Scottish Athletics National Open
Ayrshire Athletics Arena, Kilmarnock (GBR)
13–14 MAY 2023
F
Men's 100 Metres
Final 1, Wind: -1.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Finlay WAUGH | 20 NOV 2002 | GBR | 11.00 |
2. | Dean PATTERSON | 30 JAN 2006 | GBR | 11.00 |
3. | Euan CUNNINGHAM | 2005 | GBR | 11.14 |
4. | Sol STEWART | GBR | 11.16 | |
5. | James MCMILLAN | 2004 | GBR | 11.23 |
6. | Liam SUTTIE | GBR | 11.34 |
Final 2, Wind: -2.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ben MCGUIRE | 22 OCT 1997 | GBR | 11.36 |
Extra Race - Heat 1, Wind: -2.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Finlay WAUGH | 20 NOV 2002 | GBR | 10.98 |
2. | Dean PATTERSON | 30 JAN 2006 | GBR | 11.01 |
3. | James MCMILLAN | 2004 | GBR | 11.24 |
4. | Liam SUTTIE | GBR | 11.35 |
Men's 400 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kyle ALEXANDER | 29 OCT 1999 | GBR | 47.66 |
2. | Jack LAWRIE | 21 FEB 1996 | GBR | 48.30 |
3. | Max LESLIE | 13 OCT 2001 | GBR | 49.03 |
4. | Stephen ROSS | GBR | 49.33 | |
5. | Ben HERON | GBR | 49.38 | |
6. | Callum LETHAM | 1999 | GBR | 50.01 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | David WILSON | GBR | 50.34 |
Extra Race - Heat
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jack LAWRIE | 21 FEB 1996 | GBR | 49.17 |
2. | Stephen ROSS | GBR | 49.98 | |
3. | Bradley FRANCIS | 2003 | GBR | 50.82 |
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: NWI
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Adam HOOLE | 25 MAY 2003 | GBR | 15.15 |
Extra Race - Heat, Wind: -0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Adam HOOLE | 25 MAY 2003 | GBR | 14.94 |
Men's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Amit KUMAR | GBR | 1.93 | |
2. | Adam HOOLE | 25 MAY 2003 | GBR | 1.88 |
Men's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Andrew MCFARLANE | 07 JUL 2000 | GBR | 4.59 |
2. | Adam HOOLE | 25 MAY 2003 | GBR | 4.49 |
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alessandro SCHENINI | 28 APR 2000 | GBR | 7.38 | +2.3 |
2. | Euan URQUHART | 1998 | GBR | 6.47 | +2.9 |
Women's 100 Metres
Final 1, Wind: -2.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alyson BELL | 09 NOV 2003 | GBR | 11.79 |
2. | Sarah MALONE | 15 SEP 1999 | GBR | 12.05 |
3. | Freya COWAN | 07 MAR 2002 | GBR | 12.41 |
4. | Rachel LORIMER | GBR | 12.51 | |
5. | Joda KOKOVWORHO | GBR | 12.57 | |
6. | Lorne KERR | GBR | 12.69 |
Extra Race - Heat 1, Wind: -2.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alyson BELL | 09 NOV 2003 | GBR | 11.91 |
2. | Sarah MALONE | 15 SEP 1999 | GBR | 12.37 |
3. | Freya COWAN | 07 MAR 2002 | GBR | 12.64 |
4. | Joda KOKOVWORHO | GBR | 12.85 | |
5. | Rachel LORIMER | GBR | 12.95 |
Extra Race - Heat 2, Wind: -2.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sophie WIDDOWSON | GBR | 12.83 |
Women's 400 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Leah KEISLER | 03 MAY 2003 | GBR | 56.71 |
2. | Abbi MACLEOD | GBR | 57.33 | |
3. | Layla ZUILL | GBR | 58.45 | |
4. | Georgia MORRISON | GBR | 59.18 | |
5. | Eve DENHOLM | 2001 | GBR | 59.26 |
6. | Tegan Allana SPENCE | GBR | 59.38 |
Extra Race - Heat
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Abbi MACLEOD | GBR | 57.15 | |
2. | Tegan Allana SPENCE | GBR | 59.45 |
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: -2.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Erin CAMPBELL | 22 AUG 1999 | GBR | 14.37 |
Extra Race - Heat, Wind: -1.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Erin CAMPBELL | 22 AUG 1999 | GBR | 14.26 |
2. | Darcie BLACK | GBR | 15.66 |
Women's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sara BARBOUR | GBR | 3.49 |
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Robyn TAYLOR | 21 JAN 2001 | GBR | 5.49 | +3.4 |
2. | Lucy DAVISON | 08 NOV 2001 | GBR | 5.46 | +2.8 |
3. | Anna FORBES | 13 OCT 1998 | GBR | 5.34 | +1.8 |
4. | Kerry MORRIS | 03 NOV 1995 | GBR | 5.17 | +3.2 |
U20 Events - F
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm)
Extra Race - Heat, Wind: -0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Conal FARQUHAR | GBR | 15.39 |
U20 Events - F
Men's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Matthew TAIT | 10 OCT 2005 | GBR | 1.98 |
U20 Events - F
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jonathan CAMERON | GBR | 6.50 | +2.7 |
U20 Events - F
Women's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jenna HILDITCH | 19 APR 2006 | GBR | 1.73 |
2. | Jilly LEFEBVRE | GBR | 1.58 |
U20 Events - F
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jilly LEFEBVRE | GBR | 5.35 | +3.7 | |
2. | Laura BUCHAN | GBR | 5.19 | +1.7 | |
3. | Darcie BLACK | GBR | 5.19 | +1.9 |