11th Asian Indoor Athletics Championships
Aftab Enghelab Sport Complex, Tehran (IRI) (i)
17–19 FEB 2024
A
Men's 400 Metres Short Track
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mohammad Jahir RAYHAN | 25 APR 2001 | BAN | 48.84 |
2. | Arash SAYYARI | 05 FEB 2003 | IRI | 48.84 |
3. | Yasir Ali AL SAADI | 13 FEB 1998 | IRQ | 49.02 |
4. | Mohamad MERHE MORTADA | 31 MAY 1998 | LBN | 49.37 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yefim TARASSOV | 08 JAN 2002 | KAZ | 49.34 |
2. | Mohammad Sajjad AGHAEI | 15 FEB 2005 | IRI | 49.38 |
3. | Abdul MUEED | 24 OCT 1999 | PAK | 50.47 |
4. | Bobojon BOBOEV | 10 MAR 2006 | TJK | 52.71 |
5. | Iok Hong LAM | 19 APR 2005 | MAC | 53.20 |
Men's 1500 Metres Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nursultan KENESHBEKOV | 25 MAR 2000 | KGZ | 3:49.10 |
2. | Abdirahman Saeed HASSAN | 13 APR 1997 | QAT | 3:49.31 |
3. | Ali AMIRIAN | 17 SEP 2003 | IRI | 3:49.33 |
4. | Amir Hossein SAFARI | 30 MAY 1999 | IRI | 3:49.42 |
5. | Maxim FROLOVSKIY | 04 JUL 2002 | KAZ | 3:52.14 |
6. | Ajay Kumar SAROJ | 01 MAY 1997 | IND | 3:52.56 |
7. | Fayez ALSUBAIE | 21 DEC 2001 | KSA | 3:53.40 |
8. | Seyedamir ZAMANPOUR | 28 AUG 2000 | IRI | 3:53.52 |
9. | Samat KAZAKBAYEV | 01 MAY 1997 | KGZ | 4:00.10 |
10. | Mohamed Abdullah Mahal HABBANIYAH | 28 MAR 1991 | IRQ | 4:01.64 |
11. | Najmuddin ZUHURSHOHI | 21 SEP 2001 | TJK | 4:06.38 |
12. | Pena BABANIYAZOV | 21 MAY 2000 | TKM | 4:07.27 |
13. | Seng Tou IP | 18 SEP 2000 | MAC | 4:12.53 |
Men's 60 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | David YEFREMOV | 15 JAN 1999 | KAZ | 7.60 |
2. | Weibo QIN | 29 DEC 2002 | CHN | 7.63 |
3. | John CABANG | 27 AUG 2001 | PHI | 7.64 |
4. | Xiaohan NING | 24 JAN 2000 | CHN | 7.70 |
5. | Tejas SHIRSE | 04 JUN 2002 | IND | 7.80 |
6. | Gyeongtae KIM | 20 MAR 1997 | KOR | 7.84 |
7. | Wang Fung CHEUNG | 21 JAN 1997 | HKG | 8.12 |
Kadhim NASER | 01 JAN 1997 | IRQ | DQ |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | David YEFREMOV | 15 JAN 1999 | KAZ | 7.67 |
2. | John CABANG | 27 AUG 2001 | PHI | 7.72 |
3. | Wang Fung CHEUNG | 21 JAN 1997 | HKG | 7.86 |
4. | Chen Xiang ANG | 03 JUL 1994 | SGP | 8.02 |
5. | Amir Hossein AZIZI | 19 NOV 2002 | IRI | 8.14 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Weibo QIN | 29 DEC 2002 | CHN | 7.73 |
2. | Tejas SHIRSE | 04 JUN 2002 | IND | 7.75 |
3. | Gyeongtae KIM | 20 MAR 1997 | KOR | 7.84 |
4. | Masoud KAMRAN | 16 OCT 1999 | IRI | 7.89 |
5. | Baqer AL JUMAH | 07 MAR 2001 | KSA | 8.21 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Xiaohan NING | 24 JAN 2000 | CHN | 7.72 |
2. | Kadhim NASER | 01 JAN 1997 | IRQ | 7.82 |
3. | Siu Hang CHEUNG | 26 APR 2002 | HKG | 7.88 |
4. | Ergash NORMURADOV | 17 SEP 1995 | UZB | 7.90 |
5. | Ali SALAMATIAN | 29 SEP 2000 | IRI | 7.92 |
6. | Saeed Othman ALABSI | 02 APR 2002 | QAT | 8.21 |
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mingkun ZHANG | 20 OCT 2000 | CHN | 7.97 |
2. | Yuto TORIUMI | 04 OCT 2001 | JPN | 7.89 |
3. | Daiki ODA | 15 JAN 1996 | JPN | 7.76 |
4. | Yuhao SHI | 26 SEP 1998 | CHN | 7.75 |
5. | Janry UBAS | 02 JAN 1994 | PHI | 7.60 |
6. | Ming Tai CHAN | 30 JAN 1995 | HKG | 7.46 |
7. | Ho Long KO | 09 MAY 1998 | HKG | 7.46 |
8. | Mehdi TAMARI | 12 MAY 1990 | IRI | 7.40 |
9. | Mohammad Amin GHAREH | 30 SEP 2003 | IRI | 7.34 |
10. | Ildar AKHMADIEV | 01 MAR 2000 | TJK | 7.22 |
