Kazungula Bridge Half Marathon
Kazungula (BOT)
24 FEB 2024
F
Men's 10 Kilometres Road
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Othusitse GABOLELWE | 27 AUG 2002 | BOT | 29:46 |
2. | Sylvester KOKO | 02 DEC 1995 | BOT | 30:26 |
3. | Tendai ZIMUTO | 25 JUL 1995 | ZIM | 30:31 |
4. | Wilson OTHUSITSE | 15 SEP 2004 | BOT | 31:45 |
5. | Buyani MPHETSOLANG | BOT | 32:01 | |
6. | Andrew DISEKO | 09 APR 2003 | BOT | 32:14 |
7. | Montshiwa RAOKGWATHILE | 2005 | BOT | 32:29 |
Men's Half Marathon
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Moses TARAKINYU | 30 MAR 1995 | ZIM | 1:03:41 |
2. | Simon PAULUS | 04 MAY 1998 | NAM | 1:04:35 |
3. | Godwin KATAKURA | 2000 | ZIM | 1:04:50 |
4. | Ebel CHIBANDA | ZIM | 1:05:31 | |
5. | Tomas Hilifa RAINHOLD | 07 FEB 1991 | NAM | 1:05:59 |
6. | Sesebo MATLAPENG | 10 JAN 1992 | BOT | 1:07:11 |
7. | Jeremia SHALIAXWE | 06 JUN 1988 | NAM | 1:07:34 |
8. | Albert Kipngetich KANGOR | 1980 | KEN | 1:09:03 |
9. | Amon KIPSANG | KEN | 1:09:23 | |
10. | Zibani BATUNGAMILI | BOT | 1:09:44 | |
11. | Jeki BORNFACE | ZIM | 1:10:46 | |
12. | Millen MATENDE | 23 SEP 1982 | ZIM | 1:11:24 |
13. | Gibson KIPKORIR | KEN | 1:11:43 |
Women's 5 Kilometres Road
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lorato MOLEFHI | RSA | 16:54 | |
2. | Polokano DUBE | BOT | 16:58 |
Women's 10 Kilometres Road
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Melody SHUMIRAI | ZIM | 37:53 | |
2. | Lame NARE | 27 DEC 2002 | BOT | 38:16 |
Women's Half Marathon
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lavinia HAITOPE | 03 MAR 1990 | NAM | 1:19:24 |
2. | Alice KOECH | KEN | 1:19:30 | |
3. | Rudo MHONDERWA | 09 SEP 1995 | ZIM | 1:20:02 |
4. | Patience GARALIZIVE | ZIM | 1:21:20 | |
5. | Kitsiso JOSEPH | 03 MAY 1992 | BOT | 1:21:28 |
6. | Ossly MURAMBIDZI | ZIM | 1:23:27 | |
7. | Faith KIPTOO | 07 DEC 1987 | KEN | 1:25:59 |
8. | Kefilwe GALEITSIWE | 12 JUL 1995 | BOT | 1:26:31 |