AGN League 2
Pilditch Stadium, Pretoria (RSA)
27 JAN 2024
F
Men's 100 Metres
Final 1, Wind: +0.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ngoni MAKUSHA | 29 JUN 1994 | ZIM | 10.30 |
2. | Luqmaan GABIER | 10 NOV 2004 | RSA | 10.73 |
3. | Vutivi SHIBODZE | 24 JUN 1998 | RSA | 10.81 |
4. | Tristan DEAN | 08 MAY 2001 | RSA | 10.88 |
5. | Tinotenda MGAZI | 12 FEB 2004 | RSA | 11.03 |
6. | Mpho Simon SATHEKGE | 27 DEC 2002 | RSA | 11.12 |
7. | Lesedi MOLOTO | 27 FEB 2003 | RSA | 11.18 |
Final 2, Wind: +0.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alcino Júlio MULAHE | 31 JAN 1998 | RSA | 10.86 |
2. | Clement Tatenda MATUMBU | 08 JUN 2004 | ZIM | 11.20 |
3. | Lyle WENTZEL | 25 JUN 1994 | RSA | 11.40 |
Final 3, Wind: -0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Malesela SENONA | 07 MAR 1999 | RSA | 10.76 |
2. | Kamohelo TSOTETSI | 29 SEP 2004 | RSA | 10.92 |
3. | Edson Francisco DEVE | 17 MAR 1995 | MOZ | 10.98 |
4. | Naeem RAZAK | 17 SEP 1996 | RSA | 11.16 |
5. | Akanyang MASIKANE | 14 DEC 2002 | RSA | 11.38 |
Final 4, Wind: +1.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Retshidisitswe MLENGA | 27 FEB 2000 | RSA | 10.26 |
2. | Lehlogonolo MASEKO | 11 MAR 1999 | RSA | 10.43 |
3. | Nicholas FERNS | 14 JAN 1997 | RSA | 10.49 |
4. | Eric VAN DER WALT | 10 FEB 1999 | RSA | 11.01 |
5. | Musa REHLAMFU | 18 SEP 2002 | RSA | 11.19 |
Final 5, Wind: +1.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dwayne SMITH | 26 MAR 2003 | RSA | 10.56 |
2. | James Taiwo EMMANUEL | 12 DEC 2000 | NGR | 10.68 |
3. | Sifiso MIYA | 01 JUN 2001 | RSA | 10.88 |
4. | Amokelane MAGAGANE | 18 SEP 2004 | RSA | 11.22 |
Final 6, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Maduvhahafani MUGADA | 24 NOV 1999 | RSA | 11.03 |
2. | Adam MAYO | 19 APR 2000 | RSA | 11.26 |
3. | Thembinkosi TSHIVHULA | 15 DEC 1998 | RSA | 11.32 |
4. | Refentse LETLAPE | 15 FEB 1999 | RSA | 11.34 |
Final 7, Wind: +0.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jordan DU PLESSIS | 30 JUN 2003 | RSA | 10.62 |
2. | Wouter LE ROUX | 16 MAR 2001 | RSA | 10.87 |
Men's 200 Metres
Final 1, Wind: -1.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nicholas FERNS | 14 JAN 1997 | RSA | 20.96 |
2. | Dwayne SMITH | 26 MAR 2003 | RSA | 21.36 |
3. | Christopher Luke BRAND | 18 MAR 2003 | RSA | 21.90 |
4. | Kgotso RAMATHE | 18 JAN 2003 | RSA | 22.68 |
Final 2, Wind: +1.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kamohelo TSOTETSI | 29 SEP 2004 | RSA | 22.30 |
2. | Luke KRUGER | 12 DEC 2003 | RSA | 22.78 |
Final 3, Wind: +1.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Karabo SATEKGE | 07 OCT 2000 | RSA | 21.14 |
2. | Sabelo DHLAMINI | 17 JAN 1995 | RSA | 21.64 |
3. | Karabo MASHIGO | 28 FEB 1999 | RSA | 22.11 |
4. | Vutivi SHIBODZE | 24 JUN 1998 | RSA | 22.23 |
5. | Musa REHLAMFU | 18 SEP 2002 | RSA | 22.73 |
Final 4, Wind: +2.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ngoni MAKUSHA | 29 JUN 1994 | ZIM | 20.98 |
