13th Savona International Meeting

Centro Sportivo Fontanassa, Savona (ITA)

15 MAY 2024

D

Men's 100 Metres

Final, Wind: +1.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jeremiah AZU15 MAY 2001GBR10.08
2.Yenns Reynold FERNÁNDEZ04 JAN 2001CUB10.19
3.Roberto RIGALI07 JAN 1995ITA10.31
4.Jerome BLAKE18 AUG 1995CAN10.34
5.Trayvon BROMELL10 JUL 1995USA10.87
Matteo MELLUZZO29 JUL 2002ITADNS
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +1.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jeremiah AZU15 MAY 2001GBR10.14
2.Lorenzo PATTA23 MAY 2000ITA10.18
3.Trayvon BROMELL10 JUL 1995USA10.34
4.Roberto RIGALI07 JAN 1995ITA10.35
5.Onyema ADIGIDA07 JAN 2000NED10.64
6.Oliver BROMBY30 MAR 1998GBR10.68
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +1.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Matteo MELLUZZO29 JUL 2002ITA10.21
2.Yenns Reynold FERNÁNDEZ04 JAN 2001CUB10.22
3.Jerome BLAKE18 AUG 1995CAN10.34
4.Eugene AMO-DADZIE22 JUN 1992GBR10.38
5.Andrea BERNARDI02 NOV 2003ITA10.62
6.Yassin BANDAOGO06 JAN 2004ITA10.67

Men's 200 Metres

Final, Wind: +1.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Reynier MENA21 NOV 1996CUB20.44
2.William REAIS04 MAY 1999SUI20.71
3.Taymir BURNET01 OCT 1992NED20.80
4.Andrea FEDERICI24 FEB 1997ITA20.84
5.Tsebo MATSOSO27 MAY 1999RSA21.10
6.Francesco LIBERA12 MAR 1999ITA21.34

Men's 400 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Charles DOBSON20 OCT 1999GBR44.46
2.Mihai Sorin DRINGO06 NOV 2001ROU45.84
3.Trevor STEWART20 MAY 1997USA45.99
4.Lewis DAVEY24 OCT 2000GBR45.99
5.Brayan LOPEZ20 JUN 1997ITA46.67
6.Francesco Domenico ROSSI20 FEB 2001ITA46.84

Men's 1500 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ignacio FONTES22 JUN 1998ESP3:36.51
2.Mohad ABDIKADAR SHEIK ALI12 JUN 1993ITA3:37.45
3.Archie DAVIS16 OCT 1998GBR3:38.83
4.Alessandro LOTTA26 FEB 1999ITA3:41.44
5.Sebastiano PAROLINI09 FEB 1998ITA3:42.42
6.Mosisa SIYOUM12 SEP 1999ETH3:43.62
7.Pol ORIACH20 SEP 2002ESP3:45.16
8.Paul ROBINSON24 MAY 1991IRL3:47.62
9.Vittore Simone BORROMINI18 AUG 2007ITA3:52.44
Riccardo TAMASSIA18 JUN 1993ITADNF
Manuel DI PRIMIO10 FEB 2000ITADNF

Men's 110 Metres Hurdles

Final, Wind: +1.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Omar MCLEOD25 APR 1994JAM13.37
2.Joshua ZELLER19 OCT 2000GBR13.42
3.Enrique LLOPIS15 OCT 2000ESP13.43
4.Andrew POZZI15 MAY 1992GBR13.46
5.Hassane FOFANA28 APR 1992ITA13.71
6.Matteo TOGNI14 FEB 2006ITA13.90

Men's 400 Metres Hurdles

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alastair CHALMERS31 MAR 2000GBR49.10
2.Joshua ABUAKU07 JUL 1996GER49.26
3.Thomas BARR24 JUL 1992IRL49.90
4.Mario LAMBRUGHI05 FEB 1992ITA50.00
5.Dany BRAND23 FEB 1996SUI50.30
6.İsmail NEZIR22 JAN 2003TUR51.05

Men's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWindRecords
1.Mattia FURLANI07 FEB 2005ITA8.36
+1.4
WJR*, AJR*
2.Ruswahl SAMAAI25 SEP 1991RSA8.05
+2.2
3.Nikithemba HANI12 OCT 2000RSA7.96
+1.7
4.Filippo RANDAZZO27 APR 1996ITA7.92
+1.2
5.Daniele Leonardo INZOLI12 AUG 2008ITA7.90
+1.4
6.Gabriele CHILA'17 SEP 1997ITA7.89
+1.8
7.Temoso MASIKANE26 APR 2006RSA7.88
+1.7
8.Geovany PAZ05 SEP 1996ITA7.54
+1.1
Ruswahl SAMAAI25 SEP 1991RSA7.83

