Uruguayan Championships
Montevideo (URU)
22–23 APR 2023
B
Men's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +0.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Facundo SANTOS | 23 SEP 2002 | URU | 10.88 |
2. | Santiago LAZAR | 24 MAY 2008 | URU | 11.00 |
3. | Alvaro PIÑEYRO | 14 SEP 2002 | URU | 11.07 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: -1.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Facundo SANTOS | 23 SEP 2002 | URU | 11.31 |
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: +0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Santiago LAZAR | 24 MAY 2008 | URU | 11.20 |
2. | Alvaro PIÑEYRO | 14 SEP 2002 | URU | 11.45 |
Men's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Matias GONZALEZ | 16 SEP 1989 | URU | 48.58 |
2. | Kevin BARBOZA | 14 APR 2003 | URU | 49.10 |
3. | Maximiliano RODRIGUEZ | 14 DEC 1995 | URU | 50.26 |
4. | David SANDES | 18 MAR 2007 | URU | 50.98 |
5. | Marcelo TECHERA | 01 JUL 2002 | URU | 51.00 |
Men's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Eduardo GREGORIO | 04 JAN 1989 | URU | 4:00.85 |
2. | Gonzalo GERVASINI | 04 OCT 2005 | URU | 4:02.01 |
3. | Jairo MOREIRA | 07 MAR 1995 | URU | 4:03.71 |
4. | Franco PEREZ | 07 NOV 1989 | URU | 4:06.12 |
Men's 10,000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Bruno RODRIGUEZ | 20 OCT 1999 | URU | 31:47.75 |
2. | Matías RODRIGUEZ | 20 OCT 1999 | URU | 32:28.34 |
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: +1.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nahuel LAGUNA | 26 OCT 1998 | URU | 15.82 |
Men's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mauro PONS | 08 MAY 2003 | URU | 2.00 |
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Bruno YOSET | 02 FEB 2001 | URU | 7.14 | -0.4 |
2. | Aldo MONTEIRO | 25 JUN 2003 | URU | 6.40 | -1.6 |
Men's Hammer Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sebastian ALZA | 21 MAY 2004 | URU | 50.66 |
OC | Sebastian TOMMASI | 08 OCT 2002 | ARG | 62.78 |
OC | Juan Manuel CHARADIA | 06 AUG 1987 | ARG | 50.33 |
Men's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rafael LAUTARO | 11 MAR 2002 | URU | 69.99 |
Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +1.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Martina CORONATO | 04 SEP 2001 | URU | 12.06 |
2. | Milagros RODRIGUEZ | 01 JUL 2001 | URU | 12.24 |
3. | Brandy ROMERO | 09 JAN 2008 | URU | 12.48 |
4. | Ana Clara TIJMAN | 30 JAN 2002 | URU | 12.64 |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +1.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Brandy ROMERO | 09 JAN 2008 | URU | 12.63 |
2. | Ana Clara TIJMAN | 30 JAN 2002 | URU | 12.76 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Martina CORONATO | 04 SEP 2001 | URU | 12.24 |
2. | Milagros RODRIGUEZ | 01 JUL 2001 | URU | 12.31 |
Women's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Martina CORONATO | 04 SEP 2001 | URU | 59.54 |
2. | Dinora SOSA | 15 MAY 2005 | URU | 61.31 |
Women's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nazarena FILPO | 17 FEB 2006 | URU | 4:49.52 |
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: +0.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Millie DIAZ | 24 JUN 2003 | URU | 15.02 |
2. | Guadalupe EZQUERRA | 22 MAR 2005 | URU | 15.43 |
Women's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lorena AIRES | 08 AUG 1995 | URU | 1.70 |
2. | Silvina GIL | 19 SEP 2005 | URU | 1.65 |
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tatiana ORTIZ | 20 FEB 2002 | URU | 5.51 | 0.0 |
2. | Sofia INGOLD | 10 NOV 2005 | URU | 5.26 | +0.5 |
3. | Mariana CARABALLO | 25 NOV 1999 | URU | 5.14 | -0.3 |
4. | Catalina TABEIRA | 31 MAR 2005 | URU | 5.04 | 0.0 |
Women's Hammer Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Luciana ACOSTA | 09 APR 1997 | URU | 47.24 |
2. | Agustina KOTVINSKY | 05 JAN 1999 | URU | 44.21 |
Women's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Manuela ROTUNDO | 19 JUL 2004 | URU | 52.50 |
2. | Maria MELO | 02 JUN 1994 | URU | 43.25 |
Women's 4x100 Metres Relay
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | DSP Milagros RODRIGUEZ, Martina CORONATO, Millie DIAZ, Martina BONAUDI | URU | 47.98 |