Portuguese Championships
Estádio 1o de Maio, Braga (POR)
29–30 JUL 2023
B
Men's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +0.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | André PRAZERES | 23 MAY 1999 | POR | 10.17 |
2. | Carlos NASCIMENTO | 12 OCT 1994 | POR | 10.26 |
3. | Delvis SANTOS | 27 JUN 1999 | POR | 10.29 |
4. | Frederico CURVELO | 11 JUL 1997 | POR | 10.46 |
5. | Igor OLIVEIRA | 09 FEB 2001 | POR | 10.66 |
6. | Paulo PEREIRA | 29 SEP 2003 | POR | 10.68 |
7. | Gonçalo MENDES | 18 NOV 1999 | POR | 10.73 |
8. | Gabriel MAIA | 17 FEB 2003 | POR | 10.73 |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: -0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Frederico CURVELO | 11 JUL 1997 | POR | 10.57 |
2. | Igor OLIVEIRA | 09 FEB 2001 | POR | 10.78 |
3. | Gabriel MAIA | 17 FEB 2003 | POR | 10.81 |
4. | Guilherme SANTOS | 10 SEP 2000 | POR | 10.89 |
5. | Bruno CUNHA | 18 MAY 2001 | POR | 10.92 |
6. | Osvaldo BARBOSA | 16 JAN 2003 | POR | 11.00 |
7. | Rodrigo RITO | 30 AUG 2000 | POR | 11.01 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Carlos NASCIMENTO | 12 OCT 1994 | POR | 10.59 |
2. | Paulo PEREIRA | 29 SEP 2003 | POR | 10.78 |
3. | Gonçalo MENDES | 18 NOV 1999 | POR | 10.82 |
4. | David LANDIM | 16 AUG 2005 | POR | 10.90 |
5. | Carlos FERNANDES | 13 JUN 2003 | POR | 10.96 |
6. | Carlos CARVALHO | 12 JUN 2002 | POR | 11.13 |
7. | Tiago ROCHA | 28 APR 2001 | POR | 11.26 |
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | André PRAZERES | 23 MAY 1999 | POR | 10.42 |
2. | Delvis SANTOS | 27 JUN 1999 | POR | 10.53 |
3. | Tomás GONÇALVES | 02 FEB 2001 | POR | 10.85 |
4. | João GUERREIRO | 01 MAR 1998 | POR | 10.93 |
5. | Gil MANUEL | 28 SEP 1994 | POR | 11.36 |
OC | Jocimar NETO | 20 FEB 2003 | STP | 10.89 |
Men's 400 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sandro BAESSA | 29 MAR 1999 | POR | 48.61 |
2. | João PENACHO | 03 MAY 2005 | POR | 48.85 |
3. | Filipe ROSA | 29 JUL 1998 | POR | 49.17 |
4. | Abel FERNANDES | 12 OCT 2001 | POR | 49.57 |
5. | Luís GONÇALVES | 18 MAR 1998 | POR | 50.20 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Raidel ACEA | 31 OCT 1990 | POR | 47.76 |
2. | Nuno NASCIMENTO | 25 JAN 2002 | POR | 48.59 |
3. | Guilherme FAIAS | 01 MAR 2003 | POR | 48.85 |
4. | Duarte FERNANDES | 19 FEB 2002 | POR | 49.96 |
5. | Hugo J. SILVA | 09 MAR 1999 | POR | 50.24 |
6. | João PINTO | 12 JUN 1997 | POR | 50.89 |
OC | Jociley PEREIRA | 22 NOV 2003 | STP | 48.78 |
Final 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Omar ELKHATIB | 19 OCT 2001 | POR | 45.71 |
2. | Ricardo DOS SANTOS | 18 DEC 1994 | POR | 46.39 |
