European Throwing Cup

Stadion Park Mladeži, Split (CRO)

08–09 MAY 2021

C

Men's Shot Put

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Andrei Rares TOADER26 MAY 1997ROU20.83
2.Francisco BELO27 MAR 1991POR20.47
3.Scott LINCOLN07 MAY 1993GBR20.25
4.Jakub SZYSZKOWSKI21 AUG 1991POL20.16
5.Asmir KOLAŠINAC15 OCT 1984SRB20.13
6.Aleh TAMASHEVICH31 MAY 2000BLR20.10
7.Zane WEIR07 SEP 1995ITA20.07
8.Leonardo FABBRI15 APR 1997ITA19.81
9.Tsanko ARNAUDOV14 MAR 1992POR19.68
10.Giorgi MUJARIDZE22 MAR 1998GEO19.29
11.Carlos TOBALINA02 AUG 1985ESP18.86
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Anastasios LATIFLLARI08 AUG 1996GRE19.46
2.Sebastian ŁUKSZO29 JUL 1994POL18.75
3.Dennis LEWKE23 JUL 1993GER18.64
4.Jander HEIL20 APR 1997EST18.63
5.Frédéric DAGEE11 DEC 1992FRA18.42
6.José Angel PINEDO30 JUL 1990ESP18.33
7.Itamar LEVI01 NOV 1991ISR18.32
8.Balázs TÓTH09 MAY 2000HUN17.80
9.Blaž ZUPANČIČ06 APR 1995SLO17.76
10.Jakub HÉŽA23 MAY 2000CZE17.13
11.Matthias QUINTELIER22 APR 1997BEL16.94
12.Martin MARKOVIĆ13 JAN 1996CRO16.93

Men's Hammer Throw

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Eşref APAK03 JAN 1982TUR75.99
2.Chris BENNETT17 DEC 1989GBR75.36
3.Yann CHAUSSINAND11 MAY 1998FRA74.54
4.Paweł FAJDEK04 JUN 1989POL74.48
5.Taylor CAMPBELL30 JUN 1996GBR73.23
6.Yury VASILCHANKA01 APR 1994BLR73.02
7.Özkan BALTACI13 FEB 1994TUR72.98
8.Alexandros POURSANIDIS23 JAN 1993CYP72.74
9.Dániel RÁBA24 APR 1998HUN72.42
10.Pedro José MARTÍN12 AUG 1992ESP72.32
11.Marco LINGUA04 JUN 1978ITA72.30
12.Simone FALLONI26 JUL 1991ITA71.87
13.Krisztián PARS18 FEB 1982HUN71.80
14.Ragnar CARLSSON16 NOV 2000SWE70.76
15.António VITAL E SILVA23 JAN 1988POR69.03
16.Hilmar Örn JÓNSSON06 MAY 1996ISL68.62
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tristan SCHWANDKE23 MAY 1992GER72.42
2.Marcin WROTYŃSKI11 MAR 1996POL71.72
3.Henri LIIPOLA24 APR 1994FIN71.17
4.Patrik HÁJEK11 NOV 1998CZE68.76
5.Adam Paul KELLY06 JUL 1997EST68.27
6.Alberto GONZÁLEZ01 JUN 1998ESP68.26
7.Dempsey MCGUIGAN30 AUG 1993IRL67.43
8.Roope AUVINEN17 FEB 1998FIN67.28
9.Mirko MIČUDA22 DEC 1989CRO65.43
10.Mihăiță Andrei MICU27 SEP 1999ROU65.18
11.Tomas VASILIAUSKAS28 NOV 1997LTU61.93
12.Makars KOROTKOVS08 MAR 2002LAT59.42
13.Lukas BAROKE17 JUN 2001SUI56.85
14.Benjamin LOVRIĆ07 APR 1995CRO46.19

