Botswana Athletics Series 1
Francistown Stadion, Francistown (BOT)
21 JAN 2023
F
Men's 100 Metres
Final 2, Wind: +0.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Leungo SCOTCH | 28 FEB 1996 | BOT | 10.58 |
2. | Brian MOTSUMI | 2001 | BOT | 10.95 |
Final 3, Wind: +1.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Moabi KEAITSE | 26 DEC 1995 | BOT | 10.77 |
2. | Calvin Bogosi OMPHILE | 21 MAY 2001 | BOT | 10.85 |
Final 4, Wind: +0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ngoni MAKUSHA | 29 JUN 1994 | ZIM | 10.60 |
Men's 200 Metres
Final 1, Wind: -0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Clifton MESHACK | 27 DEC 1996 | BOT | 21.57 |
2. | Omphile SERIBE | 25 MAY 1994 | BOT | 22.12 |
3. | Mongwa Claudia LUNGELO | 25 MAR 2001 | BOT | 22.63 |
4. | Kuno DINTWA | 2002 | BOT | 23.15 |
Final 2, Wind: +1.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Leungo SCOTCH | 28 FEB 1996 | BOT | 20.99 |
2. | Ngoni MAKUSHA | 29 JUN 1994 | ZIM | 21.13 |
3. | Zibane NGOZI | 31 OCT 1992 | BOT | 21.27 |
4. | Larona MAYANA | 17 AUG 2001 | BOT | 21.42 |
5. | Kemorena TISANG | 25 APR 1995 | BOT | 21.54 |
6. | Brian MOTSUMI | 2001 | BOT | 21.75 |
Final 3, Wind: +0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rebeilwe Saviour THWANYANE | 27 JUL 1993 | BOT | 21.85 |
2. | Moabi KEAITSE | 26 DEC 1995 | BOT | 22.07 |
Final 4, Wind: +2.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ditiro NZAMANI | 29 JAN 2000 | BOT | 21.28 |
2. | Calvin Bogosi OMPHILE | 21 MAY 2001 | BOT | 21.42 |
3. | Tidimalo MOLEBATSI | 2001 | BOT | 23.34 |
Men's 400 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Clifton MESHACK | 27 DEC 1996 | BOT | 46.77 |
2. | Laone ONTEFETSE | 09 MAR 1999 | BOT | 47.91 |
3. | Anthony SANGWENA | 1999 | BOT | 48.02 |
4. | Mooketsi Phenyo MONTSHIWA | 04 MAY 1999 | BOT | 48.26 |
5. | Tidimalo MOLEBATSI | 2001 | BOT | 51.24 |
Ridge MOKENTI | 1996 | BOT | DNF |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Pako SERIBE | 07 APR 1991 | BOT | 47.17 |
2. | Kemorena TISANG | 25 APR 1995 | BOT | 48.11 |
3. | Omphile SERIBE | 25 MAY 1994 | BOT | 48.32 |
4. | Karabo MOTHIBI | 15 OCT 1996 | BOT | 49.81 |
5. | Keaboka KGOSITHEBE | 11 MAR 2001 | BOT | 50.54 |
Final 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Thuto MASASA | 21 AUG 2000 | BOT | 48.31 |
2. | Rebeilwe Saviour THWANYANE | 27 JUL 1993 | BOT | 49.03 |
3. | Mompoloki TAKA | 16 JUN 1996 | BOT | 49.30 |
4. | Lazarus TOROETSILE | 1999 | BOT | 49.93 |
Final 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Trust REBATEDI | 08 AUG 1999 | BOT | 48.40 |
2. | Casper MATSWAGOTHATA | 25 JUL 1999 | BOT | 48.46 |
Final 5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Zibane NGOZI | 31 OCT 1992 | BOT | 47.54 |
2. | Given REETSANG | 06 OCT 1999 | BOT | 47.60 |
3. | Ditiro NZAMANI | 29 JAN 2000 | BOT | 48.20 |
4. | Keitumetse MAITSEO | 09 JUN 1999 | BOT | 48.28 |
5. | Larona MAYANA | 17 AUG 2001 | BOT | 48.43 |
Men's 800 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tumo NKAPE | 24 APR 1998 | BOT | 1:53.64 |
2. | Bakani TSHIMOLOGO | 1993 | BOT | 1:57.32 |
3. | Ngaitjitue KANDJOU | 10 JUL 1997 | BOT | 1:58.43 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Thobo KHULA | 29 DEC 2001 | BOT | 1:58.07 |
2. | Kabo David RANKGWE | 25 OCT 2003 | BOT | 1:58.11 |
Men's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kethobogile HAINGURA | 14 DEC 1998 | BOT | 3:54.27 |
2. | Tsholofelo MEGALA | 22 MAY 2002 | BOT | 3:55.02 |
3. | Itumeleng JAMES | 1996 | BOT | 4:03.55 |
4. | Kagelelo TOBO | 1997 | BOT | 4:05.12 |
Men's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jasper Phenyo LEBAKENG | 2004 | BOT | 1.99 |
2. | Ruben WANGU | 2003 | BOT | 1.96 |
3. | Blessing Thuto MOTHOMME | 27 AUG 2002 | BOT | 1.96 |
4. | Wedu REUBEN | 2003 | BOT | 1.85 |
