AFN All Comers Competition
Ahmadu Bello Stadium, Kaduna (NGR)
30–31 MAR 2023
F
Men's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +1.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Adekalu Nicholas FAKOREDE | 28 JUN 2003 | NGR | 10.29 |
2. | Sikiru Adewale ADEYEMI | 02 JUL 1998 | NGR | 10.34 |
3. | Johnson NNAMANI | 28 JUL 2003 | NGR | 10.58 |
4. | Saturday THOMPSON | 07 APR 1998 | NGR | 10.62 |
5. | Maida SHAMMAH | 14 JUN 1994 | NGR | 10.79 |
6. | Okechukwu Collins EZEH | 30 MAY 2003 | NGR | 10.81 |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Adekalu Nicholas FAKOREDE | 28 JUN 2003 | NGR | 10.34 |
2. | Johnson NNAMANI | 28 JUL 2003 | NGR | 10.51 |
3. | Maida SHAMMAH | 14 JUN 1994 | NGR | 10.89 |
4. | Osayende OMORODION | 15 MAR 1994 | NGR | 11.26 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +3.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sikiru Adewale ADEYEMI | 02 JUL 1998 | NGR | 10.45 |
2. | Chinemerem Thankgod IGUBE | 11 NOV 1998 | NGR | 10.50 |
3. | Okechukwu Collins EZEH | 30 MAY 2003 | NGR | 10.66 |
4. | Emmanuel SALUMI | 01 DEC 2002 | NGR | 10.66 |
5. | Saturday THOMPSON | 07 APR 1998 | NGR | 11.16 |
Men's 3000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Francis JAMES | 15 MAR 2007 | NGR | 8:39.87 |
2. | Pam Paul JAMES | NGR | 8:40.66 | |
3. | Raymond Iliya GYANG | NGR | 8:45.27 | |
4. | Gang JAMES | NGR | 8:52.32 |
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Precious OKONYE | 15 SEP 2003 | NGR | 14.40 |
2. | Joel IHEAKOLAM | 21 MAR 2005 | NGR | 14.44 |
3. | Wisdom Great MUSA | 25 NOV 2000 | NGR | 14.57 |
4. | Precious SIMON | NGR | 15.44 |
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Charles Edward GODFRED | 17 APR 2004 | NGR | 7.62 | +1.2 |
2. | Oluwademilade AJAYI | 24 JUN 2005 | NGR | 7.16 | +1.5 |
3. | Joel IHEAKOLAM | 21 MAR 2005 | NGR | 6.89 | +1.3 |
4. | Ibukun DARAMOLA | 11 MAR 2005 | NGR | 6.87 | +1.0 |
5. | Christian MARTINS | 01 JAN 1998 | NGR | 6.68 | +1.3 |
6. | Adebayo OYINDAMOLA | 29 JUL 2004 | NGR | 6.30 | +0.9 |
Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Victory OWHOVORIOLE | 04 JUL 2002 | NGR | 11.45 |
2. | Patience Okon GEORGE | 25 NOV 1991 | NGR | 11.76 |
3. | Marvellous ASEMOTA | 09 NOV 2000 | NGR | 11.82 |
4. | Hajara HARUNA | 22 FEB 2001 | NGR | 12.08 |
5. | Margaret BOLUFAWI | 14 AUG 1996 | NGR | 12.31 |
6. | Glory JARRIET | 07 MAY 2003 | NGR | 12.88 |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +1.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hajara HARUNA | 22 FEB 2001 | NGR | 12.06 |
2. | Margaret BOLUFAWI | 14 AUG 1996 | NGR | 12.30 |
3. | Glory JARRIET | 07 MAY 2003 | NGR | 12.54 |
4. | Success CHUKWU | NGR | 12.90 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +3.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Patience Okon GEORGE | 25 NOV 1991 | NGR | 11.59 |
2. | Victory OWHOVORIOLE | 04 JUL 2002 | NGR | 11.67 |
3. | Marvellous ASEMOTA | 09 NOV 2000 | NGR | 11.87 |
4. | Ejiro PALMER | 08 FEB 2003 | NGR | 12.50 |
Women's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Comfort JAMES | 03 SEP 2000 | NGR | 4:40.30 |
2. | Patience D. MWAVWANG | 01 JAN 2003 | NGR | 4:48.29 |
Women's 3000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ronke AKANBI | 28 NOV 2004 | NGR | 9:34.52 |
2. | Patience D. MWAVWANG | 01 JAN 2003 | NGR | 10:18.26 |
3. | Maida SHAMMAH | NGR | 10:19.82 | |
4. | Grace Danlami GOAR | NGR | 10:20.19 | |
5. | Emmanuel MUNITIKAT | NGR | 10:20.21 |