NACAC U23 Championships
San José (CRC)
09–11 JUL 2021
C
Men's 200 Metres
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: -0.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jevaughn POWELL | 19 NOV 2000 | JAM | 21.35 |
2. | Antonio WATSON | 11 SEP 2001 | JAM | 21.51 |
3. | Guinove JOANUS | 07 JAN 2001 | HAI | 21.61 |
4. | Ian LIBURD | 19 MAR 1999 | SKN | 21.82 |
5. | Karim MURRAY | 09 DEC 1999 | CAY | 22.33 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: -0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alexander OGANDO | 03 MAY 2000 | DOM | 20.79 |
2. | Darion SKERRITT | 20 JUN 2001 | ANT | 21.64 |
3. | Matthew CLARKE | 16 MAR 2000 | BAR | 21.92 |
4. | Isaac Benjamin JOSEPH | 03 FEB 2000 | HAI | 22.22 |
5. | Kluiverth Armando NUÑEZ MORA | 10 JUN 2000 | CRC | 22.95 |
Men's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jonathan JONES | 06 FEB 1999 | BAR | 46.20 |
2. | Christopher TAYLOR | 01 OCT 1999 | JAM | 46.58 |
3. | Javier BROWN | 08 OCT 2001 | JAM | 47.54 |
4. | Antonio GRANT | 30 APR 2000 | PAN | 48.90 |
5. | Leroy CHAPMAN | 25 JUN 2000 | SKN | 50.12 |
6. | Derick Farid LEANDRO RAMIREZ | 16 MAY 2000 | CRC | 50.84 |
Men's 800 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Juan Diego CASTRO | 17 MAY 2000 | CRC | 1:48.66 |
2. | Tyrese REID | 17 JAN 2000 | JAM | 1:49.44 |
3. | Aarón Alexander HERNÁNDEZ BOLAÑOS | 06 MAR 2000 | ESA | 1:54.47 |
4. | Jorge Jesus PRENDAS | 24 SEP 2000 | CRC | 1:54.49 |
5. | Marcos Renaldo CRUZ | 29 NOV 2000 | GUA | 1:56.53 |
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: -1.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Orlando BENNETT | 12 OCT 1999 | JAM | 13.65 |
2. | Rasheem BROWN | 22 MAR 2000 | CAY | 14.06 |
3. | Yves CHERUBIN | 28 FEB 1999 | HAI | 14.29 |
4. | Jordani WOODLEY | 12 NOV 2001 | JAM | 14.86 |
Men's Hammer Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dylán SUÁREZ | 28 DEC 2000 | CRC | 61.14 |
2. | Rodrigo Antonio MORÁN GAITÁN | 14 MAR 2001 | GUA | 53.04 |
Men's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tyriq HORSFORD | 17 JAN 2000 | TTO | 73.06 |
2. | Keyshawn STRACHAN | 18 DEC 2003 | BAH | 72.13 |
3. | Armando CABALLERO | 07 FEB 2001 | PAN | 63.50 |
4. | Ivan Jose SIBAJA | 20 MAY 2000 | CRC | 63.04 |
Men's 10,000 Metres Race Walk
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Pedro Alexander LÓPEZ JAYES | 19 FEB 2001 | GUA | 43:55.84 |
2. | Óscar Magdaniel POP | 29 OCT 2001 | GUA | 44:08.08 |
3. | Juan CALDERON | 14 APR 1999 | CRC | 44:12.97 |
Yeudy Fabián BONILLA ALVAREZ | 02 NOV 2001 | CRC | DQ |
Men's Decathlon
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Esteban IBANEZ | 05 DEC 2000 | ESA | 6436 | NWI |
2. | Brainer CHAVARRIA | 28 OCT 2000 | CRC | 5189 | NWI |
Men's 4x100 Metres Relay
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jamaica U23 Antonio WATSON, Christopher TAYLOR, Jevaughn POWELL, Odaine MCPHERSON | JAM | 42.07 | |
2. | Cosra Rica U23 Derick Farid LEANDRO RAMIREZ, Ivan Jose SIBAJA, Kluiverth Armando NUÑEZ MORA, Rasheed Shamir MILLER | CRC | 44.69 |
Women's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Charokee YOUNG | 21 AUG 2000 | JAM | 52.06 |
2. | Shafiqua MALONEY | 27 FEB 1999 | VIN | 52.73 |
3. | Fiordaliza COFIL | 27 OCT 2000 | DOM | 53.83 |
4. | Shalysa WRAY | 06 MAY 1999 | CAY | 54.42 |
5. | Tamara WOODLEY | 25 NOV 2000 | VIN | 56.76 |
6. | Angeline Danisha PONDLER | 06 APR 1999 | CRC | 57.18 |
Women's 800 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Shafiqua MALONEY | 27 FEB 1999 | VIN | 2:08.13 |
2. | Mikaela SMITH | 07 JAN 2001 | ISV | 2:19.87 |
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: -2.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Daszay FREEMAN | 25 JAN 2000 | JAM | 13.80 |
2. | Charisma TAYLOR | 03 SEP 1999 | BAH | 13.88 |
3. | Sasha WELLS | 15 FEB 1999 | BAH | 13.94 |
4. | Hannah CONNELL | 01 FEB 2000 | BAR | 14.08 |
5. | Mariel BROKKE | 25 OCT 1999 | CRC | 15.41 |
Women's Hammer Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Acacia ASTWOOD | 20 OCT 2000 | BAH | 51.22 |
2. | Lindsay Gabriela REYES | 06 APR 2000 | CRC | 45.62 |
Women's 5000 Metres Race Walk
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yasury PALACIOS | 26 OCT 1999 | GUA | 22:31.13 |
María Fernanda PEINADO | 12 NOV 2001 | GUA | DQ |
Women's Heptathlon
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mariel BROKKE | 25 OCT 1999 | CRC | 4042 |
Combined Events - C
Men's 1500 Metres
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Esteban IBANEZ | 05 DEC 2000 | ESA | 4:53.75 | 596 |
2. | Brainer CHAVARRIA | 28 OCT 2000 | CRC | 5:24.61 | 426 |
Combined Events - C
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles
Combined - Group, Wind: NWI
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Esteban IBANEZ | 05 DEC 2000 | ESA | 15.55 | 784 |
2. | Brainer CHAVARRIA | 28 OCT 2000 | CRC | 17.61 | 562 |
Combined Events - C
Men's Pole Vault
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Esteban IBANEZ | 05 DEC 2000 | ESA | 3.90 | 590 |
2. | Brainer CHAVARRIA | 28 OCT 2000 | CRC | 2.90 | 333 |
Combined Events - C
Men's Discus Throw
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Brainer CHAVARRIA | 28 OCT 2000 | CRC | 31.89 | 502 |
2. | Esteban IBANEZ | 05 DEC 2000 | ESA | 28.94 | 444 |
Combined Events - C
Men's Javelin Throw
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Esteban IBANEZ | 05 DEC 2000 | ESA | 41.50 | 464 |
2. | Brainer CHAVARRIA | 28 OCT 2000 | CRC | 40.31 | 447 |
Combined Events - C
Women's 800 Metres
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mariel BROKKE | 25 OCT 1999 | CRC | 2:39.50 | 579 |
Combined Events - C
Women's Long Jump
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mariel BROKKE | 25 OCT 1999 | CRC | 5.12 | 592 | +0.6 |
Combined Events - C
Women's Javelin Throw
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mariel BROKKE | 25 OCT 1999 | CRC | 19.79 | 285 |