Trujillo Ibero American Championships
Trujillo (PER)
24–26 AUG 2018
B
Men's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +0.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Paulo André CAMILO | 20 AUG 1998 | BRA | 10.27 |
2. | Jorge VIDES | 24 NOV 1992 | BRA | 10.27 |
3. | Reynier MENA | 21 NOV 1996 | CUB | 10.47 |
4. | Enrique POLANCO | 11 AUG 1992 | CHI | 10.56 |
5. | Adrian OLMOS | 04 APR 1994 | ESP | 10.70 |
6. | Andy MARTINEZ CHIROQUE | 28 SEP 1993 | PER | 10.70 |
7. | José Andrés SALAZAR | 11 JAN 1997 | ESA | 10.70 |
8. | Enzo FAULBAUM | 23 JAN 1998 | CHI | 10.78 |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +0.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Paulo André CAMILO | 20 AUG 1998 | BRA | 10.37 |
2. | Reynier MENA | 21 NOV 1996 | CUB | 10.52 |
3. | Adrian OLMOS | 04 APR 1994 | ESP | 10.71 |
4. | José Andrés SALAZAR | 11 JAN 1997 | ESA | 10.81 |
5. | Enzo FAULBAUM | 23 JAN 1998 | CHI | 10.81 |
6. | Christopher Josue ORTIZ GONZALEZ | 02 AUG 1995 | PAR | 10.88 |
7. | Fabrizio MAUTINO | 15 AUG 1997 | PER | 11.09 |
8. | Jhon VALENCIA | 06 DEC 1993 | ECU | 11.17 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: -0.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jorge VIDES | 24 NOV 1992 | BRA | 10.33 |
2. | Enrique POLANCO | 11 AUG 1992 | CHI | 10.69 |
3. | Andy MARTINEZ CHIROQUE | 28 SEP 1993 | PER | 10.73 |
4. | Jesús Manuel CÁCERES | 09 OCT 1993 | PAR | 10.82 |
5. | Giancarlos MOSQUERA | 21 FEB 2001 | COL | 10.93 |
6. | Pablo Roberto ABAN | 15 JAN 1998 | BOL | 11.02 |
7. | Jefferson QUINTERO | 25 JUN 1993 | ECU | 11.45 |
Men's 5000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | José Luis ROJAS | 05 APR 1992 | PER | 13:42.38 |
2. | Juan Antonio PÉREZ | 06 NOV 1988 | ESP | 13:48.02 |
3. | Luis OSTOS | 09 AUG 1992 | PER | 13:48.57 |
4. | Daniel TOROYA | 15 MAR 1992 | BOL | 14:00.97 |
5. | Rafael Vicente LOZA BEJARANO | 07 APR 1994 | ECU | 14:06.68 |
6. | Miguel Ángel BARZOLA | 14 MAY 1982 | ARG | 14:30.65 |
7. | Juan Carlos HUIZA | 25 JUL 1996 | BOL | 14:46.14 |
8. | Jorge Luis ARIAS LLANO | 03 APR 1991 | ECU | 15:24.78 |
Men's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Carlos LAYOY | 26 FEB 1991 | ARG | 2.21 |
2. | Talles Frederico SOUSA SILVA | 20 AUG 1991 | BRA | 2.21 |
3. | Fernando FERREIRA | 13 DEC 1994 | BRA | 2.10 |
4. | Daniel CORTEZ | 09 OCT 1995 | COL | 2.05 |
5. | Jan WESTREICHER | 23 JAN 1996 | PER | 2.00 |
6. | Jessi COROZO | 27 SEP 1998 | ECU | 1.90 |
Men's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Augusto DUTRA | 16 JUL 1990 | BRA | 5.40 |
2. | Germán CHIARAVIGLIO | 16 APR 1987 | ARG | 5.20 |
3. | Didac SALAS | 19 MAY 1993 | ESP | 5.10 |
4. | Jose Rodolfo PACHO | 30 JAN 1996 | ECU | 4.90 |
Dyander PACHO | 08 FEB 2000 | ECU | NM | |
Walter Alejandro VIAFARA | 15 NOV 1992 | COL | NM |
Men's Hammer Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Javier CIENFUEGOS | 15 JUL 1990 | ESP | 74.71 |
