Central American Championships
Estadio Nacional - La Sabana, San José (CRC)
06–07 MAY 2023
C
Men's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: -1.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alexander SALAZAR | 27 NOV 2001 | PAN | 10.50 |
2. | Juan Carlos RODRIGUEZ MARROQUIN | 19 DEC 1994 | ESA | 10.53 |
3. | Brandon JONES | 19 JUL 1987 | BIZ | 10.53 |
4. | Alejandro Antonio RICKETTS | 11 MAY 2003 | CRC | 10.58 |
5. | Hector ALLEN | 07 FEB 1998 | CRC | 10.59 |
6. | Yeykell Eliu ROMERO | 16 NOV 2002 | NCA | 10.61 |
7. | Mateo EDWARD | 01 MAY 1993 | PAN | 10.81 |
Marvin Alexander SANCHEZ GREY | 18 SEP 1994 | CRC | DNS |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hector ALLEN | 07 FEB 1998 | CRC | 10.59 |
2. | Alexander SALAZAR | 27 NOV 2001 | PAN | 10.62 |
3. | Brandon JONES | 19 JUL 1987 | BIZ | 10.69 |
4. | Mateo EDWARD | 01 MAY 1993 | PAN | 10.84 |
5. | José René NAVAS | 12 JUL 2002 | ESA | 11.16 |
6. | Joas MEJIA | 29 JAN 2004 | BIZ | 11.19 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +0.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Juan Carlos RODRIGUEZ MARROQUIN | 19 DEC 1994 | ESA | 10.63 |
2. | Alejandro Antonio RICKETTS | 11 MAY 2003 | CRC | 10.68 |
3. | Yeykell Eliu ROMERO | 16 NOV 2002 | NCA | 10.70 |
4. | Marvin Alexander SANCHEZ GREY | 18 SEP 1994 | CRC | 10.77 |
5. | Jonathan ACHURRA | 21 MAR 2000 | PAN | 10.91 |
6. | Mark ANDERSON | 16 NOV 1991 | BIZ | 11.36 |
Men's 800 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Chamar CHAMBERS | 31 OCT 1997 | PAN | 1:47.80 |
2. | Jose Pablo ELIZONDO | 20 FEB 2000 | CRC | 1:50.96 |
3. | Aarón Alexander HERNÁNDEZ BOLAÑOS | 06 MAR 2000 | ESA | 1:51.35 |
4. | George ERAZO | 10 MAY 1992 | ESA | 1:51.63 |
5. | Joseph Alejandro HERNANDEZ | 02 OCT 1999 | ESA | 1:53.12 |
6. | Derick Farid LEANDRO RAMIREZ | 16 MAY 2000 | CRC | 1:53.77 |
7. | Fredd PONCE | 07 JUL 2001 | NCA | 1:56.33 |
8. | Steven Joel ONDOY | 04 JUN 2004 | NCA | 1:57.87 |
9. | Moises GUTIERREZ | 20 APR 1990 | PAN | 1:58.50 |
10. | Mario GALVEZ | 24 APR 2000 | PAN | 1:59.56 |
Men's 5000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mario PACAY | 20 JUL 1997 | GUA | 14:23.83 |
2. | Daniel JOHANNING | 28 FEB 1994 | CRC | 14:34.70 |
3. | Franklin Jehiel ÁLVAREZ | 16 JAN 1996 | GUA | 14:49.84 |
4. | Julio Cesar AVILES HUETE | 15 JUN 1997 | CRC | 14:56.29 |
5. | Oscar Antonio ALDANA | 25 OCT 1990 | ESA | 15:04.57 |
6. | Luis Alejandro CASTRO | 02 MAY 1996 | CRC | 15:14.62 |
7. | Jose CEDENO | 18 DEC 1991 | PAN | 15:59.30 |
8. | Javier CORTES | 19 MAR 1990 | PAN | 16:08.48 |
9. | Rolando ZUÑIGA | 17 JUL 1998 | PAN | 17:28.47 |
Men's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gerald DRUMMOND | 05 SEP 1994 | CRC | 48.11 |
