Caribbean Games (U23)

Guadeloupe (FRA)

01–02 JUL 2022

D

Men's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Anthony COX26 AUG 2000JAM45.48
2.Kyle GALE11 JAN 2002BAR46.23
3.Leonardo CASTILLO16 FEB 2001CUB46.24
4.Wilber ENCARNACION08 AUG 2001DOM46.73
5.Revon WILLIAMS05 JAN 2002GUY47.09
6.Michael JOSEPH01 NOV 2002LCA47.36

Men's 110mH

Final, Wind: NWI
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rasheem BROWN22 MAR 2000CAY13.72
2.Oscar SMITH14 AUG 2001BAH13.96
3.Erwann ABENAQUI11 OCT 2002FRA14.00

Men's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Andy Eugenio HECHAVARRÍA14 SEP 2000CUB16.40
+0.3
2.Jemuel Edward MILLER19 SEP 2001BAR16.28
+3.4
3.Nathan CRAWFORD-WALLIS28 JAN 2002BAR16.11
+0.1
4.Taeco O'GARRO03 SEP 2001ANT15.90
+1.1
5.Lorenzo LUCES2002TTO15.61
+1.1
5.Cesar Elias JASMIN28 NOV 2000DOM15.61
+0.2
7.Nishorn PIERRE25 FEB 2002GRN14.46
-0.2
8.Cedric LUISSINT2000FRA13.90
+0.6
9.Lucas ETENNA2002FRA13.56
+0.9
Jemuel Edward MILLER19 SEP 2001BAR15.57

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Juan Carley VÁZQUEZ GÓMEZ13 FEB 2002CUB18.09
2.Djimon GUMBS13 SEP 2000IVB17.99
3.Jorge Luis CONTRERAS11 JUN 2001PUR17.60
4.Johann JEREMIAH03 OCT 2000GRN16.90
5.William CADENAT07 DEC 2000FRA16.44
6.Diamante GUMBS13 SEP 2000IVB15.01
7.Leroy MALCOLMCAY13.18

Men's 4x100m

Final

Women's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Fiordaliza COFIL27 OCT 2000DOM51.31
2.Megan MOSS22 MAR 2002BAH52.53
3.Suany RODRÍGUEZ14 NOV 2002CUB53.70
4.Laureleen CONCORIET07 DEC 2000FRA54.87
5.Charlene FIGARO15 APR 2002FRA55.76

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Daily COOPER GASPAR11 MAR 2002CUB2:05.41
2.Joanna ARCHER08 JUN 2000GUY2:10.83
3.Mikaela SMITH01 JUL 2001ISV2:14.36
4.Keva PIERRE14 JUL 2002DMA2:15.36
5.Rebecca BERNARDIN21 AUG 2000TKS2:20.58

Women's 100mH

Final, Wind: NWI
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Greisys L. ROBLE08 JAN 2000CUB13.11
2.Keily Linet PÉREZ IBAÑEZ26 APR 2001CUB13.27
3.Shaneylix DAVILAPUR13.32
4.Lisyanet RUIZ28 NOV 2002CUB13.60
5.Hannah CONNELL01 FEB 2000BAR13.71
6.Tamia BADAL08 NOV 2000TTO13.83
Heat 1, Wind: NWI
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Greisys L. ROBLE08 JAN 2000CUB13.00
2.Keily Linet PÉREZ IBAÑEZ26 APR 2001CUB13.27
3.Hannah CONNELL01 FEB 2000BAR13.41
4.Chloe CELIGNY19 JUL 2001FRA14.86
Heat 2, Wind: NWI
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Shaneylix DAVILAPUR13.42
2.Lisyanet RUIZ28 NOV 2002CUB13.57
3.Tamia BADAL08 NOV 2000TTO13.58
4.Marianny OTAÑO05 MAY 2000DOM13.84

Women's 4x100m

Final