GVSU 10 Event Last Chance Meet

GVSU Track/Lacrosse Stadium, Allendale, MI (USA)

11 MAY 2024

F

Men's 800 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lucas WOODRUFFUSA1:57.10
2.Jackson ANSELUSA1:57.40

Men's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Brad HOLBROOKUSA1.90
2.Jacob MERRYFIELDUSA1.85
Liam MCHUGHUSANM

Men's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Wyatt ALWINEUSA5.23
2.Dolan GONZALES04 APR 2005USA5.18
3.Conner DOUGLASSUSA5.08
3.Colton EMEOTTUSA5.08
3.Bryce ALBRECHTUSA5.08
6.Nick RUVALCABAUSA4.93
7.Jacob MICHAELUSA4.78
7.Cade CARTERUSA4.78
9.Isaac BOWDENUSA4.63
9.Alex BROWNUSA4.63
11.Jacob KRUTSCHUSA4.48
11.Thialen BROUGHTONUSA4.48
Camryn BATTJESUSANM
Nate BUSCHURUSANM
Connor MCCORMICKUSANM
Joe PAINTERUSANM

Men's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Luke JELDERKS26 JUN 2004USA7.40
+2.9
2.Ja'Kelveon JACKSONUSA7.25
+2.5
3.Chrisly KELLY-CANNONUSA6.95
+3.9
4.Josh FERNANDOUSA6.83
+3.9
5.Caleb TAYLORUSA6.78
+3.5
6.Liam MCHUGHUSA6.56
+3.8
Ja'Kelveon JACKSONUSA6.82
Luke JELDERKS26 JUN 2004USA7.04
Josh FERNANDOUSA6.62

Men's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Jacob MERRYFIELDUSA13.35
+2.4

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ben HAASUSA16.62
2.Jordan HARRISUSA15.69
3.Richard PARKERUSA15.36
4.Austin COLEUSA14.59

Men's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkRecords
1.Alex ROSE17 NOV 1991SAM71.48AR
2.Noah EVERSUSA55.88
3.Nathan SPITZLEYUSA53.72
4.Brendan VANHOUTENUSA53.38
5.James MACKEYUSA52.90
6.Luke EROS01 JUL 2005USA51.80
7.Owen FREMEAUUSA47.50
8.Jordan HARRISUSA47.35
9.Eiijah COLLINSUSA45.40

Men's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nelson THOMASUSA59.53
2.Brock JANOWICZUSA57.83
3.Shane BYRNEUSA57.50
4.Alexander HERNANDEZUSA53.92
5.Stuart STOVALLUSA51.32
6.Ryan SHINABERYUSA50.49
7.Owen FREMEAUUSA50.04
Ben HAASUSANM

Men's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Bobby MAXWELLUSA62.56
2.Tommy FLUDUSA59.45

Women's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mercedeez FRANCIS07 DEC 1998USA1.81
2.C'Airra CARTERUSA1.65

Women's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kristen LELAND01 JUL 1992USA4.28
2.Taylor DEHOMMELUSA4.08
2.Victoria HARVEYUSA4.08
4.Tara TOWNSENDUSA3.98
5.Sarah MASUOKAUSA3.84
5.Lily HOLLIBAUGHUSA3.84
5.Kenzie FEDEWAUSA3.84
5.Lily RENFREWUSA3.84
9.Samantha SMITHUSA3.69
9.Tatum TOWNSENDUSA3.69
9.Tru BUDDENBERGUSA3.69
12.Miranda FIRARIUSA3.54
12.Kendyl HAHLENUSA3.54

Women's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Erika BEISTLEUSA16.75
2.Mackenzie BOHRERUSA15.36
3.Reette THORNSUSA14.45
4.Maggie STEVENSONUSA14.42
5.Paige WESTRAUSA14.10
6.Greta ROBRAHNUSA13.42

Women's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Erika BEISTLEUSA58.89
2.Maggie STEVENSONUSA55.51
3.Paige WESTRAUSA48.00
4.Claudia Andree CHIRILA'02 MAR 1999ITA46.29
5.Lindsey KOSSICKUSA41.47
6.Maya REEVEUSA41.27
7.Leah ROHRERUSA41.25

Women's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Shelby ULVENUSA57.67
2.Alaina OMONODEUSA56.99
3.Kaylyn BARNETTEUSA51.63
4.Brooke COULTERUSA50.66
5.Natalia PLUFFUSA44.45
6.Madison HERNANDEZUSA44.19

Women's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Emily CURTICEUSA38.66

U20 Events - F

Men's Shot Put (6kg)

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Andrew BERRYHILL18 APR 2005USA18.26

U20 Events - F

Men's Discus Throw (1.750kg)

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Michael GRIFFEYUSA49.45
2.Andrew BERRYHILL18 APR 2005USA47.37

U20 Events - F

Men's Hammer Throw (6kg)

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Michael GRIFFEYUSA63.69