Northern Senior, U20 & U17 Indoor Championships 2023
National Indoor Athletics Centre, Sheffield (GBR) (i)
14–15 JAN 2023
F
Men's 60 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | David MORGAN-HARRISON | 27 AUG 2001 | GBR | 6.75 |
2. | Dominic LAMB | 30 SEP 1998 | GBR | 6.93 |
3. | Benjamin TO | GBR | 6.95 | |
4. | Zachary PRICE | 09 FEB 2002 | GBR | 6.96 |
5. | Marcus MCLEAN | 09 OCT 2003 | GBR | 7.01 |
6. | Callum WINCHESTER-WRIGHT | GBR | 7.06 | |
7. | Harry WILLIAMS | GBR | 7.08 | |
8. | Craig GILL | 27 JAN 2002 | GIB | 7.11 |
Semifinal - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | David MORGAN-HARRISON | 27 AUG 2001 | GBR | 6.78 |
2. | Zachary PRICE | 09 FEB 2002 | GBR | 6.97 |
3. | Callum WINCHESTER-WRIGHT | GBR | 7.03 | |
4. | Eddie CASSIDY | GBR | 7.08 | |
5. | Elijah LEWIS | 2000 | GBR | 7.15 |
6. | Jack BROWN-SCHOFIELD | 2002 | GBR | 7.20 |
7. | Nathan GAVAGHAN | GBR | 7.21 | |
8. | Atheer GALDAGON | 1998 | GBR | 7.30 |
Semifinal - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dominic LAMB | 30 SEP 1998 | GBR | 6.96 |
2. | Marcus MCLEAN | 09 OCT 2003 | GBR | 7.07 |
3. | Harry WILLIAMS | GBR | 7.07 | |
4. | Luke SCHOEMAN | GBR | 7.17 | |
5. | Nathan ALFORD | 2000 | GBR | 7.19 |
6. | Dominic BRADLEY | 22 DEC 1976 | GBR | 7.23 |
7. | Marvin EDWARDS | 03 MAR 1980 | GBR | 7.28 |
8. | Denar DOUGLAS | GBR | 7.41 |
Semifinal - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Benjamin TO | GBR | 6.97 | |
2. | Craig GILL | 27 JAN 2002 | GIB | 7.07 |
3. | Sean CROWIE | 08 NOV 1997 | GBR | 7.08 |
4. | Joshua LEATHERD | 15 SEP 1999 | GBR | 7.20 |
5. | Tyler FOWLES | GBR | 7.22 | |
6. | Aimilios GRAVIIL | GBR | 7.27 | |
7. | Joseph COOPER | 24 JAN 1997 | GBR | 7.29 |
Jack MCLOUGHLIN | 1999 | GBR | DNF |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dominic LAMB | 30 SEP 1998 | GBR | 6.96 |
2. | Callum WINCHESTER-WRIGHT | GBR | 7.07 | |
3. | Elijah LEWIS | 2000 | GBR | 7.19 |
4. | Nathan GAVAGHAN | GBR | 7.26 | |
5. | Marvin EDWARDS | 03 MAR 1980 | GBR | 7.31 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | David MORGAN-HARRISON | 27 AUG 2001 | GBR | 6.81 |
2. | Zachary PRICE | 09 FEB 2002 | GBR | 6.99 |
3. | Marcus MCLEAN | 09 OCT 2003 | GBR | 7.09 |
4. | Luke SCHOEMAN | GBR | 7.22 | |
5. | Tyler FOWLES | GBR | 7.24 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Benjamin TO | GBR | 7.04 | |
2. | Harry WILLIAMS | GBR | 7.09 | |
3. | Eddie CASSIDY | GBR | 7.13 | |
4. | Craig GILL | 27 JAN 2002 | GIB | 7.16 |
5. | Joshua LEATHERD | 15 SEP 1999 | GBR | 7.21 |
6. | Atheer GALDAGON | 1998 | GBR | 7.32 |
Round 1 - Heat 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nathan ALFORD | 2000 | GBR | 7.23 |
2. | Aimilios GRAVIIL | GBR | 7.28 | |
3. | Joseph COOPER | 24 JAN 1997 | GBR | 7.31 |
4. | Denar DOUGLAS | GBR | 7.35 | |
5. | Lewis SLACK | GBR | 7.36 | |
Marcel HODGE | 02 MAR 1992 | GBR | DQ |
