Payton Jordan Invitational

Cobb Track and Angell Field, Palo Alto, CA (USA)

26 APR 2024

F

Men's 100 Metres

Final, Wind: -0.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Davis DYLANUSA10.70
2.Evan JACKSONUSA11.07
3.Aidan SHELTONUSA11.41

Men's 200 Metres

Final 1, Wind: +2.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Will FLOYDUSA21.18
2.Davis DYLANUSA21.68
3.Johnny GOODEUSA21.72
4.Evan JACKSONUSA22.06
5.Gabriel AJAEGBUUSA22.60
Final 2, Wind: +4.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Aidan SHELTONUSA23.55

Men's 400 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Steven SOLOMON16 MAY 1993AUS46.96
2.Johnny GOODEUSA47.11
3.Gabriel AJAEGBUUSA50.62
4.Trey LOFTONUSA51.55

Men's 800 Metres

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Garrett MACQUIDDYUSA1:48.36
2.Leandro ALVES04 AUG 1998BRA1:48.45
3.Leonardo SANTOS27 JAN 2002BRA1:48.75
4.Landon BOTTUSA1:49.07
5.Baylor FRANKLIN09 FEB 2000USA1:49.11
6.Alex SCALESUSA1:49.77
7.Eduardo RIBEIRO09 JAN 2001BRA1:50.00
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Aaron HILLBERGUSA1:53.62
2.Spencer WIRSHINGUSA1:53.79
3.Jason HABASHUSA1:53.94
4.Holden SPENCERUSA1:54.50
5.Josh SIMBOLIUSA1:57.47
Final 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Trevor DEANEUSA1:54.79
2.Alexandro ALVAREZUSA1:55.26
3.Eric MARTINEZUSA1:56.33
4.Andrew HOUSA1:58.20
5.Luke JOHNSONUSA1:58.64
6.Kyle BERGUSA2:00.76
Colin PEATTIEUSADNF

Men's 1500 Metres

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Luke HOUSERUSA3:39.05
2.Ezekiel ROPKEN3:39.39
3.Joe WASKOM12 APR 2001USA3:40.34
4.Isaiah GIVENSUSA3:40.43
5.Ahmed JAZIRI16 DEC 1997TUN3:41.37
6.Ky ROBINSON27 FEB 2002AUS3:41.56
7.Ronan MCMAHON-STAGGS01 SEP 2002IRL3:41.80
8.Leo YOUNG28 FEB 2005USA3:42.53
9.Jonathan DAVIS10 OCT 1997USA3:43.73
10.Cole SPROUT03 DEC 2001USA3:44.27
11.Noah HIBBARD16 MAY 2001USA3:44.29
12.Thomas BOYDENUSA3:47.51
13.Davis BOVE17 OCT 2000USA3:49.73
Baylor FRANKLIN09 FEB 2000USADNF
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Caleb EASTONUSA3:45.35
2.Eric ANDERSONUSA3:45.77
3.Lukas HAUGUSA3:46.36
4.Travis FEENYUSA3:47.80
5.Zane BERGENUSA3:48.92
6.Vincent KOECHKEN3:49.27
7.Spencer FISCHERUSA3:50.44
8.Thomas DIAMOND20 JUL 2004AUS3:53.36
9.Julius LARGAESPADAUSA3:56.71
Final 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Colin PEATTIEUSA3:54.34
2.Oliver MALDONADOUSA3:54.74
3.Daniel ABRAMOWICZUSA4:00.32
4.Reid HEADRICKUSA4:01.55
5.Austin CLOUGHUSA4:01.75
6.Inbaa CHENNAIUSA4:02.26
7.Thomas OSBORNEUSA4:03.85

