The XXXII Olympic Games
National Stadium, Tokyo (JPN)
30 JUL–08 AUG 2021
OW
Men's 4x100 Metres Relay
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Italy Lorenzo PATTA, Lamont Marcell JACOBS, Eseosa Fostine DESALU, Filippo TORTU | ITA | 37.50 | |
2. | Canada Aaron BROWN, Jerome BLAKE, Brendon RODNEY, Andre DE GRASSE | CAN | 37.70 | |
3. | PR of China Xingqiang TANG, Zhenye XIE, Bingtian SU, Zhiqiang WU | CHN | 37.79 | |
4. | Jamaica Jevaughn MINZIE, Julian FORTE, Yohan BLAKE, Oblique SEVILLE | JAM | 37.84 | |
5. | Germany Julian REUS, Joshua HARTMANN, Deniz ALMAS, Lucas ANSAH-PEPRAH | GER | 38.12 | |
Japan Shuhei TADA, Ryota YAMAGATA, Yoshihide KIRYU, Yuki KOIKE | JPN | DNF | ||
- | Great Britain & NI Chijindu UJAH, Zharnel HUGHES, Richard KILTY, Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKE | GBR | DQ | |
Ghana Sean SAFO-ANTWI, Benjamin AZAMATI, Emmanuel YEBOAH, Joseph Paul AMOAH | GHA | DQ |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jamaica Jevaughn MINZIE, Julian FORTE, Yohan BLAKE, Oblique SEVILLE | JAM | 37.82 | |
2. | Japan Shuhei TADA, Ryota YAMAGATA, Yoshihide KIRYU, Yuki KOIKE | JPN | 38.16 | |
3. | France Mouhamadou FALL, Jimmy VICAUT, Méba Mickaël ZEZE, Ryan ZEZE | FRA | 38.18 | |
4. | Brazil Rodrigo DO NASCIMENTO, Felipe BARDI, Derick SILVA, Paulo André CAMILO | BRA | 38.34 | |
5. | Trinidad and Tobago Kion BENJAMIN, Eric HARRISON JR., Akanni HISLOP, Richard THOMPSON | TTO | 38.63 | |
Netherlands Joris VAN GOOL, Taymir BURNET, Christopher GARIA, Churandy MARTINA | NED | DNF | ||
South Africa Clarence MUNYAI, Shaun MASWANGANYI, Chederick VAN WYK, Akani SIMBINE | RSA | DNF | ||
- | Great Britain & NI Chijindu UJAH, Zharnel HUGHES, Richard KILTY, Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKE | GBR | DQ |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | PR of China Xingqiang TANG, Zhenye XIE, Bingtian SU, Zhiqiang WU | CHN | 37.92 | |
2. | Canada Aaron BROWN, Jerome BLAKE, Brendon RODNEY, Andre DE GRASSE | CAN | 37.92 | |
3. | Italy Lorenzo PATTA, Lamont Marcell JACOBS, Eseosa Fostine DESALU, Filippo TORTU | ITA | 37.95 | |
4. | Germany Julian REUS, Joshua HARTMANN, Deniz ALMAS, Lucas ANSAH-PEPRAH | GER | 38.06 | |
5. | Ghana Sean SAFO-ANTWI, Benjamin AZAMATI, Emmanuel YEBOAH, Joseph Paul AMOAH | GHA | 38.08 | |
6. | United States Trayvon BROMELL, Fred KERLEY, Ronnie BAKER, Cravon GILLESPIE | USA | 38.10 | |
7. | Denmark Simon HANSEN, Tazana Mikkel KAMANGA-DYRBAK, Kojo MUSAH, Frederik SCHOU-NIELSEN | DEN | 38.16 | |
Turkey Ertan ÖZKAN, Jak Ali HARVEY, Kayhan ÖZER, Ramil GULIYEV | TUR | DQ |