Round 1 - Heat 5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sean CROWIE | 08 NOV 1997 | GBR | 7.09 |
2. | Jack MCLOUGHLIN | 1999 | GBR | 7.13 |
3. | Dominic BRADLEY | 22 DEC 1976 | GBR | 7.22 |
4. | Jack BROWN-SCHOFIELD | 2002 | GBR | 7.23 |
5. | Theo DANQUAH | GBR | 7.38 |
Men's 400 Metres Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lee THOMPSON | 05 MAR 1997 | GBR | 47.63 |
2. | Hakan DALBAL | 22 SEP 2000 | GBR | 48.52 |
3. | Andrew MORGAN-HARRISON | 09 MAR 1998 | GBR | 49.05 |
4. | Benjamin DAVYS | GBR | 49.95 | |
5. | Benjamin SCHOFIELD | 2000 | GBR | 50.06 |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lee THOMPSON | 05 MAR 1997 | GBR | 49.48 |
2. | David CHAPMAN | 16 OCT 2003 | GBR | 50.60 |
3. | Jacob LINGARD | 07 JUL 1997 | GBR | 51.36 |
4. | Alexander RODRIGUES | GBR | 52.13 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hakan DALBAL | 22 SEP 2000 | GBR | 49.35 |
2. | Benjamin SCHOFIELD | 2000 | GBR | 49.56 |
3. | Benjamin DAVYS | GBR | 49.89 | |
4. | Ben BEVERLEY | 2002 | GBR | 51.57 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Andrew MORGAN-HARRISON | 09 MAR 1998 | GBR | 49.68 |
2. | Lewis THORN | 11 MAR 1998 | GBR | 49.96 |
3. | Joseph LANE | 2000 | GBR | 50.24 |
4. | Lewis ROBSON | 09 JAN 1988 | GBR | 52.13 |
Men's 1500 Metres Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | George PHILLIPS | 1999 | GBR | 4:05.28 |
2. | Kieron SEXTON | 23 MAY 1991 | IRL | 4:05.66 |
3. | Euan BROWN | 05 APR 1990 | GBR | 4:05.82 |
4. | Matthew HARRIS | 28 MAY 1997 | GBR | 4:06.41 |
5. | Alexander BELL | 2000 | GBR | 4:09.72 |
Men's 60 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Curtis MITCHELL | 29 SEP 1995 | GBR | 8.61 |
2. | Alexander WORT | 18 SEP 1993 | GBR | 8.75 |
David NAYLOR | 2003 | GBR | DNF |
Men's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Adam HAGUE | 29 AUG 1997 | GBR | 5.20 |
2. | George HEPPINSTALL | 17 OCT 1997 | GBR | 5.10 |
3. | Nicolas COLE | 27 FEB 1995 | GBR | 4.50 |
4. | William FOOT | GBR | 4.30 |
Men's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sean OKOME | 26 MAR 1995 | GBR | 15.35 |
2. | Oliver GOLDTHORP | GBR | 14.02 | |
3. | Adrian SUM | GBR | 13.40 |
Men's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | James TAYLOR | GBR | 14.38 | |
2. | Scott JONES | 1997 | GBR | 13.80 |
Women's 60 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Trinity PERUZZA-POWELL | 29 JUN 2002 | GBR | 7.38 |
2. | Leonie ASHMEADE | 26 JAN 2001 | GBR | 7.44 |
3. | Hayley MILLS | 04 SEP 1988 | GBR | 7.61 |
4. | Sarah ZINTCHEM | 05 JUN 2001 | GBR | 7.78 |
5. | Nicola CAYGILL | 30 JAN 2000 | GBR | 7.81 |
6. | Chelsea WALKER | 29 JUN 1997 | GBR | 7.81 |
7. | Taylor HARRY | 04 SEP 2000 | GBR | 7.81 |
8. | Katy WYPER | 17 APR 1993 | GBR | 7.88 |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hayley MILLS | 04 SEP 1988 | GBR | 7.62 |