2. | Joaquin GOMEZ | 14 OCT 1996 | ARG | 74.64 |
3. | Roberto SAWYERS | 17 OCT 1986 | CRC | 73.16 |
4. | Humberto MANSILLA | 22 MAY 1996 | CHI | 72.60 |
5. | Gabriel KEHR | 03 SEP 1996 | CHI | 71.54 |
6. | Joseph MELGAR TOVAR | 25 NOV 1993 | PER | 60.76 |
7. | Cristian SUAREZ | 15 JAN 1999 | ECU | 58.39 |
8. | Estalin Alejandro RODRIGUEZ FLORES | 03 JUL 1997 | ECU | 57.81 |
Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +1.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Vitoria Cristina ROSA | 12 JAN 1996 | BRA | 11.33 |
2. | Ángela Gabriela TENORIO | 27 JAN 1996 | ECU | 11.36 |
3. | Rosângela SANTOS | 20 DEC 1990 | BRA | 11.44 |
4. | Marizol LANDÁZURI | 13 JUN 1991 | ECU | 11.71 |
5. | Genoiska CANCEL | 21 NOV 1988 | PUR | 12.09 |
6. | Eliecith PALACIOS | 15 AUG 1987 | COL | 12.22 |
7. | Alini Skarlet DELGADILLO SILVA | 14 MAR 1997 | BOL | 12.40 |
8. | Triana ALONSO | 28 APR 1998 | PER | 12.53 |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +1.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Vitoria Cristina ROSA | 12 JAN 1996 | BRA | 11.37 |
2. | Marizol LANDÁZURI | 13 JUN 1991 | ECU | 11.59 |
3. | Eliecith PALACIOS | 15 AUG 1987 | COL | 11.88 |
4. | Alini Skarlet DELGADILLO SILVA | 14 MAR 1997 | BOL | 12.32 |
5. | Triana ALONSO | 28 APR 1998 | PER | 12.43 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +0.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rosângela SANTOS | 20 DEC 1990 | BRA | 11.49 |
2. | Ángela Gabriela TENORIO | 27 JAN 1996 | ECU | 11.60 |
3. | Genoiska CANCEL | 21 NOV 1988 | PUR | 12.12 |
4. | Gabriela DELGADO | 09 FEB 1996 | PER | 12.51 |
5. | Guadalupe TORREZ | 17 MAY 2001 | BOL | 12.56 |
Women's 400 Metres
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Geisa Aparecida COUTINHO | 01 JUN 1980 | BRA | 53.77 |
2. | María Fernanda MACKENNA | 02 DEC 1986 | CHI | 54.74 |
3. | María Ayelén DIOGO | 11 DEC 1991 | ARG | 55.05 |
4. | Kimberly Carolina CARDOZA | 12 OCT 1995 | PER | 55.13 |
5. | Nicole MINOTA | 25 MAR 1995 | ECU | 57.07 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Laura BUENO | 25 MAY 1993 | ESP | 52.69 |
2. | Cátia AZEVEDO | 09 MAR 1994 | POR | 53.02 |
3. | Dessire Dalila BERMÚDEZ VILLAREBIA | 26 JUL 1990 | CRC | 53.51 |
4. | Noelia MARTÍNEZ | 20 JAN 1996 | ARG | 54.21 |
5. | Virginia Elizabeth VILLALBA | 10 JUL 1996 | ECU | 54.89 |
6. | Mayte TORRES CORDOVA | 04 SEP 1993 | PER | 56.04 |
Women's 5000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Luz Mery ROJAS | 20 JUN 1993 | PER | 16:08.77 |
2. | Saida MENESES | 25 OCT 1997 | PER | 16:09.75 |
3. | Nuria LUGUEROS | 09 APR 1988 | ESP | 16:22.71 |
4. | Carmen TOAQUIZA | 19 OCT 1995 | ECU | 16:49.89 |
5. | Salome MENDOZA | 21 DEC 1988 | BOL | 17:04.44 |
6. | Helen Daniela BALTAZAR | 08 SEP 1993 | BOL | 17:19.53 |
Florencia BORELLI | 30 OCT 1992 | ARG | DNF |
