WT Jo Meaker Classic & Multi
West Texas A&M University Track & Soccer Complex, Canyon, TX (USA)
04–05 APR 2024
F
Men's 400 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Quinton SANSING | USA | 46.54 | |
2. | Timothy FREDERICK | 17 AUG 2001 | TTO | 47.09 |
3. | Brien PITTMAN | 2000 | USA | 47.34 |
4. | Dyimond WALKER | USA | 47.77 | |
5. | Takudzwa PAHUWA | ZIM | 48.07 | |
6. | Chris RADER | USA | 48.23 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Aymeric FERMELY | 11 JUN 2001 | FRA | 47.53 |
2. | Andrew MUNCY | USA | 47.59 | |
3. | Tre BUCHANAN | 2001 | BAH | 48.19 |
4. | Ohdel JAMES | 02 DEC 1995 | TTO | 48.22 |
5. | Ashton WHISLER | USA | 48.40 | |
6. | Sebastian JEAN | USA | 48.91 | |
7. | Malick DIOP | 01 JUN 2000 | GUI | 48.93 |
Final 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Chance MARTELLI | USA | 48.78 | |
2. | Jamill PHILLIPS | USA | 48.94 | |
3. | Owen CLARKE | USA | 49.80 | |
4. | Isaac VIDAURRI | USA | 50.33 |
Final 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jude MURRAY | BAH | 50.61 | |
2. | Jorge RONQUILLO | USA | 51.30 |
Men's 800 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Keyshawn GARCIA | USA | 1:52.07 | |
2. | Adrian SOLIS | USA | 1:53.79 | |
3. | Riley WEBB | USA | 1:56.51 | |
4. | Noah WATT | USA | 1:56.68 | |
5. | Cyprien BILLE | 2005 | FRA | 1:56.95 |
6. | Micah LANGAT | USA | 1:58.04 | |
7. | Jordan PURCELL | USA | 1:59.14 | |
Christian FRANKLIN | USA | DNF |
Men's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Evans POLOLET | KEN | 3:58.10 | |
2. | Sibonokuhle THWALA | RSA | 4:00.80 | |
3. | Hagen SAGE | USA | 4:07.63 |
Men's 5000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kabelo MAJA | 24 MAY 2003 | RSA | 15:11.81 |
Men's 10,000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tomas VEGA | 04 JAN 2002 | ARG | 29:53.16 |
2. | German VEGA | 04 JAN 2002 | ARG | 29:53.21 |
3. | Wilson Steven NAVARRETE | 15 APR 2004 | ECU | 32:11.45 |
Jace SANCHEZ | USA | DNF |
Men's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Daeandre HARRIS | BAR | 54.20 | |
2. | Kenyon MOSLEY | USA | 54.26 | |
3. | Nigel JAMES | USA | 54.43 | |
4. | Jayden GEATHERS | USA | 56.35 |
Men's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hamdi ALI | 15 APR 1997 | QAT | 2.13 |
2. | Caden FRASL | USA | 1.93 | |
2. | Isaiah WILLIAMS | USA | 1.93 | |
Lance LAWRENCE | JAM | NM |
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Oreva-oghene Joseph EDAFIADHE | 22 DEC 1996 | NGR | 7.82 | +0.7 |
2. | Richard SAFOH | USA | 7.79 | +1.5 | |
3. | Daryon WILSON | USA | 7.28 | +1.5 | |
4. | Cecil DOSOO | QAT | 7.27 | +1.9 | |
5. | Peyton TURNAGE | USA | 7.24 | +1.7 | |
6. | Grant HASKINS | 20 APR 2004 | USA | 7.22 | +1.0 |
7. | Franquemont JEFFREY | USA | 7.21 | +1.5 | |
8. | Nathan KARSENO | USA | 6.83 | +2.5 | |
8. | Alexander HORNER-WHEELER | USA | 6.83 | +1.6 | |
10. | Lorenzo LUCES | 2002 | TTO | 6.82 | +2.9 |
11. | Ose OLUMESE | USA | 6.61 | +2.2 | |
Nathan KARSENO | USA | 6.69 | |||
Ose OLUMESE | USA | 6.47 |
Men's Hammer Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Bryce SPENCER | USA | 67.82 | |
2. | Murphy HOLDEN | USA | 57.44 | |
3. | Luke HARD | USA | 57.28 | |
4. | Michael ROBERTS | USA | 54.20 | |
5. | Luke HOLCOMBE | USA | 51.57 |
Men's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sawyer CHRISTOPHER | 1999 | USA | 57.77 |
2. | Hemon JOSEPH | 2001 | GRN | 55.86 |
Women's 400 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Corrssia PERRY | 14 AUG 1996 | USA | 52.25 |
2. | Blessing Joy AKINTOYE | 13 FEB 2004 | NGR | 53.06 |
3. | Dejona SIMPSON | 14 DEC 2003 | JAM | 53.93 |
4. | Lacarthea COOPER | 25 MAR 2004 | BAH | 53.99 |