Men's Javelin Throw

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Johannes VETTER26 MAR 1993GER91.12
2.Andrian MARDARE20 JUN 1995MDA86.66
3.Pavel MIALESHKA24 NOV 1992BLR82.55
4.Aliaksei KATKAVETS07 JUN 1998BLR82.01
5.Manu QUIJERA13 JAN 1998ESP79.75
6.Odei JAINAGA14 OCT 1997ESP77.54
7.Alexandru Mihaita NOVAC24 MAR 1997ROU77.25
8.Cyprian MRZYGŁÓD02 FEB 1998POL77.23
9.Vítězslav VESELÝ27 FEB 1983CZE75.73
10.Norbert RIVASZ-TÓTH06 MAY 1996HUN75.12
11.Rolands ŠTROBINDERS14 APR 1992LAT74.93
12.Timothy HERMAN19 OCT 1990BEL74.45
13.Jānis Svens GRĪVA23 APR 1993LAT73.85
14.Dejan MILEUSNIĆ16 NOV 1991BIH72.37
15.Matija KRANJC12 JUN 1984SLO70.99
16.Petr FRYDRYCH13 JAN 1988CZE68.21
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jakub KUBÍNEC18 MAY 1998SVK78.47
2.Roberto ORLANDO05 AUG 1995ITA77.05
3.Maximilian SLEZÁK02 JUL 1996SVK74.26
4.Mauro FRARESSO13 JAN 1993ITA73.42
5.Mark SLAVOV17 MAR 1994BUL72.93
6.Rémi CONROY17 JUN 1998FRA72.01
7.Ranno KOOREP24 JAN 1990EST70.05
8.Georgios CHRISTAKAKOS26 JUN 1998GRE69.36
9.Stephen RICE11 JAN 1996IRL67.17
10.Denis Adrian BOTH21 AUG 1997ROU66.64
11.Arno MARKOVIĆ28 AUG 1999CRO65.77
12.Antonio ĆURKOVIĆ19 AUG 2003CRO59.23
13.Stefan ACKOVSKI27 MAY 1998MKD50.78
14.Kiril STOJANOVSKI24 MAY 1996MKD49.90
Vedran SAMAC22 JAN 1990SRBNM

Women's Shot Put

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sara GAMBETTA18 FEB 1993GER18.86
2.Aliona DUBITSKAYA25 JAN 1990BLR18.79
3.Emel DERELİ25 FEB 1996TUR18.29
4.Klaudia KARDASZ02 MAY 1996POL17.81
5.Katharina MAISCH12 JUN 1997GER17.79
6.Sara LENNMAN08 APR 1996SWE17.39
7.Eliana BANDEIRA01 JUL 1996POR17.18
8.Markéta ČERVENKOVÁ20 AUG 1991CZE17.01
9.Chiara ROSA28 JAN 1983ITA16.84
10.María Belén TOIMIL05 MAY 1994ESP16.53
11.Úrsula RUIZ11 AUG 1983ESP16.11
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Francislaine SERRA10 JAN 1994POR16.89
2.Senja MÄKITÖRMÄ31 MAY 1994FIN16.24
3.Violetta VEILAND11 AUG 1998HUN15.87
4.Aysel YILMAZ28 AUG 1999TUR15.09
5.Michaela WALSH17 DEC 1998IRL15.06
6.Caroline METAYER22 NOV 1992FRA14.89
7.Marija TOLJ29 NOV 1999CRO14.82
8.Stéphanie KRUMLOVSKY12 JUN 1995LUX13.74
9.Andreea APACHITE15 APR 1993ROU13.69
10.Antonia ŽAJA03 NOV 2001CRO13.43
11.Gorana TEŠANOVIĆ13 JAN 1977BIH13.05
12.Hanna SKYDAN14 MAY 1992AZE11.78

U23 Events - E

Men's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Yauheni BAHUTSKI07 SEP 1999BLR64.37
2.Giorgos KONIARAKIS07 FEB 1999CYP59.31
3.Tom REUX24 FEB 1999FRA58.11
4.Diego CASAS29 APR 1999ESP57.40
5.Martynas ALEKNA25 AUG 2000LTU57.33
6.Enrico SACCOMANO12 FEB 2001ITA55.45
7.Samuel KOVÁČ13 AUG 1999SVK54.77
8.Jakub FOREJT13 JUL 2000CZE54.26
9.Mimir SIGURDSSON10 JAN 1999ISL54.23
10.Casper JØRGENSEN11 APR 1999DEN53.68
11.Will DIBO19 SEP 2001AUT53.36
12.Wojciech MAROK12 SEP 2001POL53.13
13.Osman KUL27 FEB 2000TUR52.97
14.Gian VETTERLI22 FEB 2000SUI52.34
15.Constantin ZANFIR15 FEB 2000ROU48.03

