The XXXII Olympic Games

Olympic Stadium, Tokyo (JPN)

30 JUL–08 AUG 2021

OW

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: -0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Elaine THOMPSON-HERAH28 JUN 1992JAM10.61
2.Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE27 DEC 1986JAM10.74
3.Shericka JACKSON16 JUL 1994JAM10.76
4.Marie-Josée TA LOU18 NOV 1988CIV10.91
5.Ajla DEL PONTE15 JUL 1996SUI10.97
6.Mujinga KAMBUNDJI17 JUN 1992SUI10.99
7.Teahna DANIELS25 MAR 1997USA11.02
8.Daryll NEITA29 AUG 1996GBR11.12
Semifinal 1, Wind: 0.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Elaine THOMPSON-HERAH28 JUN 1992JAM10.76
2.Ajla DEL PONTE15 JUL 1996SUI11.01
3.Dina ASHER-SMITH04 DEC 1995GBR11.05
4.Jenna PRANDINI20 NOV 1992USA11.11
5.Khamica BINGHAM15 JUN 1994CAN11.22
6.TyNia GAITHER16 MAR 1993BAH11.31
7.Tatjana PINTO02 JUL 1992GER11.35
Semifinal 2, Wind: -0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Marie-Josée TA LOU18 NOV 1988CIV10.79
2.Shericka JACKSON16 JUL 1994JAM10.79
3.Michelle-Lee AHYE10 APR 1992TTO11.00
4.Alexandra BURGHARDT28 APR 1994GER11.07
5.Javianne OLIVER26 DEC 1994USA11.08
6.Crystal EMMANUEL27 NOV 1991CAN11.21
7.Manqi GE13 OCT 1997CHN11.22
8.Asha PHILIP25 OCT 1990GBR11.30
Semifinal 3, Wind: +0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE27 DEC 1986JAM10.73
2.Mujinga KAMBUNDJI17 JUN 1992SUI10.96
3.Teahna DANIELS25 MAR 1997USA10.98
4.Daryll NEITA29 AUG 1996GBR11.00
5.Nzubechi Grace NWOKOCHA07 APR 2001NGR11.07
6.Gina BASS03 MAY 1995GAM11.16
7.Murielle AHOURÉ23 AUG 1987CIV11.28
8.Anna BONGIORNI15 SEP 1993ITA11.38
Heat 1, Wind: -0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Teahna DANIELS25 MAR 1997USA11.04
2.Dina ASHER-SMITH04 DEC 1995GBR11.07
3.Murielle AHOURÉ23 AUG 1987CIV11.16
4.Manqi GE13 OCT 1997CHN11.20
5.Salomé KORA08 JUN 1994SUI11.25
6.Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN02 MAR 1995NED11.27
7.Joella LLOYD12 APR 2002ANT11.54
8.Asimenye SIMWAKA08 AUG 1997MAW11.68
Heat 2, Wind: +0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Elaine THOMPSON-HERAH28 JUN 1992JAM10.82
2.Mujinga KAMBUNDJI17 JUN 1992SUI10.95
3.Tatjana PINTO02 JUL 1992GER11.16
4.Khamica BINGHAM15 JUN 1994CAN11.21
5.Rosângela SANTOS20 DEC 1990BRA11.33
6.Kelly-Ann BAPTISTE14 OCT 1986TTO11.48
7.Vittoria FONTANA23 JUL 2000ITA11.53
8.Alvin TEHUPEIORY05 APR 1995INA11.92
Heat 3, Wind: -0.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alexandra BURGHARDT28 APR 1994GER11.08
2.Javianne OLIVER26 DEC 1994USA11.15
3.Anna BONGIORNI15 SEP 1993ITA11.35
4.Roda NJOBVU29 JAN 1994ZAM11.40
5.Xiaojing LIANG07 APR 1997CHN11.40
6.Tristan EVELYN25 JAN 1998BAR11.42
7.Margaret Vanessa BARRIE29 MAY 1996SLE11.45
8.Fasihi FARZANEH03 JAN 1993IRI11.79