2. | Pablo Andres IBAÑEZ GUEVARA | 28 OCT 1998 | ESA | 48.56 |
3. | Samuel José IBÁÑEZ GUEVARA | 07 JUL 2003 | ESA | 52.21 |
4. | Rigoberto ABREGO | 18 SEP 1996 | PAN | 54.19 |
5. | Gary Esteban ALTAMIRANO | 06 FEB 2002 | CRC | 54.73 |
Men's 3000 Metres Steeplechase
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Didier RODRIGUEZ | 25 JAN 1998 | PAN | 8:55.77 |
2. | Marcos Renaldo CRUZ | 29 NOV 2000 | GUA | 9:01.67 |
3. | Paulo de Jesus GOMEZ | 18 FEB 2004 | CRC | 9:07.41 |
4. | Julio Cesar AVILES HUETE | 15 JUN 1997 | CRC | 9:17.90 |
5. | Brandon BARRANTES | 28 OCT 2002 | CRC | 9:29.95 |
6. | Rogelio ASHBURN | 30 SEP 2000 | PAN | 10:46.03 |
Men's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | David BOSQUEZ | 26 JAN 2001 | PAN | 2.05 |
2. | Esteban IBANEZ | 05 DEC 2000 | ESA | 1.96 |
3. | Fredy Enrique LEMUS GUERRA | 27 APR 1998 | GUA | 1.96 |
4. | Mundo Eduardo PERALTA | 07 MAR 1998 | CRC | 1.93 |
5. | Elias Jose JOSE | 26 JUL 2002 | CRC | 1.90 |
6. | Diego Jose REYES | 18 AUG 2005 | ESA | 1.85 |
Men's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Christian HIGUEROS | 14 MAR 1998 | GUA | 4.60 |
2. | Diego Javier NAVAS | 13 DEC 2004 | ESA | 4.50 |
3. | Guillermo Alfonso RIVAS | 19 FEB 2004 | GUA | 4.30 |
4. | Ronald Steven ROJAS | 29 SEP 1999 | CRC | 4.00 |
5. | Denzel Miguel PONCE | 15 NOV 2004 | CRC | 3.50 |
Men's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Fredy Enrique LEMUS GUERRA | 27 APR 1998 | GUA | 15.52 | +3.8 |
2. | Brandon JONES | 19 JUL 1987 | BIZ | 15.25 | +7.7 |
3. | Fernando Manuel REYES | 13 JUL 2004 | ESA | 15.01 | +2.6 |
4. | Elias Jose JOSE | 26 JUL 2002 | CRC | 14.63 | +8.6 |
5. | Jason Daniel CASTRO | 24 FEB 1991 | HON | 14.47 | +3.1 |
6. | Emmanuel Eduardo ARIAS ROBLES | 04 SEP 1997 | PAN | 14.22 | +4.9 |
7. | Marcos Daniel IBÁÑEZ GUEVARA | 27 OCT 1999 | ESA | 13.63 | +1.6 |
8. | Ronald Gerardo PEREZ | 16 OCT 2003 | CRC | 13.52 | +1.6 |
9. | Jose Daniel VARGAS | 05 FEB 2004 | CRC | 13.13 | +4.6 |
Jose Daniel VARGAS | 05 FEB 2004 | CRC | 13.07 | ||
Jason Daniel CASTRO | 24 FEB 1991 | HON | 14.19 | ||
Elias Jose JOSE | 26 JUL 2002 | CRC | 14.17 | ||
Brandon JONES | 19 JUL 1987 | BIZ | 15.00 | ||
Fredy Enrique LEMUS GUERRA | 27 APR 1998 | GUA | 15.20 | ||
Fernando Manuel REYES | 13 JUL 2004 | ESA | 14.15 |
Men's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Anselmo DELGADO | 05 AUG 1986 | PAN | 14.72 |
2. | Jeims MOLINA | 16 APR 2004 | CRC | 14.12 |
Men's Hammer Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dylán SUÁREZ | 28 DEC 2000 | CRC | 57.97 |
2. | David Antonio AYALA | 27 MAR 2004 | ESA | 57.05 |
3. | Carlos Alberto ARTEAGA | 05 MAR 1997 | NCA | 55.49 |