2. | Tiisetso MOSIME | 17 FEB 1998 | RSA | 21.61 |
3. | Tristan DEAN | 08 MAY 2001 | RSA | 21.90 |
4. | Sifiso MIYA | 01 JUN 2001 | RSA | 22.63 |
5. | Thomas MOODIE | 16 MAY 1997 | RSA | 22.74 |
6. | Tayo KAREEM | 29 AUG 2003 | RSA | 23.00 |
Final 5, Wind: +1.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Retshidisitswe MLENGA | 27 FEB 2000 | RSA | 20.79 |
2. | Tshilidzi NETSHIOMBO | 09 MAY 2003 | RSA | 22.04 |
3. | Brendon Tatenda TIPI | 12 APR 2004 | RSA | 22.11 |
4. | Olebogeng THLAPI | 08 JUL 2002 | RSA | 22.30 |
Final 6, Wind: +1.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Edson Francisco DEVE | 17 MAR 1995 | MOZ | 21.82 |
2. | James Taiwo EMMANUEL | 12 DEC 2000 | NGR | 22.08 |
3. | Maduvhahafani MUGADA | 24 NOV 1999 | RSA | 22.38 |
4. | Tumisang KHUNOU | 13 APR 1991 | RSA | 22.87 |
Final 7, Wind: +1.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Divan VLOK | 20 FEB 2004 | RSA | 21.28 |
2. | Malesela SENONA | 07 MAR 1999 | RSA | 21.68 |
3. | Elvis MUKUCHURA | 15 MAR 1994 | ZIM | 21.84 |
4. | Bongani ZAKWE | 14 JUN 1996 | RSA | 22.51 |
Men's 400 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sabelo DHLAMINI | 17 JAN 1995 | RSA | 47.19 |
2. | James SEELIGER | 15 DEC 1999 | RSA | 47.46 |
3. | Kgotso RAMATHE | 18 JAN 2003 | RSA | 49.67 |
4. | Alexander RADLOFF | 19 APR 2004 | RSA | 50.54 |
5. | Jason DU PLESSIS | 14 NOV 2000 | RSA | 51.26 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lucky King LUTHWISHA | RSA | 45.97 | |
2. | Mame-Ibra ANNE | 07 NOV 1989 | FRA | 47.02 |
3. | Nicholas FERNS | 14 JAN 1997 | RSA | 47.24 |
4. | Brendon Tatenda TIPI | 12 APR 2004 | RSA | 48.97 |
5. | Kamogelo MOTLOBA | 01 APR 2002 | RSA | 50.20 |
6. | Mpho MOSAMEDI | 06 JUN 1994 | RSA | 51.36 |
Final 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tsebo MATSOSO | 27 MAY 1999 | RSA | 47.08 |
2. | Elvis MUKUCHURA | 15 MAR 1994 | ZIM | 49.29 |
3. | Lesedi TUMANE | 21 JUN 2001 | RSA | 49.73 |
4. | Junior MOKOLUTLO | 08 JUN 2001 | RSA | 50.72 |
Final 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yanis MEZIANE | 26 JAN 2002 | FRA | 47.27 |
2. | Leon PIENAAR | 18 MAY 1998 | RSA | 47.47 |
3. | Karabo MASHIGO | 28 FEB 1999 | RSA | 48.17 |
4. | Chris DU PLESSIS | 31 MAY 2000 | RSA | 50.24 |
Final 5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Benjamin LOBO | 23 SEP 1997 | DEN | 46.11 |
2. | Rofhiwa SITELELE | 03 JAN 1996 | RSA | 48.95 |
3. | Alden DEYSEL | 11 MAY 2000 | RSA | 51.39 |
Men's 800 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tumo NKAPE | 24 APR 1998 | BOT | 1:47.82 |
2. | Ranti Marvin DIKGALE | 12 JUL 1987 | RSA | 1:48.67 |
3. | Dylan PIENAAR | 09 JUL 2004 | RSA | 1:51.13 |
4. | Ian VAN HEERDEN | 14 SEP 2004 | RSA | 1:58.51 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kethobogile HAINGURA | 14 DEC 1998 | BOT | 1:47.36 |
2. | Darren STEVENS | 12 AUG 1996 | RSA | 1:51.83 |
3. | Alex Akim MODUMO | 16 FEB 2002 | BOT | 1:51.86 |
4. | Likho NDONGENI | 13 JAN 1999 | RSA | 1:52.18 |
