The Monument Mile Classic
University of Stirling Track, Stirling (GBR)
26 AUG 2023
D
Men's Mile
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Daniel BEBBINGTON | 08 JUN 1996 | GBR | 4:00.84 |
2. | Joel Ibler LILLESØ | 17 NOV 2003 | DEN | 4:01.76 |
3. | Andrew MCGILL | 18 FEB 2004 | GBR | 4:02.75 |
4. | Dage MINORS | 26 OCT 1995 | BER | 4:02.89 |
5. | Neil JOHNSTON | 09 DEC 1993 | GBR | 4:03.76 |
6. | Kieran REILLY | 18 OCT 1993 | GBR | 4:06.15 |
7. | Luke DAVIDSON | 11 AUG 2002 | GBR | 4:06.91 |
8. | Jamie MACKINNON | 15 JUN 1999 | GBR | 4:07.53 |
9. | Carlos Alberto VILCHES | 29 OCT 2001 | PUR | 4:11.01 |
Josh SCOTT | GBR | DNF | ||
Tendai NYABADZA | 13 AUG 2005 | GBR | DNF | |
Max WHARTON | 08 JUL 1996 | GBR | DNF |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Samuel PIHLSTRÖM | 08 MAR 2001 | SWE | 3:54.83 |
2. | Maximilian THORWIRTH | 09 JAN 1995 | GER | 3:55.88 |
3. | James GORMLEY | 03 APR 1998 | GBR | 3:56.31 |
4. | Santtu HEIKKINEN | 12 JUN 2002 | FIN | 3:56.36 |
5. | Vincent Kibet KETER | 11 MAR 2002 | KEN | 3:57.13 |
6. | Henry MCLUCKIE | 03 MAY 2002 | GBR | 3:57.69 |
7. | Cathal DOYLE | 12 NOV 1997 | IRL | 3:57.84 |
8. | Sam BLAKE | 11 JUL 1995 | AUS | 4:00.09 |
9. | Andrew MILLIGAN | 08 SEP 1998 | GBR | 4:00.28 |
10. | Kane ELLIOTT | 19 JAN 2002 | GBR | 4:02.65 |
11. | Tom DODD | 02 OCT 1998 | GBR | 4:04.87 |
Sam BROWN | 21 MAR 2000 | GBR | DNF |
Women's Mile
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jodie MCCANN | 03 FEB 2000 | IRL | 4:43.19 |
2. | Stefanie TUCKER | GBR | 4:45.36 | |
3. | Millie MCCLELLAND-BROOKS | 02 FEB 2007 | GBR | 4:46.75 |
4. | Line Kalstrup SCHULZ | 18 JUL 1996 | DEN | 4:47.38 |
5. | Zara REDMOND | GBR | 4:50.28 | |
6. | Rachel GIBSON | 15 FEB 1991 | IRL | 4:52.00 |
7. | Kirstian MACRUARY | GBR | 4:54.11 | |
8. | Caitlin PURCELL | 2003 | GBR | 5:00.18 |
Nynke MULHOLLAND-STÜMMER | 03 OCT 1992 | GBR | DNF | |
Hannah CAMERON | 21 JUL 1997 | GBR | DNF | |
Olivia CLARKE | GBR | DNF |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sara LAPPALAINEN | 17 AUG 1991 | FIN | 4:28.12 |
2. | Sarah CALVERT | 29 JUN 2001 | GBR | 4:28.40 |
3. | Erin WALLACE | 18 MAY 2000 | GBR | 4:29.08 |
4. | Yolanda NGARAMBE | 14 SEP 1991 | SWE | 4:29.10 |
5. | Sarah MADELEINE | 20 SEP 1998 | FRA | 4:29.60 |
6. | Courtney FRERICHS | 18 JAN 1993 | USA | 4:35.01 |
7. | Anna CONNOR | 10 JAN 1986 | USA | 4:43.17 |
8. | Saga PROVCI | 20 OCT 2004 | SWE | 4:43.29 |
9. | Ava LLOYD | 13 AUG 2005 | GBR | 4:45.07 |
10. | Jenna WYNS | 16 AUG 1993 | BEL | 4:47.14 |
Lynsey SHARP | 11 JUL 1990 | GBR | DNF |
National Events - F
Men's Mile
Final 21
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Caleb BROCK | GBR | 4:22.00 |
Final 22
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Calum CHARTERS | GBR | 4:25.24 | |
2. | Grant BAILLIE | GBR | 4:26.22 |
Final 23
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Andrew MCWILLIAM | GBR | 4:18.08 | |
2. | Calum DICK | GBR | 4:20.91 | |
3. | Alistair GUDGIN | GBR | 4:24.66 | |
4. | Luke KIRWAN | 1998 | GBR | 4:26.45 |
Final 24
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ross GOOD | GBR | 4:16.85 | |
2. | Andrew BAIRD | GBR | 4:18.34 | |
3. | Harris PAGETT | GBR | 4:18.96 | |
