Boston University Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational
Boston Univ. Track & Tennis Center, Boston, MA (USA) (i)
03 FEB 2024
F
Men's Mile Short Track
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Vincent CIATTEI | 21 JAN 1995 | USA | 3:52.07 |
2. | Jack ANSTEY | 08 APR 1997 | AUS | 3:52.28 |
3. | Charles GRETHEN | 02 JUN 1992 | LUX | 3:52.67 |
4. | AJ ERNST | 28 AUG 1998 | USA | 3:52.81 |
5. | Thomas VANOPPEN | 19 SEP 1999 | BEL | 3:53.98 |
6. | Noah BALTUS | 03 FEB 2002 | NED | 3:54.28 |
7. | Mike FOPPEN | 29 NOV 1996 | NED | 3:54.82 |
8. | Abraham ALVARADO | 04 AUG 1995 | USA | 3:55.46 |
9. | Joshua THOMPSON | 09 MAY 1993 | USA | 3:59.55 |
10. | Tom ELMER | 01 APR 1997 | SUI | 4:02.13 |
11. | Keisuke MORITA | 19 OCT 1995 | JPN | 4:05.94 |
George MILLS | 12 MAY 1999 | GBR | DNF |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Charlie O'DONOVAN | 06 AUG 1999 | IRL | 3:55.85 |
2. | Abel TEFFRA | 23 JAN 2002 | USA | 3:56.33 |
3. | Austen DALQUIST | 16 NOV 1995 | USA | 3:56.97 |
4. | Foster MALLECK | 12 AUG 2001 | CAN | 3:57.00 |
5. | Camden GILMORE | USA | 3:57.23 | |
6. | Paul ROBINSON | 24 MAY 1991 | IRL | 3:57.27 |
7. | Parker STOKES | 05 SEP 2000 | USA | 3:57.31 |
8. | Nanami ARAI | 26 DEC 1994 | JPN | 3:58.85 |
9. | Ferenc Soma KOVÁCS | 14 JUN 2004 | HUN | 3:58.92 |
10. | Shane BRACKEN | 14 JUN 1998 | IRL | 3:58.97 |
11. | Matthew PAYAMPS | 03 FEB 2001 | USA | 4:02.12 |
Owen JOHNSON | USA | DNF |
Final 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Benjamin GODISH | USA | 3:58.64 | |
2. | Vivien HENZ | 24 AUG 2004 | LUX | 3:59.22 |
3. | Damian HACKETT | USA | 3:59.45 | |
4. | Thomas MORAN | 27 NOV 1993 | IRL | 3:59.80 |
5. | Joe EWING | 17 FEB 2002 | GBR | 3:59.92 |
6. | Peter HEROLD | 05 JUN 2000 | USA | 4:00.86 |
7. | John TRAVERS | 16 MAR 1991 | IRL | 4:01.29 |
8. | Rhys HAMMOND | USA | 4:01.42 | |
9. | Kevin ROBERTSON | 13 JUL 2001 | CAN | 4:02.24 |
10. | André ALIE-LAMARCHE | 1999 | CAN | 4:05.79 |
11. | Masato SAIKI | 09 JAN 1995 | JPN | 4:09.32 |
Patrick FORREST | 12 MAY 1999 | USA | DNF |
Final 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Winslow ATKESON | USA | 3:59.39 | |
2. | Patrick CANTLON | 03 APR 2003 | AUS | 4:00.36 |
3. | Nick RANDAZZO | 01 SEP 1999 | USA | 4:00.44 |
4. | Callum MORGAN | 18 JUN 2003 | IRL | 4:01.07 |
5. | Evan VERBAL | 07 DEC 1994 | USA | 4:01.31 |
6. | Marcel AUBRY | 2000 | CAN | 4:02.71 |
7. | Owen KARAS | USA | 4:03.12 | |
8. | Daniel COSGROVE | USA | 4:04.76 | |
9. | Keita YOSHIDA | 31 AUG 1998 | JPN | 4:07.30 |
10. | Eric ZULKOFSKE | 10 AUG 2000 | USA | 4:09.67 |
