ACT U20 & Open Championships
AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS)
26–28 JAN 2024
E
Men's 800 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Peyton CRAIG | 28 MAR 2005 | AUS | 1:45.77 |
2. | Jack LUNN | 16 OCT 2001 | AUS | 1:46.25 |
3. | Cameron MYERS | 09 JUN 2006 | AUS | 1:47.11 |
4. | Jye PERROTT | 06 AUG 1998 | AUS | 1:47.77 |
5. | Benjamin JAGGER | 19 DEC 1998 | AUS | 1:47.92 |
6. | Hayden TODD | 29 JUN 2005 | AUS | 1:48.08 |
7. | Riley MCGOWN | 11 MAY 1996 | AUS | 1:49.13 |
8. | Luke SHAW | 07 DEC 2001 | AUS | 1:49.64 |
9. | Harry MAY | 06 SEP 1992 | AUS | 1:51.99 |
Lachlan RAPER | 14 AUG 1999 | AUS | DNF | |
Riley BRYCE | 09 AUG 2001 | AUS | DNF |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Obssa YOUSSOUF | 18 JUN 1999 | AUS | 1:50.06 |
2. | Lawson FITTLER | 20 AUG 2001 | AUS | 1:50.64 |
3. | Williams LEWIS | 24 SEP 2000 | AUS | 1:50.69 |
4. | Dylan DEVINE | 09 MAR 2005 | AUS | 1:50.88 |
5. | Cameron MUSGROVE | 10 NOV 1998 | AUS | 1:52.34 |
6. | Adam PYKE | 27 NOV 1995 | AUS | 1:52.55 |
7. | Hugo MONNIER | 18 NOV 1996 | FRA | 1:52.87 |
8. | Tom MARCH | 24 APR 2003 | AUS | 1:58.37 |
Mason COHEN | 19 SEP 1996 | AUS | DNF |
Final 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alex TALBOT | 07 AUG 2002 | AUS | 1:51.16 |
2. | Oliver NEATE | 15 FEB 2006 | AUS | 1:51.84 |
3. | David WINDYBANK | 2004 | AUS | 1:51.88 |
4. | Jayden GILL | 02 APR 2004 | AUS | 1:52.33 |
5. | William DYBALL | 2005 | AUS | 1:52.63 |
6. | Luke MURPHY | 2009 | AUS | 1:53.74 |
7. | Lachlan BARBER | 06 FEB 1997 | AUS | 1:53.80 |
8. | Ben MOLONEY | 12 JUL 2006 | AUS | 1:54.04 |
9. | James HEALEY | 09 NOV 2003 | AUS | 2:04.26 |
Final 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Benjamin MUSTON | 28 AUG 1999 | AUS | 1:54.47 |
2. | Isaac BROOKS | 21 DEC 2006 | AUS | 1:54.89 |
3. | Oscar MAZARAKI | 18 MAR 2002 | AUS | 1:54.96 |
4. | Harry HALLEEN | 18 OCT 2007 | AUS | 1:55.42 |
5. | William POLINELLI | 30 MAY 2007 | AUS | 1:55.87 |
6. | Philo SAUNDERS | 31 OCT 1976 | AUS | 1:56.79 |
7. | Alexander MARSHALL | 17 JAN 2008 | AUS | 1:57.34 |
8. | William ZAKIS | 05 JAN 2006 | AUS | 1:58.12 |
Final 5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Asher THOMASYU | 26 FEB 2007 | AUS | 1:57.62 |
2. | Ding DENG | 2000 | AUS | 1:58.41 |
3. | Brody ELBOURNE | AUS | 1:58.69 | |
4. | Brett HALLS | 05 FEB 1978 | AUS | 2:00.62 |
5. | Oliver VIDAIC | AUS | 2:02.58 | |
6. | Matthew JOYCE | AUS | 2:04.18 | |
Lachlan CALVERT | 31 AUG 1995 | AUS | DNF |
Men's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Thomas HUNT | 03 OCT 2001 | AUS | 50.66 |
2. | Mark FOKAS | 18 MAY 2001 | AUS | 51.25 |
3. | Angus PROUDFOOT | 02 MAR 1998 | AUS | 51.52 |
