Cape Milers Club/Endurocad Middle distance invitational 3
Green Point Stadium, Cape Town (RSA)
24 APR 2023
D
Men's 800 Metres
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Thomas CHARLES | 16 FEB 2004 | RSA | 1:57.47 |
2. | Tumelo CHEPAPE | 13 APR 2004 | RSA | 1:57.71 |
3. | Emile PRETORIUS | 28 FEB 2005 | RSA | 1:58.83 |
4. | Damian BRITZ | 22 MAY 2005 | RSA | 2:00.21 |
5. | Reece QUIN | 26 JUN 2006 | RSA | 2:00.41 |
6. | Christian POTGIETER | 17 JUN 2004 | RSA | 2:00.56 |
7. | Angeo MAANS | 28 AUG 2005 | RSA | 2:00.97 |
8. | Jadrian GOOSEN | 25 NOV 2005 | RSA | 2:01.10 |
9. | Johan ENSLIN | 07 JUN 2007 | RSA | 2:01.83 |
Final 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tumo NKAPE | 24 APR 1998 | BOT | 1:50.68 |
2. | Duvan FARO | 01 OCT 2002 | RSA | 1:51.01 |
3. | Kian JOHNSON | 27 JUN 2003 | RSA | 1:52.71 |
4. | Gawain JANTJIES | 13 SEP 2002 | RSA | 1:53.15 |
5. | Dylan RUDOLPH | 09 JUL 2003 | RSA | 1:53.34 |
6. | Lambert BRINK | 08 OCT 1997 | RSA | 1:53.82 |
7. | Philip Stiaan VAN HUYSSTEEN | 16 JAN 2002 | NED | 1:56.62 |
Men's Mile
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Charlton JAFTA | 21 MAR 2004 | RSA | 4:26.50 |
2. | Leehandre ROBERTSON | 30 NOV 1999 | RSA | 4:31.81 |
3. | Josh MESSINA | 05 FEB 2006 | RSA | 4:34.42 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ryan MPHAHLELE | 20 JUN 1998 | RSA | 3:55.59 |
2. | Elijah Motonei MANANGOI | 05 JAN 1993 | KEN | 3:56.27 |
3. | Mathew Kipchumba KIPSANG | 16 NOV 1995 | KEN | 3:56.71 |
4. | Nkosinathi SIBIYA | 02 JAN 1994 | RSA | 3:58.87 |
5. | Christopher SWART | 19 APR 2000 | RSA | 4:00.29 |
6. | Niel VAN DER MERWE | 04 DEC 2003 | RSA | 4:02.02 |
7. | Johannes MOREPE | 26 FEB 2005 | RSA | 4:03.95 |
8. | Keanu DOMINGO | 17 APR 2002 | RSA | 4:06.65 |
9. | Corné DE FOUW | 05 MAY 2005 | RSA | 4:09.67 |
10. | James MUNNIK | 03 APR 1997 | RSA | 4:15.60 |
11. | Andy MUNNIK | 14 JUL 2003 | RSA | 4:15.88 |
Men's 3000 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Siphiwe TEFO | 10 OCT 1995 | RSA | 8:55.21 |
2. | Inam MBASTA | 21 JUN 2006 | RSA | 8:55.42 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Bruce-Lynn DAMONS | 20 JUN 1996 | RSA | 8:07.70 |
2. | Rowhaldo RATZ | 20 MAR 1998 | RSA | 8:11.01 |
3. | Aubrey KOTZE | 05 FEB 1998 | RSA | 8:15.06 |
4. | Jayde ROSSLEE | 05 JAN 2004 | RSA | 8:19.20 |
5. | Godwin SWARTZ | 22 MAR 1992 | RSA | 8:22.96 |
6. | Sive BHEBHA | 28 MAY 2007 | RSA | 8:37.84 |
7. | Charlton TITUS | 29 MAY 2005 | RSA | 8:37.89 |
8. | Oscar BESTENBIER | 14 AUG 1996 | RSA | 8:40.49 |