3. | Ericsson TAVARES | 29 JAN 2001 | POR | 47.09 |
4. | Bernardo PEREIRA | 26 JAN 1997 | POR | 47.18 |
5. | Rafael JORGE | 01 MAR 1997 | POR | 47.93 |
6. | Rodrigo CAETANO | 07 MAY 2003 | POR | 48.70 |
7. | Mauro PEREIRA | 27 MAR 1998 | POR | 49.67 |
OC | Emmanuel BAMIDELE | 06 JUL 1999 | NGR | 45.59 |
Men's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Isaac NADER | 17 AUG 1999 | POR | 3:39.31 |
2. | José Carlos PINTO | 03 MAY 1997 | POR | 3:40.30 |
3. | Miguel MOREIRA | 24 NOV 2000 | POR | 3:40.41 |
4. | André PEREIRA | 10 AUG 1995 | POR | 3:49.24 |
5. | Gonçalo CASIMIRO | 24 MAR 1995 | POR | 3:49.99 |
6. | Nuno ALVES | 07 SEP 2002 | POR | 3:50.25 |
7. | Gonçalo VARELA | 27 OCT 1997 | POR | 3:57.77 |
8. | Cristiano PEREIRA | 22 MAY 1996 | POR | 4:03.72 |
Ricardo PEDRA | 01 NOV 2002 | POR | DNF | |
OC | Marco LEONARDO | 23 MAY 2001 | ESP | DNF |
Men's 3000 Metres Steeplechase
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Etson BARROS | 16 MAR 2001 | POR | 8:47.99 |
2. | Ricardo BARBOSA | 09 DEC 1995 | POR | 8:51.53 |
3. | Tomás SILVA | 20 SEP 1998 | POR | 8:53.39 |
4. | Eduardo PESTANA | 06 AUG 2002 | POR | 8:58.36 |
5. | Diogo ROSÁRIO | 02 OCT 2000 | POR | 9:00.60 |
6. | João PAIS | 29 APR 2002 | POR | 9:10.30 |
7. | Simão BASTOS | 26 OCT 1999 | POR | 9:30.13 |
8. | Filipe ROSA | 14 JUL 1984 | POR | 9:35.57 |
9. | Francisco GRAÇA | 17 MAY 2003 | POR | 9:43.94 |
Afonso SIMÃO | 02 OCT 1998 | POR | DNF | |
Leandro MONTEIRO | 27 JUL 2003 | POR | DNF | |
OC | Carlos MUÑOZ | 19 MAY 1999 | ESP | DNF |
Men's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Pedro BUARÓ | 14 JUN 2001 | POR | 5.50 |
2. | Ruben MIRANDA | 10 JUN 1993 | POR | 5.25 |
3. | Rodrigo ALCOBIA | 28 JAN 2005 | POR | 5.00 |
4. | Manuel DIAS | 28 FEB 1999 | POR | 4.60 |
5. | Celso ALMEIDA | 21 NOV 1993 | POR | 4.50 |
6. | Pedro FERNANDES | 15 JUN 2002 | POR | 4.50 |
7. | Gonçalo UVA | 30 APR 1998 | POR | 4.50 |
8. | Rui MARQUES | 16 JAN 1998 | POR | 4.50 |
9. | João ARAÚJO | 10 JUN 2001 | POR | 4.35 |
10. | Guilherme PEREIRA | 26 SEP 2003 | POR | 4.20 |
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gerson BALDÉ | 28 JAN 2000 | POR | 7.90 | +0.6 |
2. | Pedro PIRES | 13 OCT 2003 | POR | 7.66 | +1.0 |
3. | Simão ALEXANDRE | 09 NOV 2003 | POR | 7.41 | +0.9 |
4. | Ivo TAVARES | 31 JAN 1996 | POR | 7.34 | +0.6 |
5. | André PIMENTA | 10 AUG 2001 | POR | 7.31 | +0.9 |
6. | Tomás DINIS | 30 OCT 2000 | POR | 7.16 | +1.2 |
7. | João MORADO | 07 DEC 2001 | POR | 6.88 | +0.9 |
8. | Diogo OLIVEIRA | 09 MAY 2001 | POR | 6.81 | -0.4 |
9. | Danilo ALMEIDA | 09 DEC 1996 | POR | 6.74 | +0.3 |
10. | Luís MACHADO | 22 FEB 1997 | POR | 6.73 | +0.6 |
