Seiko Countdown287d 1h 1m 28s
World Athletics Half Marathon Championships Yangzhou22
Results
  • Final
  • Team
Half Marathon women
06 Oct 2012 09:30
Official Startlist
View Document
Download Document
Official Result
View Document
Download Document
Result
Pos
Bib
CountryAthlete
Mark
1
23
ETHMeseret Hailu
1:08:55 PB
2
24
ETHFeyse Tadese
1:08:56 SB
3
41
KENPaskalia Chepkorir Kipkoech
1:09:04
4
38
KENLydia Cheromei
1:09:13
5
21
ETHEmebt Etea
1:10:01 PB
6
40
KENPauline Njeri Kahenya
1:10:22
7
29
GBRGemma Steel
1:11:09 PB
8
36
JPNTomomi Tanaka
1:11:09
9
32
JPNMai Ito
1:11:25
10
27
GBRCaryl Jones
1:11:52 PB
11
30
GERSabrina Mockenhaupt
1:12:04 SB
12
33
JPNAsami Kato
1:12:11
13
65
USAMaegan Krifchin
1:12:29
14
1
AUSLara Tamsett
1:12:58 SB
15
34
JPNYoko Miyauchi
1:13:00
16
54
RSARené Kalmer
1:13:16
17
22
ETHDerbe Godana
1:13:16 PB
18
66
USAAdriana Nelson
1:13:30 SB
19
35
JPNKayo Sugihara
1:13:36
20
50
POLKarolina Jarzynska
1:13:45
21
39
KENPriscah Jepleting Cherono
1:13:55
22
28
GBRSusan Partridge
1:13:55
23
19
ESPAzucena Díaz
1:14:05 SB
24
26
FRACarmen Oliveras
1:14:28 SB
25
63
USAShalane Flanagan
1:14:41
26
44
MEXSara Prieto
1:15:03 PB
27
58
TTOTonya Nero
1:15:13 NR
28
61
UGAAdero Nyakisi
1:15:26 SB
29
10
CHNJingxia Zhang
1:15:51 PB
30
37
KENPeninah Jerop Arusei
1:15:55
31
25
FRAMagali Bernard
1:16:25
32
64
USAMichelle Frey
1:16:55
33
62
USAAlvina Begay
1:16:58
34
18
ERIEden Tesfalem
1:17:01 SB
35
45
MEXMarisol Romero
1:17:17 SB
36
5
BRASueli Silva
1:17:31
37
52
RSANolene Conrad
1:17:51
38
9
CHNHuimiin Xiao
1:18:16 PB
39
3
BRASirlene de Pinho
1:18:30
40
46
NAMLavinia Haitope
1:18:36 PB
41
2
BRAAdriana da Luz
1:18:44
42
59
TUNAmira Ben Amor
1:19:01
43
20
ETHSelam Abere
1:19:09 PB
44
43
MEXMaritza Arenas
1:19:25
45
15
DENLene Hjelmsø
1:19:32
46
53
RSAChristine Kalmer
1:19:40
47
14
DENAnna Holm Jørgensen
1:20:04
48
4
BRARozelaine Silva
1:20:53
49
47
PERRocío Cántara
1:21:07
50
13
CROMatea Matosević
1:21:33
51
8
BULAnita Krasteva
1:21:56 PB
52
51
ROUCristina Alexandra Frumuz
1:22:42
53
67
UZBSitora Hamidova
1:23:12
54
55
SGPHui Qi
1:23:16 NR
55
7
BULSilviya Danekova
1:24:07
56
6
BULIveta Bonova
1:25:02 PB
57
31
HKGChi Ngan Chow
1:29:02 SB
58
48
PERCynthia Ruiz
1:29:12
59
42
MACLap Ian Chang
1:39:55 PB
16
DOMAndreina de la Rosa
DNF
57
SUIPatricia Morceli Bühler
DNS
Split 20km
Split 15km
Split 10km
Split 5km
Startlist