Ottawa Twilight Series 1
Terry Fox AF, Ottawa (CAN)
31 MAY 2023
F
Men's 200 Metres
Final, Wind: +0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lionel Tshimanga MUTEBA | 08 JUN 1990 | COD | 21.29 |
2. | Braenen JAMAL | 1993 | CAN | 21.95 |
3. | Alexander COLLINS | 2002 | CAN | 21.99 |
4. | Jonelle HALOG | 1995 | CAN | 22.20 |
5. | Stephane JOSEPH | 2004 | CAN | 23.34 |
6. | Harold SONGMERE | 2001 | CAN | 23.34 |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lionel Tshimanga MUTEBA | 08 JUN 1990 | COD | 21.46 |
2. | Seiyf Udeen GEBARA | 2003 | CAN | 21.96 |
3. | Alexander COLLINS | 2002 | CAN | 22.03 |
4. | Jonelle HALOG | 1995 | CAN | 22.24 |
5. | Braenen JAMAL | 1993 | CAN | 22.44 |
6. | Toluwalope MAKINDE | 1993 | CAN | 22.94 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: -0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Harold SONGMERE | 2001 | CAN | 22.85 |
2. | Stephane JOSEPH | 2004 | CAN | 22.90 |
Men's 800 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lucas ZANETTI | 2000 | CAN | 1:55.40 |
2. | Joe FAST | 2002 | CAN | 1:55.53 |
3. | Vincent MOORE | 2004 | CAN | 1:57.39 |
4. | Kyle PORTER | 30 OCT 2004 | CAN | 1:59.51 |
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: -0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | David ADELEYE | 07 FEB 2002 | CAN | 14.29 |
Round 1 - Heat -1, Wind: +0.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | David ADELEYE | 07 FEB 2002 | CAN | 14.34 |
Men's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | David MOULONGOU | 11 MAY 2003 | CAN | 53.54 |
2. | Fabrice NONEZ | 2002 | CAN | 56.91 |
Men's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Joshua FOSTER | 2002 | CAN | 14.96 | +0.1 |
2. | Adam NURADDEEN | 1999 | CAN | 13.77 | -0.1 |
Women's 200 Metres
Final, Wind: +0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Victoria MCINTYRE | 1995 | CAN | 24.43 |
2. | Nkeka PINHEIRO | 1995 | CAN | 24.88 |
3. | Sarah Firmie OUANGRE | 2003 | BUR | 26.62 |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lauren GALE | 01 JAN 2000 | CAN | 23.78 |
2. | Victoria MCINTYRE | 1995 | CAN | 24.67 |
3. | Nkeka PINHEIRO | 1995 | CAN | 24.92 |
4. | Sarah Firmie OUANGRE | 2003 | BUR | 26.23 |
Women's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ellie MCGREGOR | 2009 | CAN | 58.97 |
Women's 3000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sophie LEVASSEUR | 2002 | CAN | 10:35.93 |
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: +0.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hanne BORSTLAP | 22 NOV 2000 | BEL | 15.22 |
Women's 3000 Metres Steeplechase
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Elizabeth VROOM | 2004 | CAN | 11:26.31 |
Women's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hanne BORSTLAP | 22 NOV 2000 | BEL | 1.55 |
U20 Events - F
Men's Discus Throw (1.750kg)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Connor FRASER | 2004 | CAN | 46.44 |