University of Toronto Track Club - Twilight 2
Varsity Stadium, Toronto (CAN)
27 JUN 2023
F
Men's 100 Metres
Final 1, Wind: -2.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Daniel SKEPPLE | 2006 | CAN | 11.23 |
2. | Oluwapelumi OGUNRINDE | 2002 | CAN | 11.26 |
3. | Mahamat Zakaria KHALID | 23 MAR 2002 | QAT | 11.27 |
4. | Rubén CABALLERO | 05 MAY 1994 | CUB | 11.32 |
5. | Devynn CROMWELL | CAN | 11.37 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: -1.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Daniel SKEPPLE | 2006 | CAN | 11.02 |
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: +0.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ethan HALTAUFDERHYDE | CAN | 11.29 |
Round 1 - Heat 4, Wind: -1.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mahamat Zakaria KHALID | 23 MAR 2002 | QAT | 11.29 |
Round 1 - Heat 6, Wind: -0.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rubén CABALLERO | 05 MAY 1994 | CUB | 11.30 |
Men's 200 Metres
Final 1, Wind: -3.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Felimon HENOK | 1999 | CAN | 22.87 |
Final 5, Wind: -1.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Daniel SKEPPLE | 2006 | CAN | 22.55 |
Final 6, Wind: -3.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | John O'REILLY | 2005 | CAN | 22.57 |
2. | Matthew RICHARDS | 2002 | CAN | 22.88 |
Men's 400 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Moses AIDOO | 2003 | CAN | 48.32 |
2. | Felimon HENOK | 1999 | CAN | 49.19 |
2. | John O'REILLY | 2005 | CAN | 49.19 |
4. | Dami BABALOLA | 2003 | CAN | 50.02 |
5. | Matthew RICHARDS | 2002 | CAN | 50.79 |
6. | Keshawn IGBINOSUN | 2003 | CAN | 50.98 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Joshua CHING | 1994 | CAN | 51.50 |
Men's 1500 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Abdiaziz ALI | 1997 | CAN | 3:53.60 |
2. | Ethan RASHID-COCKER | 2005 | CAN | 3:56.27 |
3. | Samuel KINAHAN | 1997 | CAN | 3:56.85 |
4. | Saed GRIFFITH | 1994 | CAN | 3:57.01 |
5. | Brent SMALLEY | 1996 | CAN | 3:57.02 |
6. | Anton MLYNCZYK | 2002 | CAN | 3:57.83 |
7. | Aaron SMITH | 2006 | CAN | 3:59.87 |
8. | Kamran BRAR | 14 SEP 2005 | CAN | 4:00.81 |
9. | Iain THOMSON | 2006 | CAN | 4:01.22 |
10. | Abdullahi ABDULLAHI | 2001 | CAN | 4:01.33 |
11. | Connor PRIBAZ | 2002 | CAN | 4:02.01 |
Ethan DAVENPORT | 1990 | CAN | DNF | |
Ben DE VITO | 1996 | CAN | DNF |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Christian LIGTENBERG | 2001 | CAN | 4:03.17 |
2. | Cole COUPAL | 2005 | CAN | 4:04.35 |
3. | Andrej PREKAJSKI | 19 APR 2006 | CAN | 4:05.48 |
4. | Josh AAGAARD | 2006 | CAN | 4:07.71 |
Men's 3000 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Cameron CIRA | CAN | 8:27.06 | |
2. | Tom BOERS | 14 MAR 2004 | BEL | 8:29.97 |
3. | Joey STEL | 1996 | CAN | 8:30.44 |
4. | Gaetano POCCHI | 26 MAY 2004 | CAN | 8:31.00 |
5. | Adam PRALAT | 2004 | CAN | 8:32.04 |
6. | Ben SHORE | CAN | 8:38.19 | |
7. | Marcus MAREK TORTORELLA | 2005 | CAN | 8:40.21 |
8. | David JIANG | 25 JAN 2006 | CAN | 8:41.42 |
9. | Brandon RAFTIS | 2003 | CAN | 8:43.26 |
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: -3.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tamarri LINDO | 24 OCT 2003 | JAM | 14.81 |
2. | Anthony KWAN | 1993 | CAN | 15.96 |
Simon TAGGART | 05 NOV 1986 | IRL | DNF |
Round 1 - Heat -1, Wind: -0.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tamarri LINDO | 24 OCT 2003 | JAM | 14.83 |
2. | Simon TAGGART | 05 NOV 1986 | IRL | 15.25 |
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ryan DENMAN | 2001 | CAN | 7.31 | +2.9 |
2. | Logan SPICER | 2003 | CAN | 7.24 | +3.5 |
3. | James CRAWFORD | 2004 | CAN | 6.52 | +2.6 |
4. | Eric CHE | 2000 | CAN | 6.37 | +1.6 |
Ryan DENMAN | 2001 | CAN | 7.09 | ||
