Track + Field Live - Meet 7
National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown, Dublin (IRL) (i)
08 FEB 2023
F
Men's 60 Metres
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Michael MCAULEY | 08 SEP 1999 | IRL | 7.12 |
2. | Simon ESSUMAN | 31 AUG 1998 | IRL | 7.13 |
3. | Eniola MAJOYEGBE | IRL | 7.29 |
Final 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Oliver SWINNEY | 12 NOV 2003 | IRL | 6.82 |
2. | Gabriel KEHINDE | 02 NOV 2001 | IRL | 6.88 |
3. | Stephen GAFFNEY | 10 JUL 1993 | IRL | 6.89 |
4. | Runo AYAVORO | 24 SEP 2003 | IRL | 6.91 |
5. | Conor MOREY | 12 MAY 2001 | IRL | 6.97 |
6. | Anthony DILLON | IRL | 7.16 |
Extra Race - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Josh MCKEVITT | AUS | 7.24 |
Extra Race - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Runo AYAVORO | 24 SEP 2003 | IRL | 7.03 |
2. | Simon ESSUMAN | 31 AUG 1998 | IRL | 7.13 |
Extra Race - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Oliver SWINNEY | 12 NOV 2003 | IRL | 6.76 |
2. | Gabriel KEHINDE | 02 NOV 2001 | IRL | 6.84 |
3. | Stephen GAFFNEY | 10 JUL 1993 | IRL | 6.85 |
4. | Conor MOREY | 12 MAY 2001 | IRL | 6.97 |
5. | Michael MCAULEY | 08 SEP 1999 | IRL | 7.16 |
6. | Charles OKAFOR | 27 MAR 2003 | IRL | 7.17 |
Men's 400 Metres Short Track
Final 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Cormac CROTTY | 08 SEP 2006 | IRL | 51.70 |
Final 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Eoin REDMOND | IRL | 50.12 | |
2. | Jamie MITCHELL | 30 MAY 1999 | IRL | 50.29 |
Men's 800 Metres Short Track
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jared MURRAY | IRL | 1:59.42 | |
2. | Shane MC GRATH | IRL | 1:59.66 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Robert HEWISON | 31 MAR 1997 | IRL | 1:53.33 |
2. | Juan PEÑA | 19 JAN 1991 | CHI | 1:53.87 |
3. | Jack MISKELLA | 31 JUL 1998 | IRL | 1:54.97 |
4. | Joe WARNE | 11 MAR 1987 | IRL | 1:55.17 |
5. | Jack O DONNELL | IRL | 1:57.44 | |
6. | Gavin KENNY | 14 MAR 2002 | IRL | 1:58.11 |
7. | Joseph FOGARTY | IRL | 2:00.40 |
Men's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Matthew KEENAN | 24 AUG 2000 | IRL | 4.70 |
2. | Michael BOWLER | 28 JAN 1992 | IRL | 4.60 |
Men's 4x400 Metres Relay Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ireland U23 Ciaran CARTHY, Sean HARDING, Hugo MAGEE, Jack RAFTERY | IRL | 3:13.97 | |
2. | Ireland U20 Joe DOODY, David BOSCH, Fintan DEWHIRST, David MANNION | IRL | 3:14.33 |
Women's 60 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tara MEIER | 2002 | IRL | 8.15 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Niamh O'NEILL | 09 MAR 2001 | IRL | 7.89 |
2. | Blanaid FOGARTY | 11 JAN 2002 | IRL | 7.92 |
3. | Kellie BESTER | 2003 | IRL | 8.08 |
4. | Amy ALLEN | 18 DEC 2001 | IRL | 8.10 |
5. | Emily LAWLOR | IRL | 8.12 | |
6. | Eva MCPARTLAN | 1998 | IRL | 8.18 |
Final 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sarah LEAHY | 01 AUG 1999 | IRL | 7.42 |
2. | Mollie O'REILLY | 10 DEC 1998 | IRL | 7.58 |
3. | Janine BOYLE | 30 DEC 1999 | IRL | 7.79 |
4. | Erin TAHENY | 02 OCT 2003 | IRL | 7.87 |
5. | Leila COLFER | 21 SEP 2006 | IRL | 7.89 |
6. | Cressida AMANIAMPONG | IRL | 7.92 |
Extra Race - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tara MEIER | 2002 | IRL | 8.15 |
Extra Race - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kellie BESTER | 2003 | IRL | 7.98 |
2. | Emily LAWLOR | IRL | 8.01 | |
3. | Eva MCPARTLAN | 1998 | IRL | 8.04 |
4. | Caoimhe FITZSIMONS | 20 APR 2006 | IRL | 8.28 |
Laura FREY | 2004 | GER | DQ |
Extra Race - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sarah LEAHY | 01 AUG 1999 | IRL | 7.36 |
2. | Mollie O'REILLY | 10 DEC 1998 | IRL | 7.56 |
3. | Janine BOYLE | 30 DEC 1999 | IRL | 7.73 |
4. | Leila COLFER | 21 SEP 2006 | IRL | 7.84 |
5. | Cressida AMANIAMPONG | IRL | 7.90 | |
6. | Erin TAHENY | 02 OCT 2003 | IRL | 7.91 |
7. | Blanaid FOGARTY | 11 JAN 2002 | IRL | 7.93 |
8. | Hannah ASPELL | 2002 | IRL | 8.01 |
Women's 400 Metres Short Track
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Maria ZAKHARENKO | IRL | 58.74 |
Final 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Aimee DOHERTY | 27 FEB 2004 | IRL | 58.80 |
2. | Daisy WALKER | 06 OCT 2006 | IRL | 59.53 |
3. | Aoibheann DEMPSEY | IRL | 59.76 | |
4. | Laura FREY | 02 JUN 1989 | IRL | 60.06 |
Women's 800 Metres Short Track
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sarah CLARKE | 2000 | IRL | 2:20.36 |
Final 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Susie NESTOR | 14 APR 2003 | IRL | 2:08.12 |
2. | Carla SWEENEY | 26 JAN 1998 | IRL | 2:08.96 |
3. | Maeve O'NEILL | 09 MAR 2004 | IRL | 2:09.35 |
4. | Amy O'DONOGHUE | 27 JAN 1994 | IRL | 2:09.86 |
5. | Emma MOORE | 14 APR 2004 | IRL | 2:10.05 |
6. | Ellie HARTNETT | 13 JUN 1992 | IRL | 2:10.58 |
7. | Kelly NEELY | 17 JUN 1978 | IRL | 2:11.81 |
Lauren CADDEN | 07 JUN 2000 | IRL | DNF | |
Shauna LEYDON | IRL | DNF |
Women's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Erika JUOZAPAITĖ | 22 JUL 1990 | IRL | 1.55 |
Women's 4x400 Metres Relay Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ireland U23 Lauren MCCOURT, Molly HOURIHAN, Caoimhe CRONIN, Miriam DALY | IRL | 3:41.96 | |
2. | Ireland Blanaid FOGARTY, Maeve O'NEILL, Sinead TREACY, Charlotte BOURKE | IRL | 3:46.67 |
Elite Event - F
Men's 400 Metres Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jack RAFTERY | 26 APR 2001 | IRL | 46.75 |
2. | Eoin KENNY | 01 MAY 2000 | IRL | 49.55 |
3. | Adam COURTNEY | 2005 | IRL | 50.54 |