WPA Senior Track & Field Provincial Championships & Combined Events
Athletics Track, Parow, Cape Town (RSA)
10–11 MAR 2023
F
Men's 100 Metres
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +0.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Damian TITUS | 25 MAR 2004 | RSA | 11.15 |
2. | Simon CAMERON | 14 MAY 2002 | RSA | 11.33 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +0.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Abduraqhmaan KARRIEM | 25 SEP 2004 | RSA | 10.66 |
2. | Abdelmadjid Mahamat MAHADJIR | 21 NOV 2003 | QAT | 10.92 |
3. | Grant ANDREWS | 07 AUG 1999 | RSA | 11.07 |
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: +0.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dejean TOLMIE | 16 MAR 2005 | RSA | 11.03 |
2. | Tameem AL TEMIMI | 01 AUG 2006 | QAT | 11.32 |
3. | Shintu Simba KALAYA | 01 JAN 2001 | RSA | 11.39 |
Round 1 - Heat 4, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Luke DAVIDS | 17 JUL 2001 | RSA | 10.65 |
2. | Rheece BURGESS | 18 APR 1998 | RSA | 11.07 |
3. | Ncedo NYAKENI | 31 JAN 2001 | RSA | 11.09 |
4. | Abdrahman ABAKAR | 17 APR 2006 | QAT | 11.20 |
Round 1 - Heat 5, Wind: -0.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Khalid Wadi ADOUM | 23 JUN 2005 | QAT | 10.86 |
2. | Jesus Orphee TOPIZE | 22 DEC 2005 | MRI | 11.14 |
3. | Eugene PAGE | 23 JUN 2004 | RSA | 11.22 |
Round 1 - Heat 6, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gianno PEDDY | 05 JUN 1999 | RSA | 10.89 |
2. | Rehane ADAMS | 08 MAR 1999 | RSA | 11.12 |
3. | Curt RUITERS | 01 SEP 1991 | RSA | 11.23 |
4. | Oumar Doudai ABAKAR | 01 JAN 2005 | QAT | 11.25 |
Round 1 - Heat 7, Wind: -1.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tosin OGUNODE | 02 MAR 1994 | QAT | 10.66 |
2. | Jesse JOSIAS | 27 MAR 2002 | RSA | 10.73 |
3. | Joshua EWERS | 15 SEP 1996 | RSA | 10.86 |
4. | Washington CUMMINGS | 20 APR 2003 | RSA | 11.09 |
Round 1 - Heat 8, Wind: -0.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jonathan KNIPE | 14 JUL 2005 | RSA | 11.13 |
2. | Nigel NYASHANU | 06 JUL 2001 | RSA | 11.16 |
Round 1 - Heat 9, Wind: -0.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Saeed AL SAHOTI | 04 OCT 2004 | QAT | 11.04 |
2. | Zamaan KAMRODIEN | 10 MAR 2005 | RSA | 11.13 |
3. | Romeo ANDREWS | 03 FEB 2005 | RSA | 11.32 |
Round 1 - Heat 10, Wind: -0.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Roscoe ENGEL | 06 MAR 1989 | RSA | 10.74 |
2. | Tristan ACCOM | 02 JAN 2002 | RSA | 10.92 |
3. | Furqaan JACOBS | 13 MAR 2006 | RSA | 11.18 |
Men's 200 Metres
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: -2.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ubayd SAMUELS | 28 JUL 2002 | RSA | 21.54 |
2. | Abdraman Mahamat KOGNE | 14 JUL 2006 | QAT | 21.91 |
3. | Zamaan KAMRODIEN | 10 MAR 2005 | RSA | 22.73 |
4. | Jonathan DREYER | 25 AUG 1981 | RSA | 22.88 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: -0.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Abdelmadjid Mahamat MAHADJIR | 21 NOV 2003 | QAT | 21.54 |
2. | Roscoe ENGEL | 06 MAR 1989 | RSA | 21.55 |
3. | Romeo ANDREWS | 03 FEB 2005 | RSA | 22.33 |
4. | Oumar Doudai ABAKAR | 01 JAN 2005 | QAT | 22.43 |
5. | Imraan Cassiem VAN WYK | 10 DEC 2001 | RSA | 23.00 |
Round 1 - Heat 4, Wind: -1.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | John NEWTON | 2009 | RSA | 21.61 |
2. | Mikhael PAULSE | 03 FEB 2004 | RSA | 22.69 |
3. | Damian TITUS | 25 MAR 2004 | RSA | 22.88 |
Round 1 - Heat 5, Wind: -2.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Joshua EWERS | 15 SEP 1996 | RSA | 22.05 |
2. | Abdrahman ABAKAR | 17 APR 2006 | QAT | 22.31 |
3. | Washington CUMMINGS | 20 APR 2003 | RSA | 22.34 |
Round 1 - Heat 6, Wind: -2.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Khalid Wadi ADOUM | 23 JUN 2005 | QAT | 21.91 |
2. | Nayef AL RASHIDI | QAT | 23.00 |
Round 1 - Heat 7, Wind: -2.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dejean TOLMIE | 16 MAR 2005 | RSA | 22.54 |
Round 1 - Heat 8, Wind: -1.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gianno PEDDY | 05 JUN 1999 | RSA | 22.37 |
2. | Nigel NYASHANU | 06 JUL 2001 | RSA | 22.91 |
Round 1 - Heat 9, Wind: -1.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Liam BUCK | 23 MAY 2004 | RSA | 22.61 |