Men's 5000 Metres

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.David MULLARKEY07 MAR 2000GBR13:28.43
2.Tai DINGER18 NOV 1995USA13:28.90
3.Morgan LE GUEN12 SEP 1993SUI13:29.69
4.Eric VAN DER ELS23 MAY 1998USA13:37.30
5.Daniel SCHAFFER05 FEB 1998USA13:37.39
6.Evan JENKINS29 MAR 2004USA13:38.01
7.Peter LYNCH26 NOV 1997IRL13:39.04
8.Leo DASCHBACH04 OCT 2001USA13:41.33
9.Jamar DISTEL11 JAN 2004USA13:49.19
10.Isaac ALONZOUSA13:54.29
11.Andre WARING18 AUG 1993AUS13:55.98
12.Nicholas RUSSELLUSA13:56.79
13.Tyrone GORZE15 NOV 2004USA14:01.74
14.Nico MONTANEZ07 SEP 1993USA14:05.50
15.Haftu KNIGHTUSA14:23.08
Zane BERGENUSADNF
Ky ROBINSON27 FEB 2002AUSDNF
Andrew COLLEY01 APR 1991USADNF
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.William MUIRHEADUSA13:43.32
2.Shay MCEVOY01 JUN 2001IRL13:46.18
3.Aidan TROUTNERUSA13:47.98
4.Silas WINDERSUSA13:48.04
5.Lex YOUNG28 FEB 2005USA13:49.15
6.Malte PROPP29 SEP 1999GER13:51.88
7.Edward RUSHUSA13:52.60
8.Dayton BROWNUSA14:00.34
9.Josh PIERANTONIUSA14:07.27
10.Ian TWYMANUSA14:15.40
11.Diego Adolfo GARCIA03 AUG 2000MEX14:17.50
12.Murdoch MCINTYRE28 OCT 2001NZL14:27.88
13.William FALLINI-HAAS23 SEP 2000USA14:32.56
14.Shuaib ALJABALY16 FEB 2000USA14:46.92
Final 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Camren TODDUSA13:59.79
2.Jaden FORESTERUSA14:01.56
3.Charlie KRASNOFFUSA14:04.43
4.Trent COCHRANUSA14:05.87
5.James CRABTREEUSA14:06.36
6.Kidus BEGASHAWUSA14:06.64
7.Kevin MCDONNELL30 OCT 1989USA14:08.74
8.Matthew MACKAYGBR14:13.53
9.Nolan TOPPERUSA14:21.41
10.Callum SHERRYUSA14:25.36
11.Eric JACKSONUSA14:26.21
12.James KNOCKTON13 MAR 2005GBR14:28.86
13.Paul BEAVENUSA14:33.38
14.Robert DIDONATOUSA14:34.24
15.Najim MAHMOUDUSA14:35.78
16.Arnaldo MARTINEZ01 APR 2001PUR14:39.96
17.Joaquin MARTINEZ DE PINILLOSUSA14:50.66
Jason INTRAVAIAUSADNF
Christopher OLLEY26 MAR 1996GBRDNF

Men's 10,000 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Barry KEANE19 NOV 1997IRL28:21.92
2.Romain LEGENDRE06 JAN 2000FRA28:28.33
3.Eric HAMER23 MAR 1997USA28:31.71
4.Joshua ROMINEUSA28:56.75
5.Bridger ALTICEUSA29:15.58
6.Jacob RILEY02 NOV 1988USA29:56.95
Edward BUCK2000GBRDNF
Colin BENNIE03 JUN 1995USADNF

Men's 110 Metres Hurdles

Final, Wind: +1.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Aidan KIRWANUSA14.87
2.Malik VEGA-TATUMUSA15.42

Men's 400 Metres Hurdles

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Aidan KIRWANUSA54.19
2.Joseph BAILEYUSA55.11
3.Malik VEGA-TATUMUSA57.40

Men's 3000 Metres Steeplechase

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Carson WILLIAMS12 FEB 2002USA8:27.14
2.Joey BERRIATUA16 JUN 1995USA8:29.13
3.Aaron AHL25 FEB 1999CAN8:29.57
4.James CORRIGANUSA8:34.70
5.Hayden HARWARDUSA8:39.24
6.Bronson WINTERUSA8:43.35
7.Peter VISSER13 FEB 2003USA8:43.95
8.Sam AFFOLDER19 OCT 2000USA8:45.57
9.Christian BAKER15 FEB 2001USA8:46.63
10.Cameron PONDER27 APR 2000USA8:47.67
11.Julius DIEHR21 FEB 1997USA8:48.27
12.Yoann KOWAL28 MAY 1987FRA8:48.52
13.Max WEHRLIUSA8:55.24
14.Jamison WILKESUSA9:08.61
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kole MATHISON18 JAN 2005USA8:48.07
2.Mark CRANDALLUSA8:51.35
3.Kelton GAGNONUSA8:52.48
4.Harvey CHILCOTT24 MAR 2000AUS8:53.38
5.Charlie WELCH2002USA8:58.61
6.Jonas PRICEUSA9:05.58
7.Ellis MCKEANUSA9:14.81
8.Brendan MULVANYUSA9:37.24
Conner WINGFIELDUSADNF

Men's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Allan HUNTERUSA7.59
+4.0
Allan HUNTERUSA7.14

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sam LIOKUMOVICHUSA18.09
2.Gavin VOSKAMPUSA13.94

Men's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Fabian GONZALEZUSA49.13
2.Sam LIOKUMOVICHUSA48.72
3.Mason MCKHANNUSA40.78
4.Gavin VOSKAMPUSA39.55

Men's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Anthony ARGYROPOLOUS13 OCT 2001CAN59.69
2.Mason MCKHANNUSA56.55