5. | Mihlali POSILE | 30 MAR 2004 | RSA | 1:54.34 |
6. | Lesedi TUMANE | 21 JUN 2001 | RSA | 1:55.79 |
Men's 1500 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marvin MATHABA | 27 MAR 2001 | RSA | 3:57.79 |
2. | James NCUBE | 07 JUL 2004 | RSA | 3:58.16 |
3. | Siphesihle KHOZA | 25 APR 2003 | RSA | 3:58.78 |
4. | Edgar MOGALANE | 04 JUN 2002 | RSA | 4:03.61 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Garrick REES | 11 MAR 2004 | RSA | 3:56.43 |
2. | James SEELIGER | 15 DEC 1999 | RSA | 3:57.43 |
3. | Marco BUCARIZZA | 22 DEC 1988 | RSA | 4:02.00 |
Men's 5000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tshepo MPHULANYANE | 19 FEB 2004 | RSA | 15:04.86 |
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: +0.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | SW NEL | 11 SEP 2002 | RSA | 13.91 |
2. | Naeem RAZAK | 17 SEP 1996 | RSA | 14.10 |
3. | Eric VAN DER WALT | 10 FEB 1999 | RSA | 14.64 |
4. | Fredriech PRETORIUS | 04 AUG 1995 | RSA | 15.31 |
Men's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Le Roux HAMMAN | 06 JAN 1992 | RSA | 51.99 |
2. | Rofhiwa SITELELE | 03 JAN 1996 | RSA | 52.89 |
3. | Michael SCHOEMAN | 01 JAN 2001 | RSA | 55.48 |
Men's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Brian RAATS | 17 JAN 2004 | RSA | 2.15 |
2. | Devan DE WET | 06 JAN 2004 | RSA | 2.05 |
3. | Bharathraj BIJURAJ | IND | 2.00 | |
4. | Edric WENHOLD | 28 MAR 2003 | RSA | 1.95 |
Men's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Fredriech PRETORIUS | 04 AUG 1995 | RSA | 4.40 |
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jovan VAN VUUREN | 17 JUL 1996 | RSA | 7.99 | +0.4 |
2. | S. ARYA | 31 DEC 2001 | IND | 7.58 | +1.3 |
3. | N. THOWFEEQ | 20 DEC 2003 | IND | 7.00 | -0.4 |
4. | Clement Tatenda MATUMBU | 08 JUN 2004 | ZIM | 6.60 | +1.4 |
5. | Elshammah KANDORO | 07 JUN 2002 | RSA | 6.45 | -1.1 |
Men's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ethan OLIVIER | 07 AUG 2005 | NZL | 16.53 | +0.9 |
2. | Welrè OLIVIER | 04 NOV 2002 | NZL | 16.48 | +1.7 |
3. | Narpinder SINGH | 06 NOV 2002 | IND | 14.86 | 0.0 |
Men's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nantus JOUBERT | 20 JUN 2004 | RSA | 14.61 |
2. | Evert ALDERSON | 06 APR 2001 | RSA | 13.86 |
2. | Anroux VAN ZYL | 29 NOV 2004 | RSA | 13.86 |
Men's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Pieter DE VILLERS | 30 JUL 1999 | RSA | 46.57 |
2. | Evert ALDERSON | 06 APR 2001 | RSA | 46.16 |
3. | Jan SWANEPOEL | 07 APR 1971 | RSA | 44.99 |
4. | Awie VAN ZYL | RSA | 43.68 | |
5. | Nantus JOUBERT | 20 JUN 2004 | RSA | 42.87 |
Men's Hammer Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alan CUMMING | 21 MAR 1996 | RSA | 65.41 |
2. | Yamen MAHMOUD | 19 JUN 1978 | RSA | 51.75 |
Men's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Duncan ROBERTSON | 06 MAR 2003 | RSA | 61.03 |
2. | Nico LIEBENBERG | 31 OCT 1986 | RSA | 54.60 |
Men's 3000 Metres Race Walk
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Williams RIVERS | 17 OCT 2004 | RSA | 13:40.24 |
