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nathaniel ABERA | 2003 | CAN | 53.22 |
2. | Chris BRENNAN | 2004 | CAN | 53.82 |
3. | Marqus ROOKWOOD | 2000 | CAN | 55.07 |
OC | Amirali SHIRKHODAIEKASHANI | IRI | DQ |
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Benjamin MERID-MOORE | 2000 | CAN | 50.84 |
2. | Renaud BORDELEAU | 2004 | CAN | 51.61 |
3. | Gunnarr GIBB | 1999 | CAN | 51.82 |
4. | Benjamin LAWSON | 2003 | CAN | 52.15 |
5. | Émile SAÏD | 2001 | CAN | 52.39 |
6. | Félix LAVALLÉE | CAN | 52.52 | |
7. | Vincent LAUZON | CAN | 52.92 | |
8. | Mathieu DUQUETTE | CAN | 53.02 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ohini Yanis SANVI | 1999 | CAN | 50.17 |
2. | Aaron KELLY | 2001 | CAN | 50.90 |
3. | Quinn LYNESS | 2000 | CAN | 50.99 |
4. | Hugo BERTRAND | 2001 | CAN | 51.19 |
5. | Sebastien COTE | 2000 | CAN | 51.42 |
5. | Brandon RADEY | 2004 | CAN | 51.42 |
7. | David VARGAS | 1998 | CAN | 52.11 |
OC | Nicolas IPPET | 13 SEP 1996 | FRA | 50.98 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Carter TEAL | 2002 | CAN | 48.08 |
2. | Thomas HELLAND | 2004 | CAN | 49.05 |
3. | Daniel LORD | 2000 | CAN | 49.69 |
4. | Luca NICOLETTI | 2004 | CAN | 50.02 |
5. | Ali GHADGHONI | 1993 | CAN | 50.86 |
6. | Keenan ALLEN | 2004 | CAN | 50.91 |
Dami BABALOLA | 2003 | CAN | DQ |
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Keshawn IGBINOSUN | 2003 | CAN | 47.88 |
2. | Joshua DUCKMAN | 2002 | CAN | 48.35 |
3. | Dawson ANDERSON | 1999 | CAN | 48.66 |
4. | Nathan HEHN | 1998 | CAN | 48.79 |
5. | Aaron THOMPSON | 1998 | CAN | 48.88 |
6. | Azer KHELIFA | 1997 | CAN | 49.43 |
7. | Chetaan JUDGE | 1999 | CAN | 52.77 |
OC | Rubén CABALLERO | 05 MAY 1994 | CUB | 48.73 |
Men's 800 Metres
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Edward MARSH | 2004 | CAN | 1:59.47 |
2. | David VARGAS | 1998 | CAN | 1:59.64 |
3. | Brandon RADEY | 2004 | CAN | 2:00.48 |
4. | Judicaël FASSAYA | CAN | 2:02.24 | |
5. | Kynan LOFTUS | 2004 | CAN | 2:05.77 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Renaud BORDELEAU | 2004 | CAN | 1:57.83 |
2. | Christophe PARÉ | 2003 | CAN | 1:58.06 |
3. | Laurent CHOUNAN | 1999 | CAN | 1:58.21 |
4. | Charles-Étienne TREMBLAY | 1997 | CAN | 1:58.34 |
5. | Youssef NASSIT | 2003 | CAN | 1:59.17 |
6. | Ethan DURET | 2003 | CAN | 1:59.18 |
7. | Shan DHANOA | 2004 | CAN | 2:02.35 |
8. | Sebastien COTE | 2000 | CAN | 2:07.61 |
OC | Jesse ST LOUIS-EVANS | USA | 2:04.65 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Abdullahi ABDULLAHI | 2001 | CAN | 1:55.03 |
2. | Christopher QUESNEL | 2001 | CAN | 1:55.37 |
3. | Jérémie LÉPINE | 2000 | CAN | 1:56.02 |
4. | Phoenix BOUMA | 2003 | CAN | 1:56.11 |
5. | Félix DÉZIEL | 2003 | CAN | 1:57.20 |
6. | Tomas CHAPMAN | 2000 | CAN | 1:58.97 |
7. | Vincent MOORE | 2004 | CAN | 1:59.28 |
8. | Mason JONES | 2002 | CAN | 2:00.32 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Raphaël GIGUÈRE | 1998 | CAN | 1:54.06 |
2. | Micaiah ELLIS | 2004 | CAN | 1:54.42 |
3. | Philip COSTA | 2000 | CAN | 1:54.64 |
4. | Andrew THOMSON | 2001 | CAN | 1:56.96 |
5. | Jacob TELUS | 2003 | CAN | 1:57.99 |
6. | Felix PLOURDE-COUTURE | 1999 | CAN | 1:58.87 |
