Donetsk IAAF World Youth Championships
Donetsk (UKR)
10–14 JUL 2013
D
Women's 800 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Aníta HINRIKSDÓTTIR | 13 JAN 1996 | ISL | 2:01.13 |
2. | Dureti EDAO | 08 APR 1996 | ETH | 2:03.25 |
3. | Raevyn ROGERS | 07 SEP 1996 | USA | 2:03.32 |
4. | Georgia WASSALL | 03 MAR 1996 | AUS | 2:04.32 |
5. | Chelsea JARVIS | 23 JAN 1996 | GBR | 2:07.01 |
6. | Renée EYKENS | 08 JUN 1996 | BEL | 2:07.70 |
7. | Mareen KALIS | 21 MAY 1997 | GER | 2:08.38 |
8. | Ersula FARROW | 20 NOV 1997 | USA | 2:13.56 |
Semifinal - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Aníta HINRIKSDÓTTIR | 13 JAN 1996 | ISL | 2:02.43 |
2. | Raevyn ROGERS | 07 SEP 1996 | USA | 2:05.35 |
3. | Renée EYKENS | 08 JUN 1996 | BEL | 2:06.73 |
4. | Chelsea JARVIS | 23 JAN 1996 | GBR | 2:07.74 |
5. | Elena BELLÒ | 18 JAN 1997 | ITA | 2:08.69 |
6. | Johanna MATINTALO | 11 DEC 1996 | FIN | 2:10.48 |
7. | Sanda KOČIŠ | 08 MAY 1996 | CRO | 2:11.07 |
Kokeb TESFAYE | 05 MAY 1997 | ETH | DQ |
Semifinal - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dureti EDAO | 08 APR 1996 | ETH | 2:05.89 |
2. | Georgia WASSALL | 03 MAR 1996 | AUS | 2:05.96 |
3. | Ersula FARROW | 20 NOV 1997 | USA | 2:06.75 |
4. | Mareen KALIS | 21 MAY 1997 | GER | 2:07.84 |
5. | Emily JENKINSON | 21 JUL 1996 | GBR | 2:08.10 |
6. | Kailee SAWYER | 22 MAY 1997 | CAN | 2:08.99 |
7. | Faheema Kyrah SCRADERS | 26 JUL 1996 | BER | 2:09.30 |
8. | Esther Oluwatobiloba ASAMU | 14 NOV 1996 | NGR | 2:09.91 |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kokeb TESFAYE | 05 MAY 1997 | ETH | 2:07.27 |
2. | Raevyn ROGERS | 07 SEP 1996 | USA | 2:08.17 |
3. | Renée EYKENS | 08 JUN 1996 | BEL | 2:08.41 |
4. | Mareen KALIS | 21 MAY 1997 | GER | 2:08.80 |
5. | Chelsea JARVIS | 23 JAN 1996 | GBR | 2:09.73 |
6. | Yuliya MOROZ | 19 JAN 1996 | UKR | 2:11.64 |
7. | Eleonora VANDI | 15 MAR 1996 | ITA | 2:15.11 |
8. | Lakeisha WARNER | 15 SEP 1997 | IVB | 2:17.08 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Aníta HINRIKSDÓTTIR | 13 JAN 1996 | ISL | 2:04.79 |
2. | Dureti EDAO | 08 APR 1996 | ETH | 2:05.20 |
3. | Faheema Kyrah SCRADERS | 26 JUL 1996 | BER | 2:08.91 |
4. | Johanna MATINTALO | 11 DEC 1996 | FIN | 2:09.54 |
5. | Natálie KOLAJOVÁ | 02 MAY 1997 | CZE | 2:12.14 |
6. | Maria LARSEN | 11 APR 1996 | DEN | 2:12.96 |
7. | Jana VAN DER MERWE | 01 AUG 1997 | RSA | 2:15.06 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ersula FARROW | 20 NOV 1997 | USA | 2:09.98 |
2. | Elena BELLÒ | 18 JAN 1997 | ITA | 2:10.00 |
3. | Emily JENKINSON | 21 JUL 1996 | GBR | 2:10.04 |
4. | Sanda KOČIŠ | 08 MAY 1996 | CRO | 2:10.87 |
5. | Tarryn DAVEY | 29 FEB 1996 | NZL | 2:10.93 |
6. | Bridget ONEILL | 02 SEP 1996 | CAN | 2:13.50 |
7. | Elena Otilia STRUTINSCHI | 13 MAY 1996 | ROU | 2:18.32 |
8. | Marina DUTS | 17 JUL 1997 | UKR | 2:19.03 |