Women's 100 Metres
Final 1, Wind: +1.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Danielle NOLTE | 11 JAN 2002 | RSA | 11.66 |
2. | Joviale MBISHA | 31 OCT 2000 | RSA | 11.74 |
3. | Simone DU PLOOY | 14 APR 1996 | RSA | 11.98 |
4. | Leonette VOSLOO | 19 MAR 2001 | RSA | 12.07 |
5. | Mila COMPAAN | 16 JAN 2003 | RSA | 12.33 |
6. | Yave COLLINS | 08 FEB 2004 | RSA | 12.62 |
Final 2, Wind: +0.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Shirley NEKHUBUI | 31 JUL 2000 | RSA | 11.68 |
2. | El-Marie VAN GREUNEN | 07 JUL 2003 | RSA | 12.96 |
Final 3, Wind: +1.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Natalia KACZMAREK | 17 JAN 1998 | POL | 11.54 |
2. | Kayla LA GRANGE | 27 JUL 2004 | RSA | 11.57 |
3. | Marelize JORDAAN | 09 JUN 1999 | RSA | 12.03 |
4. | Bophelo SEOE | 04 APR 1999 | RSA | 12.43 |
5. | Ana FAZ BEM | 18 SEP 2000 | MOZ | 12.47 |
Women's 200 Metres
Final 1, Wind: +1.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kayla LA GRANGE | 27 JUL 2004 | RSA | 23.36 |
2. | Angelique STRYDOM | 01 FEB 2002 | RSA | 24.81 |
3. | Leonette VOSLOO | 19 MAR 2001 | RSA | 25.10 |
4. | Mila COMPAAN | 16 JAN 2003 | RSA | 25.23 |
5. | Yvonne ROBSON | 12 SEP 1999 | RSA | 26.25 |
Final 2, Wind: +1.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Shirley NEKHUBUI | 31 JUL 2000 | RSA | 23.60 |
2. | Joviale MBISHA | 31 OCT 2000 | RSA | 24.17 |
3. | Simone DE WET | 10 APR 2003 | RSA | 25.46 |
Final 3, Wind: +1.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Natalia KACZMAREK | 17 JAN 1998 | POL | 23.05 |
2. | Simone DU PLOOY | 14 APR 1996 | RSA | 24.39 |
3. | Christa MOUTON | RSA | 25.68 | |
4. | Bophelo SEOE | 04 APR 1999 | RSA | 25.84 |
5. | Yave COLLINS | 08 FEB 2004 | RSA | 25.95 |
6. | Nadia KITSHOFF | 11 MAR 1996 | RSA | 26.42 |
Women's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Simone DE WET | 10 APR 2003 | RSA | 56.94 |
2. | El-Marie VAN GREUNEN | 07 JUL 2003 | RSA | 58.49 |
3. | Boitumelo SELEKA | 20 MAR 1996 | RSA | 58.57 |
4. | Ofentse MAAKE | 19 JUN 2001 | RSA | 59.48 |
Women's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Oratile NOWE | 20 MAY 2000 | BOT | 4:24.53 |
2. | Aviwe HOBOLOSHE | 07 MAR 2002 | RSA | 4:29.58 |
3. | Johne AUCAMP | 25 OCT 2002 | RSA | 4:31.49 |
4. | Jana VAN DER MERWE | 28 MAR 2001 | RSA | 4:51.03 |
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: +1.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marelize JORDAAN | 09 JUN 1999 | RSA | 13.56 |
2. | Cecilia Francisco GUAMBE | 01 FEB 2000 | MOZ | 14.15 |
3. | Cara BRONKHORST | 26 DEC 2004 | RSA | 15.69 |
Women's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | . POOJA | 09 MAR 2003 | IND | 1.65 |
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Danielle NOLTE | 11 JAN 2002 | RSA | 6.27 | +0.2 |
2. | Yvonne ROBSON | 12 SEP 1999 | RSA | 5.66 | -0.2 |
3. | Cara BRONKHORST | 26 DEC 2004 | RSA | 5.54 | +0.9 |
4. | Mika BOTHA | 20 APR 2004 | RSA | 5.04 | +0.3 |