4. | Matthew CROWE | 07 MAR 1997 | AUS | 52.13 |
5. | Rohan LAURENDET | 01 OCT 1996 | AUS | 52.97 |
6. | Bryce COLLINS | 25 JUN 1996 | AUS | 53.17 |
7. | Jack MCFADDEN | 27 DEC 2001 | AUS | 54.40 |
Hugo HANAK | 13 MAR 2004 | AUS | DNF |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Matthew HUNT | 23 NOV 2006 | AUS | 52.87 |
2. | Blake DOBAY | 26 OCT 1999 | AUS | 55.43 |
3. | Dilina DE SILVA | 07 MAR 2001 | AUS | 55.79 |
4. | Kobe PAYNE | 2002 | AUS | 55.83 |
5. | Jack MCINTYRE | 30 APR 2003 | AUS | 56.24 |
Men's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alexander SHAHLA | 18 MAY 2004 | AUS | 15.33 |
2. | Benjamin STEVENS | 29 MAR 2005 | AUS | 13.66 |
3. | Samuel JONES | 2002 | AUS | 11.58 |
Women's 800 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Imogen BARRETT | 08 NOV 1999 | AUS | 2:02.50 |
2. | Tess KIRSOPP-COLE | 02 DEC 1999 | AUS | 2:03.25 |
3. | Jaylah HANCOCK-CAMERON | 28 MAY 2002 | AUS | 2:05.00 |
4. | Morgan MITCHELL | 03 OCT 1994 | AUS | 2:05.74 |
5. | Tayissa BUCHANAN | 14 FEB 2006 | AUS | 2:06.02 |
6. | Lora ROFF | 19 OCT 1989 | AUS | 2:06.52 |
7. | Ada RAND | 22 JUL 2005 | AUS | 2:07.67 |
8. | Davina SMITH | 21 NOV 1991 | AUS | 2:07.96 |
9. | Fleur COOPER | 26 SEP 2007 | AUS | 2:09.14 |
10. | Ella PENMAN | 06 JUL 2006 | AUS | 2:10.02 |
11. | Amy BENNETT | 28 NOV 1999 | AUS | 2:28.27 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Matilda RYAN | 12 JUL 2002 | AUS | 2:09.08 |
2. | Natasha WARD | 07 SEP 2004 | AUS | 2:11.90 |
3. | Jemima TENNEKOON | 23 DEC 1997 | NZL | 2:12.87 |
4. | Ava HONORE | 10 JAN 2004 | AUS | 2:13.03 |
5. | Zoe HONEYBROOK | 03 AUG 2007 | AUS | 2:13.50 |
6. | Bethany HALMY | 11 MAY 1995 | AUS | 2:13.72 |
7. | Tia BRADY | 18 JAN 1992 | AUS | 2:14.39 |
8. | Matilda EMANUEL | 07 MAR 2008 | AUS | 2:14.93 |
9. | Amelia MAY | 24 OCT 2006 | AUS | 2:15.45 |
Final 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Cheyenne MURRAY | 20 JUN 2008 | AUS | 2:12.69 |
2. | Kristen COOK | 2004 | AUS | 2:13.20 |
3. | Jacinta METCALF | 2002 | AUS | 2:13.82 |
4. | Claire SOLOMON | 10 MAY 2003 | AUS | 2:13.94 |
5. | Emily HOPPER | 06 AUG 1998 | AUS | 2:16.91 |
6. | Mabel DUKES | 15 JAN 2008 | AUS | 2:17.56 |
7. | Ella COLUSSO | 02 FEB 2007 | AUS | 2:19.67 |
8. | Lucy HINCKSMAN | 24 AUG 2004 | AUS | 2:30.86 |
Cassie DEGE | 05 FEB 1995 | AUS | DNF |
Women's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marli WILKINSON | 29 JUN 2000 | AUS | 56.61 |
2. | Scarlett PYE | 27 MAR 2000 | AUS | 59.75 |
3. | Alesha BENNETTS | 15 APR 2005 | AUS | 1:00.40 |
4. | Brodee MATE | 14 APR 1998 | AUS | 1:00.58 |
5. | Emily SMITH | 02 NOV 2004 | AUS | 1:00.60 |
6. | Ashleigh PALMER | 05 DEC 1988 | AUS | 1:01.25 |
7. | Milena VISSER | 2004 | AUS | 1:07.55 |
