Mountain West Indoor Championships
Convention Center, Albuquerque, NM (USA) (i)
23–25 FEB 2023
F
Men's Distance Medley Relay Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Air Force Eli BENNETT, Darek HACKETT, Alex PATTON, Sam GILMAN | USA | 9:41.30 | |
2. | New Mexico Ethan BROUW, Brodie YOUNG, Matt LARKIN, Kevin MULCAIRE | INT | 9:41.93 | |
3. | Utah State Devin PANCAKE, Zack BELL, Christopher KAUFFMAN, Brennan BENSON | USA | 9:44.03 | |
4. | Colorado State Tom OATES, Carsen BRUNS, Ryan BIRKMEIER, Michael MOONEY | USA | 9:55.52 |
Women's Distance Medley Relay Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | New Mexico Klara DESS, Annamaria LESZCZYNSKA, Danielle VERSTER, Sarah ECKEL | INT | 11:31.55 | |
2. | Boise State Delaney GRIFFIN, Rebecca VANDERPOEL, MaLeigha MENEGATTI, Kaiya ROBERTSON | USA | 11:32.08 | |
3. | Utah State Hannah DAVIDSON, Olivia SMITH, Mattalyn GEDDES, Abby JENSEN | USA | 11:33.21 | |
4. | Colorado State Lauren NEUGEBOREN, Neya JAMISON, Quinn MCCONNELL, Emily CHASTON | USA | 11:49.62 | |
5. | Air Force Madison EDWARDS, Jacqui SPENCER, Gabrielle VAZZANA, Rachel CRYTSER | USA | 11:57.85 | |
6. | San Diego St. Alex LOMELI, Sydney BENTLEY, Tatum ZINKIN, Vanessa CABELLO | USA | 11:58.62 |
Combined Events - F
Women's 800 Metres Short Track
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Peyton TEEVENS | USA | 2:17.94 | 852 | |
2. | Lexie KELLER | 16 JAN 2000 | USA | 2:19.61 | 829 |
3. | Sharde JOHNSON | USA | 2:24.74 | 760 | |
4. | Jenna Fee FEYERABEND | 23 APR 2002 | GER | 2:25.22 | 754 |
5. | Madison HUTTON | 15 JAN 2003 | GBR | 2:27.47 | 725 |
6. | Kaja BINS | 27 JUN 2001 | GER | 2:28.63 | 710 |
7. | Savana DUTTON | USA | 2:28.88 | 707 | |
8. | Hanah SMRT | USA | 2:31.04 | 680 | |
9. | Lina SCHUBERT | 26 DEC 2002 | GER | 2:31.77 | 671 |
10. | Victoria PLUMMER | USA | 2:32.01 | 668 | |
11. | Greta FRARACCIO | 08 MAR 2002 | ITA | 2:37.53 | 602 |
12. | Valeria PAEZ | 17 FEB 2004 | MEX | 2:38.45 | 591 |
13. | Emily STEFAN | USA | 2:38.75 | 587 | |
14. | Katherin KADRMAS | USA | 2:38.78 | 587 | |
15. | Kaitlynn PEREZ | USA | 2:38.99 | 584 | |
16. | Kora PETTENGILL | USA | 2:40.30 | 569 | |
17. | Hazel GASPAIRE | USA | 2:48.26 | 482 | |
18. | Osayi OMORODION | 2002 | USA | 2:52.84 | 435 |
19. | Ruth GRANT-WILLIAM | USA | 2:56.25 | 401 | |
20. | Thaila WILSON | 29 MAY 2001 | JAM | 3:12.24 | 260 |
Johanna HAAS | 08 MAY 2003 | GER | DNF |
Combined Events - F
Women's Shot Put
Combined - Group 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jenna Fee FEYERABEND | 23 APR 2002 | GER | 13.29 | 747 |
2. | Kaja BINS | 27 JUN 2001 | GER | 12.72 | 709 |
3. | Thaila WILSON | 29 MAY 2001 | JAM | 12.58 | 700 |
4. | Madison HUTTON | 15 JAN 2003 | GBR | 11.38 | 620 |
5. | Kaitlynn PEREZ | USA | 11.07 | 600 | |
6. | Peyton TEEVENS | USA | 10.88 | 587 | |
7. | Valeria PAEZ | 17 FEB 2004 | MEX | 10.86 | 586 |
8. | Sharde JOHNSON | USA | 10.79 | 581 | |
9. | Ruth GRANT-WILLIAM | USA | 10.67 | 573 | |
10. | Katherin KADRMAS | USA | 10.63 | 571 | |
11. | Emily STEFAN | USA | 10.61 | 569 |