Campeonato Provincial U23
Estadio Municipal Jorge Newbery, Rosario (ARG)
19 AUG 2023
F
Men's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ignacio FONTANA | 13 AUG 1998 | ARG | 55.92 |
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Leila GARETTO | 29 DEC 1999 | ARG | 5.37 | +0.2 |
Women's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ailen ARMADA | 03 OCT 1998 | ARG | 54.18 |
U23 Events - F
Men's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Facundo SILVA | 23 JAN 2004 | ARG | 11.09 |
2. | Ciro Joaquin VITAR | 06 OCT 2006 | ARG | 11.20 |
U23 Events - F
Men's 200 Metres
Final, Wind: +1.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Facundo SILVA | 23 JAN 2004 | ARG | 22.46 |
2. | Facundo DUN | 18 SEP 2002 | ARG | 22.79 |
U23 Events - F
Men's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Facundo SILVA | 23 JAN 2004 | ARG | 50.90 |
U23 Events - F
Men's 5000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Salvador GOROSITO | 15 JAN 2002 | ARG | 15:13.0h |
U23 Events - F
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Julian LAURINO | 16 JUN 2004 | ARG | 6.62 | NWI |
2. | Nicolas MOYANO | 11 APR 2001 | ARG | 6.40 | NWI |
3. | Stefano SERAFIN | 26 NOV 2004 | ARG | 6.37 | NWI |
4. | Agustín HANRAD | 14 JUL 2004 | ARG | 6.34 | NWI |
U23 Events - F
Men's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lazaro BONORA | 10 APR 2001 | ARG | 14.28 |
U23 Events - F
Men's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lazaro BONORA | 10 APR 2001 | ARG | 48.73 |
U23 Events - F
Men's Hammer Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Julio NOBILE | 05 NOV 2001 | ARG | 57.18 |
U23 Events - F
Men's 5000 Metres Race Walk
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sebastian Javier GIULIANI | 04 JUL 2002 | ARG | 21:37.0h |
U23 Events - F
Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +2.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Camila Anabel RODRIGUEZ | 22 JUL 2005 | ARG | 12.55 |
2. | Paula GOMEZ | 08 APR 2006 | ARG | 12.65 |
U23 Events - F
Women's 200 Metres
Final, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Paula GOMEZ | 08 APR 2006 | ARG | 26.38 |
U23 Events - F
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Maria Luciana FERREYRA | 28 MAR 2004 | ARG | 5.22 | NWI |
U23 Events - F
Women's Hammer Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Virginia ABBA | 29 DEC 2003 | ARG | 43.43 |
U23 Events - F
Women's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alejandra VERA | 24 SEP 2001 | ARG | 40.88 |
2. | Violeta PALACIOS | 18 DEC 2004 | ARG | 39.41 |