Al Owens Classic

GVSU Track/Lacrosse Stadium, Allendale, MI (USA)

19–20 APR 2024

F

Men's 100 Metres

Final 1, Wind: +1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Solomon KINGUSA10.60
2.Nicholas WALPERUSA10.71
3.Ethan SCHOLTENUSA10.76
4.Henry KENNEDYUSA10.94
5.Liam DANITZUSA11.09
6.Elija STRONGUSA11.30
Final 2, Wind: +0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Chrisly KELLY-CANNONUSA11.14
2.Rease TEELUSA11.26
3.Max SYLVERGHA11.36
Final 3, Wind: +3.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ignatius JACKSONUSA11.17
2.Eze NWACHUHUUSA11.32
3.Jacob FERRYUSA11.33

Men's 200 Metres

Final 1, Wind: -1.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Antonio PASSARELLIUSA21.51
2.Solomon KINGUSA21.55
3.Myles RHODESUSA21.61
4.Andrew PIZZICOUSA22.09
5.Zack PRAYUSA22.12
6.Liam DANITZUSA22.23
7.Bryson FRONTAUSA22.44
8.Dominik BALENDAUSA22.47
Final 2, Wind: -0.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Koby VANDERWOUDEUSA22.13
2.Nate WHITEUSA22.15
3.Henry KENNEDYUSA22.26
4.Rease TEELUSA22.59
5.Alexander DANIELSUSA22.62
6.Keiton FASEUSA22.65
7.Max DARLINGUSA22.72
8.Joshua HURTUSA23.39
Final 3, Wind: -1.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alexander SCHMIDTUSA22.53
2.Jacob FERRYUSA22.54
3.Killian MARSHALLUSA22.83
4.David MCNIFFUSA22.93
5.Karlito MCKINNEYUSA23.13
6.Isaiah REIHLUSA23.15
Final 4, Wind: +3.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Elija STRONGUSA22.71
2.Dylan TERPSTRAUSA22.82
3.Eze NWACHUHUUSA23.14
4.Noah JONESUSA23.21
5.Ethan SCULLYUSA23.22
6.Silas PETERSONUSA23.23
7.Vamsee VEMANAUSA23.32
Final 5, Wind: NWI
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jack TRUMBLEUSA23.15
2.Parker MATHENYUSA23.48

Men's 400 Metres

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Koby VANDERWOUDEUSA49.73
2.Mason SCHIMMELUSA50.59
3.Dylan TERPSTRAUSA50.80
4.Emmanuel BANGALAZAM51.03
5.Dean TOPOLSKIUSA51.04
6.Grayson VERBERKMOESUSA51.27
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Joshua ENNENUSA51.13

Men's 800 Metres

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nik SHILLINGUSA1:53.26
2.Tyler PUSKARUSA1:55.73
3.Spencer VANDERZWAAGUSA1:56.00
4.Elijah MEDERUSA1:56.24
5.Erickson KUNZLERUSA1:58.82
6.Lleyton AXLINEUSA1:59.09
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tanner GUCZWAUSA1:57.90
2.Tyler VANDIERDONCKUSA1:58.55
3.Ian PETRUSKAUSA1:58.58
4.Tyler KINGUSA1:59.87
Final 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Daniel GOMEZUSA1:59.51

Men's 1500 Metres

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Dean REYNOLDSUSA3:52.67
2.Connor VACHONUSA3:53.30
3.Owen WESTERKAMPUSA3:55.69
4.Tanner CHADAUSA3:56.33
5.Samuel ALLENUSA3:57.38
6.Andre RICHMONDUSA3:58.98
7.Edward FREYUSA3:59.17
8.Chase HOLWERDAUSA4:00.44
9.Gabriel CONNELLYUSA4:00.78
10.Sean MARQUARDTUSA4:00.95
11.Tyler GUGGEMOSUSA4:03.88
12.Jack DUININCKUSA4:04.65
13.Cooper SORSENUSA4:05.44
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Andy ADAMSUSA4:05.07
2.Hunter RICHARDSUSA4:06.65
3.Colin VANDERSCHAAFUSA4:07.44

Men's 5000 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Matt SCHIEBERUSA15:10.79
2.Jordan DOMANYUSA15:13.11
3.Rogan MELLINGUSA15:19.39