7. | Gabriel SAMSON | 1999 | CAN | 1:59.62 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Abdiaziz ALI | 1997 | CAN | 1:52.13 |
2. | Michael PETERSEN | 10 FEB 1998 | CAN | 1:52.26 |
3. | Colton PLUMMER | 2004 | CAN | 1:52.46 |
4. | Yasser RIAD | 2003 | CAN | 1:52.62 |
5. | Mason BASSON | 2004 | CAN | 1:55.58 |
6. | Thomas PÉLADEAU | 2004 | CAN | 1:56.58 |
7. | Cole HANNAM | 1999 | CAN | 1:58.13 |
8. | Moses AIDOO | 2003 | CAN | 1:59.42 |
OC | Elie NAYRAND | 10 SEP 2000 | FRA | 1:51.87 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mohand Zine KHELAF | 01 JAN 1998 | CAN | 1:52.59 |
2. | Nicholas COOK | 2001 | CAN | 1:52.65 |
3. | Alanzo RYAN | 1999 | CAN | 1:52.71 |
4. | Zachary JAMES | 2003 | CAN | 1:54.07 |
5. | Alex LAROCHELLE | 19 MAY 2001 | CAN | 1:54.16 |
6. | Cédrik FLIPO | 2003 | CAN | 1:56.96 |
7. | Marcus GEIGER | 2002 | CAN | 2:08.05 |
8. | Adam SCHMIDT | 2000 | CAN | 2:15.68 |
Tristan ALLEN | 1998 | CAN | DNF |
Men's 5000 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yahye JAMA | 2001 | CAN | 14:52.29 |
2. | Will COX | 2001 | CAN | 14:54.14 |
3. | Saed GRIFFITH | 1994 | CAN | 15:00.60 |
4. | Brent SMALLEY | 18 JUN 1996 | CAN | 15:20.87 |
5. | Pier-Olivier BEAULIEU | 2005 | CAN | 15:31.64 |
6. | Nathan PLANT | 2004 | CAN | 15:35.48 |
7. | Loïc POULIN DESJARDINS | 2003 | CAN | 15:42.97 |
8. | Braden FOLEY | CAN | 15:46.57 | |
9. | Antoine BREAULT-GERMAIN | 2000 | CAN | 15:54.42 |
10. | Caleb BELAND | CAN | 15:55.19 | |
Edmond VIGNOLA | 2004 | CAN | DNF | |
Doan TRAN | 1995 | CAN | DNF | |
OC | Abdelaziz BAGHAZZA | 26 OCT 1995 | MAR | 14:31.28 |
OC | Atsushi SATOMURA | BEN | 16:10.99 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jonathan TEDESCHI | 1994 | CAN | 14:18.92 |
2. | Melika GHALI | 1995 | CAN | 14:19.73 |
3. | Prince NKURUNZIZA | 2001 | CAN | 14:19.94 |
4. | William BOYLE | 2002 | CAN | 14:24.63 |
5. | Miles AVALOS | 1997 | CAN | 14:25.23 |
6. | Pierre-Yves NORMANDIN | 1999 | CAN | 14:28.58 |
7. | Jack LEHTO | 16 JUN 2004 | CAN | 14:32.11 |
8. | Rudy SAAL | 2003 | CAN | 14:41.32 |
9. | Marc-André TRUDEAU PERRON | 25 APR 2000 | CAN | 14:43.77 |
10. | Robert LAWAND | 1997 | CAN | 14:45.47 |
11. | Keon WALLINGFORD | CAN | 14:48.11 | |
12. | Mathis MERCIER | 2003 | CAN | 14:51.67 |
13. | Felix BEDARD | 2000 | CAN | 14:52.88 |
14. | Moktar SAID | 2001 | CAN | 14:57.62 |
15. | Francois JARRY | 1993 | CAN | 15:00.30 |
16. | Charles POULIN | 2002 | CAN | 15:00.33 |
17. | Jack STANLEY | 1999 | CAN | 15:04.16 |
18. | Alexander WEBSTER | 2003 | CAN | 15:13.42 |
19. | Frédérick TURGEON | 2000 | CAN | 15:15.42 |
Final 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mohammed AHMED | 05 JAN 1991 | CAN | 13:10.99 |
2. | Thomas FAFARD | 06 DEC 1998 | CAN | 13:18.82 |
3. | Benjamin FLANAGAN | 11 JAN 1995 | CAN | 13:29.42 |
4. | Andrew ALEXANDER | 10 FEB 1999 | CAN | 13:47.49 |
5. | Jeremy COUGHLER | 03 NOV 1995 | CAN | 13:48.58 |
6. | Matthew BEAUDET | 28 FEB 2000 | CAN | 13:56.28 |
7. | Nicholas BANNON | 30 APR 2000 | CAN | 13:56.84 |
8. | Thomas LAVIOLETTE | 2000 | CAN | 13:57.37 |
9. | Andrew DAVIES | 13 NOV 2000 | CAN | 13:58.37 |
10. | Heath MCALLISTER | 05 MAR 2004 | CAN | 14:05.79 |