2. | Sarah ZINTCHEM | 05 JUN 2001 | GBR | 7.74 |
3. | Chelsea WALKER | 29 JUN 1997 | GBR | 7.85 |
4. | Stella Rene PERRETT | 15 APR 2001 | GBR | 8.13 |
5. | Amanda POTTER | GBR | 8.27 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Taylor HARRY | 04 SEP 2000 | GBR | 7.81 |
2. | Nicola CAYGILL | 30 JAN 2000 | GBR | 7.84 |
3. | Megan COSTELLO | 30 SEP 2002 | GBR | 8.22 |
4. | Louisa COLE | 1998 | GBR | 8.34 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Trinity PERUZZA-POWELL | 29 JUN 2002 | GBR | 7.44 |
2. | Leonie ASHMEADE | 26 JAN 2001 | GBR | 7.48 |
3. | Katy WYPER | 17 APR 1993 | GBR | 7.86 |
4. | Meghan PILLEY | 21 AUG 2000 | GBR | 7.94 |
5. | Bria BULLARD | GBR | 7.95 | |
6. | Megan WADE | 1991 | GBR | 8.26 |
Women's 400 Metres Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ella BLAKEY | 27 AUG 1999 | GBR | 56.71 |
2. | Emma ALDERSON | 29 FEB 2000 | GBR | 56.92 |
3. | Olivia KIMBOWA | 17 NOV 2001 | GBR | 57.53 |
4. | Charlotte STAMP | 20 NOV 1998 | GBR | 57.54 |
5. | Tia ANDERSON | 19 DEC 2002 | GBR | 60.79 |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Emma ALDERSON | 29 FEB 2000 | GBR | 57.41 |
2. | Olivia KIMBOWA | 17 NOV 2001 | GBR | 57.99 |
3. | Tia ANDERSON | 19 DEC 2002 | GBR | 59.62 |
4. | Millie TURNER | GBR | 62.22 | |
5. | Esther HULLEY | GBR | 62.46 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ella BLAKEY | 27 AUG 1999 | GBR | 58.29 |
2. | Charlotte STAMP | 20 NOV 1998 | GBR | 58.49 |
3. | Lydia MORRIS | GBR | 59.78 | |
4. | Elizabeth MCMAHON | 2000 | GBR | 61.00 |
Women's 1500 Metres Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Molly HUDSON | 16 AUG 2002 | GBR | 4:36.02 |
2. | Rochelle HARRISON | 01 FEB 1991 | GBR | 4:38.59 |
3. | Shona HASTON | 1998 | GBR | 4:47.71 |
4. | Alexis DODD | GBR | 4:50.00 |
Women's 60 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Chelsea WALKER | 29 JUN 1997 | GBR | 8.62 |
2. | Charlotte RUTTER | 24 OCT 2003 | GBR | 9.15 |
3. | Amy BAILEY | GBR | 9.25 | |
4. | Lucy WOODWARD | 29 NOV 2002 | GBR | 9.77 |
5. | Amy LOTT | 22 DEC 2003 | GBR | 9.77 |
Philippa ELLIS | 23 APR 2003 | GBR | DQ |
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lucy ROBINSON | 15 NOV 2003 | GBR | 5.72 |
2. | Suzzanne PALMER | 11 SEP 1993 | GBR | 5.59 |
3. | Amy HODGSON | 18 JAN 1996 | GBR | 5.42 |
4. | Lucy WOODWARD | 29 NOV 2002 | GBR | 5.25 |
5. | Kristie ARCHER | GBR | 5.22 |
Women's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Shauna THOMPSON | 08 APR 1992 | GBR | 14.83 |
2. | Caitlin RIMMER | 2002 | GBR | 11.28 |
3. | Holly ADAMS | 30 DEC 2003 | GBR | 11.09 |
4. | Holly BENSON | GBR | 10.53 | |
5. | Jasmine WATERS | 2001 | GBR | 10.02 |
U20 Events - F
Men's 60 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Leighton BARBER | GBR | 6.92 | |
2. | Leanardo SCOTT | GBR | 7.04 | |
3. | Ben AYUK | GBR | 7.12 | |