Men's 110 Metres Hurdles

Final 1, Wind: -2.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Joshua HURTUSA15.22
2.Patrick ADAMSUSA15.52
3.Regan LAWRENCEGBR15.77
4.Mason FLORIAUSA15.79
5.Carter SABINUSA15.84
Final 2, Wind: +1.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Adam JORGENSEN29 MAR 2005AUS15.59

Men's 400 Metres Hurdles

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Steven HARRISUSA53.21
2.Carter SABINUSA55.65
3.Lance RIDDLEUSA55.71
4.Fallou GAYEFRA56.08
5.Patrick ADAMSUSA56.22
6.Nathaniel WOOLUMUSA56.73
7.Isaac EASTERUSA57.41

Men's 3000 Metres Steeplechase

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Brian LANGLOISUSA9:36.31
2.Eric SWINSONUSA9:40.56
3.Nathan RIDDERINGUSA9:41.95
4.James HARRISONUSA9:41.98
5.Ben CLASONUSA9:42.02
6.Jonathan HARLOWUSA9:48.50
7.Jacob BUITUSA9:56.51

Men's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Elijah KOSIBA03 APR 2002USA2.23
2.Jaivon HARRISONUSA2.17
3.Jonathan RANKINS-JAMES27 NOV 2001USA2.14
4.Blake WHETSTONEUSA1.89

Men's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Bryce ALBRECHTUSA4.88

Men's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Luke JELDERKS26 JUN 2004USA7.43
+3.8
2.Caleb TAYLORUSA7.11
+3.1
3.Chrisly KELLY-CANNONUSA7.10
+3.9
4.Jalen RADKEUSA7.06
+5.2
5.Will GASTONUSA7.05
+3.8
6.Jesunifemi OJUTALAYOUSA6.94
+3.9
7.David DUVALLUSA6.71
+6.2
8.Derik SMITHUSA6.66
+4.4
9.Aaron PIERCEUSA6.59
+5.7
10.Luke NGUYENUSA6.50
+4.7
11.Connor JOHNSONUSA6.49
+3.9
11.Ethan SCHOLTENUSA6.49
+4.7
Adam JORGENSEN29 MAR 2005AUSNM
Isaac EASTERUSANM

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Thomas BEARDENUSA13.99

Men's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Andrew EVANS25 JAN 1991USA65.92
2.James MACKEYUSA55.91
3.Noah EVERSUSA52.45
4.Brendan VANHOUTENUSA51.95
5.Nathan SPITZLEYUSA50.78
6.Tommy JOHNSONUSA50.55
7.Bryce MONROEUSA50.20
8.Brendan VANDERMEERUSA48.82
9.Michael GRIFFEYUSA44.55

Men's 4x100 Metres Relay

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Grand Valley St.
Antonio PASSARELLI, Max DARLING, Andrew PIZZICO, Myles RHODES
USA41.06

Men's 4x400 Metres Relay

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Aquinas
Marcus MITCHELL, Jake VAN TASSELL, Caleb HODGKINSON, Nathan IACONA
USA3:19.31

Women's 100 Metres

Final 1, Wind: -1.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Taylor KYLEUSA12.22
2.Julia TUURIUSA12.49
3.Ketelynn DIXUSA12.52
4.Leialani AKALAONUUSA12.83

Women's 200 Metres

Final 1, Wind: +0.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sara SCHERMERHORNUSA24.01
2.Catherine GUCKENBERGERUSA24.36
3.Isabel ABDOUCHUSA24.72
4.Melia WILLIAMSUSA25.01
5.Julia TUURIUSA25.52
6.Lacey ZIMMERMANUSA25.84
7.Hallie KOOYERUSA25.88
Final 2, Wind: +2.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Soleil MOOREUSA25.16
2.Madison HAIDUSA25.85
3.Leialani AKALAONUUSA25.88
4.Leah DECKERUSA26.15
5.Jasmine ZIMMERMANUSA26.33
Final 3, Wind: +1.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lily HESSUSA26.16
2.Brooke BARKOCYUSA26.38

Women's 400 Metres

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sara SCHERMERHORNUSA56.00
2.Madison HAIDUSA59.18
3.Soleil MOOREUSA59.48
4.Catherine LEAHYUSA59.53
5.Sarah GENZINKUSA59.70
6.Erin BOETTCHERUSA60.12
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Hallie KOOYERUSA60.36
2.Lily HESSUSA60.80

