Tehran Asian Indoor Championships
Tehran (IRI) (i)
01–03 FEB 2018
A
Men's 60 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hassan TAFTIAN | 04 MAY 1993 | IRI | 6.51 |
2. | Tosin OGUNODE | 02 MAR 1994 | QAT | 6.63 |
3. | V.K. ELAKKIADASAN | 31 JAN 1995 | IND | 6.67 |
4. | Reza GHASEMI | 24 JUL 1987 | IRI | 6.71 |
5. | Barakat AL HARTHI | 15 JUN 1988 | OMA | 6.72 |
6. | Mohammad CHESHMEHZAR | 30 MAY 1995 | IRI | 6.72 |
7. | Zhiqiang WU | 10 APR 1994 | CHN | 6.84 |
8. | Vladislav GRIGORYEV | 10 JAN 1997 | KAZ | 6.88 |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | V.K. ELAKKIADASAN | 31 JAN 1995 | IND | 6.77 |
2. | Mohammad CHESHMEHZAR | 30 MAY 1995 | IRI | 6.79 |
3. | Husain AL SHEEHAH | 06 SEP 1986 | KUW | 6.91 |
4. | Vitaliy ZEMS | 29 MAR 1996 | KAZ | 6.99 |
5. | Tanweer ABBAS | PAK | 7.06 | |
6. | Kuan Hou CHONG | 26 JUN 1998 | MAC | 7.14 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Reza GHASEMI | 24 JUL 1987 | IRI | 6.69 |
2. | Zhiqiang WU | 10 APR 1994 | CHN | 6.82 |
3. | Ka Fung NG | 27 OCT 1992 | HKG | 6.90 |
4. | Christophe BOULOS | 20 AUG 1996 | LBN | 6.93 |
5. | Mohammed SADATH | 30 MAR 1997 | IND | 7.05 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hassan TAFTIAN | 04 MAY 1993 | IRI | 6.71 |
2. | Barakat AL HARTHI | 15 JUN 1988 | OMA | 6.74 |
3. | Tosin OGUNODE | 02 MAR 1994 | QAT | 6.75 |
4. | Vladislav GRIGORYEV | 10 JAN 1997 | KAZ | 6.87 |
5. | Noureddine HADID | 28 JAN 1993 | LBN | 6.92 |
6. | Aligadzhi MAGAMEDGADZHIEV | 10 JAN 1999 | KGZ | 6.99 |
Men's 400 Metres Short Track
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ali KHADIVAR | 11 NOV 1989 | IRI | 48.86 |
2. | Muhammad NADEEM | 10 SEP 1995 | PAK | 49.94 |
3. | Mahmoud EL DAOU | 07 DEC 1997 | LBN | 50.61 |
4. | Kirill SARASOV | 12 JUN 1998 | KGZ | 51.30 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yousef KARAM | 15 JUL 1993 | KUW | 47.06 |
2. | Mohamed Nasir ABBAS | 01 JAN 1996 | QAT | 47.69 |
3. | Reza KASHEF | IRI | 48.91 | |
Aziz SAKHETNYAZOV | 25 MAY 1995 | TKM | DNF |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Abdalelah HAROUN | 01 JAN 1997 | QAT | 48.18 |
2. | Mikhail LITVIN | 05 JAN 1996 | KAZ | 48.35 |
3. | Sajjad HASHEMI | 22 AUG 1991 | IRI | 48.81 |
4. | Nokar HUSSAIN | 10 OCT 1987 | PAK | 49.10 |
5. | Abdulaziz QARAINAIS | 24 AUG 1991 | KUW | 60.38 |
Men's 800 Metres Short Track
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ebrahim ALZOFAIRI | 08 MAY 1989 | KUW | 1:58.17 |
2. | Mohamed Khamis SAIFELDIN | 13 JAN 1999 | QAT | 1:58.24 |
3. | Igor KONDRATYEV | 23 JAN 1991 | KAZ | 1:58.33 |
4. | Hasan KAMRUL | 05 JAN 1997 | BAN | 1:59.14 |
5. | Hamid TASHAKORI | IRI | 1:59.41 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Abubaker Haydar ABDALLA | 28 AUG 1996 | QAT | 1:57.41 |
2. | Amir MORADI | 10 APR 1990 | IRI | 1:57.53 |
3. | Pejman YARVALI | 17 SEP 1992 | IRI | 1:57.98 |
4. | Musulman DZHOLOMANOV | 21 JUN 1997 | KGZ | 1:58.25 |
5. | Sergey ZAYKOV | 23 SEP 1987 | KAZ | 1:58.64 |