4. | Oswaldo Shami GONZALEZ FLORES | 18 NOV 1988 | PAN | 41.94 |
Men's 4x100 Metres Relay
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | El Salvador Juan Carlos RODRIGUEZ MARROQUIN, Esteban IBANEZ, Samuel José IBÁÑEZ GUEVARA, Pablo IBÁNEZ | ESA | 41.07 | |
2. | Costa Rica Derick Farid LEANDRO RAMIREZ, Emmanuel NIÑO VILLALTA, Alejandro Antonio RICKETTS, Hector ALLEN | CRC | 41.61 | |
3. | Belize Joas MEJIA, Mark ANDERSON, Gianni JONES, Brandon JONES | BIZ | 41.65 | |
4. | Panama Said RIVERA, Mateo EDWARD, Gino TOSCANO, Jonathan ACHURRA | PAN | 42.17 | |
5. | Nicaragua Jeffry ARCIA, Fredd PONCE, Douglas CALERO, Yeykell Eliu ROMERO | NCA | 42.63 |
Men's 4x400 Metres Relay
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | El Salvador Joseph Alejandro HERNANDEZ, Samuel José IBÁÑEZ GUEVARA, Esteban IBANEZ, Pablo IBÁNEZ | ESA | 3:09.22 | |
2. | Costa Rica Derick Farid LEANDRO RAMIREZ, Jose Pablo ELIZONDO, Gary Esteban ALTAMIRANO , Gerald DRUMMOND | CRC | 3:11.02 | |
3. | Panama Jose DEMERA, Didier RODRIGUEZ, Jhan WISDOM, Chamar CHAMBERS | PAN | 3:15.81 | |
4. | Nicaragua Joan Samuel POTOSME, Fredd PONCE, Jeffry ARCIA, Yeykell Eliu ROMERO | NCA | 3:17.20 |
Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +1.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Maria CARMONA | 31 JAN 1999 | NCA | 11.93 |
2. | Ivanniz May BLACKWOOD | 06 AUG 2003 | CRC | 12.23 |
3. | Kendi Marisela ROSALES MADRID | 03 APR 1990 | HON | 12.46 |
3. | Tania Del Mar ALFARO | 06 DEC 2004 | CRC | 12.46 |
5. | Melis AYHAN | 17 JUL 2006 | PAN | 12.56 |
6. | Andrea Nicole SOSA | 27 JUL 2005 | NCA | 12.90 |
7. | Francis Gabriela ARGUETA | 20 JAN 1996 | HON | 13.24 |
8. | Irishell VILLARREAL | 27 NOV 2005 | NCA | 13.34 |
Women's 800 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Angeline Danisha PONDLER | 06 APR 1999 | CRC | 2:12.73 |
2. | Débora Eunice QUEL | 04 JUL 1997 | GUA | 2:13.43 |
3. | Yency Xiomara CHAMUR | 05 JUL 1995 | ESA | 2:16.02 |
4. | Suyeris GUERRA | 29 FEB 2000 | PAN | 2:17.90 |
5. | Mónica VARGAS | 09 APR 1981 | CRC | 2:17.98 |
6. | Melanie Yuritza VARGAS | 29 JUN 2003 | CRC | 2:20.21 |
7. | Khaterine TORRES | 18 OCT 2001 | PAN | 2:31.43 |
Women's 5000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Viviana AROCHE LOPEZ | 25 JUN 1994 | GUA | 16:54.50 |
2. | Yessica Carolina ESPINAL | 10 FEB 1993 | HON | 17:34.53 |
3. | Julay Catalina GAMBOA RAMÍREZ | 16 JUL 1991 | CRC | 17:36.78 |
4. | Priscila Maria SOLIS | 11 MAY 1995 | CRC | 17:44.32 |
5. | Andrea Geordana CALVO | 29 MAR 1993 | CRC | 19:14.13 |
6. | Idelma Lizeth DELGADO | 01 APR 1990 | ESA | 19:41.62 |
7. | Andrea FERRIS | 21 SEP 1987 | PAN | 22:38.58 |