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Leonardo FABBRI15 APR 1997ITA22.95
2.Scott LINCOLN07 MAY 1993GBR21.14
3.Kyle BLIGNAUT09 NOV 1999RSA20.44
4.Mesud PEZER27 AUG 1994BIH19.74
5.Lorenzo DEL GATTO08 JUL 1994ITA19.37
6.Frédéric DAGEE11 DEC 1992FRA19.11
7.Giordano MUSSO07 JAN 1998ITA16.58

Women's 100 Metres

Final, Wind: +0.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Zaynab DOSSO12 SEP 1999ITA11.02
2.Patrizia VAN DER WEKEN12 NOV 1999LUX11.12
3.Michelle-Lee AHYE10 APR 1992TTO11.16
4.Amy HUNT15 MAY 2002GBR11.21
5.Géraldine FREY19 JUN 1997SUI11.22
6.Boglárka TAKÁCS28 AUG 2001HUN11.25
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +1.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Patrizia VAN DER WEKEN12 NOV 1999LUX11.12
2.Michelle-Lee AHYE10 APR 1992TTO11.19
3.Amy HUNT15 MAY 2002GBR11.30
4.Anna BONGIORNI15 SEP 1993ITA11.39
5.Shania COLLINS14 NOV 1996USA11.50
6.Alessia PAVESE15 JUL 1998ITA11.54
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +1.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Zaynab DOSSO12 SEP 1999ITA11.12
2.Géraldine FREY19 JUN 1997SUI11.33
3.Boglárka TAKÁCS28 AUG 2001HUN11.34
4.Maria Isabel PÉREZ01 MAR 1993ESP11.36
5.Arianna DE MASI02 JUN 1999ITA11.42
Christania WILLIAMS17 OCT 1994JAMDNF

Women's 200 Metres

Final, Wind: +2.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Maboundou KONÉ16 MAY 1997CIV22.88
2.Jaël BESTUÉ24 SEP 2000ESP23.04
3.Imke VERVAET11 APR 1993BEL23.13
4.Ama PIPI26 NOV 1995GBR23.14
5.Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN02 MAR 1995NED23.18
6.Chiara MELON08 OCT 1999ITA23.75

Women's 400 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sharlene MAWDSLEY10 AUG 1998IRL51.43
2.Keely HODGKINSON03 MAR 2002GBR51.61
3.Miranda Charlene COETZEE14 NOV 1997RSA52.10
4.Anna POLINARI07 FEB 1999ITA52.27
5.Ilaria Elvira ACCAME31 AUG 2001ITA52.94
Rebecca BORGA11 JUN 1998ITADNF

Women's 100 Metres Hurdles

Final, Wind: +0.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Britany ANDERSON03 JAN 2001JAM12.88
2.Sarah LAVIN28 MAY 1994IRL12.92
3.Elisa Maria DI LAZZARO05 JUN 1998ITA12.99
4.Giada CARMASSI15 MAY 1994ITA13.08
5.Luca KOZÁK01 JUN 1996HUN13.10
6.Milica EMINI11 OCT 1999SRB13.30

Women's 400 Metres Hurdles

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Anna RYZHYKOVA24 NOV 1989UKR55.83
2.Alice MURARO14 AUG 2000ITA56.02
3.Eleonora MARCHIANDO27 SEP 1997ITA56.26
4.Linda OLIVIERI14 JUL 1998ITA56.36
5.Jessie KNIGHT15 JUN 1994GBR56.44
6.Alessia SERAMONDI05 JAN 2003ITA59.22

Women's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Diana Ana Maria ION27 NOV 2000ROU13.89
+2.0
2.Veronica ZANON16 JAN 2001ITA13.88
+2.9
3.Dariya DERKACH27 MAR 1993ITA13.84
+1.0
4.Tuğba DANIŞMAZ01 SEP 1999TUR13.81
+2.3
5.Dovilė KILTY14 JUL 1993LTU13.68
+2.2
6.Erika Giorgia Anoeta SARACENI21 MAY 2006ITA12.99
+2.0
7.Chiara SMERALDO13 FEB 2002ITA12.86
+1.5
8.Corinne CHALLANCIN17 OCT 1999ITA12.74
+2.0
Veronica ZANON16 JAN 2001ITA13.37
Dovilė KILTY14 JUL 1993LTU13.66
Tuğba DANIŞMAZ01 SEP 1999TUR13.64