Men's 3000 Metres Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hosein KEYHANI | 26 APR 1990 | IRI | 8:37.68 |
2. | Yaser Salem BAGHARAB | 01 JAN 1998 | QAT | 8:38.02 |
3. | Homayoon HEMMATI | 01 DEC 1993 | IRI | 8:38.97 |
4. | Khalil NASERI | 06 FEB 1995 | IRI | 8:41.74 |
5. | Hussain KAMAL | 06 DEC 1993 | KUW | 9:05.03 |
Men's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mutaz Essa BARSHIM | 24 JUN 1991 | QAT | 2.38 |
2. | Keyvan GHANBAR ZADEH | 26 MAY 1990 | IRI | 2.15 |
3. | Hamdi ALAMIN | 15 APR 1997 | QAT | 2.15 |
4. | Dmitriy MELSITOV | 19 MAR 1996 | UZB | 2.15 |
5. | Siavash SALIMI | 09 MAR 1999 | IRI | 2.10 |
5. | Jinqi GUO | 21 SEP 1992 | CHN | 2.10 |
7. | Roman LOSHKAREV | 28 OCT 1996 | KAZ | 2.00 |
8. | Hong To YEUNG | 21 FEB 1994 | HKG | 2.05 |
Men's Long Jump
Qualification - Group 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yuhao SHI | 26 SEP 1998 | CHN | 7.68 |
2. | Chia-Hao LIN | 03 JUN 1995 | TPE | 7.59 |
3. | Janaka PRASAD | 08 SEP 1992 | SRI | 7.55 |
4. | . SREESHANKAR | 27 MAR 1999 | IND | 7.50 |
4. | Tien Trong NGUYEN | 09 MAR 1997 | VIE | 7.50 |
6. | Natsuki YAMAKAWA | 24 JUL 1995 | JPN | 7.47 |
7. | Hung-Min LIN | 07 SEP 1990 | TPE | 7.33 |
8. | Mohammad ARZANDEH | 30 OCT 1987 | IRI | 7.31 |
9. | Mohammad GHAEDZADEH | 28 APR 1990 | IRI | 7.15 |
10. | Sullia Ebrahim SAMSHEER | 10 JUN 1994 | IND | 7.13 |
11. | Kin-Hei LAU | 01 JAN 1997 | HKG | 7.01 |
12. | Ali Reza KHALEDI | 08 MAY 1999 | IRI | 6.94 |
13. | Ka Chun WONG | 11 AUG 1997 | MAC | 6.90 |
14. | Javokhir NORIYEV | 01 MAR 2001 | UZB | 6.61 |
Women's 60 Metres
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Xiaojing LIANG | 07 APR 1997 | CHN | 7.29 |
2. | Rima KASHAFUTDINOVA | 24 JUL 1995 | KAZ | 7.43 |
3. | Angie On ki LAM | 20 APR 1992 | HKG | 7.50 |
4. | Hamideh Esmaiel NEJAD | 23 JUL 1997 | IRI | 7.71 |
5. | Olena HUDAYBERGENOVA | 20 JUL 1982 | TKM | 8.41 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Farzaneh FASIHI | 03 JAN 1993 | IRI | 7.46 |
2. | Valentina MEREDOVA | 29 SEP 1984 | TKM | 7.47 |
3. | Anna BULANOVA | 12 MAY 1994 | KGZ | 7.61 |
4. | Aziza SBAITY | 17 NOV 1991 | LBN | 7.69 |
5. | Chi Lan CHOU | 12 JUN 2000 | MAC | 8.19 |
Women's 400 Metres Short Track
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Svetlana GOLENDOVA | 25 JUL 1993 | KAZ | 54.93 |
2. | E.W.K. RATHNAKUMARI | 02 NOV 1987 | SRI | 55.36 |
3. | Kakoli ELHAM | 05 MAY 1987 | IRI | 58.24 |
4. | Sumi AKTAR | 08 OCT 1997 | BAN | 61.69 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Elina MIKHINA | 16 JUL 1994 | KAZ | 56.12 |
2. | Maryam MOHEBBI | 26 JAN 2000 | IRI | 57.75 |
3. | Mariya ROZYMOVA | 01 APR 1994 | TKM | 59.44 |
- | Nigina SHARIPOVA | 10 AUG 1995 | UZB | DQ |
Women's 800 Metres Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Chunyu WANG | 17 JAN 1995 | CHN | 2:09.30 |
2. | Zhiying HU | 07 JUL 1997 | CHN | 2:10.81 |
3. | Nimali WALIWARSHA | 19 SEP 1989 | SRI | 2:10.83 |