Men's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tsanko ARNAUDOV | 14 MAR 1992 | POR | 20.17 |
2. | Francisco BELO | 27 MAR 1991 | POR | 19.62 |
3. | Daniel SANTIAGO | 03 JAN 1996 | POR | 16.01 |
4. | Tomás RODRIGUES | 20 APR 2001 | POR | 14.36 |
5. | Tiago NUNES | 03 JAN 2003 | POR | 13.97 |
Men's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Leandro RAMOS | 21 SEP 2000 | POR | 78.42 |
2. | Tiago APERTA | 15 JAN 1992 | POR | 71.39 |
3. | Ilírio NAZARÉ | 16 APR 2000 | POR | 69.09 |
4. | João FERNANDES | 30 APR 2005 | POR | 66.42 |
5. | Roque TAVARES | 16 AUG 1990 | POR | 57.57 |
6. | Francisco FERNANDES | 01 JUN 1996 | POR | 57.30 |
Men's 4x100 Metres Relay
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | MAC Tomás DINIS, Hugo J. SILVA, Miguel REGALO, Paulo PEREIRA | POR | 41.47 | |
2. | Sporting Clube de Portugal (SCP) Tomás GONÇALVES, Gil MANUEL, Guilherme MENDO, Osvaldo BARBOSA | POR | 41.47 | |
3. | CA Mazarefes Alex QUARESMA, Duarte FERREIRA, Sérgio CARMO, Jocimar NETO | INT | 42.38 |
Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +0.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lorène Dorcas BAZOLO | 04 MAY 1983 | POR | 11.23 |
2. | Arialis GANDULLA | 22 JUN 1995 | POR | 11.34 |
3. | Rosalina SANTOS | 18 FEB 1998 | POR | 11.39 |
4. | Beatriz ANDRADE | 31 OCT 2001 | POR | 11.79 |
5. | Patrícia RODRIGUES | 24 FEB 1999 | POR | 12.00 |
6. | Lurdes OLIVEIRA | 06 MAR 2004 | POR | 12.00 |
7. | Patrícia ALMINHAS | 04 FEB 2000 | POR | 12.08 |
8. | Joana DIAS | 09 MAR 2003 | POR | 12.14 |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Arialis GANDULLA | 22 JUN 1995 | POR | 11.41 |
2. | Patrícia ALMINHAS | 04 FEB 2000 | POR | 12.03 |
3. | Lurdes OLIVEIRA | 06 MAR 2004 | POR | 12.13 |
4. | Alzira GOMES | 08 SEP 2005 | POR | 12.57 |
5. | Matilde SIMÕES | 14 JUL 2005 | POR | 12.58 |
6. | Ana Sofia ALVES | 08 AUG 2002 | POR | 12.95 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lorène Dorcas BAZOLO | 04 MAY 1983 | POR | 11.23 |
2. | Patrícia RODRIGUES | 24 FEB 1999 | POR | 12.07 |
3. | Joana DIAS | 09 MAR 2003 | POR | 12.20 |
4. | Mariana TAVARES | 23 NOV 2004 | POR | 12.22 |
5. | Beatriz CASTELHANO | 07 JUN 2005 | POR | 12.28 |
6. | Ana MENDES | 14 APR 1998 | POR | 12.77 |
OC | Tamiris DE LIZ | 18 NOV 1995 | BRA | 11.73 |
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rosalina SANTOS | 18 FEB 1998 | POR | 11.47 |
2. | Beatriz ANDRADE | 31 OCT 2001 | POR | 11.94 |
3. | Carla GAMA | 24 NOV 1990 | POR | 12.29 |
4. | Marta SERRA | 19 JAN 2002 | POR | 12.38 |
5. | Andreia CARVALHO | 25 APR 2002 | POR | 12.47 |
6. | Carolina MAIO | 09 APR 2003 | POR | 12.61 |
