Bydgoszcz IAAF World Junior Championships
Zdzisław Krzyszkowiak Stadium, Bydgoszcz (POL)
08–13 JUL 2008
C
Women's 200 Metres
Final, Wind: -0.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sheniqua FERGUSON | 24 NOV 1989 | BAH | 23.24 |
2. | Meritzer WILLIAMS | 01 JAN 1989 | SKN | 23.40 |
3. | Janelle REDHEAD | 27 DEC 1989 | GRN | 23.52 |
4. | Sohier BOUALI | 25 MAY 1990 | ALG | 23.58 |
5. | Tiffany TOWNSEND | 14 JUN 1989 | USA | 23.64 |
6. | Jamile SAMUEL | 24 APR 1992 | NED | 23.76 |
7. | Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA | 26 JUN 1990 | POL | 23.95 |
8. | Jura LEVY | 04 NOV 1990 | JAM | 23.95 |
Semifinal - Heat 1, Wind: -1.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Meritzer WILLIAMS | 01 JAN 1989 | SKN | 23.77 |
2. | Jura LEVY | 04 NOV 1990 | JAM | 23.92 |
3. | Shauna THOMPSON | 08 APR 1992 | GBR | 23.95 |
4. | Olivia TAURO | 11 JUN 1990 | AUS | 24.12 |
5. | Weronika WEDLER | 17 JUL 1989 | POL | 24.17 |
6. | Nombuli MKENKU | 30 JAN 1989 | RSA | 24.29 |
7. | Sade GREENE | 05 JAN 1990 | BAR | 24.32 |
8. | Lara HOFFMANN | 25 MAR 1991 | GER | 24.55 |
Semifinal - Heat 2, Wind: -1.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tiffany TOWNSEND | 14 JUN 1989 | USA | 23.65 |
2. | Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA | 26 JUN 1990 | POL | 23.80 |
3. | Kimberly HYACINTHE | 28 MAR 1989 | CAN | 23.81 |
4. | Ruth Sophia SPELMEYER | 19 SEP 1990 | GER | 23.81 |
5. | Nivea SMITH | 18 FEB 1990 | BAH | 23.84 |
6. | Gabriela LALEVA | 14 APR 1990 | BUL | 24.07 |
7. | Alyona MAMINA | 30 MAY 1990 | RUS | 24.07 |
8. | Niamh WHELAN | 26 JUL 1990 | IRL | 24.24 |
Semifinal - Heat 3, Wind: -0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Janelle REDHEAD | 27 DEC 1989 | GRN | 23.47 |
2. | Sheniqua FERGUSON | 24 NOV 1989 | BAH | 23.49 |
3. | Jamile SAMUEL | 24 APR 1992 | NED | 23.57 |
4. | Sohier BOUALI | 25 MAY 1990 | ALG | 23.67 |
5. | Ashton PURVIS | 12 JUL 1992 | USA | 23.68 |
6. | Andreea OGRĂZEANU | 24 MAR 1990 | ROU | 24.00 |
7. | Liona REBERNIK | 28 NOV 1991 | SLO | 24.37 |
Trisha-Ann HAWTHORNE | 08 NOV 1989 | JAM | DNS |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Janelle REDHEAD | 27 DEC 1989 | GRN | 23.66 |
2. | Ashton PURVIS | 12 JUL 1992 | USA | 23.98 |
3. | Lara HOFFMANN | 25 MAR 1991 | GER | 24.20 |
4. | Tameka WILLIAMS | 31 AUG 1989 | SKN | 24.55 |
5. | Allison PETER | 14 JUL 1992 | ISV | 24.61 |
6. | Tameka RAWLINS | 19 OCT 1990 | BAR | 24.66 |
7. | Natalya TUKOVA | 18 OCT 1989 | KAZ | 25.33 |
Maja MIHALINEC | 17 DEC 1989 | SLO | DNS |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: -0.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tiffany TOWNSEND | 14 JUN 1989 | USA | 23.70 |
2. | Andreea OGRĂZEANU | 24 MAR 1990 | ROU | 24.14 |
3. | Liona REBERNIK | 28 NOV 1991 | SLO | 24.30 |
4. | Loreanne KUHURIMA | 07 MAY 1991 | NED | 24.41 |
5. | Sofia HELLBERG-JONSÉN | 17 DEC 1989 | SWE | 25.05 |
6. | Vanina NGOUEN | 29 APR 1990 | BUL | 25.13 |
7. | Olga SAFRONOVA | 05 NOV 1991 | KAZ | 25.55 |
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: -1.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Meritzer WILLIAMS | 01 JAN 1989 | SKN | 23.64 |
2. | Olivia TAURO | 11 JUN 1990 | AUS | 24.09 |
3. | Nombuli MKENKU | 30 JAN 1989 | RSA | 24.11 |
4. | Jamile SAMUEL | 24 APR 1992 | NED | 24.13 |
5. | Folake AKINYEMI | 31 MAR 1990 | NOR | 24.50 |
6. | Jacqueline GASSER | 23 FEB 1990 | SUI | 24.83 |
7. | Atchima ENG-CHUAN | 10 FEB 1990 | THA | 26.05 |
Round 1 - Heat 4, Wind: -0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Shauna THOMPSON | 08 APR 1992 | GBR | 23.85 |
2. | Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA | 26 JUN 1990 | POL | 23.89 |
3. | Trisha-Ann HAWTHORNE | 08 NOV 1989 | JAM | 24.12 |
4. | Alyssa CONLEY | 27 APR 1991 | RSA | 24.44 |
5. | Nyoka GILES | 30 APR 1990 | TTO | 24.58 |
6. | Margot VIOT | 24 FEB 1990 | FRA | 24.59 |
7. | Meliz REDIF | 26 MAR 1989 | TUR | 24.64 |
8. | Marta MAFFIOLETTI | 11 OCT 1991 | ITA | 24.73 |
Round 1 - Heat 5, Wind: +1.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nivea SMITH | 18 FEB 1990 | BAH | 23.67 |
2. | Sohier BOUALI | 25 MAY 1990 | ALG | 23.81 |
3. | Ruth Sophia SPELMEYER | 19 SEP 1990 | GER | 23.88 |
4. | Niamh WHELAN | 26 JUL 1990 | IRL | 24.02 |
5. | Yelizaveta BRYZGINA | 28 NOV 1989 | UKR | 24.31 |
6. | Lara CORRADINI | 05 JUL 1990 | ITA | 24.91 |
7. | Kirsten NIEUWENDAM | 26 AUG 1991 | SUR | 25.10 |
Sergine KOUGANA | 04 AUG 1989 | CMR | DNS |
Round 1 - Heat 6, Wind: -0.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jura LEVY | 04 NOV 1990 | JAM | 23.82 |
2. | Sade GREENE | 05 JAN 1990 | BAR | 24.10 |
3. | Gabriela LALEVA | 14 APR 1990 | BUL | 24.38 |
4. | Wendy PASCAL | 13 AUG 1989 | FRA | 24.68 |
5. | Tassaporn WANNAKIT | 23 NOV 1989 | THA | 24.86 |
6. | Carmen SÁNCHEZ | 28 NOV 1990 | ESP | 24.92 |
7. | Valentine ARRIETA | 29 APR 1990 | SUI | 24.93 |
Racheal NACHULA | 14 JAN 1990 | ZAM | DNS |
Round 1 - Heat 7, Wind: -1.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sheniqua FERGUSON | 24 NOV 1989 | BAH | 23.74 |
2. | Kimberly HYACINTHE | 28 MAR 1989 | CAN | 24.00 |
3. | Alyona MAMINA | 30 MAY 1990 | RUS | 24.04 |
4. | Weronika WEDLER | 17 JUL 1989 | POL | 24.14 |
5. | Viktoriya KASHEYEVA | 07 MAY 1989 | UKR | 24.53 |
6. | Estela GARCÍA | 20 MAR 1989 | ESP | 24.67 |
7. | Tai-Ting YEN | 24 JAN 1990 | TPE | 25.57 |
8. | J.A. Nirmani JAYASINGHE | 16 MAY 1990 | SRI | 25.62 |
Combined Events - C
Women's 200 Metres
Combined - Group 1, Wind: -2.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ryann KRAIS | 21 MAR 1990 | USA | 25.04 | 883 |
2. | Andrea NYBÄCK | 16 MAY 1990 | SWE | 25.57 | 835 |
3. | Natalya GIZBULINA | 13 NOV 1989 | RUS | 25.63 | 830 |
4. | Diana Elena DUMITRESCU | 06 MAY 1989 | ROU | 25.92 | 804 |
5. | Katsiaryna NETSVIATAYEVA | 26 JUN 1989 | BLR | 26.17 | 782 |
6. | Salsa SLACK | 10 DEC 1989 | JAM | 26.48 | 756 |
7. | Lisa EGARTER | 09 JAN 1991 | AUT | 26.84 | 725 |
8. | Linda KIVISTIK | 08 MAY 1991 | EST | 27.66 | 658 |
Combined - Group 2, Wind: -2.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Małgorzata RESZKA | 23 MAR 1989 | POL | 25.48 | 843 |
2. | Lucie ONDRASCHKOVÁ | 12 OCT 1989 | CZE | 25.84 | 811 |
3. | Yana MAKSIMAVA | 09 JAN 1989 | BLR | 25.97 | 800 |
4. | Frida LINDE | 19 DEC 1990 | SWE | 26.18 | 781 |
5. | Maiju MATTILA | 12 JAN 1989 | FIN | 26.36 | 766 |
6. | Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁ | 18 AUG 1990 | CZE | 26.47 | 757 |
7. | Alina FYODOROVA | 31 JUL 1989 | UKR | 26.55 | 750 |
8. | Karine FARIAS | 03 APR 1990 | BRA | 26.88 | 722 |
Combined - Group 3, Wind: -0.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Danielle SAMPLEY | 06 JAN 1989 | USA | 24.04 | 977 |
2. | Lea SPRUNGER | 05 MAR 1990 | SUI | 24.46 | 937 |
3. | Carolin SCHÄFER | 05 DEC 1991 | GER | 24.53 | 930 |
4. | Grit ŠADEIKO | 29 JUL 1989 | EST | 24.80 | 905 |
5. | Helga Margrét ÞORSTEINSDÓTTIR | 15 NOV 1991 | ISL | 24.95 | 891 |
6. | Amanda SPILJARD | 18 SEP 1989 | NED | 25.10 | 878 |
7. | Elisa-Sophie DÖBEL | 27 JAN 1990 | GER | 25.14 | 874 |
8. | Vanessa CHEFER SPINOLA | 05 MAR 1990 | BRA | 25.24 | 865 |