2. | Shintu Simba KALAYA | 01 JAN 2001 | RSA | 22.87 |
Round 1 - Heat 10, Wind: -1.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Abduraqhmaan KARRIEM | 25 SEP 2004 | RSA | 21.98 |
2. | Luke DAVIDS | 17 JUL 2001 | RSA | 22.37 |
Round 1 - Heat 11, Wind: -1.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Keegan VAN DER MERWE | 21 JUL 1995 | RSA | 22.71 |
2. | Jesus Orphee TOPIZE | 22 DEC 2005 | MRI | 22.80 |
Men's 400 Metres
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Keegan VAN DER MERWE | 21 JUL 1995 | RSA | 51.30 |
2. | Duwayne LOMBAART | 13 MAY 2005 | RSA | 51.49 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Samanga Angelo S'MANGALISO | 22 OCT 2002 | RSA | 50.38 |
2. | Yohan MURDEN | 11 APR 2005 | MRI | 51.32 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Motheo KOTSEDI | 03 APR 1996 | RSA | 50.72 |
2. | Darren STEVENS | 12 AUG 1996 | RSA | 51.19 |
Round 1 - Heat 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Stephan VAN WYK | 14 FEB 2001 | RSA | 49.86 |
Round 1 - Heat 5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gardeo ISAACS | 27 DEC 1998 | RSA | 50.84 |
Men's 800 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gawain JANTJIES | 13 SEP 2002 | RSA | 1:58.46 |
2. | Jaheim JACOBS | 26 FEB 2005 | RSA | 1:58.70 |
Men's 10,000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rowhaldo RATZ | 20 MAR 1998 | RSA | 30:03.09 |
2. | Andre AFRIKA | 16 APR 1994 | RSA | 30:29.84 |
3. | Thomas STRUIS | 12 JUN 1994 | RSA | 30:41.55 |
4. | Mziwamadoda NONJIKO | 27 JUN 2001 | RSA | 30:55.77 |
Men's 3000 Metres Steeplechase
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ashley SMITH | 09 SEP 1996 | RSA | 8:49.04 |
2. | Siboniso SOLDAKA | 20 DEC 1990 | RSA | 8:52.28 |
3. | Jason KOOPMAN | 17 FEB 1997 | RSA | 9:28.09 |
4. | Godwin SWARTZ | 22 MAR 1992 | RSA | 9:40.72 |
Men's Hammer Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Abdulrahman MOHAMED OBRAHIM ABSI | QAT | 65.89 | |
2. | Jaunu OLIVIER | 27 MAY 2001 | RSA | 56.11 |
3. | JC SCHULTZ | 13 FEB 1999 | RSA | 53.68 |
Women's 100 Metres
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: -0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Shannon ARENDSE | 06 JUL 1993 | RSA | 12.71 |
2. | Chisom UDENZE | 12 MAR 2008 | RSA | 12.82 |
3. | Alecia KEYS | 10 JUN 2002 | RSA | 12.84 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: -0.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Laure BYMAN | 12 JUL 2001 | RSA | 12.67 |
2. | Aliyah MBOMBO | 01 OCT 2004 | RSA | 12.78 |
3. | Saskia VEROTINE | 26 AUG 2007 | RSA | 12.79 |
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: -0.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jaleela EDROSS | 23 JUN 2007 | RSA | 12.49 |
2. | Geraldine TIMOTEUS | 11 AUG 1997 | RSA | 12.70 |
Round 1 - Heat 4, Wind: -0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alecia DE KLERK | 10 JUL 2008 | RSA | 12.87 |
2. | Melanie JOSHUA | 13 OCT 2003 | RSA | 12.96 |
Women's 3000 Metres Steeplechase
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sharlan BOER | 04 MAY 1998 | RSA | 12:00.98 |
Women's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Geraldine TIMOTEUS | 11 AUG 1997 | RSA | 1.70 |
2. | Robyn RORICH | 08 SEP 2005 | RSA | 1.65 |
3. | Jordan SPOLANDER | 05 APR 2008 | RSA | 1.56 |
Women's Hammer Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Juliane CLAIR | 13 JUN 1998 | MRI | 52.86 |
2. | Kayla SMIT | 06 APR 2001 | RSA | 52.64 |
Combined Events - F
Men's 100 Metres
Combined - Group, Wind: +0.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3. | Ronaldo MACKENZIE | 08 APR 2000 | RSA | 11.70 | 711 |
Combined Events - F
Men's 400 Metres
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5. | Ronaldo MACKENZIE | 08 APR 2000 | RSA | 59.77 | 421 |
Combined Events - F
Men's High Jump
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jamiel MARCUS | 19 MAR 2006 | RSA | 1.95 | 758 |
1. | Ronaldo MACKENZIE | 08 APR 2000 | RSA | 1.82 | 644 |
Combined Events - F
Men's Long Jump
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ronaldo MACKENZIE | 08 APR 2000 | RSA | 6.03 | 593 | -0.4 |
Combined Events - F
Men's Shot Put
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ronaldo MACKENZIE | 08 APR 2000 | RSA | 11.80 | 594 |