3. Final Selection Trials for Asian Games, Asian Championships & Asian Junior Champs
Mahinda Rajapaksha Stadium, Diyagama (SRI)
25 APR 2023
F
Men's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: -0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Y.C.M. YODASINGHE | 28 JAN 2000 | SRI | 10.39 |
2. | B.D.Chanuka SANDEEPA DHARMAKIRTHI | 25 MAR 1999 | SRI | 10.64 |
3. | F.D.C PIYUMAL | 30 OCT 2002 | SRI | 10.70 |
4. | Vinoj Suranjaya De Silva MUTHUMUNI | 09 JAN 1995 | SRI | 10.71 |
5. | R.V.T.F. UDAYAR | 03 JAN 1995 | SRI | 10.76 |
6. | H.D.P.D. GAYASHAN | 27 MAR 1999 | SRI | 10.77 |
7. | A.S.M. SAFAN | 06 FEB 1998 | SRI | 10.77 |
Men's 200 Metres
Final, Wind: -0.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | A.S.M. SAFAN | 06 FEB 1998 | SRI | 21.40 |
2. | H.D.P.D. GAYASHAN | 27 MAR 1999 | SRI | 21.80 |
3. | Deneth SENANAYAKA | 04 NOV 2001 | SRI | 21.99 |
Men's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rajitha Neranjan RAJAKARUNA | 03 JAN 1997 | SRI | 46.20 |
2. | Pabasara NIKU | 14 JUL 1999 | SRI | 46.55 |
3. | Pasindu Lakshan PANAMBARA | 16 MAY 1999 | SRI | 46.70 |
4. | Dinuka Deshan HALGAHA VITHANALAGE | 06 OCT 2000 | SRI | 46.91 |
5. | Isuru BANS ABEWARDANE | 16 JAN 2003 | SRI | 47.62 |
6. | Pradeep Ruwan KUMARA | 31 JAN 1994 | SRI | 48.17 |
7. | R.P.Isuru LAKSHAN | 13 SEP 1999 | SRI | 48.59 |
Men's 800 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G. Rushiru CHATHURANGA | IND | 1:50.82 | |
2. | H.A.Rukshan HABARAKADA | 29 JUL 1998 | SRI | 1:52.97 |
Men's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hemantha Susantha KUMARA | 20 FEB 1991 | SRI | 3:48.57 |
2. | R.D.B.N. WIMALASIRI | 15 JAN 1999 | SRI | 3:51.17 |
3. | G.T.P.T. WIJESINGHE | 19 SEP 1994 | SRI | 3:53.06 |
4. | K.D.N.C. WIJESINGHE | 20 FEB 1997 | SRI | 3:54.18 |
5. | Rusiru Chaturanga GALLAGE | 07 JUL 1995 | SRI | 3:56.76 |
6. | H. SASINDU | 11 MAR 2000 | SRI | 3:57.55 |
7. | M.T.A.K SAMEERA | 29 JUN 1994 | SRI | 4:01.31 |
8. | L.P.P.P. AMARASIRI | 08 MAR 1987 | SRI | 4:02.77 |
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: -0.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Roshan Dhammika RANATUNGA | 10 MAY 1998 | SRI | 14.19 |
2. | Kaweesha BANDARA | 26 JUN 2003 | SRI | 14.42 |
Men's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | K.M.D. DHARSHANA | 13 NOV 2003 | SRI | 51.48 |
2. | Pasindu PUNSARA | 04 MAY 2001 | SRI | 53.82 |
Men's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | P.S.T. FERNANDO | 24 APR 2000 | SRI | 2.05 |
2. | S.N.S.P. FERNANDO | 20 AUG 2003 | SRI | 2.05 |
Men's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sachin Eranga JANITH | 23 FEB 1996 | SRI | 4.90 |
2. | Arunthavarasa PUVITHARAN | 13 AUG 2000 | SRI | 4.70 |
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Shreshan Dhananjaya LIYANAPEDIGE | 07 JUN 1997 | SRI | 7.58 | +2.1 |
2. | Yeshan KUMARA | 11 DEC 2003 | SRI | 7.40 | +1.3 |
3. | Elroy KAMALRAJ | 07 FEB 2000 | SRI | 7.29 | -0.6 |
4. | J.H.G. SAMPATH | 15 NOV 1991 | SRI | 7.23 | +1.8 |
5. | Inura KAVISHAN PIYASIRI | 27 MAR 2001 | SRI | 7.15 | -0.6 |
Men's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sumedha RANASINGHE | 10 FEB 1991 | SRI | 77.80 |
2. | Rumesh Tharanga PATHIRAGE | 21 MAR 2003 | SRI | 70.34 |
3. | D. G. Sampath RANASINGHE | 01 SEP 1988 | SRI | 69.69 |
4. | R. RATHUSHAN | 11 MAR 1997 | SRI | 69.52 |
5. | P.A. LAKMAL | 16 MAY 1994 | SRI | 66.54 |
6. | K.G. YOGARAJ | 20 FEB 1990 | SRI | 64.02 |
7. | D.C. WICKRAMARATHNE | SRI | 60.55 |
Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: -1.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rumeshika RATHNAYAKA | 27 JUN 1996 | SRI | 11.96 |
2. | Dinara BANDARA | 22 MAR 2004 | SRI | 12.03 |
3. | Medhani BATUWANAGE | 30 AUG 2002 | SRI | 12.10 |
4. | W.V.Lakshika SUGANDHI | 30 AUG 1991 | SRI | 12.22 |