Women's Long Jump
Qualification - Group -1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Brooke BUSCHKUEHL | 12 JUL 1993 | AUS | 6.40 | +0.1 |
2. | Samantha DALE | 30 JUN 2001 | AUS | 6.23 | +1.1 |
3. | Audrey KYRIACOU | 06 APR 1997 | AUS | 6.05 | +0.9 |
4. | Elizabeth HEDDING | 04 MAR 1996 | AUS | 6.02 | +2.3 |
5. | Grace BRENNAN | 05 NOV 1999 | AUS | 5.99 | +0.8 |
5. | Andrea THOMPSON | 02 OCT 1998 | AUS | 5.99 | +1.6 |
7. | Claire ROBERTS | 01 JUL 2003 | AUS | 5.85 | +2.7 |
8. | Tomysha CLARK | 12 NOV 2002 | AUS | 5.82 | +1.6 |
9. | Sachi KAYAMA | 22 SEP 1996 | AUS | 5.74 | +0.4 |
10. | Melissa FOSTER | 08 SEP 1978 | AUS | 5.56 | +1.1 |
11. | Francesca SUGIAMAN | 30 JAN 2002 | AUS | 5.47 | +2.3 |
12. | Brittany BURKITT | 11 JAN 1995 | AUS | 5.46 | +1.3 |
13. | Sidonie HARVEY | 04 NOV 2002 | AUS | 5.41 | +2.3 |
14. | Tori WEST | 14 OCT 1995 | AUS | 5.32 | +1.6 |
15. | Ashleigh PARR | 1994 | AUS | 5.30 | +0.7 |
16. | Dahniella PEDRONI | 2003 | AUS | 5.05 | +1.0 |
17. | Dash NEWINGTON | 1984 | AUS | 4.76 | +2.0 |
Francesca SUGIAMAN | 30 JAN 2002 | AUS | 5.42 | ||
Sidonie HARVEY | 04 NOV 2002 | AUS | 4.01 |
Women's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kaitlyn COULTER | 15 DEC 2004 | AUS | 14.01 |
2. | Taylor LARSSON | 21 SEP 2006 | AUS | 13.14 |
3. | Manaia COULTER | 04 AUG 2007 | AUS | 12.24 |
4. | Tori WEST | 14 OCT 1995 | AUS | 11.78 |
5. | Anna KELY | 24 FEB 2004 | AUS | 11.67 |
6. | Katrina BLACKETT | 08 JUN 1995 | AUS | 11.47 |
7. | Lilly HEWITT | 09 OCT 2002 | AUS | 11.33 |
U20 Events - F
Men's 800 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Travis FAIRWEATHER | 25 APR 2006 | AUS | 1:55.25 |
2. | Kobe DRUMMOND | 2005 | AUS | 1:56.49 |
3. | Andrew CAMP-LIDDIARD | 30 JUN 2006 | AUS | 1:58.48 |
4. | Elye DENT | 2008 | AUS | 1:59.66 |
U20 Events - F
Men's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Julian LEE | 08 OCT 2005 | AUS | 55.93 |
2. | Cooper JENNER | 30 OCT 2007 | AUS | 56.42 |
3. | James HARDEN | 08 APR 2006 | AUS | 56.50 |
4. | Quinn HARVEY | 2007 | AUS | 56.99 |
U20 Events - F
Men's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mackay JONES | 2007 | AUS | 1.90 |
2. | Darcy WORTHY | AUS | 1.90 |
U20 Events - F
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mason MCGRODER | 18 SEP 2008 | AUS | 7.20 | +2.7 |
2. | Evander KELLY | 08 MAR 2006 | AUS | 6.80 | +0.6 |
3. | Benny BATTEN | 2008 | AUS | 6.78 | 0.0 |
4. | Ricardo ZANAPALIS | 04 SEP 2006 | AUS | 6.74 | +2.2 |
5. | Marcus LA FONTAINE POLLARD | 05 JUN 2006 | AUS | 6.72 | +1.3 |
6. | Indiana MURPHY | 10 OCT 2006 | AUS | 6.53 | +3.9 |
7. | Jack BREWSTER | 12 JAN 2007 | AUS | 6.52 | +1.8 |
8. | Joshua SULLIVAN | 04 MAY 2006 | AUS | 6.38 | +0.5 |
