2nd AFN Golden League
Samuel Ogbemudia Stadium, Benin City (NGR)
14–15 JUN 2023
F
Men's 100 Metres
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: -0.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Oyeintonbra EBIDO | 15 APR 2004 | NGR | 10.64 |
2. | Mohammed KABIRU | 23 JAN 2003 | NGR | 10.91 |
3. | Toviho Enitan OLABODE | 02 JUN 2005 | NGR | 10.96 |
4. | Adeola EFUNSILE | 15 NOV 1992 | NGR | 10.98 |
5. | Habeeb OLATUNJI | 19 DEC 2002 | NGR | 11.14 |
6. | Sunday DANIEL | NGR | 11.36 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Adekalu Nicholas FAKOREDE | 28 JUN 2003 | NGR | 10.64 |
2. | Gracious Junior USHIE | 25 OCT 2001 | NGR | 10.71 |
3. | Nathaniel JEREMIAH | 23 MAR 2000 | NGR | 10.75 |
4. | Godwin ASHIEN | 20 JUL 1998 | NGR | 11.01 |
5. | John ENAKHIMION | NGR | 11.37 |
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: -1.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sunday AKINTAN | 29 NOV 2004 | NGR | 10.30 |
2. | Precious AINA | 25 NOV 2007 | NGR | 10.86 |
3. | Julius Junior UMECHUKWU | 22 JUN 2000 | NGR | 10.87 |
4. | Ekpekpe FAVOUR | 01 MAR 2001 | NGR | 10.88 |
5. | Elijah ILOBA | NGR | 11.12 | |
6. | Chisom CHIBUZOR | 22 APR 2004 | NGR | 11.29 |
Round 1 - Heat 4, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Victor ADENIJI | 22 JUN 2004 | NGR | 10.86 |
2. | Wilfred AWONUSI | 23 JUN 2007 | NGR | 10.99 |
3. | Daniel ODUSE | 28 DEC 2004 | NGR | 11.08 |
4. | Emmanuel Cyprian BARABURU | 04 JUL 2002 | NGR | 11.34 |
Round 1 - Heat 5, Wind: -0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Musibau ADEBISI | 2005 | NGR | 10.73 |
2. | John CALEB | 05 DEC 2007 | NGR | 10.77 |
3. | Lucky Oritseweyinmi DAJE | 05 MAR 2007 | NGR | 10.96 |
4. | Emmanuel Joshua IFIYEBODE | 28 SEP 2004 | NGR | 10.99 |
5. | Oriyomi AKALA | 23 MAR 2004 | NGR | 11.17 |
6. | Stephen AJILORE | 12 OCT 1999 | NGR | 11.26 |
Round 1 - Heat 6, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Okechukwu Collins EZEH | 30 MAY 2003 | NGR | 10.96 |
2. | Japheth ADEBAYO | 20 SEP 2008 | NGR | 10.98 |
3. | Oluwamurewafunmi Seun IDOW | 14 APR 2004 | NGR | 11.02 |
4. | Christopher IGWUBOR | 05 OCT 2006 | NGR | 11.09 |
5. | Adewale Oluwadamilola MICHAELSON | NGR | 11.17 | |
6. | Issac EGBEREBO | 15 MAY 2006 | NGR | 11.21 |
Round 1 - Heat 7, Wind: -1.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Emmanuel OCHE | 31 AUG 2002 | NGR | 10.72 |
2. | Chibueze OSAMA | 23 NOV 2007 | NGR | 10.89 |
3. | Adedeji Peter BADEJO | 23 MAY 2006 | NGR | 10.94 |
4. | Osayende OMORODION | 15 MAR 1994 | NGR | 11.05 |
5. | Oluchukwu OPUTA | NGR | 11.07 | |
6. | Taiwo SASERE | 28 JAN 2001 | NGR | 11.09 |
Round 1 - Heat 8, Wind: -0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kingsley Emeka UNORJI | 13 APR 2004 | NGR | 10.70 |
2. | Augustine EZURUIKE | 28 MAY 2004 | NGR | 10.77 |
3. | Farouk AREMU | 21 MAR 2007 | NGR | 10.92 |
Round 1 - Heat 9, Wind: -0.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Donald NWAMERE | 30 NOV 1994 | NGR | 10.67 |