Women's 200 Metres
Final, Wind: +0.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rumeshika RATHNAYAKA | 27 JUN 1996 | SRI | 23.82 |
2. | Medhani BATUWANAGE | 30 AUG 2002 | SRI | 24.32 |
3. | W.S.H FERNANDO | 24 SEP 1998 | SRI | 25.16 |
Women's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nadeesha RAMANAYAKE | 25 DEC 1994 | SRI | 52.80 |
2. | M.A.N. Harshani FERNANDO | 15 MAR 2000 | SRI | 54.60 |
3. | M.H.Jayeshi UTHTHARA | 16 MAR 2004 | SRI | 54.91 |
4. | Dilshi KUMARASINGHE | 11 MAY 1999 | SRI | 55.62 |
5. | W.S.H FERNANDO | 24 SEP 1998 | SRI | 56.28 |
Women's 800 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dilshi KUMARASINGHE | 11 MAY 1999 | SRI | 2:04.33 |
2. | Shanika KAHAWALAGE | 19 MAR 2002 | SRI | 2:08.68 |
Women's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gayanthika ARTIGALA | 23 DEC 1986 | SRI | 4:12.05 |
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: -0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | W.V.Lakshika SUGANDHI | 30 AUG 1991 | SRI | 14.15 |
2. | Ireshani RAJASINGHE | 29 MAY 1994 | SRI | 14.33 |
3. | P.S.N. FERNANDO | 29 SEP 1992 | SRI | 14.71 |
Women's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | K.A.K. LAKRANI PERERA | 23 MAR 1986 | SRI | 3.20 |
2. | Neshara DAKSHITHA | 21 JUL 2001 | SRI | 3.20 |
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lakshini Sarangi Silva SANDARADURA | 27 OCT 1996 | SRI | 6.42 | -0.8 |
2. | Anjani PULWANSA | 02 FEB 1992 | SRI | 5.85 | +0.5 |
3. | Ridma Nishadi ABEYRATHNA | 07 FEB 1999 | SRI | 5.72 | -0.7 |
4. | H.D. Rashmi KAVINDYA | 09 JUL 2001 | SRI | 5.66 | -0.5 |
Women's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dilhani LEKAMGE | 14 JAN 1987 | SRI | 58.87 |
2. | Diana HARSHANI MADUWANTHI | 06 MAR 1991 | SRI | 52.96 |
U20 Events - F
Men's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: -1.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Merone WIJESINGHE | 10 JUL 2005 | SRI | 10.78 |
U20 Events - F
Men's 200 Metres
Final, Wind: NWI
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | R.Idusara VIDHUSHAN | 09 FEB 2005 | SRI | 21.92 |
U20 Events - F
Men's 800 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | S.D.Shehan DILRANGA | 29 FEB 2004 | SRI | 1:53.74 |
2. | W.A.K RASHMIKA | 25 DEC 2004 | SRI | 1:54.66 |
3. | M.M.S.A MANIKKADAWARA | 18 MAY 2004 | SRI | 1:56.00 |
U20 Events - F
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm)
Final, Wind: -0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | R.S. PERERA | 12 JUL 2004 | SRI | 14.44 |
2. | Sandun KOSALA | 05 MAR 2005 | SRI | 14.60 |
3. | M.D.H DE SILVA | 03 AUG 2005 | SRI | 14.60 |
U20 Events - F
Men's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | A.R.Pasan DILHARA | 15 MAR 2004 | SRI | 2.05 |
U20 Events - F
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | A.P. KRISHANDAN | 08 MAR 2005 | SRI | 7.16 | +0.8 |
U20 Events - F
Men's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | K.V.M. YASIRU | 04 JUN 2004 | SRI | 15.58 | 0.0 |
2. | D.M.H.K. DISSANAYAKE | 25 JAN 2005 | SRI | 14.80 | +0.6 |
U20 Events - F
Women's 200 Metres
Final, Wind: +0.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dinara BANDARA | 22 MAR 2004 | SRI | 24.78 |
U20 Events - F
Women's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mahima DUNUSINGHE | 12 MAR 2005 | SRI | 57.21 |
U20 Events - F
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: -0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | S.D. KAHANGAMA | 20 NOV 2004 | SRI | 14.67 |
U20 Events - F
Women's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Renindi PEHANSA | 24 JUL 2004 | SRI | 1.74 |
2. | I.A.I. Minoli FERNANDO | 26 FEB 2004 | SRI | 1.65 |
U20 Events - F
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | M.H.N. HERATH | 04 MAY 2005 | SRI | 5.69 | -0.8 |