4. | Gayanthika ARTIGALA | 23 DEC 1986 | SRI | 2:11.20 |
5. | Hanieh SAMARI | 20 DEC 1996 | IRI | 2:16.03 |
6. | Fani SAJADEH | 21 NOV 1998 | IRI | 2:17.79 |
7. | Toktam DASTARBANDAN | 05 FEB 2001 | IRI | 2:22.08 |
8. | Sumi AKTAR | 08 OCT 1997 | BAN | 2:42.23 |
Women's 3000 Metres Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tatyana NEROZNAK | 18 FEB 1992 | KAZ | 9:33.65 |
2. | Gulshanoi SATAROVA | 01 SEP 1992 | KGZ | 9:48.03 |
3. | Thi Oanh NGUYEN | 15 AUG 1995 | VIE | 9:48.48 |
4. | Chikako MORI | 25 NOV 1992 | JPN | 9:59.83 |
5. | Arab PARISA | 24 DEC 1992 | IRI | 10:20.82 |
6. | Samira ZAMANI | 14 MAR 1992 | IRI | 10:43.67 |
7. | Afsaneh FARIDI | IRI | 10:59.81 |
Women's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nadiya DUSANOVA | 17 NOV 1987 | UZB | 1.87 |
2. | Sepideh TAVAKOLY | 02 MAR 1989 | IRI | 1.80 |
3. | Nadezhda DUBOVITSKAYA | 12 MAR 1998 | KAZ | 1.80 |
4. | Safina SADULLAYEVA | 04 MAR 1998 | UZB | 1.75 |
5. | Luyu ZHANG | 18 AUG 1994 | CHN | 1.75 |
6. | Siyi DENG | 21 AUG 1997 | CHN | 1.75 |
7. | Man Wai YEUNG | 18 SEP 1994 | HKG | 1.70 |
8. | Mahsa KARGAR | 29 OCT 1993 | IRI | 1.65 |
9. | Aylin BABAKI | 05 JUN 1992 | IRI | 1.65 |
Women's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Irina EKTOVA | 08 JAN 1987 | KAZ | 13.79 |
2. | Nellickal Verkay SHEENA | 22 NOV 1992 | IND | 13.37 |
3. | Thu Thao BUI THI | 29 APR 1992 | VIE | 13.22 |
4. | Mariya OVCHINNIKOVA | 19 OCT 1998 | KAZ | 13.00 |
5. | Kaede MIYASAKA | 12 DEC 1992 | JPN | 12.80 |
6. | B.M.N.P. BALASOORIYA | 10 JUL 1998 | SRI | 12.77 |
7. | Roksana KHUDOYAROVA | 30 JAN 2001 | UZB | 12.69 |
8. | Soraya GHELIGNIAZI | IRI | 11.38 | |
Samaneh KOOHKAN | 10 JAN 1992 | IRI | NM |
Combined Events - A
Men's 60 Metres
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Majed Radhi AL SAYED | 31 JAN 1993 | KUW | 7.23 | 802 |
2. | Milad MIRI | IRI | 7.33 | 769 | |
3. | Ali MOHEBBI | IRI | 7.34 | 765 | |
4. | Mohammad MOTAMEDNIA | 17 DEC 2000 | IRI | 7.97 | 568 |
5. | Hojjat KAZEMI | AFG | 8.49 | 426 |
Combined Events - A
Men's High Jump
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Milad MIRI | IRI | 2.00 | 803 | |
2. | Majed Radhi AL SAYED | 31 JAN 1993 | KUW | 1.88 | 696 |
3. | Ali MOHEBBI | IRI | 1.76 | 593 | |
4. | Mohammad MOTAMEDNIA | 17 DEC 2000 | IRI | 1.73 | 569 |
Combined Events - A
Men's Long Jump
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Majed Radhi AL SAYED | 31 JAN 1993 | KUW | 7.00 | 814 |
2. | Ali MOHEBBI | IRI | 6.05 | 597 | |
3. | Milad MIRI | IRI | 6.40 | 675 | |
4. | Mohammad MOTAMEDNIA | 17 DEC 2000 | IRI | 5.27 | 435 |
5. | Hojjat KAZEMI | AFG | 4.60 | 308 |
Combined Events - A
Men's Shot Put
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ali MOHEBBI | IRI | 12.81 | 656 | |
2. | Majed Radhi AL SAYED | 31 JAN 1993 | KUW | 12.08 | 611 |
3. | Milad MIRI | IRI | 11.13 | 554 | |
4. | Mohammad MOTAMEDNIA | 17 DEC 2000 | IRI | 10.46 | 513 |
5. | Hojjat KAZEMI | AFG | 6.91 | 302 |