2. | Hope OKORO | 25 OCT 2002 | NGR | 10.94 |
3. | Oghogho ENOGUNMWAEGIE | NGR | 11.22 |
Round 1 - Heat 10, Wind: -0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Israel Okon SUNDAY | 11 NOV 2006 | NGR | 10.47 |
2. | Kinsley AYEBIDE | 22 DEC 1998 | NGR | 10.58 |
Round 1 - Heat 11, Wind: -0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Chidera EZEAKOR | NGR | 10.48 | |
2. | Emmanuel IDRIS | 23 DEC 1999 | NGR | 10.74 |
3. | Chinedu GODSPOWER | 05 MAR 2005 | ITA | 11.18 |
4. | Ibukun DARAMOLA | 11 MAR 2005 | NGR | 11.23 |
Round 1 - Heat 12, Wind: +0.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hammed Kolawole YUSUF | 13 APR 1996 | NGR | 10.77 |
2. | Godwin TEJIRI | 28 JUL 2007 | NGR | 10.93 |
3. | Ganiu HASSAN AYOMIKUN | 14 NOV 2001 | NGR | 11.04 |
4. | Deji SHOLOTAN | 19 JAN 2000 | NGR | 11.35 |
Round 1 - Heat 13, Wind: +0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Chinwendu Thompson AMADI | 19 FEB 2001 | NGR | 10.75 |
2. | Emmanuel MADAJA | 24 JUN 2004 | NGR | 11.08 |
3. | Glory OLOKPA | 20 MAY 2004 | NGR | 11.16 |
Round 1 - Heat 14, Wind: +0.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gift Orionoma IREDIA | 03 NOV 2003 | NGR | 10.82 |
2. | James Taiwo EMMANUEL | 12 DEC 2000 | NGR | 10.87 |
3. | Romeo BERNARD | NGR | 11.26 | |
4. | Chika Kelvin SAMUEL | 14 MAY 2006 | NGR | 11.31 |
Round 1 - Heat 15, Wind: -1.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Iruoghene OKORO | 20 NOV 2002 | NGR | 11.28 |
2. | Samuel OSIOTA | 26 AUG 2005 | NGR | 11.33 |
Round 1 - Heat 16, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Samuel OSADOLOR | 27 NOV 1989 | NGR | 10.97 |
2. | Ifedayo Mobolaji POPOOLA | 27 JAN 2006 | NGR | 11.02 |
3. | Erewa Peremobowei LAW | 07 JUL 2000 | NGR | 11.11 |
Round 1 - Heat 17, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Olisakwe CHUKWUDI | 05 APR 1998 | NGR | 10.77 |
2. | Saturday THOMPSON | 07 APR 1998 | NGR | 10.97 |
3. | Joachim UYOVWIYOMA | 10 FEB 2006 | NGR | 11.04 |
Men's 200 Metres
Final 1, Wind: +0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Musibau ADEBISI | 2005 | NGR | 21.05 |
2. | Chidera EZEAKOR | NGR | 21.49 | |
3. | Adedeji Peter BADEJO | 23 MAY 2006 | NGR | 22.19 |
4. | Wilson ODION | 19 FEB 2006 | NGR | 22.69 |
5. | Gafaru BADMUS | 09 JUL 2006 | NGR | 22.86 |
Final 2, Wind: -0.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Julius Junior UMECHUKWU | 22 JUN 2000 | NGR | 21.98 |
2. | Victor ADENIJI | 22 JUN 2004 | NGR | 22.27 |
3. | Farouk AREMU | 21 MAR 2007 | NGR | 22.38 |
Final 3, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Donald NWAMERE | 30 NOV 1994 | NGR | 21.76 |
2. | John CALEB | 05 DEC 2007 | NGR | 21.82 |
Final 4, Wind: +0.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Chinwendu Thompson AMADI | 19 FEB 2001 | NGR | 21.67 |
2. | Japheth ADEBAYO | 20 SEP 2008 | NGR | 22.76 |
Final 5, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Victory EGBUNAPERE | NGR | 21.71 | |