9. | Alexander AYRE | 2007 | AUS | 6.33 | +1.4 |
Mason MCGRODER | 18 SEP 2008 | AUS | 7.07 | ||
Ricardo ZANAPALIS | 04 SEP 2006 | AUS | 6.50 | ||
Indiana MURPHY | 10 OCT 2006 | AUS | 6.43 |
U20 Events - F
Women's 800 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Aspen LAMBERT | 19 SEP 2007 | AUS | 2:15.39 |
2. | Keira TOOHEY | 21 JAN 2009 | AUS | 2:16.79 |
3. | Jaime BRENNAN | 2005 | AUS | 2:16.84 |
4. | Audrey SAKORA | 05 MAY 2010 | AUS | 2:21.23 |
U20 Events - F
Women's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Talahn PAKI | 03 AUG 2006 | AUS | 1:03.38 |
2. | Amelie HOLAH | 07 APR 2005 | AUS | 1:04.11 |
3. | Imogen JOHNSTON | 2005 | AUS | 1:05.68 |
4. | Holly BLUNT | 2005 | AUS | 1:07.82 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Winnie HERRING | 2007 | AUS | 1:06.28 |
2. | Jamieson LANDER | 13 FEB 2007 | AUS | 1:06.54 |
3. | Indyanna PYE | 2005 | AUS | 1:07.79 |
Jaimie BYRNE | 2005 | AUS | DNF |
U20 Events - F
Women's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rebecca HOWARTH | 15 JUL 2010 | AUS | 1.68 |
2. | Holly RAMSEY | 2005 | AUS | 1.55 |
U20 Events - F
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Grace KRAUSE | 07 DEC 2007 | AUS | 5.89 | +0.7 |
2. | Amaya MEARNS | 20 FEB 2008 | AUS | 5.74 | 0.0 |
3. | Mikayla TALBOT | 12 DEC 2007 | AUS | 5.73 | 0.0 |
4. | Olivia MALONE | 2005 | AUS | 5.72 | 0.0 |
5. | Clara NOURDINE | 20 MAY 2005 | AUS | 5.64 | +3.1 |
6. | Amy FITZGERALD | 07 FEB 2008 | AUS | 5.49 | +2.8 |
7. | Adriana BORG | 29 FEB 2008 | AUS | 5.36 | +3.9 |
8. | Sophie DUNN | AUS | 5.20 | +3.9 | |
9. | Aditi KHAREL | 2005 | AUS | 5.12 | +2.6 |
10. | Maddeline ANDERSON | AUS | 5.10 | 0.0 | |
11. | Ariadne STERGIOU | 04 FEB 2005 | AUS | 5.06 | +0.2 |
Aditi KHAREL | 2005 | AUS | 4.86 | ||
Sophie DUNN | AUS | 5.16 | |||
Clara NOURDINE | 20 MAY 2005 | AUS | 5.41 | ||
Adriana BORG | 29 FEB 2008 | AUS | 5.34 | ||
Amy FITZGERALD | 07 FEB 2008 | AUS | 5.27 |
U18 Events - F
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)
Final, Wind: +2.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hudson MCKAY | 31 AUG 2007 | AUS | 14.19 |
2. | Llewyn MORRISON | 02 JUL 2007 | AUS | 15.68 |
U18 Events - F
Women's 800 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Paige MURRAY | 06 AUG 2009 | AUS | 2:21.81 |
U18 Events - F
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
Final, Wind: +2.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tammin LAMPRET | 24 JAN 2008 | AUS | 14.16 |
2. | Mikayla MUSCAT | 12 JAN 2008 | AUS | 14.56 |
3. | Lily JENKINS | 2008 | AUS | 14.96 |
U16 Events - F
Men's 100 Metres Hurdles (0.84/8.50)
Final, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Cameron BADGER | 11 JAN 2009 | AUS | 13.52 |