Round 1 - Heat 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Georgia WASSALL | 03 MAR 1996 | AUS | 2:08.18 |
2. | Esther Oluwatobiloba ASAMU | 14 NOV 1996 | NGR | 2:09.10 |
3. | Kailee SAWYER | 22 MAY 1997 | CAN | 2:09.59 |
4. | Emma STÄHR | 25 JAN 1996 | GER | 2:11.10 |
5. | Fatma ARIK | 10 SEP 1997 | TUR | 2:11.74 |
6. | Lina GRIŠIŪTĖ | 06 JUL 1996 | LTU | 2:12.39 |
Jarinter Mawia MWASYA | 30 DEC 1996 | KEN | DQ |
Combined Events - D
Women's 800 Metres
Combined - Group 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Naomi Aileen URBANO PATIÑO | 25 SEP 1996 | MEX | 2:18.58 | 843 |
2. | Noémi SZŰCS | 29 MAY 1997 | HUN | 2:25.13 | 755 |
3. | Robyn BUCKINGHAM | 18 AUG 1997 | CAN | 2:25.25 | 754 |
4. | Irina VELIHANOVA | 17 MAR 1996 | TKM | 2:30.14 | 691 |
5. | Staša TRAJKOVIC | 27 JAN 1996 | SLO | 2:33.85 | 645 |
6. | Ásgerður Jana ÁGÚSTSDÓTTIR | 01 DEC 1996 | ISL | 2:34.82 | 634 |
7. | Margot MERI | 30 APR 1996 | EST | 2:36.19 | 617 |
8. | Sanja RISTOVIĆ | 28 JUN 1997 | SRB | 2:39.76 | 576 |
Alexandra MORROW | 20 MAR 1996 | CAN | DQ |
Combined - Group 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alexa HARMON-THOMAS | 05 APR 1996 | USA | 2:21.99 | 797 |
2. | Lucia QUAGLIERI | 16 OCT 1996 | ITA | 2:23.27 | 780 |
3. | Emilia DEL HOYO | 05 APR 1997 | ESP | 2:24.16 | 768 |
4. | Jersy DÍAZ | 28 JAN 1997 | CUB | 2:24.91 | 758 |
5. | Hrystina VOLKOVA | 25 MAR 1997 | UKR | 2:27.24 | 728 |
6. | Veronika TSIALPUK | 13 JUL 1996 | BLR | 2:35.05 | 631 |
7. | Kamilė ŽILIŪTĖ | 20 MAR 1997 | LTU | 2:44.18 | 526 |
8. | Anna NEČINOVÁ | 31 JUL 1996 | CZE | 2:44.99 | 517 |
Isabela MOREIRA OLIVEIRA | 21 DEC 1996 | BRA | DNS |
Combined - Group 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Fiorella CHIAPPE | 01 JAN 1996 | ARG | 2:14.87 | 895 |
2. | Meg HEMPHILL | 23 MAY 1996 | JPN | 2:15.70 | 883 |
3. | Johanna DYREMARK | 30 APR 1997 | SWE | 2:20.06 | 823 |
4. | Esther TURPIN | 29 APR 1996 | FRA | 2:20.37 | 818 |
5. | Noor VIDTS | 30 MAY 1996 | BEL | 2:20.85 | 812 |
6. | Giulia SPORTOLETTI | 26 JUN 1996 | ITA | 2:21.70 | 801 |
7. | Barbora ZATLOUKALOVÁ | 03 JUN 1997 | CZE | 2:27.46 | 725 |
8. | Fiona ESPAGNET | 30 APR 1997 | FRA | 2:28.25 | 715 |
9. | Weronika GRZELAK | 19 MAR 1997 | POL | 2:32.14 | 666 |
Combined - Group 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Louisa GRAUVOGEL | 28 SEP 1996 | GER | 2:19.26 | 834 |
2. | Inge DROST | 15 JAN 1996 | NED | 2:21.52 | 803 |
3. | Celina LEFFLER | 09 APR 1996 | GER | 2:26.32 | 740 |
4. | Mariya PAVLOVA | 21 MAY 1996 | RUS | 2:28.22 | 715 |
5. | Emma STENLÖF | 21 AUG 1996 | SWE | 2:29.03 | 705 |
6. | Andrea MEDINA | 26 APR 1996 | ESP | 2:29.84 | 695 |
7. | Aliyah JOHNSON | 16 DEC 1996 | AUS | 2:30.53 | 686 |
8. | Kristella JURKATAMM | 09 APR 1996 | EST | 2:30.76 | 683 |
9. | Alysha BURNETT | 04 JAN 1997 | AUS | 2:31.56 | 673 |
Morgan LAKE | 12 MAY 1997 | GBR | DNS |