11. | Dan MCSOLLA | USA | 4:12.01 | |
12. | Jantz TOSTENSON | USA | 4:17.38 | |
Thomas CIRRITO | USA | DNF |
Final 5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Calvin KATZ | USA | 4:05.87 | |
2. | Sean KENNEDY-WONNEBERGER | USA | 4:06.06 | |
3. | Charlie NORTH | USA | 4:06.99 | |
4. | Anders NARITA | USA | 4:07.04 | |
5. | Nate REEVES | USA | 4:07.88 | |
6. | Matthew COFFEY | USA | 4:07.95 | |
7. | Braden KING | USA | 4:08.02 | |
8. | Carver MORGAN | USA | 4:08.53 | |
9. | Peyton CHIASSON | USA | 4:08.63 | |
10. | MacLean HADDEN | USA | 4:12.44 | |
11. | Nicolas BELAN | 2005 | CAN | 4:16.35 |
12. | Austin MONTINI | USA | 4:23.82 |
Final 6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Brian GAMBLE | 01 SEP 2004 | USA | 4:06.79 |
2. | David APPLETON | USA | 4:08.44 | |
3. | Tanish CHETTIAR | USA | 4:10.28 | |
4. | Ashton BANGE | USA | 4:10.51 | |
5. | Noah BERNARDING | USA | 4:12.55 | |
6. | Timothy GILL | 15 JUL 1992 | USA | 4:12.89 |
7. | Oscar COUNSELL | USA | 4:17.19 | |
8. | Jonathan REID | USA | 4:17.62 | |
9. | Jack SENDEK | USA | 4:18.78 | |
10. | Pashea BAKER | USA | 4:22.58 | |
11. | Nicholas LYNDAKER | USA | 4:27.72 | |
12. | Nicholas EMMERT | USA | 4:36.42 |
Final 7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Adam MARTINSON | USA | 4:13.35 | |
2. | Will RAU | USA | 4:14.29 | |
3. | Jesse EDELSTEIN | USA | 4:15.06 | |
4. | Brendan WILDER | USA | 4:16.55 | |
5. | Mason APPLETON | USA | 4:16.80 | |
6. | Cameron STEARNS | USA | 4:17.61 | |
7. | Josh FORREST | USA | 4:18.09 | |
8. | Sameer DAS | USA | 4:18.29 | |
9. | Tomasz PRZYBYLAK | 07 FEB 2001 | POL | 4:18.44 |
10. | Wendesen KING | USA | 4:18.58 | |
11. | Aaron LUCCI | USA | 4:19.23 | |
12. | Alex SOILEAU | USA | 4:24.61 | |
13. | Jason NORRIS | USA | 4:32.96 |
Final 8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jacob BARROW | USA | 4:17.01 | |
2. | Luke BROWN | USA | 4:17.25 | |
3. | Michael GLAVIN | USA | 4:17.37 | |
4. | Evan MACGREGOR | USA | 4:17.49 | |
5. | Connor HUGHES | USA | 4:18.15 | |
6. | Andrew SENFIELD | USA | 4:18.66 | |
7. | Thomas ASHLEY | USA | 4:20.41 | |
8. | Alleva MICHAEL | USA | 4:20.77 | |
9. | Nikolas CHRISTIAN | USA | 4:23.41 | |
10. | Nicholas MARCOTTE | USA | 4:25.23 | |
11. | Dawson BAPTISTE | USA | 4:25.25 | |
12. | Ryan CICHOCKI | USA | 4:27.86 |
Final 9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Eero HELENIUS | USA | 4:20.04 | |
2. | Jack LOMBARDI | USA | 4:22.77 | |
3. | Aidan DUPILL | USA | 4:26.53 | |
4. | Declan MULLIGAN | USA | 4:27.30 | |
5. | Joshua RIVERS | USA | 4:29.47 |