Women's 100 Metres

Final, Wind: +1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Cydney WRIGHT2003USA11.56
2.Teagan ZWAANSTRAUSA11.77
3.Alaysia OAKES2003USA11.97
4.Megan OLOMUUSA12.04
5.Sage HINTON27 MAR 2005USA12.17
6.Sophia PRIESTER-VEASLEYUSA12.28
7.Lucia GIFFORD-GROVESGBR12.49

Women's 200 Metres

Final 1, Wind: +4.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tess STAPLETONUSA23.34
2.Cydney WRIGHT2003USA23.63
3.Nairobi SMITHUSA24.07
4.Samantha THOMAS2002USA24.55
5.Sage HINTON27 MAR 2005USA24.59
6.Cate PETERSUSA25.07
Final 2, Wind: +2.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lucia GIFFORD-GROVESGBR24.67
2.Tatumn LACHAPELLEUSA24.71
3.Megan OLOMUUSA24.82
4.Alaysia OAKES2003USA24.83
5.Tatum HOLLOWAYUSA27.13

Women's 400 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Maya VALMON08 JUL 2002USA53.52
2.Cate PETERSUSA54.87
3.Allie JONES29 JUN 2000USA54.97
4.Samantha THOMAS2002USA55.42

Women's 800 Metres

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Roisin WILLIS06 AUG 2004USA2:02.36
2.Kate MITCHELL18 NOV 1999USA2:03.28
3.Meghan HUNTER31 MAY 2001USA2:03.61
4.Sarah Jane UNDERWOODUSA2:03.78
5.Olivia ALEXANDRE03 NOV 2000FRA2:04.75
6.Hanna HERMANSSON18 MAY 1989SWE2:05.24
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Josii JOHNSONUSA2:06.97
2.Madison SHULTSUSA2:07.32
3.Amelia EVERETTUSA2:07.57
4.Krystie SOLOMON09 MAR 2003NZL2:07.78
5.Ashley LEWISUSA2:07.96
6.Luz MERCADOUSA2:08.96
7.Taylor JAMESUSA2:09.53
8.Carly KLEEFELDUSA2:12.48
Mattalyn GEDDESUSADNF
Final 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Noelani KRAUSSUSA2:12.39
2.J.J. ESCALERAUSA2:15.69
3.Tori STARCHERUSA2:19.86

Women's 1500 Metres

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Molly SUGHROUE02 SEP 1995USA4:12.25
2.Jennifer RANDALL19 SEP 1991USA4:13.00
3.Anna GIBSON07 MAY 1999USA4:13.29
4.Sinclaire JOHNSON13 APR 1998USA4:13.64
5.Bailey HERTENSTEINUSA4:14.17
6.Riley CHAMBERLAINUSA4:14.72
7.Juliette WHITTAKER01 DEC 2003USA4:17.43
8.Carlee HANSENUSA4:17.89
9.Tatiane Raquel DA SILVA10 JUN 1990BRA4:18.78
10.Valery TOBIAS24 SEP 2000USA4:30.97
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Taylor LOVELLUSA4:17.31
2.Claire GREEN12 MAY 1996USA4:17.72
3.Rayna STANZIANOUSA4:19.95
4.Sophia KENNEDY11 JAN 2005USA4:20.14
5.Tatiana CORNEJOUSA4:20.70
6.Yasmine ABBES18 FEB 2002NED4:21.95
7.Molly DREHERUSA4:23.97
8.Julia FLYNNUSA4:28.05
9.Natálie HLUŠÍ09 DEC 2002CZE4:40.33
Amelia EVERETTUSADNF
Final 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mimi MIYAZAWAUSA4:28.75
2.Audrey SUAREZUSA4:30.03
3.Petra HELEBRANTOVÁ08 JAN 2003CZE4:30.24
4.Kamilla VANADZIŅA03 OCT 2003LAT4:31.21
5.Julia MORALESUSA4:31.27
6.Irene NAGASAKAUSA4:35.73
7.Hannah KEHOE28 AUG 2004IRL4:49.21
Faith REYNOLDSUSADNF
Final 4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ava PAREKHUSA4:32.60
2.Hillary STUDDERTUSA4:35.32
3.Imogen GARDINER23 AUG 2002AUS4:38.14
4.Kinsey HALLUSA4:39.49
5.Mathilde VALADIER26 AUG 2001FRA4:39.59
6.Jasmin PETERMANUSA4:52.85
7.Olivia SCHLIEMANUSA4:54.36