Women's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Leyka Itzel ARCHIBOLD | 12 SEP 1997 | PAN | 1:05.51 |
2. | Naydelin Yahany CALDERON | 17 NOV 2005 | CRC | 1:07.30 |
Women's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Abigail Patricia OBANDO CAMBRONERO | 10 FEB 1996 | CRC | 1.78 |
2. | Ana Isabella GONZALEZ | 19 MAY 2005 | ESA | 1.73 |
3. | Maria José RODRIGUEZ | 29 JUL 2003 | CRC | 1.65 |
4. | Angela Milena GONZALEZ | 15 APR 2001 | PAN | 1.60 |
5. | Fiorella FALLAS | 19 NOV 2004 | CRC | 1.50 |
Women's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Thelma Nohemí FUENTES | 20 AUG 1992 | GUA | 13.40 | +4.0 |
2. | Danisha CHIMILIO | 10 APR 2005 | GUA | 12.43 | +1.9 |
3. | Tiphanny Dayana MADRIGAL | 02 NOV 2004 | CRC | 11.75 | +2.1 |
4. | Daneysha Shillesky ROBINSON PETERKIN | 23 JAN 1996 | CRC | 11.65 | -1.8 |
Thelma Nohemí FUENTES | 20 AUG 1992 | GUA | 13.25 |
Women's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Deisheline Yoshielka MAYERS | 14 JUL 2000 | CRC | 13.00 |
2. | Haydee GRIJALBA | 24 FEB 1994 | CRC | 11.67 |
3. | Aixa MIDDLETON | 06 FEB 1988 | PAN | 11.61 |
4. | Rebeca Maria GARAY | 07 APR 2005 | ESA | 11.34 |
5. | Anneth Arelis BATISTA | 01 OCT 1997 | PAN | 11.30 |
6. | Stefanny Francini NAVARRO | 04 APR 2000 | CRC | 10.90 |
7. | Georvia Kiara POLLACK | 11 AUG 2001 | NCA | 10.47 |
Women's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Aixa MIDDLETON | 06 FEB 1988 | PAN | 46.11 |
2. | Estefani SOSA | 24 JUN 1998 | GUA | 41.79 |
3. | Sofia Dinora PEREZ | 27 DEC 2000 | ESA | 38.03 |
4. | Haydee GRIJALBA | 24 FEB 1994 | CRC | 37.79 |
5. | Rebeca Maria GARAY | 07 APR 2005 | ESA | 31.52 |
Women's 4x100 Metres Relay
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Costa Rica Tania Del Mar ALFARO, Abigail Patricia OBANDO CAMBRONERO, Melanie Yuritza VARGAS, Ivanniz May BLACKWOOD | CRC | 47.75 | |
2. | Nicaragua Silvihna AVILÉS, Andrea Nicole SOSA, Irishell VILLARREAL, Maria CARMONA | NCA | 49.17 | |
3. | Panama Melis AYHAN, Maria VARGAS, Angela Milena GONZALEZ, Leyka Itzel ARCHIBOLD | PAN | 49.99 |
Mixed 4x400 Metres Relay
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Costa Rica Derick Farid LEANDRO RAMIREZ, Naydelin Yahany CALDERON, Rasheed Jamal SANDOVAL , Dessire Dalila BERMÚDEZ VILLAREBIA | CRC | 3:32.59 | |
2. | El Salvador José René NAVAS, Idelma Lizeth DELGADO, George ERAZO, Yency Xiomara CHAMUR | ESA | 3:48.54 |
Combined Events - C
Men's 100 Metres
Combined - Group, Wind: +1.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Brainer CHAVARRIA | 28 OCT 2000 | CRC | 11.51 | 750 |
2. | Jorge Luis CASTILLO VEGA | 20 JAN 1992 | PAN | 11.53 | 746 |
3. | Youssef Ibrahim QASEM FRANCO | 21 MAY 1998 | GUA | 11.62 | 728 |