OC | Gorete SEMEDO | 05 OCT 1996 | STP | 11.63 |
Women's 400 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Carina PAIM | 03 MAY 1999 | POR | 57.91 |
2. | Francisca SILVA | 19 APR 2000 | POR | 58.14 |
3. | Mariana VIDINHA | 25 AUG 2004 | POR | 58.61 |
4. | Andreia ELISEU | 26 MAR 2001 | POR | 58.63 |
5. | Luana SOARES | 10 NOV 2004 | POR | 58.66 |
6. | Zeila SILVA-SOUSA | 1999 | POR | 60.53 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Cátia AZEVEDO | 09 MAR 1994 | POR | 52.37 |
2. | Carina VANESSA | 01 JUN 1998 | POR | 54.68 |
3. | Filipa MARTINS | 13 NOV 1992 | POR | 55.06 |
4. | Sofia LAVRESHINA | 14 JUN 2003 | POR | 55.41 |
5. | Juliana GUERREIRO | 21 APR 2001 | POR | 55.61 |
6. | Inês CRUZ | 25 AUG 1997 | POR | 56.99 |
7. | Inês ALVES | 03 FEB 2005 | POR | 57.16 |
8. | Océane CONCEIÇÃO | 15 JUN 1999 | POR | 58.70 |
Women's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Salomé AFONSO | 19 NOV 1997 | POR | 4:11.60 |
2. | Camila GOMES | 17 AUG 2002 | POR | 4:16.70 |
3. | Beatriz FERNANDES | 27 OCT 2002 | POR | 4:24.95 |
4. | Andreia PINGUEIRO | 22 SEP 1998 | POR | 4:28.16 |
5. | Joana GOMES | 09 JUL 1989 | POR | 4:29.70 |
6. | Sara INÁCIO | 27 SEP 1995 | POR | 4:32.19 |
7. | Marta CASTRO | 07 FEB 2003 | POR | 4:34.28 |
8. | Alexandra CANEDO | 09 JAN 2002 | POR | 4:42.20 |
9. | Sara BAPTISTA | 23 MAY 1995 | POR | 4:43.07 |
10. | Maria SANTOS BERNARDO | 19 OCT 1999 | POR | 4:49.50 |
Women's 3000 Metres Steeplechase
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Laura TABORDA | 01 JAN 1999 | POR | 10:14.93 |
2. | Joana SOARES | 08 SEP 1993 | POR | 10:28.05 |
3. | Catarina CARMO | 19 NOV 1999 | POR | 10:47.21 |
4. | Beatriz RIOS | 11 FEB 2003 | POR | 11:16.33 |
5. | Eva FERNANDES | 24 OCT 2000 | POR | 11:21.74 |
6. | Joana BAGAGEM | 12 MAR 2002 | POR | 11:25.89 |
7. | Margarida OLIVEIRA | 17 FEB 2004 | POR | 11:44.61 |
OC | Daria MELNYK | 27 SEP 2000 | UKR | 11:05.97 |
OC | Neide DIAS | 11 AUG 1987 | ANG | 10:40.65 |
Women's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Anabela NETO | 25 MAR 1991 | POR | 1.77 |
2. | Ana LEITE | 08 SEP 2001 | POR | 1.75 |
3. | Gabriela GORENCO | 23 JUL 2005 | POR | 1.60 |
4. | Carolina FERREIRA | 12 JAN 2005 | POR | 1.60 |
5. | Carolina RIBEIRO | 13 JAN 2000 | POR | 1.56 |
Women's Long Jump
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ana Rita SILVA | 20 DEC 2000 | POR | 5.85 | +0.2 |
2. | Vera MONTEIRO | 15 NOV 2002 | POR | 5.82 | +1.3 |
3. | Jéssica BARREIRA | 29 JAN 1997 | POR | 5.69 | +0.1 |
4. | Mariana BENTO | 22 NOV 2001 | POR | 5.67 | -0.3 |
5. | Celina PENEDA | 14 JUN 2002 | POR | 5.43 | NWI |