11. | Mohammadreza FIROZKOHI | 07 NOV 1999 | IRI | 7.13 |
12. | Chon Lam HO | 05 JUN 1999 | MAC | 6.03 |
Men's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tajinderpal Singh TOOR | 13 NOV 1994 | IND | 19.72 |
2. | Ivan IVANOV | 03 JAN 1992 | KAZ | 19.08 |
3. | Mehdi SABERI | 10 MAR 1991 | IRI | 18.74 |
4. | Dhanvir SINGH | 28 DEC 2002 | IND | 18.59 |
5. | Mohammad Reza TAYEBI | 30 MAR 1998 | IRI | 18.49 |
6. | Hossein ROUZEGAR | 23 JUN 1995 | IRI | 18.14 |
Women's 400 Metres Short Track
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kazhal ROSTAMI | 24 JUL 2000 | IRI | 55.95 |
2. | Shahla MAHMOUDI | 21 MAR 1991 | IRI | 56.56 |
3. | Haruna KUBOYAMA | 05 APR 1996 | JPN | 56.78 |
4. | Anna SHUMILO | 30 APR 2004 | KAZ | 58.32 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nanako MATSUMOTO | 03 SEP 1996 | JPN | 55.56 |
2. | Nazanin FATEMEH | 11 AUG 2005 | IRI | 56.47 |
3. | Laylo ALLABERGANOVA | 05 FEB 1996 | UZB | 57.48 |
4. | Mariya SHUVALOVA | 22 DEC 2006 | KAZ | 58.32 |
Women's 1500 Metres Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Harmilan BAINS | 23 JUL 1998 | IND | 4:29.55 |
2. | Ainuska KALIL KYZY | 09 DEC 2003 | KGZ | 4:35.29 |
3. | Ayana BOLATBEKKYZY | 05 NOV 2006 | KAZ | 4:37.20 |
4. | Parichehr SHAHI | 12 APR 2001 | IRI | 4:42.10 |
5. | Samira KHODATARS | 03 DEC 1999 | IRI | 4:44.32 |
6. | Akbayan NURMAMET | 01 JUN 2004 | KAZ | 4:45.01 |
7. | Boshra RAMOUZ | 03 JUN 1998 | IRI | 4:52.58 |
Women's 60 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jyothi YARRAJI | 28 AUG 1999 | IND | 8.12 |
2. | Asuka TERADA | 14 JAN 1990 | JPN | 8.21 |
3. | Lai Yiu LUI | 30 NOV 1994 | HKG | 8.26 |
4. | Binbin WU | 29 APR 2006 | CHN | 8.32 |
5. | Cho Yan SHING | 12 MAY 2001 | HKG | 8.35 |
6. | Yuliya BASHMANOVA | 04 MAR 1995 | KAZ | 8.35 |
7. | Elnaz KOMPANIZARE | 04 DEC 1989 | IRI | 8.42 |
8. | Lidiya PODSEPKINA | 30 NOV 2003 | UZB | 8.50 |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jyothi YARRAJI | 28 AUG 1999 | IND | 8.23 |
2. | Cho Yan SHING | 12 MAY 2001 | HKG | 8.34 |
3. | Lidiya PODSEPKINA | 30 NOV 2003 | UZB | 8.50 |
4. | Elnaz KOMPANIZARE | 04 DEC 1989 | IRI | 8.51 |
5. | Sara NADAFI | 15 JUL 1995 | IRI | 8.78 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Asuka TERADA | 14 JAN 1990 | JPN | 8.19 |
2. | Lai Yiu LUI | 30 NOV 1994 | HKG | 8.33 |
3. | Yuliya BASHMANOVA | 04 MAR 1995 | KAZ | 8.35 |
4. | Binbin WU | 29 APR 2006 | CHN | 8.35 |
5. | Faezeh ASHOURPOUR | 24 MAY 1999 | IRI | 8.58 |
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Shiqi XIONG | 09 MAR 2004 | CHN | 6.55 |
2. | Mengyi TAN | 05 SEP 2002 | CHN | 6.50 |
3. | Tiffany YUE | 17 MAR 1998 | HKG | 6.45 |
4. | Anastassiya RYPAKOVA | 21 SEP 2004 | KAZ | 6.35 |
5. | Shaili SINGH | 07 JAN 2004 | IND | 6.27 |
6. | James NAYANA | 18 OCT 1995 | IND | 6.23 |
7. | Reyhaneh Mobini ARANI | 20 NOV 2000 | IRI | 6.16 |
8. | Elaheh RAHIMIFAR | 04 OCT 1999 | IRI | 6.09 |
9. | Wai Yin JIA | 26 NOV 2006 | HKG | 5.63 |
10. | Alina CHISTYAKOVA | 30 APR 2005 | KAZ | 5.85 |
11. | Najmeh KHORMALI | 22 NOV 2003 | IRI | 5.39 |
Women's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yue SUN | 19 JUN 2001 | CHN | 17.65 |
2. | Malika NASRIDDINOVA | 12 FEB 2004 | UZB | 15.42 |
3. | Elham SADATHASHEMI | 17 DEC 2001 | IRI | 14.27 |
4. | Melina REZAEI | 18 NOV 2003 | IRI | 13.61 |
5. | Zahra OMIDVAR | 22 OCT 1992 | IRI | 13.34 |