Women's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Madri RABE | 31 JAN 2001 | RSA | 11.64 | +1.3 |
Women's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Riandre BOTHA | 07 MAY 2004 | RSA | 39.74 |
Women's Hammer Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Leandri HOLTZHAUSEN | 14 JUL 1997 | RSA | 63.64 |
2. | Margo Chene PRETORIUS | 09 JUN 1994 | RSA | 54.75 |
U20 Events - F
Men's 100 Metres
Final 2, Wind: +1.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rohan GHOSH | 30 MAY 2005 | IND | 10.85 |
2. | Tafadzwa NDUNA | RSA | 11.24 | |
3. | Bophelo LETLAPE | 01 JAN 2006 | RSA | 11.40 |
U20 Events - F
Men's 200 Metres
Final 1, Wind: +1.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rolandt GROSSKOPF | 08 FEB 2006 | RSA | 22.59 |
2. | Liam DE VILLIERS | 12 SEP 2005 | RSA | 22.87 |
U20 Events - F
Men's 400 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Wihan GELDENHUYS | 09 JUL 2005 | RSA | 49.77 |
2. | Jaden DE WET | 15 JUN 2005 | RSA | 50.06 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Udeme OKON | 03 SEP 2005 | RSA | 48.17 |
2. | Justine HATTINGH | 07 MAR 2005 | RSA | 51.24 |
U20 Events - F
Men's 800 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tshegofatso NTJANA | 26 JAN 2005 | RSA | 1:59.26 |
U20 Events - F
Men's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Xavier VAN DER LEEK | 21 JUL 2006 | RSA | 3:56.42 |
2. | Karabelo MOTLHABEDI | 17 MAY 2005 | RSA | 3:58.05 |
3. | Francois VISAGIE | 06 OCT 2006 | RSA | 4:03.57 |
4. | Samkelo Lesedi MBESA | 15 MAR 2006 | RSA | 4:04.03 |
5. | Koketso GABORONE | 28 JAN 2006 | RSA | 4:04.83 |
6. | Jaden DE WET | 15 JUN 2005 | RSA | 4:05.80 |
7. | Matthews MACUACUA | 16 FEB 2006 | RSA | 4:07.35 |
U20 Events - F
Men's 5000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sam MABE | 07 JUN 2006 | RSA | 15:03.90 |
U20 Events - F
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm)
Final, Wind: +1.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Wihan KEMP | 17 MAY 2005 | RSA | 13.51 |
2. | Werner BEZUIDENHOUT | 15 NOV 2006 | RSA | 13.90 |
3. | Reinhardt BEYERS | 10 JAN 2006 | RSA | 14.66 |
U20 Events - F
Men's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Justine HATTINGH | 07 MAR 2005 | RSA | 56.80 |
U20 Events - F
Men's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Luan COETZEE | 28 APR 2005 | RSA | 2.00 |
2. | Joshua VAN DEVENTER | 21 JAN 2005 | RSA | 1.90 |
U20 Events - F
Men's Shot Put (6kg)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hencu LAMBERTS | 19 SEP 2006 | RSA | 18.65 |
2. | Keegan NEL | 02 AUG 2005 | RSA | 16.64 |
U20 Events - F
Men's Discus Throw (1.750kg)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hencu LAMBERTS | 19 SEP 2006 | RSA | 47.33 |
2. | Ronald KHUNOU | 18 APR 2006 | RSA | 45.69 |
3. | Keegan NEL | 02 AUG 2005 | RSA | 45.59 |
U20 Events - F
Men's Hammer Throw (6kg)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Charl GREYLING | 21 APR 2005 | RSA | 68.54 |
U20 Events - F
Women's 100 Metres