9. | Jansen VAN RENSBURG XANDER | 13 NOV 2005 | RSA | 8:41.70 |
10. | Lorenzo ZIMRY | 25 APR 2002 | RSA | 8:58.13 |
Men's 10,000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Precious Lesiba MASHELE | 01 NOV 1990 | RSA | 27:50.43 |
2. | Anthony TIMOTEUS | 27 MAY 1995 | RSA | 28:34.83 |
3. | Elroy GELANT | 25 AUG 1986 | RSA | 28:42.22 |
4. | Deon-Lee HENDRICKS | 17 JUL 1997 | RSA | 29:48.91 |
5. | Collins KGADIMA | 18 JAN 1998 | RSA | 29:56.37 |
6. | Ian SLINGER | 11 DEC 1995 | RSA | 30:15.67 |
7. | Kananelo THULO | 26 MAY 1999 | RSA | 30:51.54 |
8. | Sibusiso MADIKIZELA | 13 JUN 1991 | RSA | 31:47.80 |
9. | Raydon BALIE | 31 DEC 1994 | RSA | 31:48.09 |
Men's 3000 Metres Steeplechase
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Siboniso SOLDAKA | 20 DEC 1990 | RSA | 8:39.40 |
2. | Tumisang MONATLALA | 31 OCT 1995 | RSA | 8:40.32 |
3. | Jean MOUTON | 25 JUL 2002 | RSA | 9:31.37 |
4. | Joshua ADAMS | 25 APR 2005 | RSA | 9:54.76 |
5. | Alfonzo JORDAAN | 09 FEB 2006 | RSA | 9:54.97 |
6. | Robert ORROCK | 05 FEB 2004 | RSA | 10:00.20 |
Women's 800 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tatiana THOMATOS | 15 MAR 2010 | RSA | 2:22.64 |
2. | Tyler HUNT | 04 DEC 2009 | RSA | 2:23.46 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gena LÖFSTRAND | 23 OCT 1995 | RSA | 2:06.22 |
2. | Fina DUBE | 24 SEP 2000 | RSA | 2:06.45 |
3. | Emma KRUSE | 31 MAY 2005 | RSA | 2:07.36 |
4. | Mienke VILJOEN | 08 APR 2003 | RSA | 2:11.01 |
5. | Anja VAN HEERDEN | 10 DEC 2003 | RSA | 2:16.43 |
6. | Mahlatsi NGWENYA | 15 JUN 2004 | RSA | 2:19.07 |
7. | Mia LYONS | 12 JUN 2000 | RSA | 2:20.08 |
8. | Isabella CARNEIRO | 10 SEP 2006 | RSA | 2:23.46 |
Women's Mile
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Carina VILJOEN | 15 APR 1997 | RSA | 4:34.94 |
2. | Kyla JACOBS | 14 OCT 1994 | RSA | 4:39.67 |
3. | Bianca TARBOTON | 04 JUN 1997 | RSA | 4:59.87 |
4. | Tsholofelo ZWANE | 13 SEP 1997 | RSA | 5:11.29 |
5. | Riana NEL | 21 JUL 2004 | RSA | 5:14.45 |
6. | Lijan VAN NIEKERK | 10 NOV 1997 | RSA | 5:16.83 |
7. | Scarlett VD MERWE | 03 NOV 2007 | RSA | 5:25.04 |
8. | Cay-Leigh CAROLISSEN | RSA | 5:25.11 | |
9. | Catrien BURGER | 24 AUG 2008 | RSA | 5:26.83 |
National Events - F
Men's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Bryce PUTZIER | 02 APR 2004 | RSA | 4.70 |
2. | Jesse PEREZ | 09 NOV 1997 | RSA | 4.40 |
3. | Handre NEL | 11 MAR 2005 | RSA | 4.40 |
National Events - F
Women's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mirè REINSTORF | 05 JUN 2002 | RSA | 3.80 |
2. | Ansume DE BEER | 07 AUG 2007 | RSA | 3.50 |