4. | Gareth EVANS | GBR | 7.16 | |
5. | George WARBURTON | GBR | 7.19 | |
6. | Randell VAN DEN BERG | GBR | 7.24 | |
7. | Daniel AKINRADEWO | 14 OCT 2004 | GBR | 7.24 |
8. | Joshua HICKSON | GBR | 7.25 |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Leighton BARBER | GBR | 6.92 | |
2. | Leanardo SCOTT | GBR | 7.06 | |
3. | Gareth EVANS | GBR | 7.17 | |
4. | Randell VAN DEN BERG | GBR | 7.19 | |
5. | Daniel AKINRADEWO | 14 OCT 2004 | GBR | 7.23 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ben AYUK | GBR | 7.16 | |
2. | George WARBURTON | GBR | 7.19 | |
3. | Joshua HICKSON | GBR | 7.27 | |
4. | André ADDISON | GBR | 7.31 | |
5. | Henry CURTIS | 15 JAN 2004 | GBR | 7.34 |
Corey NEALON-RICHARDS | 30 JUL 2004 | GBR | DQ |
U20 Events - F
Men's 400 Metres Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sam LUNT | 23 OCT 2005 | GBR | 48.23 |
2. | Nathaniel DYAS | 10 JAN 2004 | GBR | 49.11 |
3. | Adam FOX | GBR | 49.64 | |
4. | Alexander BOSTWICK | GBR | 52.55 |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sam LUNT | 23 OCT 2005 | GBR | 51.30 |
2. | Cosmo JOHNSON | GBR | 51.68 | |
3. | Fergus GARLAND | GBR | 52.15 | |
4. | Alexander BOSTWICK | GBR | 52.24 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nathaniel DYAS | 10 JAN 2004 | GBR | 49.93 |
2. | Adam FOX | GBR | 51.79 |
U20 Events - F
Men's 1500 Metres Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dexta THOMPSON | GBR | 3:59.36 | |
2. | Christopher PERKINS | 04 AUG 2005 | GBR | 4:00.11 |
3. | Henry CULLEN | GBR | 4:00.46 | |
4. | TJ JONES | 18 OCT 2004 | GBR | 4:09.02 |
5. | David HOLMAN | GBR | 4:10.58 |
U20 Events - F
Men's 60m Hurdles (99.0cm)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Morgan WILLIAMS | GBR | 8.17 | |
2. | Henry CURTIS | 15 JAN 2004 | GBR | 8.30 |
3. | Drew BRADLEY | 2004 | GBR | 8.72 |
U20 Events - F
Men's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | William LANE | 20 JUL 2005 | GBR | 4.60 |
U20 Events - F
Men's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Daniel AKINRADEWO | 14 OCT 2004 | GBR | 14.89 |
2. | Scott SINCLAIR | GBR | 14.42 | |
3. | Jack HILTON | 05 SEP 2005 | GBR | 14.27 |
U20 Events - F
Men's Shot Put (6kg)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Isaac DELANEY | 23 MAY 2005 | GBR | 16.72 |
2. | Cameron UNSWORTH | GBR | 15.61 | |
3. | Caden UZOIGWE | 05 JUL 2005 | GBR | 15.25 |
4. | Hayden BLUNN | GBR | 12.48 |
U20 Events - F
Women's 60 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Joy EZE | 31 MAY 2004 | GBR | 7.37 |
2. | Mehitabelle ANGELO | 10 DEC 2005 | GBR | 7.56 |
3. | Susan FOLORUNSO | 01 MAY 2004 | GBR | 7.68 |
4. | Freya DOCKERTY | 10 OCT 2005 | GBR | 7.86 |
5. | Natachi NWOSU | GBR | 8.05 | |
6. | Carla TEECE | GBR | 8.14 | |
7. | Lucy REBORI | GBR | 8.15 | |
8. | Amber HUGHES | 2005 | GBR | 8.20 |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Joy EZE | 31 MAY 2004 | GBR | 7.44 |
