Limassol International

Tsirio Stadium, Limassol (CYP)

10 MAY 2022

D

Men's 100m

Final 1, Wind: -0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Raphael BOUJU15 MAY 2002NED10.46
2.Emmanouil CHRISTODOULOU21 MAY 2003CYP10.89
3.Paisios DIMITRIADIS16 JUL 1997CYP10.98
4.Christodoulos AVGOUSTINOU21 NOV 2003CYP11.05
5.Panagiotis LAZAROU05 FEB 2005CYP11.11
6.Vasilys VARNAVA24 FEB 2004CYP11.14
Fotis IOANNOU10 NOV 1998CYPDNF
Final 2, Wind: -0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Reece PRESCOD29 FEB 1996GBR10.25
2.Joris VAN GOOL04 APR 1998NED10.48
3.Oliver BROMBY30 MAR 1998GBR10.52
4.Xavi MO-AJOK16 SEP 2002NED10.60
5.Churandy MARTINA03 JUL 1984NED10.74
6.Stavros AVGOUSTINOU11 AUG 1998CYP10.75
7.Jack LAWRENCE02 JUL 1996GBR10.77
8.Chad MILLER31 MAR 2000GBR10.98

Men's 200m

Final, Wind: -0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Reece PRESCOD29 FEB 1996GBR20.55
2.Xavi MO-AJOK16 SEP 2002NED21.10
3.Amlan BORGOHAIN25 APR 1998IND21.32
4.Stavros AVGOUSTINOU11 AUG 1998CYP21.35
5.Delvis SANTOS27 JUN 1999POR21.48
6.Emmanouil CHRISTODOULOU21 MAY 2003CYP21.72
7.Paisios DIMITRIADIS16 JUL 1997CYP22.01

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Christos KOTITSAS06 OCT 1996GRE1:48.13
2.Bram BUIGEL12 MAY 1995NED1:48.98
3.Charidimos XENIDAKIS10 JAN 2000GRE1:50.07
4.Andrea Gacumi MICHARA07 JUL 1994CYP1:51.33
5.Haralambos LAGOS17 NOV 1995GRE1:51.74
6.Demosthenis ADAMOU23 JUN 2003CYP1:57.50
7.Anu KUMAR02 NOV 2002IND3:21.05

Men's 110mH

Final, Wind: -0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Orlando ORTEGA29 JUL 1991ESP13.50
2.Milan TRAJKOVIC17 MAR 1992CYP13.64
3.Marcos HERRERA30 JUN 1999ECU13.80
4.Konstantinos DOUVALIDIS10 MAR 1987GRE13.97
5.João Vitor DE OLIVEIRA15 MAY 1992POR14.09
6.Koen SMET09 AUG 1992NED14.11
Liam VAN DER SCHAAF08 OCT 1998NEDDNF

Men's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Antonios MERLOS04 APR 1999GRE2.19
2.Douwe AMELS16 SEP 1991NED2.19
3.Vasilios KONSTANTINOU13 SEP 1992CYP2.19
4.Mateusz PRZYBYLKO09 MAR 1992GER2.10
5.Tihomir IVANOV11 JUL 1994BUL2.10
6.Kyriakos PAMPAKA14 JUL 2001CYP2.05
Ioannis ANANIADES12 JUN 1996CYPNM

Men's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Miltiadis TENTOGLOU18 MAR 1998GRE8.28+0.2
2.Reynold BANIGO13 AUG 1998GBR8.04-0.3
3.Mohammad Amin ALSALAMI25 JUL 1994SYR7.56-0.2
4.Strahinja JOVANČEVIĆ28 FEB 1993SRB7.53NWI
5.Andreas TRAJKOVSKI18 MAR 1993MKD7.41-0.1
6.Loukas SIMILLIDIS27 SEP 2002CYP7.39+0.5
7.Adonios STILIANIDIS21 DEC 1997GRE7.30+0.5
8.Nikolaos ANDRIKOPOULOS17 APR 1997GRE7.28+0.6
9.Nikolaos XENIKAKIS23 DEC 1994GRE7.11-0.2
10.Christos PANTELIDES24 AUG 1997CYP6.85-0.3