4. | Rhys CRAWFORD | GBR | 4:21.45 | |
5. | Jack EYKELBOSCH | GBR | 4:25.69 |
Final 25
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Thomas MORAN | 27 NOV 1993 | IRL | 4:04.55 |
2. | Ben SANDILANDS | 07 AUG 2003 | GBR | 4:06.02 |
3. | Peter BRADSHAW | 25 APR 2003 | GBR | 4:07.12 |
4. | Logan BEAGLEY | GBR | 4:07.53 | |
5. | Ryan MARTIN | GBR | 4:09.25 | |
6. | Angus WILKINSON | 16 JAN 2009 | GBR | 4:11.20 |
7. | Angus SMITH | GBR | 4:11.97 | |
8. | Reiss MARSHALL | 02 AUG 2006 | GBR | 4:15.22 |
9. | Ross O'BRIEN | GBR | 4:15.99 | |
10. | Rory MUIR | 30 NOV 1995 | GBR | 4:18.19 |
National Events - F
Women's Mile
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. | Alice MOUROA | GBR | 5:10.32 | MIX | |
4. | Jessica NEEDS | GBR | 5:10.40 | MIX | |
5. | Carolyn CAMERON | 23 FEB 2000 | GBR | 5:13.39 | MIX |
Final 14
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Natsai NYABADZA | GBR | 4:55.32 | |
2. | Eilidh DALLAS | GBR | 5:00.89 | |
3. | Eve MACKINNON | GBR | 5:01.42 | |
4. | Jessica INGLIS | GBR | 5:03.87 | |
5. | Grace MACDONALD | GBR | 5:06.55 | |
6. | Kirsty PURCELL | 11 JUN 2003 | GBR | 5:10.12 |
Split times - D
Men's 1500 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
Joel Ibler LILLESØ | 17 NOV 2003 | DEN | 3:45.54 | |
Luke DAVIDSON | 11 AUG 2002 | GBR | 3:49.12 | |
Kieran REILLY | 18 OCT 1993 | GBR | 3:47.58 | |
Dage MINORS | 26 OCT 1995 | BER | 3:45.70 | |
Neil JOHNSTON | 09 DEC 1993 | GBR | 3:46.53 | |
Andrew MCGILL | 18 FEB 2004 | GBR | 3:46.83 | |
Daniel BEBBINGTON | 08 JUN 1996 | GBR | 3:45.73 | |
Jamie MACKINNON | 15 JUN 1999 | GBR | 3:48.13 | |
Carlos Alberto VILCHES | 29 OCT 2001 | PUR | 3:55.83 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
Santtu HEIKKINEN | 12 JUN 2002 | FIN | 3:40.92 | |
Maximilian THORWIRTH | 09 JAN 1995 | GER | 3:40.62 | |
Sam BLAKE | 11 JUL 1995 | AUS | 3:43.41 | |
Samuel PIHLSTRÖM | 08 MAR 2001 | SWE | 3:40.14 | |
Tom DODD | 02 OCT 1998 | GBR | 3:47.67 | |
James GORMLEY | 03 APR 1998 | GBR | 3:41.20 | |
Cathal DOYLE | 12 NOV 1997 | IRL | 3:42.08 | |
Kane ELLIOTT | 19 JAN 2002 | GBR | 3:44.62 | |
Henry MCLUCKIE | 03 MAY 2002 | GBR | 3:42.03 | |
Andrew MILLIGAN | 08 SEP 1998 | GBR | 3:44.45 | |
Vincent Kibet KETER | 11 MAR 2002 | KEN | 3:41.06 |
Split times - D
Women's 1500 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kirstian MACRUARY | GBR | 4:33.89 | ||
Caitlin PURCELL | 2003 | GBR | 4:39.71 | |
Jodie MCCANN | 03 FEB 2000 | IRL | 4:25.27 | |
Zara REDMOND | GBR | 4:32.93 | ||
Line Kalstrup SCHULZ | 18 JUL 1996 | DEN | 4:27.59 | |
Rachel GIBSON | 15 FEB 1991 | IRL | 4:32.95 | |
Millie MCCLELLAND-BROOKS | 02 FEB 2007 | GBR | 4:27.98 | |
Stefanie TUCKER | GBR | 4:25.17 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
Courtney FRERICHS | 18 JAN 1993 | USA | 4:16.10 | |
Sarah CALVERT | 29 JUN 2001 | GBR | 4:10.60 | |
Yolanda NGARAMBE | 14 SEP 1991 | SWE | 4:10.80 | |
Jenna WYNS | 16 AUG 1993 | BEL | 4:26.00 | |
Saga PROVCI | 20 OCT 2004 | SWE | 4:23.30 | |
Sara LAPPALAINEN | 17 AUG 1991 | FIN | 4:10.50 | |
Erin WALLACE | 18 MAY 2000 | GBR | 4:11.20 | |
Sarah MADELEINE | 20 SEP 1998 | FRA | 4:10.50 | |
Anna CONNOR | 10 JAN 1986 | USA | 4:23.00 | |
Ava LLOYD | 13 AUG 2005 | GBR | 4:25.00 |