2. | Freya DOCKERTY | 10 OCT 2005 | GBR | 7.87 |
3. | Natachi NWOSU | GBR | 8.04 | |
4. | Amber HUGHES | 2005 | GBR | 8.08 |
5. | Tiyamike GADI | GBR | 8.47 | |
6. | Jessica DOYLE | GBR | 8.53 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mehitabelle ANGELO | 10 DEC 2005 | GBR | 7.61 |
2. | Susan FOLORUNSO | 01 MAY 2004 | GBR | 7.68 |
3. | Carla TEECE | GBR | 8.04 | |
4. | Lucy REBORI | GBR | 8.11 | |
5. | Kelsey-Lili OGEDENGBE | GBR | 8.21 | |
6. | Krista BISSETT | GBR | 8.41 |
U20 Events - F
Women's 400 Metres Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Emma HOLMES | 12 JUN 2006 | GBR | 57.13 |
2. | Imogen PUGHE | GBR | 58.40 | |
3. | Charlotte KELSEY | 15 MAY 2004 | GBR | 58.45 |
4. | Frances HOGG | 2005 | GBR | 59.44 |
5. | Therese TOLAN | GBR | 59.75 | |
6. | Anna DICKSON | GBR | 62.04 |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Emma HOLMES | 12 JUN 2006 | GBR | 58.35 |
2. | Charlotte KELSEY | 15 MAY 2004 | GBR | 58.49 |
3. | Therese TOLAN | GBR | 59.11 | |
4. | Anna DICKSON | GBR | 62.12 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Imogen PUGHE | GBR | 58.69 | |
2. | Frances HOGG | 2005 | GBR | 58.84 |
3. | Maisy HEGGIE | GBR | 62.74 |
U20 Events - F
Women's 1500 Metres Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Abigail STRATTON | 17 AUG 2005 | GBR | 4:34.23 |
2. | Shen WIGFIELD-TURNER | 16 MAY 2004 | GBR | 4:38.99 |
3. | Jess SAILS | GBR | 5:00.48 |
U20 Events - F
Women's 60 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Meg CORKER | 11 OCT 2004 | GBR | 8.42 |
2. | Freya DOCKERTY | 10 OCT 2005 | GBR | 8.82 |
3. | Ashley WATSON | GBR | 8.92 | |
4. | Millie HARDY | GBR | 9.05 | |
5. | Amber HUGHES | 2005 | GBR | 9.31 |
6. | Emily RANKIN | GBR | 9.42 | |
7. | Rosie HICKLING | GBR | 9.56 |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Meg CORKER | 11 OCT 2004 | GBR | 8.51 |
2. | Rosie HICKLING | GBR | 9.45 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Freya DOCKERTY | 10 OCT 2005 | GBR | 8.99 |
2. | Millie HARDY | GBR | 9.14 | |
3. | Ashley WATSON | GBR | 9.24 | |
4. | Emily RANKIN | GBR | 9.39 | |
5. | Amber HUGHES | 2005 | GBR | 9.47 |
U20 Events - F
Women's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Michelle YALEKHUE | 03 JUL 2005 | GBR | 12.15 |
2. | Sophie HAMPSON | GBR | 11.44 | |
3. | Charlotte EARL | GBR | 11.32 | |
4. | Daisy KEIGHER | GBR | 11.32 | |
5. | Amelia JORDAN | GBR | 11.05 |
U20 Events - F
Women's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Annabel AMADIN | 18 JAN 2006 | GBR | 13.05 |
2. | Daphney ADEBAYO | 20 JUL 2005 | GBR | 11.76 |
3. | Ella KYNOCH | GBR | 10.16 |
U18 Events - F
Men's 60 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Charles UNSWORTH | GBR | 7.16 | |
2. | David ADDO-BOATENG | GBR | 7.22 | |
3. | Daniel NUTTALL | GBR | 7.24 | |
4. | Cristian OMORODION | GBR | 7.34 | |