5. | Cemore DONALD | 14 FEB 2001 | JAM | 56.47 |
6. | Nandy KIHUYU | 15 JUN 2005 | GBR | 58.45 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Naleia SOWELL | USA | 55.45 | |
2. | Helena CARBOO KLUTSEY | GHA | 56.64 | |
3. | Allyssa ROMERO | USA | 56.85 | |
4. | Jordan BROWN | USA | 57.17 | |
5. | Amber DAVIS | USA | 57.46 | |
6. | Alyssa PFADENHAUER | USA | 57.62 |
Final 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sherifatu SHERIFF | USA | 56.92 | |
2. | Alyssa LOPEZ | USA | 57.80 | |
3. | Adelaide WILSON | USA | 58.50 | |
4. | Lucia HARRISON | USA | 58.92 | |
5. | Tiana MELTON | USA | 59.00 | |
6. | Reanna ARGULLIN | USA | 59.15 |
Final 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mia ST CLAIR | USA | 60.85 |
Women's 800 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jodyann MITCHELL | 26 FEB 2004 | JAM | 2:16.57 |
Women's 1500 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jayne ELVIN | GBR | 4:49.83 | |
2. | Lisanne SCHAPENDONK | 2002 | NED | 4:50.22 |
3. | Olivia WEIDER | USA | 4:53.05 | |
Madelyn MERRELL | USA | DNF |
Women's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Temitope Praise ADENUGA | 15 MAY 2007 | NGR | 1:01.04 |
2. | Nadine ROSE | 04 APR 2000 | JAM | 1:01.64 |
3. | Krissie SANDERS | USA | 1:01.91 | |
4. | Leyah MARTINEZ | USA | 1:06.29 |
Women's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Achol MAYWIN | USA | 1.73 | |
2. | Alyssa SINGLETARY | USA | 1.63 | |
2. | Daniel HINDS | 15 DEC 2002 | JAM | 1.63 |
4. | Rojrika CAMPBELL | 17 NOV 2004 | JAM | 1.59 |
4. | Mikayla GUMBS | 21 APR 2006 | SKN | 1.59 |
6. | Byford PAIGE | USA | 1.55 | |
6. | Aeriana LANGLEY | USA | 1.55 |
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kavel RITCHIE | 21 JUN 2004 | JAM | 6.13 | +3.1 |
2. | Kailee BENTON | USA | 6.11 | +2.8 | |
2. | Emma SEIPEL | USA | 6.11 | +2.3 | |
4. | Christine BAILEY | USA | 5.96 | +3.1 | |
5. | Jodian STEWART | 22 AUG 2001 | JAM | 5.92 | +3.0 |
6. | Daniela PEŠIĆ | 15 SEP 1999 | CRO | 5.84 | +2.1 |
7. | Harmony CREASY | USA | 5.81 | +2.0 | |
8. | Audrey BLOOMQUIST | USA | 5.79 | +3.3 | |
9. | Madissyn MOORE | USA | 5.61 | +2.7 | |
10. | Kathryn CARROLL | USA | 5.47 | +3.9 | |
11. | Chisom OBIOHA | 2002 | CAN | 5.44 | +0.9 |
12. | Taylor WEBER | USA | 5.43 | +1.8 | |
13. | Sorensen BREAUNA | USA | 5.30 | +2.9 | |
14. | Brielle BRACKEN | USA | 5.23 | +3.2 | |
15. | Jayda ROSALES | USA | 5.08 | +3.8 | |
16. | Haley GEORGE | USA | 5.07 | +3.1 | |
17. | Zane BULLOCK | USA | 5.06 | +0.5 | |
Kailee BENTON | USA | 5.97 | |||
Christine BAILEY | USA | 5.74 | |||
Daniela PEŠIĆ | 15 SEP 1999 | CRO | 5.63 | ||
Audrey BLOOMQUIST | USA | 5.77 | |||
Sorensen BREAUNA | USA | 5.19 | |||
Kavel RITCHIE | 21 JUN 2004 | JAM | 5.81 | ||
Madissyn MOORE | USA | 5.40 | |||
Emma SEIPEL | USA | 5.93 |
Women's Hammer Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Anna HOLLAND | USA | 55.01 | |
2. | Kaitlyn SCOTT | USA | 51.70 | |
3. | Nina HOL | 2002 | NED | 50.42 |
3. | Meadow GALLENTINE | USA | 50.42 | |
5. | Jada SEWELL | USA | 49.46 | |
6. | Victoria MALAKI | USA | 48.59 | |
7. | Savannah JORGENS | USA | 47.15 | |
8. | Abigail PROVOST | USA | 46.46 | |
9. | Lushous DAVIS | USA | 44.20 |
Women's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Brooklyn JONES | USA | 38.74 |
Combined Events - F
Men's 100 Metres
Combined - Group 1, Wind: +0.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | David RICHARDS | USA | 10.87 | 890 | |
2. | Allen HENDERSON | USA | 10.90 | 883 | |
3. | Gerard BRYANT | 2001 | USA | 10.99 | 863 |
4. | Connor WILLIAMSON | 03 NOV 1988 | USA | 11.18 | 821 |
5. | Romet VAHTER | 16 OCT 2002 | EST | 11.42 | 769 |
