BMC Sheffield Indoor Grand Prix
National Indoor Athletics Centre, Sheffield (GBR) (i)
07 JAN 2024
F
Men's 3000 Metres Short Track
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | James GORMLEY | 03 APR 1998 | GBR | 7:53.71 |
2. | George WHEELER | 04 JUL 1998 | GBR | 7:54.77 |
3. | Charles WHEELER | 04 JUL 1998 | GBR | 7:54.98 |
4. | James YOUNG | 29 DEC 1997 | GBR | 7:55.31 |
5. | Thomas KEEN | 16 JUN 2001 | GBR | 7:56.40 |
6. | Piers COPELAND | 26 NOV 1998 | GBR | 7:58.84 |
7. | Cathal DOYLE | 12 NOV 1997 | IRL | 8:02.28 |
8. | Jack GOODWIN | 07 JUN 1993 | GBR | 8:02.85 |
9. | Alasdair KINLOCH | 08 FEB 1999 | GBR | 8:03.33 |
10. | George WATSON | 05 JAN 1999 | GBR | 8:04.41 |
11. | Benjamin REYNOLDS | 01 OCT 2002 | GBR | 8:14.95 |
12. | Andrew PENNEY | 13 AUG 1991 | GBR | 8:20.28 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Zak SEDDON | 28 JUN 1994 | GBR | 8:06.93 |
2. | Cameron BOYEK | 09 OCT 1993 | GBR | 8:07.16 |
3. | Kristian IMROTH | 19 JAN 2002 | GBR | 8:10.03 |
4. | Alex MELLOY | 28 SEP 2003 | GBR | 8:10.78 |
5. | Oscar BELL | 08 APR 1999 | GBR | 8:11.09 |
6. | Jack PATTON | 12 JUN 2003 | GBR | 8:11.31 |
7. | Jake SMITH | 19 MAY 1998 | GBR | 8:12.34 |
8. | Harry NORMAN | GBR | 8:19.34 | |
9. | Callum JONES | 16 NOV 1994 | GBR | 8:19.76 |
10. | Tiarnan CRORKEN | 13 JUN 1999 | GBR | 8:25.95 |
Final 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Thomas BRIDGER | 22 MAR 2003 | GBR | 8:09.86 |
2. | Jack O'FARRELL | IRL | 8:17.00 | |
3. | Daniel RACLE | 12 DEC 1999 | GBR | 8:17.83 |
4. | James MCCRAE | 15 APR 1997 | GBR | 8:18.71 |
5. | Baljeev KANDOLA | GBR | 8:21.66 | |
6. | Rowan MIELL-INGRAM | 29 MAY 2004 | GBR | 8:22.95 |
7. | Oliver PATTON | 15 SEP 2006 | GBR | 8:24.44 |
8. | Ryan MARTIN | 10 OCT 2003 | GBR | 8:30.59 |
9. | Charlie EASTAUGH | 09 JUL 1991 | GBR | 8:31.11 |
10. | George ROWLAND | GBR | 8:45.03 |
Final 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | George PHILLIPS | 1999 | GBR | 8:16.63 |
2. | Reiss MARSHALL | 02 AUG 2006 | GBR | 8:25.40 |
3. | Euan BROWN | 05 APR 1990 | GBR | 8:29.38 |
4. | Dermot CUMMINS | IRL | 8:31.41 | |
5. | Kristian TUNG | MAS | 8:34.02 | |
6. | Oisin MCGLOIN | 08 FEB 2006 | IRL | 8:34.76 |
7. | Leo COSSHAM | 1999 | GBR | 8:41.70 |
8. | Luke LINDSAY | GBR | 8:51.26 |