Pacific Mini Games

Oleai Stadium, Saipan (NMI)

21–25 JUN 2022

E

Men's 100m

Heat 1, Wind: -3.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ratu Banuve TABAKAUCORO04 SEP 1992FIJ10.93
2.Leroy KAMAU02 FEB 1999PNG11.06
3.William Angliss HUNT01 MAY 2004SAM11.20
Heat 2, Wind: -1.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ronald FOTOFILI06 JUL 1998TGA11.06
2.Lasarusa SENIBALEFIJ11.21
3.Joseph GREEN2001GUM11.28
Heat 3, Wind: -1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Johnny KEY18 OCT 2003SAM10.90
2.Tony Vamarasi LEMEKI18 JUN 1998FIJ11.31
Heat 4, Wind: -1.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Emmanuel ANISPNG10.86
2.Pesamino IAKOPO28 MAR 2000SAM10.93
3.Jackson ROWE2003AUS11.00

Men's 800m

Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Adolf KAUBAPNG1:58.51
2.George YAMAK1998PNG1:58.84

Men's 10,000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Dilu GOIYEPNG33:04.04
2.Siune KAGL1999PNG33:20.44

Men's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Marvin DELAUNAY-BELLEVILLE26 DEC 1992FRA7.19+0.3
2.Peniel RICHARD14 JUN 1994PNG6.96+2.1
3.Roland HURE14 APR 1998PNG6.92+1.1
4.Nehumi TUIHALAMAKA05 JUL 2003TGA6.77+0.7
5.Teaiki LENOIR2003PYF6.34+1.1
6.Arnaud CHANGPYF6.30+2.4

Men's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.De'bono PARAKA20 JUL 1990PNG51.02

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: -1.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Toea WISIL01 JAN 1988PNG11.98
2.Isila APKUP15 AUG 1998PNG12.07
3.Leonie BEU28 NOV 1998PNG12.13
4.Esther WEJIEME30 JAN 1999FRA12.26
5.Rebecca BAIN2003AUS12.76
6.Braelyn YEE08 JUL 2001FIJ13.09
7.Zarinae SAPONG27 JAN 1998NMI13.12
Heat 1, Wind: -1.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Isila APKUP15 AUG 1998PNG12.01
2.Rebecca BAIN2003AUS12.91
3.Ateliana MAGONI16 MAY 2004FRA13.43
Heat 2, Wind: -3.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Toea WISIL01 JAN 1988PNG12.18
2.Leonie BEU28 NOV 1998PNG12.24
3.Esther WEJIEME30 JAN 1999FRA12.37
4.Braelyn YEE08 JUL 2001FIJ13.19
5.Zarinae SAPONG27 JAN 1998NMI13.33

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Scholastica HERMAN2003PNG2:18.26
2.Estelle GENTILLY2006PYF2:25.25

Women's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ata Maama TUUTAFAIVA25 MAY 1997TGA15.60
2.Vaihina DOUCET27 JUL 2001PYF13.18
3.Loveleina WONG-SANG14 FEB 2002PYF12.32
4.Genie GERARDO1988GUM11.66

Women's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Angelina TIGNANI16 OCT 2004AUS44.04
2.Sharon TOAKO12 OCT 1992PNG43.05

Combined Events - E

Men's 100m

Combined, Wind: -1.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Karo IGA24 JUL 1992PNG11.03854
2.Roland HURE14 APR 1998PNG11.08843

Combined Events - E

Men's 400m

Combined
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Karo IGA24 JUL 1992PNG50.87775

Combined Events - E

Men's Long Jump

Combined
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPointsWind
1.Karo IGA24 JUL 1992PNG7.08833+2.7