11. | Dylan ALICK | 1998 | CAN | 14:07.13 |
12. | Félix QUIRION | 2001 | CAN | 14:08.43 |
13. | Philippe MORNEAU-CARTIER | 03 APR 2001 | CAN | 14:13.91 |
14. | Matthew TRAVAGLINI | 1993 | CAN | 14:14.13 |
15. | Samuel KINAHAN | 1997 | CAN | 14:18.45 |
16. | Owen LOCKYER | 06 MAY 2003 | CAN | 14:33.31 |
17. | Mark PATTON | 21 AUG 1997 | CAN | 14:46.42 |
Jean-Simon DESGAGNÉS | 26 JUL 1998 | CAN | DNF |
Men's 3000 Metres Steeplechase
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jean-Simon DESGAGNÉS | 26 JUL 1998 | CAN | 8:34.56 |
2. | Kevin ROBERTSON | 13 JUL 2001 | CAN | 8:37.91 |
3. | Aaron AHL | 25 FEB 1999 | CAN | 8:39.16 |
4. | Kevin ROBERTSON | 28 SEP 1998 | CAN | 8:39.31 |
5. | Alex DROVER | 16 JAN 1999 | CAN | 8:45.64 |
6. | Jordan MACINTOSH | 10 FEB 1999 | CAN | 8:51.99 |
7. | John GAY | 07 NOV 1996 | CAN | 8:54.34 |
8. | Xavier LEMAÎTRE | 14 JAN 2003 | CAN | 9:02.32 |
9. | Cole DINSDALE | 16 JAN 1998 | CAN | 9:12.93 |
10. | Matthew MATOS | 2002 | CAN | 10:24.04 |
OC | Mick STANOVSEK | 16 JAN 1997 | AUS | 8:50.48 |
Men's High Jump
Qualification - Group -1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Solomon DAVIDSON | 1999 | CAN | 1.90 |
1. | Joey MACDONALD | 2001 | CAN | 1.90 |
1. | Hans LAFLEUR | 1996 | CAN | 1.90 |
4. | Raphael KERRIOU | 2000 | CAN | 1.90 |
4. | Tegra JAN-KING | 2004 | CAN | 1.90 |
6. | Ethan CRUZ | 2001 | CAN | 1.85 |
6. | Vincent CHIASSON | 2003 | CAN | 1.85 |
8. | Antoine CÔTÉ | 2004 | CAN | 1.85 |
9. | Thomas FOURNIER | 2010 | CAN | 1.70 |
OC | Metin DOĞU | 19 JAN 1997 | TUR | 1.90 |
OC | Mohamed Khalifa NUH | 2003 | QAT | 1.90 |
OC | Matthias LE GAC | 2002 | FRA | 1.90 |
Men's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Maxime LÉVEILLÉ | 1998 | CAN | 5.10 |
2. | Deryk THEODORE | 18 AUG 1989 | CAN | 4.95 |
3. | Nathan FILIPEK | 17 JAN 1991 | CAN | 4.85 |
4. | David FOLEY | 27 FEB 1984 | CAN | 4.55 |
5. | Nojah PARKER | 05 JAN 1999 | CAN | 4.55 |
6. | Jules LABRECQUE | 2002 | CAN | 4.55 |
7. | Michael IVANOV | 2003 | CAN | 4.55 |
8. | Gabriel MAILLÉ | 1995 | CAN | 4.40 |
9. | Mathieu AUBIN | 2003 | CAN | 4.20 |
10. | Harrison BOOTH | 2004 | CAN | 4.00 |
Maxime BEAUMONT-COURTEAU | 1987 | CAN | NM | |
OC | Shay MESECK-SCHICK | 2004 | USA | 4.20 |
OC | Luka SEGOUIN | 2002 | FRA | 4.70 |
Men's Long Jump
Qualification - Group 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Oyinko AKINONLA | CAN | 6.59 | +3.7 | |
2. | Cédric PARENT | 2003 | CAN | 6.57 | +3.4 |
3. | El Hadj Saliou DIOP | 2004 | CAN | 6.40 | +2.4 |
4. | Ian MCPHEE | 2003 | CAN | 6.16 | +4.0 |
5. | Shaïdan GABAUD | 2001 | CAN | 6.03 | +5.3 |
6. | Jérémy POTHIER | 2001 | CAN | 5.63 | +1.1 |
Bebelo-Noah MASENA | 2002 | CAN | NM | ||
Oyinko AKINONLA | CAN | 5.00 |
Qualification - Group 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Eric CHE | 2000 | CAN | 7.30 | +2.8 |
2. | Jesse THIBODEAU | 17 MAR 1997 | CAN | 7.26 | +1.8 |
3. | Logan SPICER | 2003 | CAN | 7.09 | +1.5 |
4. | Johnathan BALOGUN | 1994 | CAN | 6.98 | +2.2 |
5. | Emerick BAYARD-FOURNIER | 2004 | CAN | 6.90 | +5.3 |
6. | Arren YOUNG | 1992 | CAN | 6.86 | +4.2 |
7. | Graham HUTCHISON-CAMPBELL | 2002 | CAN | 6.68 | +1.5 |
8. | Matthew SU | 1998 | CAN | 6.15 | +2.3 |