5. | Mark LINTOTT | GBR | 7.35 | |
6. | Oliver NUNN | GBR | 7.40 | |
7. | Harry STEVENS | GBR | 7.40 | |
8. | Theo MAY | GBR | 7.42 |
Semifinal - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Daniel NUTTALL | GBR | 7.23 | |
2. | Mark LINTOTT | GBR | 7.32 | |
3. | Oliver NUNN | GBR | 7.37 | |
4. | Alfie LANE | GBR | 7.40 | |
Oliver ARMITAGE | GBR | DQ |
Semifinal - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Charles UNSWORTH | GBR | 7.21 | |
2. | Harry STEVENS | GBR | 7.30 | |
3. | Cristian OMORODION | GBR | 7.32 |
Semifinal - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | David ADDO-BOATENG | GBR | 7.23 | |
2. | Theo MAY | GBR | 7.35 |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Oliver ARMITAGE | GBR | 7.17 | |
2. | Harry STEVENS | GBR | 7.38 | |
3. | Mark LINTOTT | GBR | 7.40 | |
4. | Peter GORDON | GBR | 7.42 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | David ADDO-BOATENG | GBR | 7.21 | |
2. | Daniel NUTTALL | GBR | 7.28 | |
3. | Alfie LANE | GBR | 7.43 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Charles UNSWORTH | GBR | 7.21 | |
2. | Oliver NUNN | GBR | 7.34 | |
3. | Cristian OMORODION | GBR | 7.39 |
Round 1 - Heat 5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Theo MAY | GBR | 7.40 |
U18 Events - F
Men's 400 Metres Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ruben STOVELL | 22 SEP 2007 | GBR | 51.19 |
2. | James DAVIS | GBR | 51.57 | |
3. | Jake ROWLEY | GBR | 52.82 |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ruben STOVELL | 22 SEP 2007 | GBR | 52.54 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jake ROWLEY | GBR | 52.32 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | James DAVIS | GBR | 51.85 |
U18 Events - F
Men's 60m Hurdles (91.4cm)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Corey BEECHALL | 15 NOV 2006 | GBR | 8.36 |
2. | Luke PICHLER | GBR | 8.50 | |
3. | Lewis SHAW | GBR | 8.51 | |
4. | Archie VARLEY | GBR | 8.97 | |
5. | Leo WOODTHORPE | GBR | 9.12 |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Luke PICHLER | GBR | 8.79 | |
2. | Corey BEECHALL | 15 NOV 2006 | GBR | 9.10 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alexander WORT | 18 SEP 1993 | GBR | 8.38 |
2. | Lewis SHAW | GBR | 8.59 |
U18 Events - F
Men's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rudi MAY | GBR | 4.00 |
U18 Events - F
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Regan CORRIN | 16 FEB 2007 | GBR | 6.44 |
2. | Luke PICHLER | GBR | 6.44 | |
3. | Rhys BRUNTON | GBR | 6.35 |
U18 Events - F
Women's 60 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Queenivette NGUTA | GBR | 7.65 | |
2. | Cherie UFUOMA | GBR | 7.80 | |
3. | Niamh LE'GALL | 23 JUN 2007 | GBR | 7.88 |
4. | Katherine BELL | GBR | 7.90 | |
5. | Jensina ANGELO | GBR | 7.93 | |
6. | Ella BICKERDYKE | GBR | 7.96 | |
7. | Millie WILKINSON | GBR | 7.99 | |