Final 1, Wind: +0.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Phiwe NHLEKO | RSA | 12.31 | |
2. | Munetsi RUJEKO | 05 AUG 2005 | ZIM | 12.62 |
Final 2, Wind: +1.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Naane ATANG | 30 MAR 2006 | RSA | 12.45 |
2. | Nataley Nyasha DOKA | 06 JUL 2006 | RSA | 12.94 |
3. | Penelope SHIPALANA | 22 MAR 2006 | RSA | 12.97 |
U20 Events - F
Women's 200 Metres
Final 1, Wind: +0.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nataley Nyasha DOKA | 06 JUL 2006 | RSA | 26.45 |
2. | Lea MANIKAS | 14 AUG 2006 | RSA | 26.47 |
Final 2, Wind: +0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Diana Chinyere EZE | 10 SEP 2006 | RSA | 25.06 |
U20 Events - F
Women's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lu Chelle BREEDT | 07 APR 2006 | RSA | 58.21 |
U20 Events - F
Women's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Emma KRUSE | 31 MAY 2005 | RSA | 4:35.14 |
U20 Events - F
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: +1.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Angelique DE JAGER | 04 JUL 2005 | RSA | 14.49 |
2. | Anika LE ROUX | 18 SEP 2006 | RSA | 15.38 |
3. | Kayley VAN DEVENTER | 03 JAN 2006 | RSA | 15.56 |
U20 Events - F
Women's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Anika WILLIAMS | 20 FEB 2005 | RSA | 1:04.02 |
2. | Angelique DE JAGER | 04 JUL 2005 | RSA | 1:06.33 |
3. | Anika LE ROUX | 18 SEP 2006 | RSA | 1:06.97 |
U20 Events - F
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Pheletso MASHILO | 21 FEB 2005 | RSA | 5.40 | +0.6 |
2. | Mary-amy OOSTHUIZEN | 23 MAR 2005 | RSA | 5.30 | +0.6 |
3. | Mischa VAN DER SCHYFF | 19 JUN 2006 | RSA | 5.30 | +0.9 |
4. | Ester PRINSLOO | 24 MAY 2006 | RSA | 5.29 | +0.8 |
5. | Micyla BOTHA | 06 OCT 2005 | RSA | 5.17 | +1.2 |
6. | Lea MANIKAS | 14 AUG 2006 | RSA | 5.04 | -0.6 |
U20 Events - F
Women's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alicia KHUNOU | 18 APR 2006 | RSA | 14.63 |
2. | Cellonika VAN DER BERG | 20 JAN 2006 | RSA | 11.88 |
U20 Events - F
Women's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alicia KHUNOU | 18 APR 2006 | RSA | 53.10 |
U18 Events - F
Men's 100 Metres
Final 2, Wind: +1.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Xander SCHOEMAN | 06 AUG 2007 | RSA | 11.14 |
Final 3, Wind: +0.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yuvrah GEORGE | 17 JUN 2008 | RSA | 11.10 |
2. | Michael PRINGLE | RSA | 11.37 |
Final 4, Wind: +0.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Righardt JOUBERT | 23 JAN 2008 | RSA | 11.17 |
Final 5, Wind: +1.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Esethu MADLALA | 16 MAR 2008 | RSA | 11.18 |
U18 Events - F
Men's 200 Metres
Final 1, Wind: +1.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lethabo MALOMO | 18 APR 2007 | RSA | 22.27 |
Final 2, Wind: +0.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Esethu MADLALA | 16 MAR 2008 | RSA | 22.72 |