Matthew SU | 1998 | CAN | 6.00 | ||
Eric CHE | 2000 | CAN | 5.04 | ||
Arren YOUNG | 1992 | CAN | 5.47 | ||
Johnathan BALOGUN | 1994 | CAN | 6.79 | ||
OC | Lazare SIMKLINA | 23 FEB 1996 | TOG | NM | NWI |
OC | Guilhem HERMET | 29 JUN 1998 | FRA | 7.23 | +0.5 |
Men's Javelin Throw
Qualification - Group -1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tanner BERCIER | 1999 | CAN | 57.65 |
2. | Taylor CORNEY | 1991 | CAN | 57.43 |
3. | Jordan FURLETTI | 2002 | CAN | 55.26 |
4. | Raphaël CHOQUETTE | 1995 | CAN | 53.43 |
5. | David MANCINI | 2002 | CAN | 53.20 |
6. | Alexander STATHIS | 1999 | CAN | 50.32 |
7. | Colby WOLFE | CAN | 48.34 | |
8. | Guillaume BASQUE | 2004 | CAN | 42.66 |
Women's 100 Metres
Preliminary Round - Heat 1, Wind: +3.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Emy BELIVEAU | 1995 | CAN | 11.94 |
2. | Kimberly HYACINTHE | 28 MAR 1989 | CAN | 11.99 |
3. | Megan BRYSON | 2001 | CAN | 12.69 |
OC | Lisa NGANDU | CGO | 13.16 | |
OC | Siyana MILANOVA | 2001 | BUL | 13.69 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 2, Wind: +2.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Maylis AHOUMA ZABORO | 1998 | CAN | 13.24 |
2. | Diana VARA | 1999 | CAN | 13.40 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 3, Wind: +2.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Bridget BRENNAN | 1993 | CAN | 12.45 |
2. | Sian SMART | 1990 | CAN | 12.52 |
3. | Sydney WHITE | 2002 | CAN | 12.63 |
4. | Brianna TYNES | 1999 | CAN | 12.84 |
5. | Cassidy DASS | 2000 | CAN | 12.88 |
6. | Kirsten HURDAL | 1999 | CAN | 12.89 |
7. | Monika GIRN | 2004 | CAN | 13.01 |
8. | Claudia PAQUETTE | 1999 | CAN | 13.12 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 4, Wind: +0.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Donnae GORDON | 2001 | CAN | 12.04 |
2. | Fiola TEJIOFO | 2002 | CAN | 12.05 |
3. | Brianna ANDREWS | 2000 | CAN | 12.12 |
4. | Selena KEYOWSKI | 2004 | CAN | 12.17 |
5. | Diana BOA | 1999 | CAN | 12.29 |
5. | Adriana PHAN | 2001 | CAN | 12.29 |
7. | Destinee WRAY | 2003 | CAN | 12.33 |
8. | Yulia ADESHIDA | 2004 | CAN | 12.43 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 5, Wind: +2.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Von DAVIS | 1998 | CAN | 11.70 |
2. | Nkeka PINHEIRO | 1995 | CAN | 11.96 |
3. | Makesha WALKER | 2002 | CAN | 11.97 |
4. | Élodie BAULU | 1996 | CAN | 11.98 |
5. | Laurie-Ann DESORMES | 2003 | CAN | 12.07 |
6. | Carys JACOBSON | 2004 | CAN | 12.08 |
7. | Heidi BRANNING | 2001 | CAN | 12.26 |
8. | Alexe GAUTHIER | 2002 | CAN | 12.33 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 6, Wind: +2.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dawn RICHARDSON WILSON | 26 SEP 1999 | CAN | 11.66 |
2. | Jorden SAVOURY | 14 MAY 1998 | CAN | 11.67 |
3. | Kayla VIEUX | 2001 | CAN | 11.71 |
3. | Gabrielle COLE | 2004 | CAN | 11.71 |
5. | Sarah DULUDE-BELLAVANCE | 2001 | CAN | 11.75 |
6. | Bianca BORGELLA | 2003 | CAN | 11.92 |
7. | Maria ULYSSE THÉRÉSA | 2004 | CAN | 12.14 |
OC | Paula SUCHOWIECKA | 09 MAY 1989 | POL | 11.89 |
Women's 400 Metres
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Abby PACE | 2002 | CAN | 60.57 |