Women's 5000 Metres

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Briana SCOTT27 JUN 1990CAN15:30.11
2.Erin TESCHUK25 OCT 1994CAN15:32.91
3.Annika REISSUSA15:33.21
4.Vanessa FRASER27 JUL 1995USA15:33.37
5.Sadie SARGENTUSA15:34.18
6.Jenna HUTCHINS25 MAR 2004USA15:34.65
7.Hannah STEELMAN09 JUN 1999USA15:35.28
8.Amy BUNNAGE22 MAR 2005AUS15:38.75
9.Gracie HYDE12 DEC 1999USA15:43.34
10.Maddie ALM09 JAN 1993USA15:43.83
11.Katelyn AYERS09 FEB 1995CAN15:52.31
12.Aliandrea UPSHAWUSA15:55.06
13.Bryn MORLEYUSA15:55.17
14.Momoka KAWAGUCHI28 JUN 1998JPN15:55.59
15.Jennifer SANDOVAL-GUZMAN01 DEC 1998USA15:56.01
16.Nikita MOORE18 OCT 2002AUS15:57.97
17.Maya WEIGELUSA16:06.18
18.Miki HIRAI12 FEB 1996JPN16:10.18
19.Alexandra LUCKI30 JUL 1996CAN16:24.13
Claire GREEN12 MAY 1996USADNF
Lucy JENKSUSADNF
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Samree DISHONETH16:03.69
2.Lindsey PETERSUSA16:05.20
3.Jacey FARMERUSA16:09.11
4.Zofia DUDEK25 DEC 2001POL16:13.62
5.Keira MOORE03 JAN 2004AUS16:15.84
6.Riley STEWARTUSA16:22.33
7.Marissa D'ATRIUSA16:26.08
8.Audrey DADAMIOUSA16:26.35
9.Ruby SMEE05 DEC 2000AUS16:29.70
10.Claire HENGESBAUGHUSA16:33.24
11.Abbey NECHANICKYUSA16:33.86
12.Meagan VAN PELTUSA16:34.89
13.Anastaysia DAVISUSA16:37.19
14.Anna WEIRICHUSA16:38.50
15.Elizabeth DILDINEUSA16:39.15
16.Sophia MCDONNELLUSA16:39.82
17.Katie DOUCETTEUSA16:43.47
18.Caroline WELLSUSA17:02.51
Hanna BRUCKMAYER29 NOV 2001GERDNF
Sophia KENNEDY11 JAN 2005USADNF

Women's 10,000 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Abbey WHEELER29 OCT 1998USA32:57.70
2.Brianna ROBLESUSA33:03.55
3.Grace CONNOLLY22 JAN 2001USA33:39.26
4.Madey DICKSON25 APR 1996USA34:49.46
5.Analee WEAVER08 JUL 2003USA35:00.45
Sinclaire JOHNSON13 APR 1998USADNF
Emily VENTERS06 JUN 1999USADNF

Women's 100 Metres Hurdles

Final, Wind: +1.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Allie JONES29 JUN 2000USA13.68

Women's 400 Metres Hurdles

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Braelyn BAKER20 JAN 2006USA58.93
2.Madison ROMAINUSA1:07.72

Women's 3000 Metres Steeplechase

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lexy HALLADAY23 JUL 2001USA9:27.72
2.Courtney WAYMENT04 AUG 1998USA9:30.57
3.Marisa HOWARD10 AUG 1992USA9:31.38
4.Allie OSTRANDER24 DEC 1996USA9:37.65
5.Judi JONES28 MAR 1997USA9:57.62
6.Dana KLEINUSA10:07.47
7.Jenna MELANSONCAN10:19.57
8.Victoria GERLACH02 JUN 1994USA10:35.03
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Stevie LAWRENCE-WRIST18 FEB 1997GBR9:57.05
2.Poppy TANK05 DEC 1997GBR10:02.71
3.Karrie BALOGA05 OCT 2005USA10:06.11
4.Mirelle LEITE11 MAR 2002BRA10:06.87
5.Raygan PETERSONUSA10:20.39
6.Madi MOFFITTUSA10:20.79
7.Allie WARNERUSA10:20.95
8.Katie CASTELLIUSA10:49.09

Women's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alyssa JONES06 FEB 2004USA1.73

Women's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sky SCHULLER2005USA4.06
2.Kelly KERNUSA3.81
3.Lianne KISTLERUSA3.66

Women's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Teagan ZWAANSTRAUSA6.00
-0.2
2.Alaysia OAKES2003USA5.79
+1.4
3.Noa Elena GROCHOWSKI1999GER5.76
+3.5

Women's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kaiah FISHERUSA14.34

Women's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Brandy ATUATASIUSA50.71
2.Kaiah FISHERUSA47.03
3.Sydney KANEUSA38.38

Women's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sydney GUTHRIE-BAKERUSA58.27

Women's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Abbey MOODY18 JAN 2004NZL45.53
2.Lilly GERHARD28 MAR 2003GER42.55

Women's 4x100 Metres Relay

Final