Strive Program D
WA Sports Centre, Perth (AUS)
27 MAR 2024
F
Men's 100 Metres
Final 1, Wind: +1.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nathan ZEMEK | 18 AUG 1996 | AUS | 10.84 |
2. | Jeremy BOYLE | 01 JUN 1995 | AUS | 10.94 |
3. | Thomas BRENNAN | 28 SEP 2004 | AUS | 10.95 |
4. | Kanchana SENEVIRATNE | 11 AUG 1993 | AUS | 11.00 |
5. | Sam NORRIS | 03 MAY 2006 | AUS | 11.12 |
6. | Joel HART | 2004 | AUS | 11.24 |
Final 2, Wind: +1.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Harry MCCABE | 2006 | AUS | 11.15 |
2. | Thomas SMITH | 2008 | AUS | 11.33 |
Men's 200 Metres
Final 1, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Joshua HOOK | 12 OCT 2000 | AUS | 21.63 |
2. | Craig DINAS | 01 DEC 2004 | AUS | 22.21 |
3. | Adam KOPP | 18 JAN 1999 | AUS | 22.26 |
4. | Jeremy BOYLE | 01 JUN 1995 | AUS | 22.61 |
5. | Caleb OSBORNE | 2005 | AUS | 22.81 |
Men's 800 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Luke SHAW | 07 DEC 2001 | AUS | 1:49.02 |
2. | Thomas MOORCROFT | 22 APR 2000 | AUS | 1:49.33 |
3. | Anthony GHISELLI | 20 JAN 2004 | AUS | 1:51.27 |
4. | Luca DI TORO | 22 DEC 2004 | AUS | 1:52.52 |
5. | Jamie DEANE | 18 MAY 2007 | AUS | 1:52.82 |
6. | Lachlan BENNETT | 27 JUN 2002 | AUS | 1:52.95 |
7. | Owen SPICER | 2002 | AUS | 1:53.34 |
8. | Samuel BRENNAN | 2004 | AUS | 1:54.14 |
Adam KOPP | 18 JAN 1999 | AUS | DNF | |
Oscar CLEMENTS | 2003 | AUS | DQ |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Joshua KEATCH | 16 SEP 2002 | AUS | 1:56.14 |
2. | Luke THOMPSON | 2007 | AUS | 1:57.14 |
3. | Harvey PYETT | 2008 | AUS | 1:58.07 |
Liam DI GIROLAMI | 08 MAR 2003 | AUS | DNF |
Men's 5000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Matt SMITH | 27 JUL 1996 | AUS | 14:17.78 |
2. | Kurt WESLEY | 01 MAY 1997 | AUS | 14:55.15 |
3. | Joshua NEERVOORT | 2005 | AUS | 14:55.16 |
Samuel MAXWELL | 1987 | AUS | DNF | |
Tom MILLARD | 18 JUL 2005 | AUS | DNF |
Men's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alex PERIN | 26 NOV 2004 | AUS | 2.04 |
2. | Jonathan WADDINGHAM | 02 FEB 2007 | AUS | 1.90 |
3. | Joshua BLACKWELL | 2002 | AUS | 1.90 |
4. | Sean CREGAN | 2008 | AUS | 1.85 |
Men's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nicholas SOUTHGATE | 09 APR 1994 | NZL | 5.35 |
2. | Benoit AH-QUEE | 2003 | AUS | 4.40 |
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jacob HRISTIANOPOULOS | 13 AUG 2003 | AUS | 7.07 | 0.0 |
2. | Aden MCDONALD | 05 JUL 2006 | AUS | 6.86 | 0.0 |
Men's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Cruz HOGAN | 22 FEB 1994 | AUS | 76.51 |
2. | Andres ALLA | 19 MAY 1996 | EST | 60.34 |
Women's 100 Metres
Final 1, Wind: +1.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Piper CORNELIUS | 2001 | AUS | 12.00 |
2. | Jessica HANNEY | 23 MAY 2008 | AUS | 12.15 |
3. | Sian O'SULLIVAN | 2001 | AUS | 12.19 |
4. | Kate PHILPOTT | 13 APR 2009 | AUS | 12.28 |
5. | Shannon STATHAM | 23 DEC 2001 | AUS | 12.49 |
6. | Amberlee STATHAM | 23 DEC 2001 | AUS | 12.59 |
7. | Ilaria LEONE | 01 JAN 2007 | AUS | 12.62 |
Final 2, Wind: +2.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mischa TOMLIN | 30 JUN 2008 | AUS | 12.58 |
2. | Taya LEYS | 26 OCT 2009 | AUS | 12.65 |
3. | Ronia MEEHANDOUST | 19 SEP 2007 | AUS | 12.65 |
4. | Blair BELL | 2009 | AUS | 12.66 |
5. | Molly BRAYSHAW | 07 MAY 2010 | AUS | 12.74 |
6. | Talia PISANO | 2004 | AUS | 12.87 |
Final 3, Wind: +1.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ibe PHONG | 2008 | AUS | 12.52 |
2. | Sarah SCHWARZ | 1997 | AUS | 12.60 |
