Bill Whistlecroft Spring Open Yeovil

Athletic Arena, Yeovil (GBR)

30 MAR–01 APR 2024

F

Men's 100 Metres

Final 1, Wind: -2.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alex ARMSTRONGGBR11.35
2.Thomas BENNETTGBR11.36

Men's 800 Metres

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Theo CHESHIREGBR1:57.92
2.Jolyon LEAVESLEYGBR1:58.18
3.Daniel AUSTINGBR1:59.14
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gerard MCGRADYGBR1:59.05

Men's 110 Metres Hurdles

Final, Wind: -0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Toby CLAYDENGBR16.00

Men's 400 Metres Hurdles

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kester WELCHGBR54.86
2.Nicolas MACZUGOWSKIGBR56.25

Men's 2000 Metres Steeplechase

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Phil NORMAN20 OCT 1989GBR5:33.00
2.Oliver JAMES16 NOV 2003GBR5:58.68
3.Henry YELLINGGBR5:59.20

Men's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Ho Long KO09 MAY 1998HKG7.49
+3.0
2.Toby WRIGHTGBR6.50
+3.3

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Josh TYLER05 JAN 2002GBR15.06

Men's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Finley HANHAMGBR55.56

Women's 100 Metres

Final 1, Wind: -0.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ivy HOIHKG12.91

Women's 800 Metres

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Olivia MORGANGBR2:14.41
2.Anya BRADYGBR2:15.65
3.Keira DEVEREUXGBR2:15.88
4.Isla O'CONNORGBR2:19.43
5.Mia HAGANGBR2:20.04

Women's 80 Metres Hurdles (0.76/8)

Final 1, Wind: -2.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rebekah SMITHGBR11.91
2.Laila-Jae BELGRAVEGBR12.13
3.Cara ELLISGBR12.58
4.Nia RODGERSGBR12.67

Women's 100 Metres Hurdles

Final 1, Wind: -1.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Eden ROBINSONGBR14.37
2.Ivy HOIHKG14.63
3.Amy TAYLOR28 JAN 1999GBR14.92

Women's 400 Metres Hurdles

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Anouska WEDRYCHOWSKIGBR1:05.01
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Hanna ULVEDEGBR1:04.65
2.Katie MACKINTOSHGBR1:05.23
3.Mia BATES2002GBR1:07.49

Women's 2000 Metres Steeplechase

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ella DAVEYGBR6:55.85
2.Jacqueline HELLERGBR7:02.11
3.Rae LE FAYGBR7:07.13
4.Eadie YELLINGGBR7:21.36
5.Sophie LOMASGBR7:27.91
6.Caoimhe FLANNERYIRL7:34.83
7.Ailbhe BARNESGBR7:35.42

Women's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Minna WILLIAMSGBR1.55

Women's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Nga Yan YUE17 MAR 1998HKG6.07
+1.6
2.Emily TYRRELL04 JAN 2002GBR6.05
+3.3
3.Eleanor MOWBRAYGBR5.38
+3.9
4.Sophia INGHAMGBR5.31
+2.7
5.Cerys LEE04 NOV 2000GBR5.22
+2.5
6.Rebekah SMITHGBR5.17
+2.0

Women's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Eden ROBINSONGBR12.02

Women's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Storm EVANS10 AUG 2006GBR40.01

U20 Events - F

Men's 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm)

Final, Wind: -0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Joshua TAYLORGBR14.02
2.Charlie STADDONGBR14.09
3.George ISGROVEGBR15.20
4.Thomas BENNETTGBR15.95

U20 Events - F

Men's Shot Put (6kg)

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.George LEITEGBR15.28

U20 Events - F

Men's Discus Throw (1.750kg)

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jacob FOORDGBR46.58

U18 Events - F

Men's 110 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)

Final, Wind: -0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rayhan MOURTADAGBR14.28
2.Adam DINGLEY18 MAY 2007GBR14.49
3.Toby WRIGHTGBR14.96
4.Jack WHEATLEYGBR15.46

U18 Events - F

Men's 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Harry BRADLEYGBR55.10
2.Nathan ROLLINSGBR57.34

U18 Events - F

Men's 1500 Metres Steeplechase

Final 18
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Charlie COLESGBR4:48.13
2.William HARRIESGBR4:48.84

U18 Events - F

Men's 2000 Metres Steeplechase (0.84)

Final 18
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Dillon MILLARDGBR6:03.38

U18 Events - F

Men's Shot Put (5kg)

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Owen GARRETTGBR14.52

U18 Events - F

Men's Discus Throw (1.500kg)

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Owen GARRETTGBR42.43

U18 Events - F

Women's 1500 Metres Steeplechase

Final 20
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Evie CHAPPELLGBR5:14.97
2.Daisy DAVIESGBR5:18.37
3.Millie PIERCEGBR5:21.93
4.Imogen FREEMANGBR5:25.21
5.Isobel STACEYGBR5:49.83

U16 Events - F

Women's 1500 Metres Steeplechase

Final 16
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lola SIMPSONGBR5:43.03
2.Darcy SIMPSONGBR5:59.20
3.Eleanor WRIGHT-NICHOLASGBR5:59.22