Women's 800 Metres

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Erin DORNUSA2:13.03
2.Mia ROGANUSA2:13.56
3.Sarah COYNEUSA2:15.17
4.Julia BAJTUSA2:17.31
5.Adit DAU2002USA2:18.29
6.Mackenna BURKHOLDERUSA2:18.55
7.Kori BAUMANNUSA2:21.41
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sarah MAYUSA2:20.16
2.Lauren WOOERUSA2:20.54
3.Ronnie MCMILLANUSA2:21.74

Women's 1500 Metres

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Taylor PANGBURNUSA4:28.70
2.Lauren KILEYUSA4:33.62
3.Rebecca MARKHAMUSA4:38.27
4.Sarah MAYUSA4:38.85
5.Maya GUIKEMAUSA4:42.37
6.Natalie MILLERUSA4:45.16
7.Annika SANDMANUSA4:46.48
8.Madison FOSTERUSA4:48.16
9.Ella BARYOUSA4:48.98
10.Tess PIPERUSA4:54.83
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Maddy STRUCKUSA4:53.24

Women's 5000 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Paige ANDERSON23 JUN 2004USA17:32.31
2.Hanna BROCKUSA17:57.84
3.Whitney FARRELLUSA18:01.02
4.Heleyna TUCKERUSA18:02.56
5.Madison REMPALSKIUSA18:19.99

Women's 100 Metres Hurdles

Final, Wind: +1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Brooke BARKOCYUSA14.72
2.Destini DORKINSUSA14.92
3.Kay-Lee MCSWAINUSA15.33
4.Annabelle SCHAFERUSA15.33

Women's 400 Metres Hurdles

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ashtyn GLUCKUSA1:03.71
2.Nyah TYRONUSA1:05.44
3.Faith KURTZUSA1:06.31

Women's 3000 Metres Steeplechase

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Maddy STRUCKUSA11:26.89
2.Paige MCALOONUSA11:32.45
3.Alaina SMITHUSA12:13.85

Women's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kaylee DIAMONDUSA1.67
2.Claudia WILKINSONUSA1.62

Women's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Morgan VARGOUSA5.63
+3.7
2.Ketelynn DIXUSA5.60
+4.1
3.Kaylee DIAMONDUSA5.58
+4.8
4.Annabelle SCHAFERUSA5.43
+4.0
5.Angela KOTECKIUSA5.24
+7.2
6.Hallie KOOYERUSA5.23
+6.1
7.Alexis FURGASONUSA5.13
+5.2

Women's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mackenzie BOHRERUSA15.34
2.Erika BEISTLEUSA15.25
2.Maggie STEVENSONUSA15.25
4.Reette THORNSUSA14.20
5.Emily MCLEANUSA14.01
6.Paige WESTRAUSA13.33
7.Greta ROBRAHNUSA12.98
8.Maelie HOPEUSA12.87
9.Claire MEACHAMUSA12.25

Women's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Victoria MERRICKUSA45.53
2.Kamryn BICEUSA40.41
3.Leah ROHRERUSA39.96
4.Maya REEVEUSA39.71
5.Jayla PROCTERUSA38.77

Women's 4x100 Metres Relay

Final

Invitational Events - F

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Myles KERNERUSA19.43
2.Noah EVERSUSA17.76
3.Bryce MONROEUSA17.48
4.Andrew BERRYHILLUSA16.94
5.James HORNUSA15.11
6.Gerald CAPACCIOUSA14.98
7.Chandler GRIFFITHSUSA14.87

Invitational Events - F

Men's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alex ROSE17 NOV 1991SAM65.42
2.Andrew BERRYHILLUSA44.41
3.Devin DENNISONUSA43.60
4.Hunter RICHARDSONUSA43.59
5.Gerald CAPACCIOUSA43.57

Invitational Events - F

Women's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kennedy JACKSONUSA12.30
2.Kaydence RICHARDSONUSA12.11
3.Victoria MERRICKUSA11.88
4.McKenna BUEHLERUSA11.75
5.Rebecca MARVINUSA11.50

Invitational Events - F

Women's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Chioma ONYEKWERE28 JUN 1994NGR58.71
2.Erika BEISTLEUSA55.92
3.Maggie STEVENSONUSA53.76
4.Maelie HOPEUSA45.99
5.Sophia SNELLENBERGERUSA44.79
6.Claire MEACHAMUSA41.54
7.Lindsey KOSSICKUSA41.53
8.Haley GUERRANTUSA41.34