3. | Evy LANG | 19 JUL 2009 | AUS | 12.65 |
Final 4, Wind: +1.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Xanthe EVANS | 2008 | AUS | 12.90 |
2. | Rhiannon CLARKE | 2002 | AUS | 12.99 |
Women's 200 Metres
Final 1, Wind: +0.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Olivia DODDS | 02 JUN 2006 | AUS | 23.75 |
2. | Amelia ROWE | 2006 | AUS | 23.88 |
3. | Emilia REED | 25 MAY 2010 | AUS | 24.30 |
4. | Jessica HANNEY | 23 MAY 2008 | AUS | 24.67 |
5. | Piper CORNELIUS | 2001 | AUS | 24.75 |
6. | Kate PHILPOTT | 13 APR 2009 | AUS | 24.80 |
7. | Sian O'SULLIVAN | 2001 | AUS | 25.07 |
8. | Sophie WILLIAMS | 20 MAY 2009 | AUS | 25.82 |
Final 2, Wind: +0.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tori MOSS | 06 NOV 2003 | AUS | 24.87 |
2. | Evelyn JOHN JIMMY | 29 NOV 2006 | AUS | 25.20 |
3. | Alysse PRIDDIS | 22 AUG 1986 | AUS | 25.43 |
4. | Amberlee STATHAM | 23 DEC 2001 | AUS | 25.68 |
5. | Mischa TOMLIN | 30 JUN 2008 | AUS | 25.72 |
6. | Shayla DUNKLEY | 26 OCT 2007 | AUS | 25.81 |
7. | Shannon STATHAM | 23 DEC 2001 | AUS | 25.96 |
Final 3, Wind: +0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Evy LANG | 19 JUL 2009 | AUS | 25.61 |
2. | Blair BELL | 2009 | AUS | 25.71 |
3. | Ruby MANOV | 2008 | AUS | 25.88 |
4. | Ronia MEEHANDOUST | 19 SEP 2007 | AUS | 25.93 |
5. | Millicent DRISCOLL | 2010 | AUS | 26.22 |
6. | Xanthe EVANS | 2008 | AUS | 26.28 |
Women's 800 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Emma PHILIPPE | 01 JUN 1997 | AUS | 2:08.60 |
2. | Anna COLGAN | 30 MAY 2008 | AUS | 2:10.45 |
3. | Kyra PILMER | 2007 | AUS | 2:11.01 |
4. | Sarah HYNES | 1999 | AUS | 2:12.47 |
5. | Laila O'CONNOR | 30 JAN 2010 | AUS | 2:17.41 |
6. | Cate JAMES | 2002 | AUS | 2:21.73 |
Mia CONROY | 01 JAN 2005 | AUS | DNF |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Billie RICHARDSON | 2012 | AUS | 2:20.37 |
2. | Olivia MCCAY | 2009 | AUS | 2:21.06 |
3. | Shea CORREIA | 2009 | AUS | 2:21.68 |
Women's 5000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lauren HYDE-COOLING | 20 JAN 2000 | AUS | 17:12.25 |
2. | Bernadette WILLIAMS | 28 MAR 1988 | AUS | 17:20.60 |
3. | Joanne MILLS | 12 JUL 1986 | AUS | 17:21.62 |
Women's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mia SHELLEY | 2010 | AUS | 1:04.72 |
Women's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Olivia GROSS | 29 AUG 2002 | AUS | 4.20 |
2. | Madeline LAWSON | 23 FEB 1996 | AUS | 4.00 |
3. | Leila BARKER | 19 OCT 2005 | AUS | 3.60 |
4. | Kassia BROWN | 2008 | AUS | 3.50 |
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sophie WILLIAMS | 20 MAY 2009 | AUS | 5.55 | +1.2 |
2. | Ilyssa FUENTES | 24 NOV 2006 | AUS | 5.31 | +1.6 |
3. | Kyra PILMER | 2007 | AUS | 5.26 | +0.1 |
4. | Zoe HOOKER | 27 OCT 2007 | AUS | 5.24 | +1.5 |
5. | Ruby MANOV | 2008 | AUS | 5.13 | +2.2 |
6. | Madison ESQUIVEL | 01 SEP 2006 | AUS | 5.05 | +1.8 |
7. | Ronia MEEHANDOUST | 19 SEP 2007 | AUS | 5.01 | +0.9 |
Ruby MANOV | 2008 | AUS | 4.96 |
Women's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Anika GOSLING | 30 NOV 1999 | AUS | 12.91 |
Women's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Anika GOSLING | 30 NOV 1999 | AUS | 50.13 |
2. | Jessica SIVIOUR | 19 DEC 1998 | AUS | 47.55 |
3. | Lauren KELLY | 05 JAN 2008 | AUS | 44.89 |
U18 Events - F
Women's Shot Put (3kg)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lauren KELLY | 05 JAN 2008 | AUS | 15.74 |
2. | Fearne VAN BEEK | 14 AUG 2007 | AUS | 12.38 |
3. | Sophie WILLIAMS | 20 MAY 2009 | AUS | 12.28 |
4. | Alyssa HART | 2010 | AUS | 11.79 |