2. | Augustine EZURUIKE | 28 MAY 2004 | NGR | 21.93 |
3. | John Ibok NKEREUWEM | NGR | 22.29 | |
4. | Oriyomi AKALA | 23 MAR 2004 | NGR | 22.40 |
5. | Udoh Emmanule CHARLES | NGR | 22.83 |
Final 6, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Adekalu Nicholas FAKOREDE | 28 JUN 2003 | NGR | 21.71 |
Final 7, Wind: -0.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Oluchukwu OPUTA | NGR | 21.82 | |
2. | Rahman OLABODE | 27 SEP 2007 | NGR | 22.14 |
3. | Bello TEMITOPE | NGR | 22.44 |
Final 8, Wind: +3.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Samuel OGAZI | 14 MAY 2006 | NGR | 21.29 |
2. | Wilfred AWONUSI | 23 JUN 2007 | NGR | 22.26 |
Final 9, Wind: +0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alphonsus AKWAGA | 06 JAN 2006 | NGR | 21.98 |
2. | Peter OLUWATOBERU | 27 DEC 2002 | NGR | 22.85 |
Final 10, Wind: +0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hammed Kolawole YUSUF | 13 APR 1996 | NGR | 21.89 |
2. | James Taiwo EMMANUEL | 12 DEC 2000 | NGR | 21.93 |
Final 11, Wind: -0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Issac EGBEREBO | 15 MAY 2006 | NGR | 22.22 |
2. | Ganiu HASSAN AYOMIKUN | 14 NOV 2001 | NGR | 22.69 |
3. | Rémi ADANDJO | 16 APR 2001 | BEN | 22.73 |
Final 12, Wind: -3.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nathaniel JEREMIAH | 23 MAR 2000 | NGR | 21.55 |
2. | Chibueze OSAMA | 23 NOV 2007 | NGR | 21.66 |
3. | Deji SHOLOTAN | 19 JAN 2000 | NGR | 22.16 |
4. | Chika Kelvin SAMUEL | 14 MAY 2006 | NGR | 22.92 |
Final 13, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Johnson NNAMANI | 28 JUL 2003 | NGR | 21.36 |
2. | Emmanuel Joshua IFIYEBODE | 28 SEP 2004 | NGR | 23.00 |
Final 14, Wind: -0.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mohammed KABIRU | 23 JAN 2003 | NGR | 22.08 |
2. | Aye Courage KWASHI | NGR | 22.56 |
Final 15, Wind: +0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Caleb JOSHUA | 14 JUL 2006 | NGR | 21.41 |
2. | Gracious Junior USHIE | 25 OCT 2001 | NGR | 21.66 |
3. | Daniel ODUSE | 28 DEC 2004 | NGR | 22.54 |
Final 16, Wind: +0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ekpekpe FAVOUR | 01 MAR 2001 | NGR | 21.18 |
2. | Olisakwe CHUKWUDI | 05 APR 1998 | NGR | 21.68 |
3. | Isu DARLINGTON | 28 MAR 2004 | NGR | 22.71 |
Final 17, Wind: -0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Victory ACHAKPOEKIRI | 28 SEP 2003 | NGR | 22.10 |
2. | Godwin TEJIRI | 28 JUL 2007 | NGR | 22.24 |
3. | Tamunotonye Prince ABAGWO | 28 SEP 2005 | NGR | 22.80 |
Final 18, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Emmanuel SALUMI | 01 DEC 2002 | NGR | 21.54 |
2. | Joachim UYOVWIYOMA | 10 FEB 2006 | NGR | 21.64 |
3. | Moses Owoh EZE | 09 MAY 2000 | NGR | 22.40 |
4. | Sisan Juliand EFEJUKU | 02 FEB 2007 | NGR | 22.97 |
Men's 400 Metres
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Olarenwaju ERIOLA | NGR | 48.63 | |
2. | Aye Courage KWASHI | NGR | 50.17 | |