2. | Monika GIRN | 2004 | CAN | 62.50 |
OC | Juliette CREY | 2001 | FRA | 66.11 |
OC | Celine YESLI | 1997 | ALG | 64.29 |
OC | Christina KARAISKAKIS | 2003 | USA | 63.98 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Helana SANTEMA | 2001 | CAN | 60.80 |
2. | Audrey QUIDOZ | 2002 | CAN | 60.88 |
3. | Courtney CENAC | 2003 | CAN | 61.73 |
4. | Nicole SCHULTZ | CAN | 62.62 | |
5. | Megan TORRANCE | 2001 | CAN | 65.66 |
OC | Caroline RIGAMONTI | CAN | 62.85 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sandrine DESROSIERS | 1999 | CAN | 58.08 |
2. | Kaitlyn HARRISON | 2001 | CAN | 59.27 |
3. | Cora MCQUINN | 2004 | CAN | 59.44 |
4. | Audrey GILMOUR | 2003 | CAN | 59.47 |
5. | Maya RYAN | 2000 | CAN | 59.76 |
6. | Aly DASILVA | 2003 | CAN | 60.16 |
7. | Brooklyn MCCORMICK | 2001 | CAN | 60.37 |
8. | Laure TYMEN | 2003 | CAN | 60.86 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Julia VALLÉE | 2004 | CAN | 54.76 |
2. | Doyin OGUNREMI | 29 AUG 2002 | CAN | 55.75 |
3. | Amy STIEH | 2001 | CAN | 56.32 |
4. | Raquel TJERNAGEL | 25 OCT 1997 | CAN | 56.44 |
5. | Mélina GALLÉ | 2002 | CAN | 56.93 |
6. | Ieasha PARRIS | 1996 | CAN | 57.63 |
7. | Myriam DESLANDES | 2003 | CAN | 58.39 |
Women's 800 Metres
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Olivia HENDRIKX | 2004 | CAN | 2:19.21 |
2. | Frédérique BELL | 2003 | CAN | 2:19.39 |
3. | Stephanie RIGG | CAN | 2:22.31 | |
4. | Megane CHABOT | 2004 | CAN | 2:26.86 |
5. | Abby PACE | 2002 | CAN | 2:28.75 |
Ashley WHYTE | 1988 | CAN | DNF | |
OC | Celine YESLI | 1997 | ALG | 2:37.13 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Shelby MACISAAC | 2003 | CAN | 2:11.87 |
2. | Marianne LANCTÔT | 2001 | CAN | 2:16.66 |
3. | Catherine BOILARD | 2001 | CAN | 2:17.63 |
4. | Ethne JAMES | 2003 | CAN | 2:18.34 |
5. | Brooklyn MCCORMICK | 2001 | CAN | 2:18.56 |
6. | Laura LANGEVIN | 2001 | CAN | 2:18.64 |
7. | Jessica KAISER | 1987 | CAN | 2:19.20 |
8. | Raphaëlle LEBLOND | 2003 | CAN | 2:19.22 |
9. | Kristen MROZEWSKI | 2003 | CAN | 2:21.11 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jenica SWARTZ | 2003 | CAN | 2:09.57 |
2. | Kaitlyn HARRISON | 2001 | CAN | 2:09.62 |
3. | Isabella GOVEIA | 2004 | CAN | 2:11.17 |
4. | Marianne GAGNON | 2000 | CAN | 2:12.80 |
5. | Madelyn BULLOCK | 2000 | CAN | 2:15.65 |
6. | Emma VEILLEUX | 2004 | CAN | 2:17.47 |
7. | Mélina GALLÉ | 2002 | CAN | 2:18.50 |
8. | Sabrina LAVIGNE | 1999 | CAN | 2:19.95 |
OC | Winona LEFEBVRE-CASTILLO | 10 MAY 1993 | DOM | 2:13.88 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Favour OKPALI | 2001 | CAN | 2:07.98 |
2. | Julia AGOSTINELLI | 2002 | CAN | 2:08.30 |
3. | Julianne LABACH | 14 NOV 1996 | CAN | 2:08.37 |
4. | Megan WAGENAAR | 04 JAN 1992 | CAN | 2:09.02 |
5. | Laurie DESJARLAIS | 1998 | CAN | 2:09.68 |
6. | Morgane DROUIN | 2004 | CAN | 2:10.11 |
7. | Jillian BROWN | 2003 | CAN | 2:10.40 |
8. | Genevieve PAQUIN | 17 JAN 1998 | CAN | 2:10.94 |
9. | Catherine KENNEDY | 1997 | CAN | 2:21.13 |
Women's 5000 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sophie BLACK | 2000 | CAN | 17:23.98 |
2. | Hilary BISHOP | 2003 | CAN | 17:29.24 |
3. | Gabrielle FORAN | 1990 | CAN | 17:30.63 |