Logan SPICER | 2003 | CAN | 7.08 |
Men's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | James CRAWFORD | 2004 | CAN | 13.85 | +4.5 |
2. | Steven MU | 2004 | CAN | 13.80 | NWI |
3. | Eman RANNE | 2002 | CAN | 13.34 | +3.4 |
Women's 100 Metres
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: -4.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Katrina INNANEN | 1997 | CAN | 12.60 |
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: -1.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Von DAVIS | 1998 | CAN | 12.24 |
Women's 200 Metres
Final 4, Wind: -1.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Imani REID | 2005 | CAN | 24.94 |
2. | Amelia DODDS | 2005 | CAN | 25.87 |
3. | Sophia FONTENELLE | 2007 | CAN | 26.01 |
4. | Hillary OJO | 2004 | CAN | 26.13 |
5. | Kayesha ALLEYNE-ADAMS | 2005 | CAN | 26.19 |
Women's 400 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Favour OKPALI | 2001 | CAN | 56.43 |
2. | Amelia DODDS | 2005 | CAN | 57.69 |
3. | Maya RYAN | 2000 | CAN | 58.69 |
4. | Jordyn GOODWIN | 2008 | CAN | 59.37 |
5. | Evangeline MYRTOS | 2008 | CAN | 60.01 |
6. | Kathryn FENWICK | 2006 | CAN | 60.80 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ciara CLIFTON | 15 MAY 2006 | CAN | 59.64 |
2. | Emilee BRUSSELERS | 2007 | CAN | 59.74 |
3. | Kayesha ALLEYNE-ADAMS | 2005 | CAN | 59.78 |
4. | Andriana EROTOCRITOU | 2003 | CAN | 60.63 |
Women's 1500 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Morgan YEOMANS | 2007 | CAN | 4:34.83 |
2. | Riley INNES | 2008 | CAN | 4:36.34 |
3. | Maeve PESTONJI | 2004 | CAN | 4:37.07 |
4. | Rachel GLYNN | 1997 | CAN | 4:39.56 |
5. | Eleanor VOYKIN | 2008 | CAN | 4:40.01 |
6. | Cora HENDERSON | 22 JUN 2006 | CAN | 4:41.68 |
7. | Elissa FRIELINK | 2003 | CAN | 4:44.24 |
8. | Mikayla MCDERMOTT | 2007 | CAN | 4:45.55 |
9. | Alexandra MCDOUGALL | 2004 | CAN | 4:45.62 |
10. | Mikala RYAN | 2008 | CAN | 4:47.32 |
11. | Reid HARVEY-MCKEAN | 2006 | CAN | 4:49.50 |
12. | Eva GAWEL | 29 SEP 2009 | AUS | 4:51.34 |
13. | Elizabeth WHITE | 2004 | CAN | 4:52.03 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Leah STAPLETON | 2004 | CAN | 4:50.23 |
2. | Juliana HENDRIKX | 2004 | CAN | 4:50.26 |
3. | Olivia HENDRIKX | 2004 | CAN | 4:54.26 |
4. | Melissa BLACQUIER | 2007 | CAN | 4:54.64 |
Women's 3000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sarah LUEDKE | CAN | 10:09.13 |
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: -2.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sian SMART | 1990 | CAN | 15.20 |
2. | Paulina PROCYK | 2002 | CAN | 15.60 |
Round 1 - Heat -1, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sian SMART | 1990 | CAN | 14.66 |
2. | Paulina PROCYK | 2002 | CAN | 14.80 |
Women's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Annika JOZIN | 2003 | CAN | 1.63 |
2. | Emma DALE | 18 NOV 2002 | CAN | 1.58 |
3. | Callista BLAIR | 2004 | CAN | 1.58 |
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jasmine LEW | 02 JUN 2000 | CAN | 6.18 | +2.6 |
2. | Von DAVIS | 1998 | CAN | 5.88 | +2.5 |
3. | Leah JONES | 1999 | CAN | 5.75 | +1.6 |
4. | Rasheeda GURLEY | 1999 | CAN | 5.76 | +2.3 |
5. | Hannah ADDERLEY JULIEN | 2003 | CAN | 5.47 | +4.6 |
6. | Olivia HENRY | 1999 | CAN | 5.41 | +1.8 |
7. | Victoria MASSOOM | 2006 | USA | 5.03 | +5.1 |
Victoria MASSOOM | 2006 | USA | 4.58 | ||
Jasmine LEW | 02 JUN 2000 | CAN | 5.87 | ||
Von DAVIS | 1998 | CAN | 5.64 |
Women's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Abby WOODS | 1998 | CAN | 12.14 | +3.1 |
2. | Jada ROACH | 2001 | CAN | 11.85 | +3.4 |
3. | Olivia HENRY | 1999 | CAN | 11.52 | +1.8 |
4. | Csenge LODI | 2004 | CAN | 11.37 | +3.3 |
5. | Rasheeda GURLEY | 1999 | CAN | 10.75 | +4.4 |
Abby WOODS | 1998 | CAN | 11.99 |