• World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Media Partner
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Media Partner
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Supplier
Results
  • Final
  • Team
Marathon women
27 Sep 2019 23:59
Result
Pos
Bib
CountryAthlete
Mark
1
1303
KENRuth Chepngetich
2:32:43
2
369
BRNRose Chelimo
2:33:46
3
1420
NAMHelalia Johannes
2:34:15
4
1309
KENEdna Ngeringwony Kiplagat
2:35:36 SB
5
294
BLRVolha Mazuronak
2:36:21
6
1971
USARoberta Groner
2:38:44
7
1257
JPNMizuki Tanimoto
2:39:09
8
1586
PRKJi Hyang Kim
2:41:24
9
441
CANLyndsay Tessier
2:42:03 SB
10
1585
PRKUn Ok Jo
2:42:23
11
1252
JPNMadoka Nakano
2:42:39
12
375
BRNDesi Jisa Mokonin
2:43:19
13
1962
USACarrie Dimoff
2:44:35 SB
14
1587
PRKKwang-Ok Ri
2:46:16
15
1306
KENVisiline Jepkesho
2:46:38
16
675
ESPMarta Galimany
2:47:45
17
289
BLRNastassia Ivanova
2:48:41
18
1720
SWECharlotta Fougberg
2:49:17
19
743
FINAnne-Mari Hyryläinen
2:51:26
20
595
CZEMarcela Joglová
2:52:22
21
2046
ZIMRutendo Joan Nyahora
2:52:33
22
135
RUSSardana Trofimova
2:52:46
23
644
ERINazret Weldu
2:53:45
24
500
CHNYugui Ma
2:55:24
25
1407
MGLKhishigsaikhan Galbadrakh
2:56:15
26
754
FINAlisa Vainio
2:56:30 SB
27
436
CANMelanie Myrand
2:57:40
28
1582
PORSalomé Rocha
2:58:19
29
996
GREGloria Priviletzio
2:58:43
30
353
BRAValdilene dos Santos Silva
2:59:00
31
262
BELManuela Soccol
2:59:11
32
292
BLRSviatlana Kudzelich
3:00:38
33
485
CHNCuomu Ciren
3:01:56
34
1406
MGLMunkhzaya Bayartsogt
3:02:57
35
208
AUSRochelle Rodgers
3:05:12
36
347
BRAAndreia Hessel
3:06:13
37
1718
SWEJohanna Bäcklund
3:08:30
38
1952
USAKelsey Bruce
3:09:37
39
1520
PLEMayada Al Sayad
3:10:30
40
548
CRCGabriela Traña
3:19:13
1782
TURElvan Abeylegesse
DNF
713
ETHRuti Aga
DNF
552
CROBojana Bjeljac
DNF
1360
LTUMonika Bytautienė
DNF
1784
TURFadime Çelik
DNF
628
ECURosa Chacha
DNF
1804
UGALinet Toroitich Chebet
DNF
717
ETHShure Demise
DNF
718
ETHRoza Dereje
DNF
1122
ITASara Dossena
DNF
1123
ITAGiovanna Epis
DNF
371
BRNShitaye Eshete
DNF
433
CANSasha Gollish
DNF
581
CYPDagmara Handzlik
DNF
1247
JPNAyano Ikemitsu
DNF
2025
UZBSitora Khamidova
DNF
1327
KGZMariya Korobitskaya
DNF
489
CHNDan Li
DNF
1735
TANFailuna Matanga
DNF
1652
RWAClementine Mukandanga
DNF
238
BDIElvanie Nimbona
DNF
1727
SWECecilia Norrbom
DNF
554
CROMatea Parlov Koštro
DNF
888
GBRCharlotte Purdue
DNF
1079
ISRLonah Chemtai Salpeter
DNF
1844
UKROleksandra Shafar
DNF
264
BELHanna Vandenbussche
DNF
1673
SRIHiruni Kesara Wijayaratne
DNF
877
GBRTish Jones
DNS
558
CRONikolina Šustić
DNS
Split 40 km
Split 35 km
Split 30 km
Split 25 km
Split Half Mar.
Split 20 km
Split 15 km
Split 10 km
Split 5 km
Startlist