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Juliet ITOYA | 17 AUG 1986 | ESP | 6.73 | +4.5 |
2. | Eliane MARTINS | 26 MAY 1986 | BRA | 6.66 | +4.9 |
3. | Fátima DIAME | 22 SEP 1996 | ESP | 6.51 | +3.8 |
4. | Paola MAUTINO | 01 JUN 1990 | PER | 6.49 | +3.8 |
5. | Valeria QUISPE | 02 SEP 1997 | BOL | 6.03 | +4.0 |
6. | Silvana SEGURA | 06 NOV 1990 | PER | 5.96 | +1.2 |
7. | Adriana CHILA | 31 OCT 1996 | ECU | 5.84 | +3.5 |
Adriana CHILA | 31 OCT 1996 | ECU | 5.73 | ||
Paola MAUTINO | 01 JUN 1990 | PER | 6.38 | ||
Juliet ITOYA | 17 AUG 1986 | ESP | 6.45 | ||
Fátima DIAME | 22 SEP 1996 | ESP | 6.18 | ||
Valeria QUISPE | 02 SEP 1997 | BOL | 5.74 |
Women's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Andressa DE MORAIS | 21 DEC 1990 | BRA | 62.02 |
2. | Fernanda MARTINS | 26 JUL 1988 | BRA | 60.14 |
3. | Irina RODRIGUES | 05 FEB 1991 | POR | 58.86 |
4. | Ivana Xennia GALLARDO | 20 JUL 1993 | CHI | 50.67 |
Combined Events - B
Men's 100 Metres
Combined - Group, Wind: -1.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Felipe DOS SANTOS | 30 JUL 1994 | BRA | 10.67 | 935 |
2. | Luiz Alberto DE ARAUJO | 27 JUN 1987 | BRA | 11.09 | 841 |
3. | Sergio PANDIANI | 10 MAR 1997 | ARG | 11.13 | 832 |
4. | Miguel Eduardo MONSALVE SAAVEDRA | 03 SEP 1995 | PER | 11.34 | 786 |
5. | Esteban IBANEZ | 05 DEC 2000 | ESA | 11.68 | 715 |
Combined Events - B
Men's 400 Metres
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Felipe DOS SANTOS | 30 JUL 1994 | BRA | 50.07 | 811 |
2. | Sergio PANDIANI | 10 MAR 1997 | ARG | 50.31 | 800 |
3. | Miguel Eduardo MONSALVE SAAVEDRA | 03 SEP 1995 | PER | 51.80 | 734 |
4. | Esteban IBANEZ | 05 DEC 2000 | ESA | 51.92 | 728 |
Combined Events - B
Men's High Jump
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Felipe DOS SANTOS | 30 JUL 1994 | BRA | 1.94 | 749 |
2. | Sergio PANDIANI | 10 MAR 1997 | ARG | 1.91 | 723 |
2. | Luiz Alberto DE ARAUJO | 27 JUN 1987 | BRA | 1.91 | 723 |
4. | Esteban IBANEZ | 05 DEC 2000 | ESA | 1.88 | 696 |
5. | Miguel Eduardo MONSALVE SAAVEDRA | 03 SEP 1995 | PER | 1.73 | 569 |
Combined Events - B
Men's Long Jump
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Felipe DOS SANTOS | 30 JUL 1994 | BRA | 7.21 | 864 | +3.5 |
2. | Sergio PANDIANI | 10 MAR 1997 | ARG | 7.11 | 840 | +4.8 |
3. | Miguel Eduardo MONSALVE SAAVEDRA | 03 SEP 1995 | PER | 6.84 | 776 | +0.4 |
4. | Esteban IBANEZ | 05 DEC 2000 | ESA | 5.80 | 544 | +2.8 |
Sergio PANDIANI | 10 MAR 1997 | ARG | 7.04 | 823 | ||
Felipe DOS SANTOS | 30 JUL 1994 | BRA | 7.03 | 821 |
Combined Events - B
Men's Shot Put
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Luiz Alberto DE ARAUJO | 27 JUN 1987 | BRA | 14.70 | 771 |
2. | Felipe DOS SANTOS | 30 JUL 1994 | BRA | 13.41 | 692 |
3. | Sergio PANDIANI | 10 MAR 1997 | ARG | 12.67 | 647 |
4. | Miguel Eduardo MONSALVE SAAVEDRA | 03 SEP 1995 | PER | 9.44 | 452 |
5. | Esteban IBANEZ | 05 DEC 2000 | ESA | 9.16 | 435 |