6. | Inês VICENTE | 23 SEP 2004 | POR | 5.41 | +0.4 |
7. | Margarida FIGUEIREDO | 14 MAR 2001 | POR | 5.40 | +1.3 |
OC | Agate DE SOUSA | 05 JUN 2000 | STP | 6.62 | +0.9 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Cláudia SANTOS | 13 JAN 1989 | POR | 5.22 | +0.4 |
2. | Ana FILIPE | 28 AUG 1999 | POR | 5.16 | +0.2 |
Women's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Liliana CÁ | 05 NOV 1986 | POR | 63.16 |
2. | Irina RODRIGUES | 05 FEB 1991 | POR | 56.91 |
3. | Ivanilda LOPES | 18 NOV 2000 | POR | 54.79 |
4. | Raquel GOMES | 07 JUN 2003 | POR | 44.85 |
5. | Letícia LOPES | 16 JAN 2004 | POR | 39.62 |
OC | Denia CABALLERO | 13 JAN 1990 | CUB | 62.22 |
Women's Hammer Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mariana PESTANA | 18 APR 2001 | POR | 65.37 |
2. | Ângela SILVA | 31 MAR 2000 | POR | 55.45 |
3. | Márcia MAKETA | 07 SEP 2005 | POR | 53.54 |
4. | Catarina FLOR | 21 MAY 2005 | POR | 51.67 |
5. | Rafaela MOUTINHO | 02 JAN 1997 | POR | 49.10 |
6. | Mariana GONÇALVES | 13 DEC 2004 | POR | 45.63 |
7. | Luciana CARVALHO | 25 NOV 2001 | POR | 44.91 |
8. | Ana Isabel FERNANDES | 09 AUG 2005 | POR | 44.90 |
9. | Ana GRANJA | 25 OCT 1999 | POR | 44.27 |
Women's 4x100 Metres Relay
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sporting Clube de Portugal (SCP) Ana Sofia ALVES, Beatriz ANDRADE, Patrícia RODRIGUES, Lurdes OLIVEIRA | POR | 47.10 | |
2. | Juventude Vidigalense (JUV) Raquel LOURENÇO, Vera GOUCHA, Lara DUARTE, Joana GAMEIRO | POR | 48.50 |
Men's 10,000 Metres Race Walk
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | João VIEIRA | 20 FEB 1976 | POR | 40:52.58 |
2. | Rui COELHO | 26 SEP 1994 | POR | 42:16.92 |
3. | Tiago RAMOS | 05 JUN 2003 | POR | 42:30.24 |
4. | João AFONSO OLIM | 14 OCT 2000 | POR | 46:26.99 |
5. | Luis GIL | 06 APR 1975 | POR | 47:57.87 |
6. | Amaro TEXEIRA | 08 JUL 1989 | POR | 48:46.82 |
7. | Rui MAGALHÃES | 1988 | POR | 48:50.88 |
João Pedro VIEIRA | 01 NOV 1999 | POR | DNF | |
Hélder SANTOS | 07 MAR 1996 | POR | DNF |
Women's 10,000 Metres Race Walk
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Vitória OLIVEIRA | 30 AUG 1992 | POR | 43:32.05 |
2. | Ana CABECINHA | 29 APR 1984 | POR | 43:37.27 |
3. | Inês HENRIQUES | 01 MAY 1980 | POR | 46:14.25 |
4. | Carolina COSTA | 12 MAR 1998 | POR | 46:54.93 |
5. | Margarida SÁ | 17 AUG 2002 | POR | 48:58.71 |
6. | Juliana GALVÃO | 09 FEB 2001 | POR | 55:48.18 |
Adriana VIVEIROS | 12 MAR 2002 | POR | DNF | |
Mariana SERRÃO | 24 NOV 2003 | POR | DNF | |
Joana PONTES | 22 MAR 2000 | POR | DNF | |
Mariana PATRÃO | 03 SEP 1992 | POR | DNF | |
Bruna MARQUES | 29 JUL 2002 | POR | DNF |