Men's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Henrik JANSSEN19 MAY 1998GER66.20
2.Apostolos PARELLIS24 JUL 1985CYP65.54
3.Nicholas PERCY05 DEC 1994GBR64.35
4.Christoforos GENETHLI19 FEB 1998CYP62.19
5.Rafail ANTONIOU04 AUG 1995CYP58.76
6.Giorgos KONIARAKIS07 FEB 1999CYP58.49
7.Essa Mohamed AL ZENKAWI17 OCT 1992KUW58.41

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: 0.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN02 MAR 1995NED11.56
2.Olivia FOTOPOULOU20 DEC 1996CYP11.59
3.Naomi SEDNEY17 DEC 1994NED11.69
4.Minke BISSCHOPS02 SEP 2002NED11.77
5.Artemis-Melina ANASTASIOU13 AUG 2000GRE11.78
6.Marianna PISIARA10 MAY 1997CYP11.92
7.N'Ketia SEEDO07 JUN 2003NED11.94
8.Johana KAISEROVÁ24 JAN 2000CZE12.06

Women's 200m

Final, Wind: -0.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Olivia FOTOPOULOU20 DEC 1996CYP23.51
2.Artemis-Melina ANASTASIOU13 AUG 2000GRE24.07
3.Marianna PISIARA10 MAY 1997CYP24.55
4.Santa COLOMEITEVA13 JUN 2000CYP25.88

Women's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lili DAS18 MAR 1998IND4:17.79
2.Camila GOMES17 AUG 2002POR4:17.92
3.Natalia EVANGELIDOU10 MAR 1991CYP4:26.64
4.Thalia CHARALAMBOUS26 AUG 1989CYP4:28.29
5.Maria PAPANASTASIOU30 OCT 1994CYP4:42.21

Women's 100mH

Final, Wind: -0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jyothi YARRAJI28 AUG 1999IND13.23
2.Natalia CHRISTOFI10 FEB 1997CYP13.34
3.Anais KARAGIANNI05 DEC 1999GRE13.47
4.Tereza VOKÁLOVÁ16 JUN 1998CZE13.77
5.Victoria RAUSCH26 JUN 1996LUX13.89
6.Angeliki ATHANASOPOULOU01 MAR 1993CYP14.30
7.Maria LEECH18 AUG 2003CYP14.72

Women's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Eleni-Klaoudia POLAK09 SEP 1996GRE4.20
2.Myrto KASSOTAKI26 NOV 1999GRE4.00
3.Naama BERNSTEIN18 AUG 1993ISR4.00
4.Maria ARISTOTELOUS10 AUG 1991CYP3.40
Andrea VASOU25 JUN 2003CYPNM
Stefania SERBAN25 MAR 2004ROUNM

Women's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Filippa FOTOPOULOU20 DEC 1996CYP6.44+0.1
2.Spyridoula KARYDI30 JAN 2001GRE6.19-0.1
3.Agate DE SOUSA05 JUN 2000STP6.14-0.1
4.Esraa OWIS15 OCT 1997EGY6.12-0.4
5.Vasiliki CHAITIDOU10 FEB 2000GRE5.91+0.2
6.Pantelitsa CHARALAMPOUS12 NOV 1998CYP5.90+0.4
7.Maria STEFANOPOULOU17 JUN 1999GRE5.87-0.2
8.Tori FRANKLIN07 OCT 1992USA5.55+0.2
9.Maria ONISIFOROU10 FEB 1997CYP5.51+0.3

Women's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Claudine VITA19 SEP 1996GER61.70
2.Chrysoula ANAGNOSTOPOULOU27 AUG 1991GRE60.59
3.Alida VAN DAALEN12 APR 2002NED55.56
4.Kirsty LAW11 OCT 1986GBR55.21
5.Androniki LADA19 APR 1991CYP54.38
6.Paraskeovulla THRASYVOULOU21 FEB 1994CYP48.00