6. | Thorben HAST | 12 JAN 2001 | GER | 11.45 | 763 |
Combined Events - F
Men's 400 Metres
Combined - Group 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Allen HENDERSON | USA | 48.95 | 864 | |
2. | Thorben HAST | 12 JAN 2001 | GER | 49.93 | 818 |
3. | Romet VAHTER | 16 OCT 2002 | EST | 50.32 | 800 |
4. | Gerard BRYANT | 2001 | USA | 50.85 | 776 |
5. | Connor WILLIAMSON | 03 NOV 1988 | USA | 51.42 | 750 |
6. | David RICHARDS | USA | 51.43 | 750 |
Combined Events - F
Men's High Jump
Combined - Group 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gerard BRYANT | 2001 | USA | 2.02 | 822 |
2. | Romet VAHTER | 16 OCT 2002 | EST | 1.99 | 794 |
2. | Allen HENDERSON | USA | 1.99 | 794 | |
4. | David RICHARDS | USA | 1.90 | 714 | |
4. | Thorben HAST | 12 JAN 2001 | GER | 1.90 | 714 |
Connor WILLIAMSON | 03 NOV 1988 | USA | NM |
Combined Events - F
Men's Long Jump
Combined - Group 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Romet VAHTER | 16 OCT 2002 | EST | 7.15 | 850 | +1.4 |
2. | Thorben HAST | 12 JAN 2001 | GER | 6.98 | 809 | +2.2 |
3. | David RICHARDS | USA | 6.87 | 783 | +3.0 | |
4. | Connor WILLIAMSON | 03 NOV 1988 | USA | 6.74 | 753 | +2.5 |
5. | Allen HENDERSON | USA | 6.55 | 709 | +2.0 | |
6. | Gerard BRYANT | 2001 | USA | 6.54 | 707 | +1.0 |
Connor WILLIAMSON | 03 NOV 1988 | USA | 6.66 | 734 | ||
Thorben HAST | 12 JAN 2001 | GER | 6.76 | 757 | ||
David RICHARDS | USA | 6.68 | 739 |
Combined Events - F
Men's Shot Put
Combined - Group 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Connor WILLIAMSON | 03 NOV 1988 | USA | 15.24 | 804 |
2. | Gerard BRYANT | 2001 | USA | 13.78 | 715 |
3. | Romet VAHTER | 16 OCT 2002 | EST | 13.36 | 689 |
4. | Thorben HAST | 12 JAN 2001 | GER | 11.87 | 599 |
5. | David RICHARDS | USA | 10.88 | 539 | |
6. | Allen HENDERSON | USA | 10.08 | 490 |
Combined Events - F
Women's 200 Metres
Combined - Group 1, Wind: +1.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Maryn NOBLE | USA | 26.63 | 743 | |
2. | Jocelyn KORBE | USA | 26.72 | 735 |
Combined - Group 2, Wind: +1.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Grace ALLEY | USA | 25.23 | 866 | |
2. | Laiten GREESON | 22 DEC 2000 | USA | 25.63 | 830 |
3. | Elliot HARRISON | USA | 25.75 | 819 | |
4. | Kiley CUMMINGS | USA | 25.86 | 809 | |
5. | Faith NOVESS | USA | 26.90 | 720 |
Combined Events - F
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Combined - Group 1, Wind: +0.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jocelyn KORBE | USA | 16.18 | 692 |
Combined - Group 2, Wind: +0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Grace ALLEY | USA | 15.34 | 797 | |
2. | Maryn NOBLE | USA | 15.37 | 793 | |
3. | Coulter REEL | USA | 16.56 | 647 |
Combined - Group 3, Wind: +1.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Laiten GREESON | 22 DEC 2000 | USA | 14.04 | 973 |
2. | Elliot HARRISON | USA | 14.62 | 892 | |
3. | Faith NOVESS | USA | 15.87 | 730 |
Combined Events - F
Women's High Jump
Combined - Group 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Laiten GREESON | 22 DEC 2000 | USA | 1.69 | 842 |
2. | Grace ALLEY | USA | 1.66 | 806 | |
3. | Faith NOVESS | USA | 1.57 | 701 | |
4. | Elliot HARRISON | USA | 1.54 | 666 | |
5. | Jocelyn KORBE | USA | 1.51 | 632 | |
9. | Maryn NOBLE | USA | 1.33 | 439 |
Combined Events - F
Women's Shot Put
Combined - Group 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Grace ALLEY | USA | 12.02 | 662 | |
2. | Laiten GREESON | 22 DEC 2000 | USA | 11.92 | 656 |
3. | Faith NOVESS | USA | 11.19 | 608 | |
4. | Jocelyn KORBE | USA | 10.24 | 545 | |
5. | Maryn NOBLE | USA | 10.02 | 531 | |
6. | Elliot HARRISON | USA | 9.52 | 498 |