3. | Ozo KEHIDE | NGR | 50.81 | |
4. | Christian MARTINS | 01 JAN 1998 | NGR | 51.47 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Daniel ATINAYA | 16 JAN 1998 | NGR | 47.07 |
2. | Emmanuel SALUMI | 01 DEC 2002 | NGR | 47.58 |
3. | Gafaru BADMUS | 09 JUL 2006 | NGR | 48.80 |
4. | Wilson ODION | 19 FEB 2006 | NGR | 49.40 |
5. | Rahman OLABODE | 27 SEP 2007 | NGR | 49.84 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sikiru Adewale ADEYEMI | 02 JUL 1998 | NGR | 46.66 |
2. | Chukwuwike Miracle ISAAC | 25 OCT 2008 | NGR | 49.89 |
3. | Moses ONOJUVWEVWO | NGR | 50.51 | |
4. | Isu DARLINGTON | 28 MAR 2004 | NGR | 51.26 |
Round 1 - Heat 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Japhet SAMUEL | 19 MAR 1994 | NGR | 47.74 |
2. | Alphonsus AKWAGA | 06 JAN 2006 | NGR | 48.72 |
3. | Emmanuel Cyprian BARABURU | 04 JUL 2002 | NGR | 48.99 |
Round 1 - Heat 5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Samson Oghenewegba NATHANIEL | 29 AUG 1997 | NGR | 46.49 |
2. | Tamunotonye Prince ABAGWO | 28 SEP 2005 | NGR | 49.93 |
3. | Habeeb OLATUNJI | 19 DEC 2002 | NGR | 51.00 |
Round 1 - Heat 6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Afeez Alao ABDULRAHMAN | 22 JUN 1998 | NGR | 48.16 |
2. | Destiny L. MAJEMITE | 22 DEC 2002 | NGR | 48.38 |
3. | Udoh Emmanule CHARLES | NGR | 50.26 |
Round 1 - Heat 7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sewekan THOVOETHIN | 11 SEP 2001 | NGR | 47.11 |
2. | Joshua Oke EVUARHERHE | 13 JUN 1999 | NGR | 49.32 |
3. | Deji SHOLOTAN | 19 JAN 2000 | NGR | 49.62 |
4. | Bello TEMITOPE | NGR | 50.60 | |
5. | Egu Kelechi VINTUS | 24 AUG 2005 | NGR | 50.77 |
Round 1 - Heat 8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Midiel IGHOGBOJA | 25 FEB 2006 | NGR | 48.06 |
2. | Abdulkarim MOHAMMED | NGR | 49.15 | |
3. | Erewa Peremobowei LAW | 07 JUL 2000 | NGR | 50.34 |
4. | Ifeanyi Jeremiah OKEKE | 27 MAY 2006 | NGR | 50.35 |
Round 1 - Heat 9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Emmanuel BLESSING | 29 DEC 2007 | NGR | 49.03 |
2. | Moses Owoh EZE | 09 MAY 2000 | NGR | 49.39 |
3. | Michael Onwe KELECHI | 01 AUG 2002 | NGR | 49.76 |
4. | Benson BRIGHT | NGR | 51.44 |
Men's 800 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hamid SAMBO | 21 NOV 2000 | NGR | 1:54.16 |
2. | Ayobami ADEDOKUN | 04 MAY 2004 | NGR | 1:55.58 |
3. | Temitope KAROUNWI | 10 OCT 2004 | NGR | 1:56.32 |
4. | Omoyemi Taoheed OMONIYI | 11 JUL 2002 | NGR | 1:56.86 |
5. | Ohiafi DAVIDSON | 12 APR 1995 | NGR | 1:56.93 |
6. | Abdulkarim MOHAMMED | NGR | 1:58.02 |
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: -0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Wisdom Great MUSA | 25 NOV 2000 | NGR | 14.02 |
2. | Samuel OSADOLOR | 27 NOV 1989 | NGR | 14.08 |
3. | Dickson Christian OGHENERO | 16 NOV 2007 | NGR | 15.10 |
4. | Precious SIMON | NGR | 15.96 |
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Charles Edward GODFRED | 17 APR 2004 | NGR | 7.83 | +0.1 |