Heat 4, Wind: -0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Marie-Josée TA LOU18 NOV 1988CIV10.78
2.Daryll NEITA29 AUG 1996GBR10.96
3.Crystal EMMANUEL27 NOV 1991CAN11.18
4.Lorène Dorcas BAZOLO04 MAY 1983POR11.31
5.Maja MIHALINEC ZIDAR17 DEC 1989SLO11.54
6.Ángela Gabriela TENORIO27 JAN 1996ECU11.59
7.Amya CLARKE10 SEP 1999SKN11.71
Vitoria Cristina ROSA12 JAN 1996BRADNS
Heat 5, Wind: +1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE27 DEC 1986JAM10.84
2.Ajla DEL PONTE15 JUL 1996SUI10.91
3.Nzubechi Grace NWOKOCHA07 APR 2001NGR11.00
4.Gina BASS03 MAY 1995GAM11.12
5.Rafalia SPANOUDAKI-CHATZIRIGA07 JUN 1994GRE11.45
6.Inna EFTIMOVA19 JUN 1988BUL11.46
7.Dutee CHAND03 FEB 1996IND11.54
8.Carla SCICLUNA27 JAN 2001MLT12.16
Heat 6, Wind: -0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Blessing OKAGBARE09 OCT 1988NGR11.05
2.Asha PHILIP25 OCT 1990GBR11.31
3.TyNia GAITHER16 MAR 1993BAH11.34
4.Krystsina TSIMANOUSKAYA19 NOV 1996BLR11.47
5.Maria Isabel PÉREZ01 MAR 1993ESP11.51
6.Natacha NGOYE AKAMABI15 AUG 1993CGO11.52
7.Azreen NABILA ALIAS29 JUN 2000MAS11.91
Heat 7, Wind: -0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Michelle-Lee AHYE10 APR 1992TTO11.06
2.Shericka JACKSON16 JUL 1994JAM11.07
3.Jenna PRANDINI20 NOV 1992USA11.11
4.Diana VAISMAN23 JUL 1998ISR11.27
5.Hana BASIC22 JAN 1996AUS11.32
6.Yongli WEI11 OCT 1991CHN11.48
7.Jasmine ABRAMS14 MAR 1994GUY11.49
8.Mudhawi ALSHAMMARI25 APR 1998KUW11.81
Preliminary Round 1, Wind: +0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Natacha NGOYE AKAMABI15 AUG 1993CGO11.47
2.Margaret Vanessa BARRIE29 MAY 1996SLE11.53
3.Amya CLARKE10 SEP 1999SKN11.67
4.Djénébou DANTÉ07 AUG 1989MLI12.12
5.Hadel ABOUD21 OCT 1999LBA12.70
6.Bashair Obaid AL MANWARI13 MAR 1997QAT13.12
7.Kimia YOUSOFI20 MAY 1996AFG13.29
8.Alba MBO NCHAMA13 FEB 2003GEQ13.36
9.Amed ELNA21 DEC 1999COM14.30
Preliminary Round 2, Wind: +0.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Fasihi FARZANEH03 JAN 1993IRI11.76
2.Azreen NABILA ALIAS29 JUN 2000MAS11.77
3.Mudhawi ALSHAMMARI25 APR 1998KUW11.82
4.Regine TUGADE-WATSON28 JAN 1998GUM12.17
5.Charlotte AFRIAT17 OCT 2002MON12.35
6.Silina PHA APHAY29 MAR 1996LAO12.41
7.Hsi-En HSIEH29 SEP 1994TPE12.49
8.Sarswati CHAUDHARY12 FEB 1997NEP12.91
9.Yasmeen ALDABBAGH22 SEP 1997KSA13.34
Preliminary Round 3, Wind: +0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Joella LLOYD12 APR 2002ANT11.55
2.Asimenye SIMWAKA08 AUG 1997MAW11.76
3.Alvin TEHUPEIORY05 APR 1995INA11.89
4.Carla SCICLUNA27 JAN 2001MLT12.11
5.Hanna BARAKAT01 SEP 1999PLE12.16
6.Mazoon AL ALAWI14 NOV 1997OMA12.35
7.Aissata Denn CONTE04 SEP 2001GUI12.43
8.Matie STANLEY04 MAY 2003TUV14.52
9.Houleye BA17 JUL 1992MTN15.26