8. | Blessing IDOKO | GBR | 8.05 |
Semifinal - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Queenivette NGUTA | GBR | 7.65 | |
2. | Jensina ANGELO | GBR | 7.93 | |
3. | Millie WILKINSON | GBR | 8.01 | |
4. | Holly CAPSTICK | GBR | 8.14 | |
5. | Madison HACKETT | GBR | 8.21 | |
6. | Grace MCCRACKEN | GBR | 8.33 | |
7. | Holly BOSWORTH | GBR | 8.37 | |
8. | Millie BUCK | GBR | 8.43 |
Semifinal - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Niamh LE'GALL | 23 JUN 2007 | GBR | 7.84 |
2. | Katherine BELL | GBR | 7.97 | |
3. | Blessing IDOKO | GBR | 7.99 | |
4. | Lily BRADLEY | 16 MAY 2007 | GBR | 8.23 |
5. | Tiffany NNAMDI-ORDUH | GBR | 8.31 | |
6. | Esther GOMEZ | GBR | 8.33 | |
7. | Grace WINROW | GBR | 8.39 | |
8. | Katie ROWNEY | GBR | 8.44 |
Semifinal - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Cherie UFUOMA | GBR | 7.83 | |
2. | Ella BICKERDYKE | GBR | 7.99 | |
3. | Lily-Mae WATSON | GBR | 8.08 | |
4. | Millee SCHOFIELD | GBR | 8.16 | |
5. | Ophelia JONES | GBR | 8.32 | |
6. | Isabel DALTON | GBR | 8.40 | |
7. | Olivia DOYLE | GBR | 8.44 | |
8. | Amy HEWITT | GBR | 8.49 |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Niamh LE'GALL | 23 JUN 2007 | GBR | 7.89 |
2. | Lily-Mae WATSON | GBR | 8.06 | |
3. | Lily BRADLEY | 16 MAY 2007 | GBR | 8.14 |
4. | Grace MCCRACKEN | GBR | 8.28 | |
5. | Olivia DOYLE | GBR | 8.32 | |
6. | Carys MANSON | GBR | 8.53 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Cherie UFUOMA | GBR | 7.89 | |
2. | Jensina ANGELO | GBR | 7.97 | |
3. | Holly CAPSTICK | GBR | 8.14 | |
4. | Ophelia JONES | GBR | 8.24 | |
5. | Holly BOSWORTH | GBR | 8.43 | |
6. | Olivia TWEDDLE | GBR | 8.51 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Blessing IDOKO | GBR | 8.02 | |
2. | Katherine BELL | GBR | 8.06 | |
3. | Esther GOMEZ | GBR | 8.30 | |
4. | Millie BUCK | GBR | 8.36 | |
5. | Isabel DALTON | GBR | 8.37 | |
6. | Grace WINROW | GBR | 8.39 |
Round 1 - Heat 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ella BICKERDYKE | GBR | 8.00 | |
2. | Millie WILKINSON | GBR | 8.01 | |
3. | Madison HACKETT | GBR | 8.23 | |
4. | Tiffany NNAMDI-ORDUH | GBR | 8.26 | |
5. | Millie TURNER | GBR | 8.44 |
Round 1 - Heat 5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Queenivette NGUTA | GBR | 7.77 | |
2. | Millee SCHOFIELD | GBR | 8.16 | |
3. | Amy HEWITT | GBR | 8.39 | |
4. | Katie ROWNEY | GBR | 8.44 | |
5. | Kennedy LAWSON | GBR | 8.45 |
U18 Events - F
Women's 300 Metres Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kara DACOSTA | 2007 | GBR | 39.89 |
2. | Casey MUSGRAVE | GBR | 41.23 | |
3. | Eleanor HARTLEY | GBR | 41.96 | |
4. | Daniela GRAHAM MARTI | GBR | 42.97 | |
5. | Louisa BIRCH | GBR | 43.76 | |
6. | Imogen BARRETT | GBR | 43.80 |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kara DACOSTA | 2007 | GBR | 41.33 |
2. | Casey MUSGRAVE | GBR | 41.97 | |