2. | Jeffrey USMAN | 09 JUL 2003 | NGR | 7.62 | +0.5 |
3. | Tobechukwu Emmanuel NWOKOCHA | 10 JUL 1992 | NGR | 7.50 | +0.1 |
4. | Emmanuel NJOKU | 04 MAY 2002 | NGR | 7.44 | +0.6 |
5. | Precious Ebitimi OPINION | NGR | 7.37 | +0.5 | |
6. | Hope OKORO | 25 OCT 2002 | NGR | 7.23 | +0.4 |
7. | Martin Ikechukwu UGWU | 12 JUL 2002 | NGR | 7.17 | +0.9 |
8. | Ibukun DARAMOLA | 11 MAR 2005 | NGR | 7.02 | +0.9 |
9. | Emmanuel BLESSING | 29 DEC 2007 | NGR | 7.19 | +0.7 |
10. | Rukevwe Godsgift NWAGBOGWU | NGR | 6.93 | +0.3 | |
11. | Okechuku CHUDE | NGR | 6.93 | +0.7 | |
12. | Omo-Ohimai ERHAYANMEN | 02 SEP 2001 | NGR | 6.92 | +0.4 |
13. | Erewa Peremobowei LAW | 07 JUL 2000 | NGR | 6.68 | +0.5 |
14. | Onyia Jeffrey MIRACLE | 03 MAY 2006 | NGR | 6.68 | +0.1 |
15. | John ENAKHIMION | NGR | 6.59 | +0.4 | |
16. | Rowel Tee SMITH | 26 SEP 2005 | NGR | 6.56 | +0.5 |
17. | Ahonhai Etaohi KING | 15 JAN 2001 | NGR | 6.40 | +0.5 |
Men's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Precious Ugo IRIVI | 05 NOV 2006 | NGR | 15.16 | +1.0 |
2. | Omo-Ohimai ERHAYANMEN | 02 SEP 2001 | NGR | 15.08 | +0.1 |
3. | Okechuku CHUDE | NGR | 14.92 | +0.1 | |
4. | Oghenetega Justin OREKEVWIE | 22 MAY 2004 | NGR | 14.55 | +0.7 |
5. | Emmanuel UWA | NGR | 14.51 | +0.3 | |
6. | Ugwu MESHACK | 13 MAY 2006 | NGR | 14.11 | +0.7 |
7. | Rowel Tee SMITH | 26 SEP 2005 | NGR | 13.75 | +0.4 |
Men's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Onukwue IFEANYI | 28 MAR 1982 | NGR | 47.13 |
2. | Kenechukwu EZEOFOR | 09 JUL 1979 | NGR | 44.01 |
3. | Lawrence ONYEJIAKA | 09 SEP 1994 | NGR | 43.86 |
4. | Ofuoku NYERHOVWO-BENAIAH | NGR | 42.50 |
Women's 100 Metres
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: -1.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Blessing OGUNDIRAN | 11 NOV 1999 | NGR | 11.75 |
2. | Stella OYEBODE | 26 AUG 2006 | NGR | 11.93 |
3. | Victoria Funmilayo ARANSIOLA | 27 OCT 2004 | NGR | 12.05 |
4. | Alegbe MABELE | NGR | 12.08 | |
5. | Victoria OLANIYI | 28 MAR 2008 | NGR | 12.17 |
6. | Adekawmi Aminat ADESAYO | 29 MAR 2006 | NGR | 12.35 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Adetutu Funmilayo ALADELOYE | 05 MAY 2005 | NGR | 12.01 |
2. | Iloh Maureen ONYINYECHI | 25 NOV 2005 | NGR | 12.12 |
3. | Chiwendu ONWEGBUCHALAM | 14 MAY 1996 | NGR | 12.60 |
4. | Oghene Success OYIBU | 27 JUL 2007 | NGR | 12.73 |
5. | Ismat AKEWUSOLA | NGR | 12.99 |
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: +0.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Precious NZEAKOR | 17 AUG 2005 | NGR | 11.85 |
2. | Faith G. DENNIS | 27 AUG 2003 | NGR | 11.96 |
3. | Blessing BATSE | 21 SEP 1998 | NGR | 12.08 |
4. | Ezeobi MMESOMA | NGR | 12.62 | |
5. | Nkiruka ONIEJILU | 14 JAN 1992 | NGR | 12.78 |
Round 1 - Heat 4, Wind: -0.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Justina Tiana EYAKPOBEYAN | 26 SEP 2006 | NGR | 11.80 |
2. | Janet ADESHIYAN | 27 AUG 2002 | NGR | 12.19 |