4. | Mathilde COLLARD | CAN | 17:30.64 | |
5. | Marie-Renée EMOND | 2001 | CAN | 17:32.19 |
6. | Natasha BOLGER | 2003 | CAN | 17:38.72 |
7. | Audrey-Anne CARON | 2002 | CAN | 17:47.67 |
8. | Ivy BIALOWAS | 2003 | CAN | 17:53.47 |
9. | Erica SMITH | 2001 | CAN | 17:54.54 |
10. | Laura DICKINSON | 29 JUL 1999 | CAN | 17:59.64 |
11. | Laurianne HEYNEMAND | 2001 | CAN | 18:14.35 |
12. | Sophy WOOD | 2003 | CAN | 18:22.67 |
13. | Emma GRAHAM | 2002 | CAN | 18:32.89 |
14. | Marianne BOGUS | 2001 | CAN | 18:50.56 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Waverley MULLIGAN | 1999 | CAN | 16:11.34 |
2. | Stephanie RYALL | 1997 | CAN | 16:18.30 |
3. | Kara BLAIR | 1998 | CAN | 16:33.73 |
4. | Olivia ROUSSEL | 2001 | CAN | 16:34.37 |
5. | Hannah GOODJOHN | 2001 | CAN | 16:35.74 |
6. | Marika COUTURE | 31 MAR 2004 | CAN | 16:35.83 |
7. | Ashley MAGUIRE | 2002 | CAN | 16:36.35 |
8. | Jade BÉRUBÉ | 1997 | CAN | 16:45.04 |
9. | Sophie COURVILLE | 2003 | CAN | 16:49.14 |
10. | Laurence GAUTHIER | 2002 | CAN | 16:53.92 |
11. | Elodie DE COENE | 1999 | CAN | 17:03.14 |
12. | Sara-Pier PAQUET | 2000 | CAN | 17:03.77 |
13. | Léane BARIL | 19 OCT 2004 | CAN | 17:16.08 |
14. | Catherine GAGNÉ | 18 JAN 1989 | CAN | 17:20.74 |
15. | Sierra RODRIGUES | 06 OCT 2004 | CAN | 17:21.38 |
16. | Jenna SCHULZ | 1993 | CAN | 17:22.63 |
OC | Salomé NYIRARUKUNDO | 20 DEC 1997 | RWA | 16:38.07 |
Final 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gabriela DEBUES-STAFFORD | 13 SEP 1995 | CAN | 15:33.50 |
2. | Briana SCOTT | 27 JUN 1990 | CAN | 15:34.87 |
3. | Gracelyn LARKIN | 10 JAN 2001 | CAN | 15:36.41 |
4. | Chloe THOMAS | 17 OCT 2003 | CAN | 15:37.28 |
5. | Florence CARON | 2000 | CAN | 15:37.60 |
6. | Katelyn AYERS | 09 FEB 1995 | CAN | 15:37.90 |
7. | Siona CHISHOLM | 28 AUG 2003 | CAN | 15:45.26 |
8. | Erin TESCHUK | 25 OCT 1994 | CAN | 15:46.12 |
9. | Cleo BOYD | 12 JUN 1993 | CAN | 15:46.94 |
10. | Julie-Anne STAEHLI | 21 DEC 1993 | CAN | 15:50.08 |
11. | Rebecca BASSETT | 26 FEB 1995 | CAN | 15:50.41 |
12. | Anne-Marie COMEAU | 01 JUN 1996 | CAN | 15:50.70 |
13. | Eliyah BRAWDY | 2000 | CAN | 16:31.77 |
14. | Jasmine FEHR | 1999 | CAN | 16:36.64 |
15. | Erin MAWHINNEY | 1996 | CAN | 16:44.88 |
Catherine BEAUCHEMIN | 31 AUG 1998 | CAN | DNF | |
Alexandra LUCKI | 30 JUL 1996 | CAN | DNF | |
OC | Eleanor BARAN | 2000 | USA | 15:36.25 |
Women's 3000 Metres Steeplechase
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ceili MCCABE | 17 SEP 2001 | CAN | 9:32.97 |
2. | Regan YEE | 04 JUL 1995 | CAN | 9:42.07 |
3. | Grace FETHERSTONHAUGH | 13 OCT 2000 | CAN | 9:43.13 |
4. | Jessica FURLAN | 15 MAR 1990 | CAN | 9:43.74 |
5. | Katelyn STEWART-BARNETT | 12 MAY 2003 | CAN | 9:55.73 |
6. | Alycia BUTTERWORTH | 01 OCT 1992 | CAN | 9:59.41 |
7. | Jessy LACOURSE | 05 FEB 1997 | CAN | 10:12.62 |
8. | Jadyn KEELER | 2003 | CAN | 10:27.56 |
9. | Baneet BAINS | 26 FEB 2001 | CAN | 10:32.42 |
10. | Mérédith BOYER | 21 JUN 2002 | CAN | 10:58.60 |
OC | Elisa TRIPOTIN | 27 JUN 1998 | FRA | 10:19.58 |
OC | Kyra PRETRE | USA | 10:48.73 | |
OC | Marine GARNIER | 30 JUN 2000 | FRA | 10:41.14 |
OC | Emily BROWN | USA | 10:25.94 | |
Marisha THOMPSON | 2002 | CAN | DQ |