Final 4, Wind: -0.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Andre OLIVIER | 12 JAN 2007 | RSA | 21.67 |
2. | Phenyo MIYEN | 17 MAY 2008 | RSA | 22.66 |
3. | Simphiwe NDLOVU | 15 AUG 2008 | RSA | 22.78 |
U18 Events - F
Men's 400 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Simphiwe NDLOVU | 15 AUG 2008 | RSA | 51.29 |
U18 Events - F
Men's 800 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Njabulo HLATSWAYO | 09 FEB 2007 | RSA | 1:57.15 |
2. | Déan FOURIE | 04 OCT 2007 | RSA | 1:59.20 |
U18 Events - F
Men's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Francois SCHEEPERS | 20 AUG 2007 | RSA | 4:07.16 |
2. | Tshepang TSHIVULA | 19 FEB 2007 | RSA | 4:07.68 |
U18 Events - F
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)
Final, Wind: -0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Phenyo MIYEN | 17 MAY 2008 | RSA | 14.47 |
U18 Events - F
Men's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Taelyn SMITH | 13 FEB 2008 | RSA | 1.95 |
U18 Events - F
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Leso LEHUMO | 28 AUG 2007 | RSA | 6.38 | +0.5 |
U18 Events - F
Men's Shot Put (5kg)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tiaan STEVENS | 08 MAR 2007 | RSA | 16.58 |
2. | Aidan ERASMUS | 08 MAR 2007 | RSA | 16.44 |
3. | Chris SWANEPOEL | 19 FEB 2008 | RSA | 15.23 |
4. | Frederick SENEKAL | 19 AUG 2008 | RSA | 13.55 |
U18 Events - F
Men's Discus Throw (1.500kg)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tiaan STEVENS | 08 MAR 2007 | RSA | 56.83 |
2. | Aidan ERASMUS | 08 MAR 2007 | RSA | 53.79 |
3. | Chris SWANEPOEL | 19 FEB 2008 | RSA | 50.38 |
4. | Frederick SENEKAL | 19 AUG 2008 | RSA | 46.00 |
5. | Jeffrey SINGO | 27 FEB 2007 | RSA | 44.89 |
U18 Events - F
Women's 100 Metres
Final 2, Wind: -0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lolwethu MAKASI | 07 JUL 2007 | RSA | 12.91 |
Final 3, Wind: +2.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tumi RAMOKGOPA | 27 AUG 2007 | RSA | 12.11 |
2. | Astrid Eva VAN HOORN | 02 FEB 2006 | MOZ | 12.30 |
3. | Selena Christina ROCHA | 09 MAY 2007 | RSA | 12.66 |
4. | Kathleen Isabella VAN ROOYEN | 16 FEB 2008 | RSA | 12.71 |
5. | Chrystabel DAVIS | 05 DEC 2008 | RSA | 12.74 |
U18 Events - F
Women's 200 Metres
Final 1, Wind: -0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Selena Christina ROCHA | 09 MAY 2007 | RSA | 26.40 |
Final 2, Wind: +0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lolwethu MAKASI | 07 JUL 2007 | RSA | 25.77 |
U18 Events - F
Women's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Izel DE BEER | 05 OCT 2008 | RSA | 60.79 |
U18 Events - F
Women's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Elizma LE ROUX | 19 NOV 2007 | RSA | 4:42.98 |
2. | Kaitlyn VAN ROOYEN | 18 AUG 2008 | RSA | 4:53.44 |
U18 Events - F
Women's 3000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Diphetogo SEMENYA | 02 JAN 2009 | RSA | 10:32.81 |
U18 Events - F
Women's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jessica MARITZ | 06 DEC 2008 | RSA | 1.55 |