3. | Chisom Favour ONYEBUCHI | 04 APR 2007 | NGR | 12.42 |
4. | Mary ADEDIRAN | 10 OCT 2005 | NGR | 12.59 |
5. | Victory IMOISEMEH | NGR | 12.69 | |
6. | Alausa OLAJUMOKE | 04 SEP 2005 | NGR | 12.83 |
Round 1 - Heat 5, Wind: +0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Faith OKWOSE | 27 MAY 2006 | NGR | 11.53 |
2. | Stella AYANLEKE | 19 APR 2001 | NGR | 12.17 |
3. | Tunmininu SANYAOLU | 15 JAN 2005 | NGR | 12.42 |
4. | Ejiro PALMER | 08 FEB 2003 | NGR | 12.43 |
5. | Araoluwa MARQUIS | 04 APR 2005 | NGR | 12.97 |
Round 1 - Heat 6, Wind: -0.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Osamuyi FAITH | 12 DEC 2007 | NGR | 11.89 |
2. | Janet SUNDAY | 24 AUG 1999 | NGR | 11.89 |
3. | Adijatu Rejoice SULE | 07 OCT 2004 | NGR | 11.99 |
4. | Aremu Boluwatife TAIWO | 23 AUG 2002 | NGR | 11.99 |
5. | Owoeya Sarah AYOTOMILOLA | 20 JUL 2000 | NGR | 12.10 |
6. | Glory JARRIET | 07 MAY 2003 | NGR | 12.89 |
Round 1 - Heat 7, Wind: -0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marvellous ASEMOTA | 09 NOV 2000 | NGR | 11.83 |
2. | Zanetta UDO-OBONG | 11 JUL 2006 | NGR | 12.24 |
3. | Bakwaye CHUKA | NGR | 12.35 | |
4. | Grace Omolara ADUWO | 19 MAY 2004 | NGR | 12.43 |
5. | Ofure JOHNBULL | 03 MAR 2006 | NGR | 12.98 |
Round 1 - Heat 8, Wind: -0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Success OKORO | 27 JUL 2009 | NGR | 12.29 |
2. | Esther MOMALIFE | 22 MAY 2004 | NGR | 12.30 |
3. | Prestina Oluchi OCHONOGOR | 03 JUL 2006 | NGR | 12.35 |
4. | Jane Chioma ONYENEHO | 05 JUN 2004 | NGR | 12.47 |
5. | Goodness ONWUAMAEZE | 17 AUG 2006 | NGR | 12.82 |
Women's 200 Metres
Final 1, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Adijatu Rejoice SULE | 07 OCT 2004 | NGR | 24.35 |
2. | Iloh Maureen ONYINYECHI | 25 NOV 2005 | NGR | 24.62 |
3. | Aremu Boluwatife TAIWO | 23 AUG 2002 | NGR | 25.18 |
4. | Grace Omolara ADUWO | 19 MAY 2004 | NGR | 25.32 |
5. | Zanetta UDO-OBONG | 11 JUL 2006 | NGR | 25.78 |
Final 2, Wind: -0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marvellous ASEMOTA | 09 NOV 2000 | NGR | 23.91 |
2. | Victoria Funmilayo ARANSIOLA | 27 OCT 2004 | NGR | 24.25 |
3. | Bakwaye CHUKA | NGR | 25.32 | |
4. | Chiwendu ONWEGBUCHALAM | 14 MAY 1996 | NGR | 26.48 |
Final 3, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Praise OFOKU | 15 JUN 2003 | NGR | 24.09 |
2. | Adetutu Funmilayo ALADELOYE | 05 MAY 2005 | NGR | 24.18 |
3. | Tunmininu SANYAOLU | 15 JAN 2005 | NGR | 25.24 |
4. | Goodness ONWUAMAEZE | 17 AUG 2006 | NGR | 25.94 |
Final 4, Wind: -0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jane Chioma ONYENEHO | 05 JUN 2004 | NGR | 25.26 |
2. | Oghene Success OYIBU | 27 JUL 2007 | NGR | 25.93 |
3. | Alausa OLAJUMOKE | 04 SEP 2005 | NGR | 26.47 |
Final 5, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Precious NZEAKOR | 17 AUG 2005 | NGR | 23.89 |
2. | Janet ADESHIYAN | 27 AUG 2002 | NGR | 24.83 |
Final 6, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Chidimma Margaret AGU | 19 JUL 2003 | NGR | 25.31 |