Women's Long Jump
Qualification - Group 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Megan BRYSON | 2001 | CAN | 5.41 | +0.5 |
2. | Kirsten HURDAL | 1999 | CAN | 5.28 | +0.8 |
3. | Audrey GILMOUR | 2003 | CAN | 5.26 | +2.0 |
4. | Sierra SWEENEY | 2002 | CAN | 5.23 | +2.2 |
5. | Madison KANE-RISSLING | 2000 | CAN | 5.17 | +0.2 |
6. | Jia FOURNIER | 2004 | CAN | 5.09 | +1.6 |
7. | Shelley HLADIN | 2003 | CAN | 5.08 | -1.0 |
8. | Heidi BRANNING | 2001 | CAN | 5.06 | +2.0 |
9. | Brynn MILLER | 2004 | CAN | 4.93 | +1.9 |
10. | Ella-Grace GILBERT | 2003 | CAN | 4.81 | +0.8 |
11. | Shankari SIVACHANDRAN | 2003 | CAN | 4.79 | +4.4 |
Shankari SIVACHANDRAN | 2003 | CAN | 4.73 | ||
Adriana PHAN | 2001 | CAN | NM | ||
Sierra SWEENEY | 2002 | CAN | 5.03 | ||
OC | Sarah Firmie OUANGRE | 2003 | BUR | 5.43 | +2.4 |
OC | Sarah Firmie OUANGRE | 2003 | BUR | 5.37 | +1.5 |
Qualification - Group 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Fiola TEJIOFO | 2002 | CAN | 5.88 | +2.6 |
2. | Tayah DE SOUSA | 2003 | CAN | 5.81 | +2.7 |
3. | Emma RASTAD | 1999 | CAN | 5.75 | +2.9 |
4. | Leah JONES | 1999 | CAN | 5.73 | +1.0 |
5. | Jillian CATTON | 2003 | CAN | 5.66 | +1.9 |
6. | Milenne HABASH | 2002 | CAN | 5.61 | +2.0 |
7. | Rasheeda GURLEY | 1999 | CAN | 5.60 | +2.9 |
8. | Maoly ST-GERMAIN | 2002 | CAN | 5.53 | +2.4 |
9. | Makesha WALKER | 2002 | CAN | 5.46 | +0.9 |
10. | Yulia ADESHIDA | 2004 | CAN | 5.43 | +0.4 |
11. | Olivia HENRY | 1999 | CAN | 5.25 | +3.0 |
12. | Ella KOLLER | 2002 | CAN | 5.16 | +1.6 |
13. | Hannah ADDERLEY JULIEN | 2003 | CAN | 5.03 | +2.4 |
14. | Von DAVIS | 1998 | CAN | 4.65 | +0.4 |
Maoly ST-GERMAIN | 2002 | CAN | 5.50 | ||
Tayah DE SOUSA | 2003 | CAN | 5.56 | ||
Hannah ADDERLEY JULIEN | 2003 | CAN | 5.00 | ||
Rasheeda GURLEY | 1999 | CAN | 5.15 | ||
Fiola TEJIOFO | 2002 | CAN | 5.63 |
Women's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Elizabeth GLEADLE | 05 DEC 1988 | CAN | 59.52 |
2. | Bailey DELL | 07 OCT 1996 | CAN | 51.14 |
3. | Rori DENNESS-LAMONT | 18 MAR 2001 | CAN | 50.56 |
4. | Enikő SÁRA | 19 MAR 2002 | CAN | 49.82 |
5. | Pascale DUMONT | 1993 | CAN | 47.14 |
6. | Kaylee CLARK | 2003 | CAN | 43.12 |
7. | Olivia MERRITT | 1991 | CAN | 42.26 |
8. | Madison MCLEAN | 2001 | CAN | 39.25 |
9. | Geneviève CARDELLA-RINFRET | 1992 | CAN | 39.00 |
10. | Georgia ELLENWOOD | 05 AUG 1995 | CAN | 38.80 |
11. | Makayla ROY | 2002 | CAN | 38.02 |
12. | Véronique ST-GELAIS | 1998 | CAN | 29.70 |
Ashley PRYKE | 07 JUL 1997 | CAN | NM |
Combined Events - B
Men's 100 Metres
Combined - Group 1, Wind: +2.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Cole WILSON | 2003 | CAN | 10.97 | 867 |
2. | Jared HENDRICKS-POLACK | 1998 | CAN | 11.00 | 861 |
3. | Matthew FOX | 2003 | CAN | 11.12 | 834 |
4. | Philip FRANK | 1999 | CAN | 11.17 | 823 |
5. | Édouard LAVOIE BEAULIEU | 2002 | CAN | 11.21 | 814 |
6. | Max SPEISER | 2000 | CAN | 11.23 | 810 |
Combined - Group 2, Wind: +1.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kilty MCGONIGAL | 2001 | CAN | 11.11 | 836 |
2. | Emanuel DESILETS | 2003 | CAN | 11.27 | 801 |
3. | Tyler DENES | 2001 | CAN | 11.35 | 784 |
4. | Ryan EVANS | 1999 | CAN | 11.37 | 780 |
