European Junior Championships
Alexander Stadium, Birmingham (GBR)
06–09 AUG 1987
D
Men's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Roman BARABASHOV | 13 SEP 1968 | URS | 5.40 |
2. | Marko SCHRÖDER | 05 FEB 1968 | GDR | 5.30 |
2. | István BAGYULA | 02 JAN 1969 | HUN | 5.30 |
4. | Igor YANCHEVSKIY | 11 MAR 1968 | URS | 5.20 |
5. | Tadeusz TOMASZEWSKI | 21 JAN 1970 | POL | 5.10 |
6. | Gianni IAPICHINO | 02 MAR 1969 | ITA | 5.00 |
7. | Klaus JELINEK | 09 FEB 1968 | FRG | 5.00 |
8. | Jani LEHTONEN | 11 AUG 1968 | FIN | 5.00 |
9. | Juha RAUHANIEMI | 19 FEB 1968 | FIN | 5.00 |
10. | Michael EDWARDS | 19 OCT 1968 | GBR | 4.90 |
11. | Gianfranco BEDA | 19 MAR 1968 | ITA | 4.90 |
12. | Martin AMANN | 23 NOV 1970 | FRG | 4.70 |
12. | Christos PALLAKIS | 09 OCT 1971 | GRE | 4.70 |
12. | Patrik STENLUND | 11 OCT 1968 | SWE | 4.70 |
Qualification - Group 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Michael EDWARDS | 19 OCT 1968 | GBR | 4.90 |
1. | István BAGYULA | 02 JAN 1969 | HUN | 4.90 |
1. | Gianni IAPICHINO | 02 MAR 1969 | ITA | 4.90 |
1. | Igor YANCHEVSKIY | 11 MAR 1968 | URS | 4.90 |
1. | Marko SCHRÖDER | 05 FEB 1968 | GDR | 4.90 |
1. | Juha RAUHANIEMI | 19 FEB 1968 | FIN | 4.90 |
1. | Roman BARABASHOV | 13 SEP 1968 | URS | 4.90 |
1. | Klaus JELINEK | 09 FEB 1968 | FRG | 4.90 |
1. | Gianfranco BEDA | 19 MAR 1968 | ITA | 4.90 |
1. | Patrik STENLUND | 11 OCT 1968 | SWE | 4.90 |
1. | Jani LEHTONEN | 11 AUG 1968 | FIN | 4.90 |
12. | Martin AMANN | 23 NOV 1970 | FRG | 4.80 |
12. | Tadeusz TOMASZEWSKI | 21 JAN 1970 | POL | 4.80 |
12. | Christos PALLAKIS | 09 OCT 1971 | GRE | 4.80 |
15. | Raynald MURY | 12 JUL 1968 | SUI | 4.70 |
Galin NIKOV | 25 JAN 1968 | BUL | NM | |
Telemakos CHATZITAKIS | 1968 | GRE | NM | |
Thomas THURNHERR | 16 SEP 1968 | SUI | NM |
Combined Events - D
Men's Pole Vault
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Patrick ESEIMOKUMOH | 06 NOV 1968 | GDR | 4.70 | 819 |
2. | Roman FROLOV | 31 JUL 1969 | URS | 4.60 | 790 |
3. | Michael KOHNLE | 03 MAY 1970 | FRG | 4.50 | 760 |
4. | Mike BEYER | 25 JUL 1968 | GDR | 4.40 | 731 |
4. | Krzysztof KLONOWSKI | 29 APR 1968 | POL | 4.40 | 731 |
6. | Marc LOZE | 25 JUN 1968 | FRA | 4.30 | 702 |
7. | Henrik DAGÅRD | 07 AUG 1969 | SWE | 4.20 | 673 |
7. | Aleksandr KOVALENKO | 1968 | URS | 4.20 | 673 |
9. | Mirko SPADA | 26 JAN 1969 | SUI | 4.10 | 645 |
9. | Antonio PEÑALVER | 01 DEC 1968 | ESP | 4.10 | 645 |
9. | Anthony BRANNEN | 16 SEP 1968 | GBR | 4.10 | 645 |
12. | Anthony OTT | 09 MAY 1969 | NED | 4.00 | 617 |
12. | Harri NEVALAINEN | 21 JAN 1969 | FIN | 4.00 | 617 |
12. | Krzysztof WOJSZKO | 29 JAN 1968 | POL | 4.00 | 617 |
15. | Christian JACQUART | 06 AUG 1969 | FRA | 3.80 | 562 |
15. | Dirk ELFERT | 04 APR 1968 | FRG | 3.80 | 562 |
17. | Rafer JOSEPH | 21 JUL 1968 | GBR | 3.60 | 509 |
18. | Barry WALSH | 27 MAY 1968 | IRL | 3.50 | 482 |