World Race Walking Tour
Dublin (IRL)
17 DEC 2023
C
Men's 20 Kilometres Race Walk
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Perseus KARLSTRÖM | 02 MAY 1990 | SWE | 1:18:39 |
2. | Noel CHAMA | 15 SEP 1997 | MEX | 1:20:05 |
3. | Veli-Matti PARTANEN | 28 OCT 1991 | FIN | 1:20:33 |
4. | David KENNY | 10 JAN 1999 | IRL | 1:21:38 |
5. | Aleksi OJALA | 09 DEC 1992 | FIN | 1:22:22 |
6. | Oisin LANE | 12 JUN 2002 | IRL | 1:24:13 |
7. | Nathaniel SEILER | 06 APR 1996 | GER | 1:24:20 |
8. | Norbert TÓTH | 07 OCT 2001 | HUN | 1:24:22 |
9. | Jesus CALDERON | 13 APR 1997 | MEX | 1:24:56 |
10. | Rui COELHO | 26 SEP 1994 | POR | 1:25:20 |
11. | Joe MOONEY | 27 APR 1998 | IRL | 1:26:39 |
12. | Stefano CHIESA | 25 MAY 1996 | ITA | 1:26:56 |
13. | Nick CHRISTIE | 29 SEP 1991 | USA | 1:27:38 |
14. | Hélder SANTOS | 07 MAR 1996 | POR | 1:29:04 |
15. | Matthew GLENNON | 14 NOV 2003 | IRL | 1:32:27 |
16. | Andreas PAPASTERGIOU | 29 JUN 2003 | GRE | 1:32:36 |
17. | Bricyn HEALEY | 04 JUL 1998 | USA | 1:33:47 |
18. | Luc LEGON | 22 SEP 1997 | GBR | 1:37:14 |
19. | Bruno ERENT | 30 DEC 1990 | CRO | 1:38:33 |
20. | Michal DUDA | 04 MAR 2004 | SVK | 1:38:51 |
21. | Tomáš MENCEL | 06 JUL 2004 | SVK | 1:39:56 |
22. | Neil WADE | 02 SEP 1990 | GBR | 1:43:22 |
23. | Dan NEHNEVAJ | 28 MAR 1997 | USA | 1:52:26 |
Ricardo ORTIZ | 07 FEB 1995 | MEX | DQ | |
Dávid TOKODI | 03 MAY 1991 | HUN | DQ | |
Alexandros PAPAMICHAIL | 18 SEP 1988 | GRE | DQ | |
Tyler WILSON | 23 JAN 2002 | CAN | DQ | |
Cameron CORBISHLEY | 31 MAR 1997 | GBR | DQ |
Women's 20 Kilometres Race Walk
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mária KATERINKA CZAKOVÁ | 02 OCT 1988 | SVK | 1:31:42 |
2. | Panagiota TSINOPOULOU | 16 OCT 1990 | GRE | 1:35:11 |
3. | Olga FIASKA | 09 NOV 2001 | GRE | 1:37:21 |
4. | Agnieszka ELLWARD | 26 MAR 1989 | POL | 1:40:43 |
5. | Robyn STEVENS | 24 APR 1983 | USA | 1:41:49 |
6. | Abigail JENNINGS | 10 JUL 2000 | GBR | 1:43:48 |
7. | Klaudia ŽÁRSKA | 15 JUN 1999 | SVK | 1:44:04 |
8. | Joana PONTES | 22 MAR 2000 | POR | 1:44:42 |
9. | Enni NURMI | 04 JUL 1998 | FIN | 1:47:36 |
10. | Pagen SPOONER | 28 FEB 2001 | GBR | 1:48:33 |
11. | Emile GHOSE | 1999 | GBR | 1:55:49 |
12. | Jasmine NICHOLLS | 23 AUG 1995 | GBR | 1:56:38 |
13. | Jessica HEISER-WHATLEY | 30 SEP 1999 | USA | 2:00:34 |
14. | Victoria HEISER-WHATLEY | 30 SEP 1999 | USA | 2:00:57 |
15. | Anna KOKKO | 18 AUG 2004 | FIN | 2:25:52 |
Marathon Race Walk Mixed Relay
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Slovak Republic Dominik ČERNÝ, Hana BURZALOVÁ | SVK | 3:11:17 | |
2. | Ireland Brendan BOYCE, Kate VEALE | IRL | 3:11:48 | |
3. | Finland Jerry JOKINEN, Heta VEIKKOLA | FIN | 3:16:11 | |
4. | Hungary Bence VENYERCSÁN, Rita RÉCSEI | HUN | 3:17:08 |
Men's 10 Kilometres Race Walk
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Callum WILKINSON | 14 MAR 1997 | GBR | 42:18 |
2. | Christopher SNOOK | 14 JAN 2000 | GBR | 44:06 |
3. | Panagiotis SALTIS | 20 JUN 2008 | GRE | 52:04 |
Women's 10 Kilometres Race Walk
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Erika KELLY | 06 DEC 1992 | GBR | 51:12 |
2. | Janelle BRANCH | 13 OCT 1988 | USA | 51:58 |
3. | Hannah HOPPER | 24 APR 2003 | GBR | 51:58 |
U20 Events - F
Men's 10 Kilometres Race Walk
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jakub BÁTOVSKÝ | 18 JUN 2005 | SVK | 46:37 |
2. | Andrew GLENNON | 18 JUL 2005 | IRL | 47:06 |
U20 Events - F
Women's 10 Kilometres Race Walk
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ivana DUDOVÁ | 08 JUN 2005 | SVK | 50:51 |
2. | Aisling LANE | 21 DEC 2005 | IRL | 52:52 |
3. | Ciara WILSON-BOWEN | 18 MAR 2005 | IRL | 54:22 |
4. | Meabh O'CONNOR | 01 JAN 2004 | IRL | 55:16 |
5. | Eabha DE FAOITE | 18 JUN 2004 | IRL | 56:14 |
6. | Aoife TUTHILL | 07 MAY 2006 | IRL | 56:24 |
U18 Events - F
Men's 5 Kilometres Race Walk
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Séamus CLARKE | 27 FEB 2007 | IRL | 22:14 |
2. | Matthew NEWELL | 07 MAY 2008 | IRL | 23:25 |
U18 Events - F
Women's 5 Kilometres Race Walk
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alessia Cristina POP | 30 JAN 2007 | ROU | 23:49 |
2. | Petra KUSÁ | 08 APR 2007 | SVK | 25:13 |
3. | Savanagh O'CALLAGHAN | 02 MAR 2008 | IRL | 25:34 |
4. | Aoife MARTIN | 20 OCT 2008 | IRL | 26:41 |
5. | Lily RYAN | 18 OCT 2008 | IRL | 26:49 |
6. | Holly SHAUGHNESSY | 15 AUG 2006 | IRL | 26:52 |
U16 Events - F
Women's 3 Kilometres Race Walk
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Elena Deea IOANOVICI | 31 OCT 2009 | ROU | 15:31 |