4. | Carlos Armando ALMENDAREZ | 18 MAR 2000 | NCA | 11.99 | 653 |
5. | Alberto PERALTA | 27 MAY 1993 | PAN | 13.71 | 354 |
Combined Events - C
Men's 400 Metres
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Youssef Ibrahim QASEM FRANCO | 21 MAY 1998 | GUA | 52.61 | 698 |
2. | Brainer CHAVARRIA | 28 OCT 2000 | CRC | 53.03 | 680 |
3. | Carlos Armando ALMENDAREZ | 18 MAR 2000 | NCA | 53.52 | 660 |
4. | Jorge Luis CASTILLO VEGA | 20 JAN 1992 | PAN | 54.54 | 617 |
5. | Alberto PERALTA | 27 MAY 1993 | PAN | 67.14 | 203 |
Combined Events - C
Men's High Jump
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Youssef Ibrahim QASEM FRANCO | 21 MAY 1998 | GUA | 1.73 | 569 |
2. | Jorge Luis CASTILLO VEGA | 20 JAN 1992 | PAN | 1.67 | 520 |
3. | Brainer CHAVARRIA | 28 OCT 2000 | CRC | 1.61 | 472 |
4. | Carlos Armando ALMENDAREZ | 18 MAR 2000 | NCA | 1.61 | 472 |
Alberto PERALTA | 27 MAY 1993 | PAN | NM |
Combined Events - C
Men's Long Jump
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jorge Luis CASTILLO VEGA | 20 JAN 1992 | PAN | 6.33 | 659 | +1.1 |
2. | Youssef Ibrahim QASEM FRANCO | 21 MAY 1998 | GUA | 6.12 | 613 | +4.8 |
3. | Carlos Armando ALMENDAREZ | 18 MAR 2000 | NCA | 6.04 | 595 | +1.0 |
4. | Brainer CHAVARRIA | 28 OCT 2000 | CRC | 5.60 | 502 | +0.6 |
5. | Alberto PERALTA | 27 MAY 1993 | PAN | 4.92 | 367 | +7.0 |
Alberto PERALTA | 27 MAY 1993 | PAN | 4.57 | 303 |
Combined Events - C
Men's Shot Put
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alberto PERALTA | 27 MAY 1993 | PAN | 12.16 | 616 |
2. | Jorge Luis CASTILLO VEGA | 20 JAN 1992 | PAN | 9.90 | 480 |
3. | Brainer CHAVARRIA | 28 OCT 2000 | CRC | 9.88 | 478 |
4. | Youssef Ibrahim QASEM FRANCO | 21 MAY 1998 | GUA | 9.75 | 471 |
5. | Carlos Armando ALMENDAREZ | 18 MAR 2000 | NCA | 8.22 | 379 |
Combined Events - C
Women's 200 Metres
Combined - Group, Wind: +1.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mariel BROKKE | 25 OCT 1999 | CRC | 24.52 | 931 |
2. | Ana Gabriela SÁNCHEZ | 11 MAY 2004 | NCA | 28.45 | 596 |
Combined Events - C
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Combined - Group, Wind: -0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mariel BROKKE | 25 OCT 1999 | CRC | 13.98 | 981 |
2. | Ana Gabriela SÁNCHEZ | 11 MAY 2004 | NCA | 18.46 | 442 |
Combined Events - C
Women's High Jump
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mariel BROKKE | 25 OCT 1999 | CRC | 1.55 | 678 |
2. | Ana Gabriela SÁNCHEZ | 11 MAY 2004 | NCA | 1.40 | 512 |
Combined Events - C
Women's Shot Put
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mariel BROKKE | 25 OCT 1999 | CRC | 8.25 | 416 |
2. | Ana Gabriela SÁNCHEZ | 11 MAY 2004 | NCA | 6.63 | 311 |