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Blessing Thuto MOTHOMME | 27 AUG 2002 | BOT | 7.14 | +0.9 |
2. | Edward GAOTLHOBOGWE | 1993 | BOT | 6.49 | +1.0 |
Men's 4x400 Metres Relay
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | FAC Enerst KUMEVU, Keorapetse OREOKAME, Tshiamo Kenneth JANI, Mooketsi LUZANI | BOT | 3:14.78 | |
2. | BDF Tumiso Vince GABONAMONG, Laone ONTEFETSE, Keaboka KGOSITHEBE, Thobo KHULA | BOT | 3:15.73 | |
3. | FAC Mongwa Claudia LUNGELO, Erick PHUTI, Bakani TSHIMOLOGO | BOT | 3:19.52 |
Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: -1.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tshepang MANYIKA | 23 FEB 2001 | BOT | 11.91 |
2. | Nancy BUDZWANI | 26 MAR 1996 | BOT | 12.29 |
3. | Boitshepo MOLOI | 20 MAY 2000 | BOT | 12.38 |
Women's 200 Metres
Final, Wind: +1.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lydia JELE | 22 JUN 1990 | BOT | 23.85 |
2. | Tshepang MANYIKA | 23 FEB 2001 | BOT | 24.40 |
3. | Boitshepo MOLOI | 20 MAY 2000 | BOT | 24.87 |
4. | Lone MADZIMULE | 22 JUN 2003 | BOT | 26.92 |
Women's 400 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Naledi LOPANG | 14 JUN 2000 | BOT | 53.53 |
2. | Gaegopolwe PERTUNIA | 21 JUN 2002 | BOT | 57.27 |
3. | Lone MADZIMULE | 22 JUN 2003 | BOT | 58.90 |
4. | Loungo MATLHAKU | 24 MAR 1995 | BOT | 59.59 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lydia JELE | 22 JUN 1990 | BOT | 53.34 |
2. | Nancy BUDZWANI | 26 MAR 1996 | BOT | 58.98 |
U20 Events - F
Men's 100 Metres
Final 1, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Botlhe GAOLATLHE | 15 JUN 2005 | BOT | 10.99 |
Final 2, Wind: -2.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mofenyi MAROLE | 20 OCT 2005 | BOT | 11.39 |
U20 Events - F
Men's 200 Metres
Final 1, Wind: +0.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Enerst KUMEVU | 28 JUN 2005 | BOT | 22.26 |
2. | Botlhe GAOLATLHE | 15 JUN 2005 | BOT | 23.10 |
3. | Katlego MMOTLANYANE | 03 MAY 2004 | BOT | 23.41 |
Final 2, Wind: +1.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tinotenda Taye NHUNZVI | 2003 | ZIM | 23.30 |
Final 3, Wind: -3.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Aldrin Tadiwanashe TAFA | 2004 | ZIM | 23.09 |
2. | Mofenyi MAROLE | 20 OCT 2005 | BOT | 23.29 |
U20 Events - F
Men's 400 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Enerst KUMEVU | 28 JUN 2005 | BOT | 47.99 |
2. | Katlego MMOTLANYANE | 03 MAY 2004 | BOT | 51.18 |
Final 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tumiso Vince GABONAMONG | 05 JAN 2004 | BOT | 48.92 |
2. | Mooketsi LUZANI | 21 OCT 2004 | BOT | 49.43 |
3. | Keorapetse OREOKAME | 20 APR 2005 | BOT | 49.46 |
4. | Aldrin Tadiwanashe TAFA | 2004 | ZIM | 50.72 |
U20 Events - F
Men's 800 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kago SESHOKA | 27 JAN 2004 | BOT | 1:55.51 |
2. | Tshiamo Kenneth JANI | 2005 | BOT | 1:57.45 |
3. | Erick PHUTI | 2005 | BOT | 1:59.55 |
U20 Events - F
Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +3.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Moduka KATSO | 28 MAY 2005 | BOT | 12.52 |
2. | Munetsi RUJEKO | 05 AUG 2005 | ZIM | 12.65 |
3. | Galaletsang GABALOTLEGWE | 2004 | BOT | 12.90 |
U20 Events - F
Women's 200 Metres
Final 1, Wind: +0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Karabo MANTSWINYANE | 2004 | BOT | 26.31 |
2. | Munetsi RUJEKO | 05 AUG 2005 | ZIM | 26.51 |
Final 2, Wind: +0.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Moduka KATSO | 28 MAY 2005 | BOT | 26.14 |
U20 Events - F
Women's 400 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Brilliant KATLEGO | 12 FEB 2004 | BOT | 60.25 |
U18 Events - F
Men's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Frederick MATHATHI | 27 JUL 2005 | BOT | 50.78 |