B.A.A. 5K
Boston, MA (USA)
15 APR 2023
E
Men's 5 Kilometres Road
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Morgan BEADLESCOMB | 01 JUN 1998 | USA | 13:25 |
2. | Benjamin FLANAGAN | 11 JAN 1995 | CAN | 13:26 |
3. | Edwin KURGAT | 19 MAY 1996 | KEN | 13:27 |
4. | Alex Chesiro MASAI | 05 FEB 1997 | KEN | 13:27 |
5. | Olin HACKER | 21 MAY 1997 | USA | 13:27 |
6. | Ahmed MUHUMED | 01 JAN 1998 | USA | 13:27 |
7. | Tsegay KIDANU | 28 DEC 2001 | ETH | 13:28 |
8. | Merhawi MEBRAHTU | 21 SEP 2003 | ERI | 13:29 |
9. | Eduardo HERRERA | 23 SEP 1997 | USA | 13:30 |
10. | Wesley KIPTOO | KEN | 13:30 | |
11. | Leonard Kipkemoi BETT | 03 NOV 2000 | KEN | 13:30 |
12. | Charles PHILIBERT-THIBOUTOT | 31 DEC 1990 | CAN | 13:32 |
13. | Eric AVILA | 03 OCT 1989 | USA | 13:35 |
14. | Willy FINK | 07 MAR 1994 | USA | 13:36 |
15. | Mason FERLIC | 05 AUG 1993 | USA | 13:39 |
16. | Benjamin KIGEN | 05 JUL 1993 | KEN | 13:40 |
17. | Geoffrey KOECH | 28 AUG 1993 | KEN | 13:41 |
18. | Kasey KNEVELBAARD | 02 SEP 1996 | USA | 13:53 |
19. | James QUATTLEBAUM | USA | 13:55 | |
20. | Brian BARRAZA | 16 MAY 1995 | USA | 14:00 |
Women's 5 Kilometres Road
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mekides ABEBE | 29 JAN 2001 | ETH | 15:01 |
2. | Agnes Jebet NGETICH | 23 JAN 2001 | KEN | 15:02 |
3. | Annie RODENFELS | 24 JUL 1996 | USA | 15:12 |
4. | Weini KELATI FREZGHI | 01 DEC 1996 | USA | 15:13 |
5. | Jesca CHELANGAT | 09 JAN 1998 | KEN | 15:15 |
6. | Fiona O'KEEFFE | 24 MAY 1998 | USA | 15:24 |
7. | Emma Grace HURLEY | 19 DEC 1997 | USA | 15:27 |
8. | Taylor WERNER | 01 MAY 1998 | USA | 15:29 |
9. | Bethany HASZ | 09 SEP 1997 | USA | 15:30 |
10. | Abby NICHOLS | 31 JAN 1997 | USA | 15:33 |
11. | Marisa HOWARD | 10 AUG 1992 | USA | 15:35 |
12. | Emily DURGIN | 15 MAY 1994 | USA | 15:39 |
13. | Julie-Anne STAEHLI | 21 DEC 1993 | CAN | 15:51 |
14. | Marielle HALL | 28 JAN 1992 | USA | 15:58 |
15. | Megan HASZ | 09 SEP 1997 | USA | 15:59 |
16. | Samantha GEORGE | 10 AUG 1994 | USA | 16:08 |
17. | Yumi YOSHIKAWA | 31 OCT 1990 | JPN | 16:08 |
18. | Jenna MAGNESS | USA | 16:13 | |
19. | Adva COHEN | 24 MAR 1996 | ISR | 16:17 |
20. | Jacqueline GAUGHAN | 27 OCT 1999 | USA | 16:20 |
Men's Mile Road
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hobbs KESSLER | 15 MAR 2003 | USA | 4:08.0h | UNC |
2. | Casey COMBER | 04 NOV 1996 | USA | 4:09.0h | UNC |
3. | John GREGOREK | 07 DEC 1991 | USA | 4:10.0h | UNC |
4. | Corey BELLEMORE | 01 DEC 1994 | CAN | 4:10.0h | UNC |
5. | Andrew ERNST | USA | 4:11.0h | UNC | |
6. | Jack PINHO | USA | 4:12.0h | UNC | |
7. | Abraham ALVARADO | 04 AUG 1995 | USA | 4:12.0h | UNC |
8. | Sean PETERSON | 24 JUL 1999 | USA | 4:13.0h | UNC |
9. | Drew PIAZZA | 28 JAN 1995 | USA | 4:14.0h | UNC |
10. | Christian NOBLE | 21 APR 1997 | USA | 4:14.0h | UNC |
11. | Erik LINDEN | USA | 4:16.0h | UNC | |
12. | Devan KIPYEGO | USA | 4:16.0h | UNC |
Women's Mile Road
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kristlin GEAR | 20 JUL 1999 | USA | 4:40.0h | UNC |
2. | Elizabeth BIRD | 04 OCT 1994 | GBR | 4:43.0h | UNC |
3. | Susan Lokayo EJORE | 09 NOV 1995 | KEN | 4:43.0h | UNC |
4. | Jazz SHUKLA | 24 AUG 1998 | CAN | 4:43.0h | UNC |
5. | Taryn RAWLINGS | 17 APR 1996 | USA | 4:44.0h | UNC |
6. | Angel PICCIRILLO | 08 JAN 1994 | USA | 4:44.0h | UNC |
7. | Anna CAMP BENNETT | 09 APR 1998 | USA | 4:44.0h | UNC |
8. | Erin TESCHUK | 25 OCT 1994 | CAN | 4:46.0h | UNC |
9. | Emily MACKAY | 30 APR 1998 | USA | 4:46.0h | UNC |
10. | Ellie SHEA | 06 SEP 2005 | USA | 4:52.0h | UNC |
11. | Holly ARCHER | 07 NOV 1993 | GBR | 4:54.0h | UNC |
12. | Kristie SCHOFFIELD | 05 APR 1999 | USA | 5:02.0h | UNC |
13. | Sadi HENDERSON | 12 APR 1996 | USA | 5:07.0h | UNC |