5. | Winston CLARKE | 2002 | CAN | 11.41 | 771 |
6. | Félix LEBLANC | 2003 | CAN | 11.46 | 761 |
OC | Elliot THOMPSON | 10 AUG 1992 | GBR | 11.45 | 763 |
Combined Events - B
Men's 400 Metres
Combined - Group 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Cole WILSON | 2003 | CAN | 49.83 | 822 |
2. | Ryan EVANS | 1999 | CAN | 50.53 | 790 |
3. | Winston CLARKE | 2002 | CAN | 50.68 | 784 |
4. | Édouard LAVOIE BEAULIEU | 2002 | CAN | 53.39 | 665 |
5. | Kilty MCGONIGAL | 2001 | CAN | 55.19 | 591 |
Félix LEBLANC | 2003 | CAN | DNS |
Combined - Group 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jared HENDRICKS-POLACK | 1998 | CAN | 49.61 | 833 |
2. | Max SPEISER | 2000 | CAN | 51.06 | 766 |
3. | Matthew FOX | 2003 | CAN | 51.28 | 757 |
4. | Emanuel DESILETS | 2003 | CAN | 51.88 | 730 |
5. | Tyler DENES | 2001 | CAN | 52.49 | 703 |
OC | Elliot THOMPSON | 10 AUG 1992 | GBR | 51.42 | 750 |
Combined Events - B
Men's High Jump
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Cole WILSON | 2003 | CAN | 2.01 | 813 |
2. | Édouard LAVOIE BEAULIEU | 2002 | CAN | 1.92 | 731 |
3. | Max SPEISER | 2000 | CAN | 1.86 | 679 |
3. | Jared HENDRICKS-POLACK | 1998 | CAN | 1.86 | 679 |
3. | Kilty MCGONIGAL | 2001 | CAN | 1.86 | 679 |
6. | Ryan EVANS | 1999 | CAN | 1.83 | 653 |
6. | Emanuel DESILETS | 2003 | CAN | 1.83 | 653 |
8. | Matthew FOX | 2003 | CAN | 1.80 | 627 |
9. | Winston CLARKE | 2002 | CAN | 1.77 | 602 |
10. | Tyler DENES | 2001 | CAN | 1.71 | 552 |
Félix LEBLANC | 2003 | CAN | NM | ||
OC | Elliot THOMPSON | 10 AUG 1992 | GBR | 1.86 | 679 |
Combined Events - B
Men's Long Jump
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Cole WILSON | 2003 | CAN | 7.30 | 886 | -0.8 |
2. | Édouard LAVOIE BEAULIEU | 2002 | CAN | 6.97 | 807 | +2.3 |
3. | Matthew FOX | 2003 | CAN | 6.92 | 795 | +2.6 |
4. | Emanuel DESILETS | 2003 | CAN | 6.91 | 792 | +1.4 |
5. | Jared HENDRICKS-POLACK | 1998 | CAN | 6.88 | 785 | +2.7 |
6. | Winston CLARKE | 2002 | CAN | 6.75 | 755 | +1.6 |
7. | Max SPEISER | 2000 | CAN | 6.63 | 727 | +2.7 |
8. | Kilty MCGONIGAL | 2001 | CAN | 6.62 | 725 | +1.9 |
9. | Tyler DENES | 2001 | CAN | 6.47 | 691 | +2.7 |
10. | Ryan EVANS | 1999 | CAN | 6.41 | 677 | +1.6 |
10. | Félix LEBLANC | 2003 | CAN | 6.41 | 677 | +1.6 |
Philip FRANK | 1999 | CAN | DNS | |||
Tyler DENES | 2001 | CAN | 6.38 | 670 | ||
Max SPEISER | 2000 | CAN | 6.29 | 650 | ||
Jared HENDRICKS-POLACK | 1998 | CAN | 6.69 | 741 | ||
OC | Elliot THOMPSON | 10 AUG 1992 | GBR | 6.92 | 795 | +2.8 |
Combined Events - B
Men's Shot Put
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Matthew FOX | 2003 | CAN | 13.21 | 680 |
2. | Ryan EVANS | 1999 | CAN | 13.15 | 676 |
3. | Cole WILSON | 2003 | CAN | 12.59 | 642 |
4. | Félix LEBLANC | 2003 | CAN | 12.44 | 633 |
5. | Édouard LAVOIE BEAULIEU | 2002 | CAN | 12.14 | 615 |
6. | Max SPEISER | 2000 | CAN | 12.06 | 610 |
7. | Jared HENDRICKS-POLACK | 1998 | CAN | 11.77 | 592 |
8. | Emanuel DESILETS | 2003 | CAN | 11.63 | 584 |
9. | Winston CLARKE | 2002 | CAN | 10.98 | 545 |
10. | Kilty MCGONIGAL | 2001 | CAN | 10.37 | 508 |
11. | Tyler DENES | 2001 | CAN | 9.14 | 434 |
OC | Elliot THOMPSON | 10 AUG 1992 | GBR | 12.23 | 620 |