2. | Elizabeth JOSEPH | 03 MAR 2006 | NGR | 26.06 |
Final 7, Wind: -0.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Esther MOMALIFE | 22 MAY 2004 | NGR | 24.69 |
2. | Adekawmi Aminat ADESAYO | 29 MAR 2006 | NGR | 25.00 |
3. | Chisom Favour ONYEBUCHI | 04 APR 2007 | NGR | 25.12 |
4. | Janet SUNDAY | 24 AUG 1999 | NGR | 25.45 |
Final 8, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Faith OKWOSE | 27 MAY 2006 | NGR | 23.56 |
2. | Queen USUNOBUN | 18 JAN 2005 | NGR | 23.89 |
3. | Chioma NWACHUKWU | 26 JUN 2008 | NGR | 24.41 |
4. | Osamuyi FAITH | 12 DEC 2007 | NGR | 24.71 |
5. | Owoeya Sarah AYOTOMILOLA | 20 JUL 2000 | NGR | 25.09 |
6. | Ejiro PALMER | 08 FEB 2003 | NGR | 25.99 |
Women's 400 Metres
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Opeyemi Deborah OKE | 29 OCT 2004 | NGR | 54.21 |
2. | Folasahde OLOTU | 01 AUG 1995 | NGR | 54.26 |
3. | Chioma NWACHUKWU | 26 JUN 2008 | NGR | 54.72 |
4. | Elizabeth JOSEPH | 03 MAR 2006 | NGR | 58.31 |
5. | Daisy AKPOFIA | 26 SEP 1996 | NGR | 59.97 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Omolara OMOTOSHO | 25 MAY 1993 | NGR | 53.79 |
2. | Josephine OLOYE | 01 JUN 2004 | NGR | 55.26 |
3. | Blossom OMOGOR | NGR | 55.35 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Queen USUNOBUN | 18 JAN 2005 | NGR | 53.19 |
2. | Yetunde Olayinka SAIBU | 02 JUL 2006 | NGR | 55.78 |
3. | Glory AIBUEDEFE | 22 JAN 2005 | NGR | 55.99 |
4. | Success OKORO | 27 JUL 2009 | NGR | 56.13 |
Round 1 - Heat 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Taiye AYENURO | 12 JUL 2007 | NGR | 54.47 |
2. | Favour ONYAH | 12 JUL 2006 | NGR | 54.53 |
3. | Ada Princess BRIGHT | 28 FEB 2005 | NGR | 54.68 |
4. | Chidimma Margaret AGU | 19 JUL 2003 | NGR | 56.86 |
5. | Divine Osarhem UYI | 08 OCT 2007 | NGR | 60.73 |
Women's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ronke AKANBI | 28 NOV 2004 | NGR | 4:22.53 |
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Final 1, Wind: -0.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Osamuyi FAITH | 12 DEC 2007 | NGR | 13.81 |
2. | Stella AYANLEKE | 19 APR 2001 | NGR | 13.96 |
3. | Kemi FRANCIS-PETERSEN | 07 MAR 1993 | NGR | 14.49 |
4. | Oke Gift OVEJDE | 06 SEP 2006 | NGR | 14.68 |
5. | Mary LAHA | 09 APR 2004 | NGR | 14.86 |
6. | Abiola ALAWODE SEKINAT | 15 SEP 1996 | NGR | 15.11 |
7. | Precious UDUEWEGHRI | 12 JUN 2006 | NGR | 15.16 |
8. | Sarah KADIRI | 06 DEC 1996 | NGR | 15.19 |
Women's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Oke Gift OVEJDE | 06 SEP 2006 | NGR | 59.82 |
2. | Temitope Praise ADENUGA | 15 MAY 2007 | NGR | 59.92 |
3. | Sarah KADIRI | 06 DEC 1996 | NGR | 1:03.28 |
4. | Precious UDUEWEGHRI | 12 JUN 2006 | NGR | 1:06.52 |
5. | Grace BASSEY | 07 OCT 1992 | NGR | 1:06.61 |
Women's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Priscilla ZEVER | 21 APR 1994 | NGR | 40.91 |
2. | Peace Udochukwu EZE | NGR | 39.36 |