The XXXII Olympic Games
National Stadium, Tokyo (JPN)
30 JUL–08 AUG 2021
OW
Women's 4x400 Metres Relay
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | United States Sydney MCLAUGHLIN, Allyson FELIX, Dalilah MUHAMMAD, Athing MU | USA | 3:16.85 | |
2. | Poland Natalia KACZMAREK, Iga BAUMGART-WITAN, Małgorzata HOŁUB-KOWALIK, Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC | POL | 3:20.53 | |
3. | Jamaica Roneisha MCGREGOR, Janieve RUSSELL, Shericka JACKSON, Candice MCLEOD | JAM | 3:21.24 | |
4. | Canada Alicia BROWN, Madeline PRICE, Kyra CONSTANTINE, Sage WATSON | CAN | 3:21.84 | |
5. | Great Britain & NI Ama PIPI, Jodie WILLIAMS, Emily DIAMOND, Nicole YEARGIN | GBR | 3:22.59 | |
6. | Netherlands Lieke KLAVER, Lisanne DE WITTE, Laura DE WITTE, Femke BOL | NED | 3:23.74 | |
7. | Belgium Naomi VAN DEN BROECK, Imke VERVAET, Paulien COUCKUYT, Camille LAUS | BEL | 3:23.96 | |
8. | Cuba Zurian HECHAVARRÍA, Rose Mary ALMANZA, Sahily DIAGO MESA, Lisneidy VEITÍA | CUB | 3:26.92 |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Poland Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA, Iga BAUMGART-WITAN, Małgorzata HOŁUB-KOWALIK, Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC | POL | 3:23.10 | |
2. | Cuba Zurian HECHAVARRÍA, Rose Mary ALMANZA, Sahily DIAGO MESA, Lisneidy VEITÍA | CUB | 3:24.04 | |
3. | Belgium Naomi VAN DEN BROECK, Imke VERVAET, Paulien COUCKUYT, Camille LAUS | BEL | 3:24.08 | |
4. | Germany Corinna SCHWAB, Carolina KRAFZIK, Laura MÜLLER, Ruth Sophia SPELMEYER-PREUß | GER | 3:24.77 | |
5. | France Sokhna LACOSTE, Amandine BROSSIER, Brigitte NTIAMOAH, Floria GUEI | FRA | 3:25.07 | |
6. | Switzerland Lea SPRUNGER, Silke LEMMENS, Rachel PELLAUD, Yasmin GIGER | SUI | 3:25.90 | |
7. | Australia Bendere OBOYA, Kendra HUBBARD, Ellie BEER, Anneliese RUBIE-RENSHAW | AUS | 3:30.61 | |
Bahamas Doneisha ANDERSON, Megan MOSS, Brianne BETHEL, Anthonique STRACHAN | BAH | DNF |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | United States Kaylin WHITNEY, Wadeline JONATHAS, Kendall ELLIS, Lynna IRBY | USA | 3:20.86 | |
2. | Jamaica Junelle BROMFIELD, Roneisha MCGREGOR, Janieve RUSSELL, Stacey Ann WILLIAMS | JAM | 3:21.95 | |
3. | Great Britain & NI Emily DIAMOND, Zoey CLARK, Laviai NIELSEN, Nicole YEARGIN | GBR | 3:23.99 | |
4. | Netherlands Lieke KLAVER, Lisanne DE WITTE, Laura DE WITTE, Femke BOL | NED | 3:24.01 | |
5. | Canada Alicia BROWN, Sage WATSON, Madeline PRICE, Kyra CONSTANTINE | CAN | 3:24.05 | |
6. | Ukraine Kateryna KLYMYUK, Alina LOHVYNENKO, Viktoriya TKACHUK, Anna RYZHYKOVA | UKR | 3:24.50 | |
7. | Italy Maria Benedicta CHIGBOLU, Alice MANGIONE, Petra NARDELLI, Rebecca BORGA | ITA | 3:27.74 | |
8. | Belarus Aliaksandra KHILMANOVICH, Yuliya BLIZNETS, Elvira HERMAN, Asteria Uzo LIMAI | BLR | 3:33.00 |