3. | Sophie HASLAM | GBR | 44.13 | |
4. | Emily BOTT | GBR | 44.24 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Imogen BARRETT | GBR | 42.79 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Eleanor HARTLEY | GBR | 42.49 | |
2. | Daniela GRAHAM MARTI | GBR | 42.70 | |
3. | Louisa BIRCH | GBR | 43.33 | |
4. | Corinne NEWTON | GBR | 44.59 |
U18 Events - F
Women's 1500 Metres Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lilia HARRIS | 11 JUN 2007 | GBR | 4:41.73 |
2. | Katie BATTLE | GBR | 4:42.07 | |
3. | Abigail NICHOLSON | GBR | 5:07.64 |
U18 Events - F
Women's 60 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Thea BROWN | 19 MAR 2007 | GBR | 8.56 |
2. | Kira JONES | GBR | 8.76 | |
3. | Evie SCHOFIELD | GBR | 9.15 | |
4. | Mia WALKER | 18 AUG 2007 | GBR | 9.16 |
5. | Esme POUNDER | GBR | 9.32 | |
6. | Olivia TWEDDLE | GBR | 9.46 | |
7. | Sadie PARKER | GBR | 9.48 | |
8. | Lucy SALTER | GBR | 9.67 |
Semifinal - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Thea BROWN | 19 MAR 2007 | GBR | 8.60 |
2. | Esme POUNDER | GBR | 9.36 | |
3. | Sadie PARKER | GBR | 9.45 | |
4. | Lucy SALTER | GBR | 9.52 | |
5. | Hannah LOTT | GBR | 9.52 | |
6. | Jemima MILES | GBR | 9.58 | |
7. | Madison HACKETT | GBR | 9.61 |
Semifinal - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kira JONES | GBR | 8.95 | |
2. | Mia WALKER | 18 AUG 2007 | GBR | 9.18 |
3. | Evie SCHOFIELD | GBR | 9.39 | |
4. | Olivia TWEDDLE | GBR | 9.43 | |
5. | Hannah BUCKTON | GBR | 9.54 | |
6. | Ellie BARNES | GBR | 9.58 | |
7. | Jessica LORD | GBR | 9.61 |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Thea BROWN | 19 MAR 2007 | GBR | 8.83 |
2. | Emily MAUDE | GBR | 8.95 | |
3. | Madison HACKETT | GBR | 9.47 | |
4. | Rebecca HARRISON | 14 AUG 1992 | GBR | 9.81 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Esme POUNDER | GBR | 9.28 | |
2. | Evie SCHOFIELD | GBR | 9.36 | |
3. | Jessica LORD | GBR | 9.46 | |
4. | Tori BUCKLEY | GBR | 9.69 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kira JONES | GBR | 9.01 | |
2. | Ellie BARNES | GBR | 9.38 | |
3. | Sadie PARKER | GBR | 9.59 | |
4. | Hannah LOTT | GBR | 9.78 |
Round 1 - Heat 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mia WALKER | 18 AUG 2007 | GBR | 9.19 |
2. | Lucy SALTER | GBR | 9.50 | |
3. | Olivia TWEDDLE | GBR | 9.55 | |
4. | Jemima MILES | GBR | 9.56 | |
5. | Hannah BUCKTON | GBR | 9.58 |
U18 Events - F
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Emily MAUDE | GBR | 5.87 | |
2. | Thea BROWN | 19 MAR 2007 | GBR | 5.70 |
3. | Sadie PARKER | GBR | 5.46 | |
4. | Amy HEWITT | GBR | 5.42 | |
5. | Lucy SALTER | GBR | 5.39 | |
6. | Kira JONES | GBR | 5.21 | |
7. | Amber BROWN | GBR | 5.20 | |
8. | Esme POUNDER | GBR | 5.17 | |
9. | Isabel DALTON | GBR | 4.98 | |
10. | Louisa BIRCH | GBR | 4.91 | |
11. | Isabelle ALLENBY | GBR | 4.85 |