U18 Events - F
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Althea VAN DEN BERG | 29 SEP 2007 | RSA | 5.09 | +0.4 |
U18 Events - F
Women's Shot Put (3kg)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jeandre JACOBS | 27 AUG 2007 | RSA | 14.55 |
2. | Ashlynn NEL | 19 JAN 2007 | RSA | 13.19 |
3. | Fortune CLEUTUS-OKOLO | RSA | 13.05 | |
4. | Merle JANSE VAN RENSBURG | 11 MAY 2008 | RSA | 12.53 |
5. | Krize JOUBERT | 12 NOV 2007 | RSA | 12.16 |
U18 Events - F
Women's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Christé LOEDOLFF | 24 AUG 2007 | RSA | 44.72 |
2. | Merle JANSE VAN RENSBURG | 11 MAY 2008 | RSA | 38.40 |
U16 Events - F
Men's 100 Metres
Final 1, Wind: +1.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kwena MOJAPELO | 14 JAN 2010 | RSA | 11.03 |
Final 4, Wind: +1.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ethan MAHLANGU | 02 MAY 2009 | RSA | 11.39 |
U16 Events - F
Men's 200 Metres
Final 1, Wind: NWI
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ethan MAHLANGU | 02 MAY 2009 | RSA | 22.85 |
Final 2, Wind: +0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kwena MOJAPELO | 14 JAN 2010 | RSA | 22.61 |
U16 Events - F
Men's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Olerato MASILOANE | 01 APR 2009 | RSA | 4:07.45 |
U16 Events - F
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Siyanda DLALDLA | RSA | 6.34 | +0.5 |
U16 Events - F
Men's Shot Put (4kg)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jaco VAN DYK | 18 MAY 2010 | RSA | 16.65 |
2. | Joshua GERBER | 08 SEP 2009 | RSA | 15.38 |
U16 Events - F
Men's Discus Throw (1kg)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Joshua GERBER | 08 SEP 2009 | RSA | 59.74 |
2. | Jaden STEWART | 25 MAY 2009 | RSA | 53.46 |
U16 Events - F
Women's 100 Metres
Final 2, Wind: -0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Fundiswa MAKHANYA | 09 FEB 2010 | RSA | 12.98 |
U16 Events - F
Women's 200 Metres
Final 1, Wind: NWI
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Fundiswa MAKHANYA | 09 FEB 2010 | RSA | 26.22 |
U16 Events - F
Women's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mienke DEKKER | 09 FEB 2009 | RSA | 4:32.82 |
U16 Events - F
Women's 300 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Line DE VILLIERS | 04 AUG 2009 | RSA | 44.92 |
U16 Events - F
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mikyala COETZEE | 12 NOV 2009 | RSA | 5.28 | +0.8 |
2. | Jyoti JANGID | 21 JUN 2009 | IND | 5.22 | -1.0 |
U16 Events - F
Women's Shot Put (3kg)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Johanne LAMPRECHT | 05 MAR 2009 | RSA | 15.04 |
2. | Shiloh SNIJDERS | 11 MAR 2010 | RSA | 12.15 |
3. | Gizelle SMITH | 27 FEB 2009 | RSA | 11.82 |
U16 Events - F
Women's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Johanne LAMPRECHT | 05 MAR 2009 | RSA | 39.10 |
U16 Events - F
Women's Javelin Throw (500g)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Allene THEUNISSEN | RSA | 39.98 |