U23 Events - E

Men's Javelin Throw

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Teura'itera'i TUPAIA06 FEB 2000FRA80.46
2.Pavel SASIMOVICH05 SEP 1999BLR77.23
3.Topias LAINE12 JUL 2001FIN76.84
4.Simon WIELAND16 DEC 2000SUI76.00
5.Leandro RAMOS21 SEP 2000POR75.10
6.Dawid WEGNER23 APR 2000POL74.93
7.Máté JÁRVÁS31 JAN 2001HUN70.26
8.Jhonatam MAULLU03 APR 2001ITA69.54
9.Pablo COSTAS10 MAY 2001ESP62.96
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Patrik MICHALEC07 APR 2000SVK72.15
2.Alexei OLEINIC05 JUN 1999MDA67.59
3.Jacob Binou NIELSEN06 APR 2000DEN67.24
4.Kryštof KOZAČ29 SEP 1999CZE66.87
5.Razvan CARARE03 MAY 2001ROU65.41
6.Amir PAPAZI19 DEC 2001MNE63.02
7.Vitaly FAVOROV08 JUN 2002CRO62.71
8.Anže DURJAVA24 JAN 2001SLO60.45
9.Ömer Faruk AVAN15 MAY 2000TUR57.91

U23 Events - E

Women's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Özlem BECEREK22 APR 2002TUR57.02
2.Amanda NGANDU-NTUMBA24 JUN 2000FRA55.48
3.Annesofie Hartmann NIELSEN22 SEP 2000DEN54.21
4.Helena LEVEELAHTI30 SEP 1999FIN54.00
5.Estel VALEANU01 AUG 1999ISR52.39
6.Ivanilda LOPES18 NOV 2000POR51.57
7.Diletta FORTUNA03 MAR 2001ITA51.12
8.Niamh FOGARTY16 MAY 1999IRL50.99
9.Alina NIKITSENKA14 JUL 2002BLR50.95
10.Nina STARUCH03 MAR 2001POL49.16
11.Barbora TICHÁ16 SEP 1999CZE49.02
12.Sofia KESSIDI06 JAN 2002GRE49.02
13.Mediha SALKIĆ22 FEB 1999BIH46.53
14.Eglė ZARANKAITĖ22 DEC 2000LTU44.41
15.Lucija LEKO14 AUG 2003CRO41.83
Ioana Diana ȚIGĂNAȘU16 JAN 2000ROUNM

U23 Events - E

Women's Hammer Throw

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Cecilia DESIDERI23 MAY 1999ITA63.99
2.Katrine Koch JACOBSEN24 JUN 1999DEN63.67
3.Maryola BUKEL09 JAN 2002BLR63.55
4.Stavroula KOSMIDOU14 SEP 2001GRE63.10
5.Sara FORSSELL19 NOV 2000SWE62.28
6.Gema MARTI19 JUL 2000ESP62.11
7.Zsanett NÉMETH19 DEC 2000HUN62.10
8.Elísabet RÚNARSDÓTTIR28 NOV 2002ISL61.31
9.Ana Adela STANCIU13 JUN 2000ROU61.23
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ewa RÓŻAŃSKA22 DEC 2000POL67.46
2.Nicola TUTHILL22 DEC 2003IRL60.67
3.Annika Emily KELLY01 MAY 2001EST58.01
4.Mariana PESTANA18 APR 2001POR57.02
5.Dünya Ezgi SAYAN26 FEB 2000TUR56.33
6.Ajla BAŠIĆ29 JUN 2001BIH53.99
7.Karla MILINKOVIĆ09 APR 2001CRO47.40
8.Mireya CASSAR06 APR 2003MLT45.04